Baseball

Varsity

Baseball - Varsity

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
Florida Trip
TBD
vs.
Hancock
SLUH
vs.
McCluer North
SLUH
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
SLUH
vs.
Ladue Horton Watkins
SLUH
vs.
Chaminade
Chaminade
vs.
Mehlville
SLUH
vs.
CBC
Cadet Park
Jesuit Classic
TBD
SLUH
vs.
Belleville West
TBD
GCS Ballpark
Kentucky Tournament
TBD
vs.
St. John Vianney
St. John Vianney
vs.
Chaminade
SLUH
vs.
Jesuit Classic, St. Mary's H.S.
SLUH
vs.
Rockwood Summit
Rockwood Summit High School
vs.
St. John Vianney
St. John Vianney
vs.
St. Mary's H.S.
TBD
vs.
CBC
SLUH
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
De Smet Jesuit
vs.
Parkway South
Parkway South High School
District Tournament
TBD
SLUH

Coaches

Roster

  • Weston Baker
    Pitcher
    2017
    Eureka, MO
  • Matthew Bauer
    Pitcher
    2018
    St. Louis, MO
  • Michael Bradley
    OF
    2018
    Wildwood, MO
  • Adam Broughton
    1B/P
    2020
    Fenton, MO
  • Richard Browne
    OF
    2018
    Ballwin, MO
  • John Callahan
    OF
    2018
    Kirkwood, MO
  • Nicholas Dimmitt
    Catcher
    2018
    Brentwood, MO
  • Donovan Ditto
    SS
    2017
    Ballwin, MO
  • Daniel Favazza
    OF
    2018
    St. Louis, MO
  • Louis Garavaglia
    Catcher
    2017
    Arnold, MO
  • Timothy Heinlein
    OF
    2019
    St. Louis, MO
  • John Heller
    SS/2B
    2018
    Glendale, MO
  • Lester Hohl
    SS
    2020
    St.Louis, MO
  • Devan Isaacs
    Catcher
    2018
    Hazelwood, MO
  • Kolin King
    2B/P
    2019
    St. Louis, MO
  • Adam Kleffner
    3B/P
    2017
    St. Louis, MO
  • Nicholas Lang
    OF
    2019
    Chesterfield, MO
  • Griffin Lester
    Pitcher
    2018
    Kirkwood, MO
  • Anthony Lindwedel
    Catcher
    2020
    St. Louis, MO
  • Michael Llewellyn
    1B/P
    2018
    St. Louis, MO
  • Gavin Obert
    3B/P
    2018
    Chesterfield, MO
  • Nicholas Peccola
    1B
    2017
    Webster Groves, MO
  • Jacob Safarian
    2B
    2017
    O'Fallon, IL
  • Theodore Washington
    Pitcher
    2018
    St. Louis, MO

B-Team

Baseball - B-Team

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
Seckman Tournament
TBD
Seckman High School
vs.
Oakville
Oakville Senior High School
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
De Smet Jesuit
vs.
Ladue Horton Watkins
Ladue 5th Grade/Early Childhood Center
vs.
Rockwood Summit
SLUH
vs.
Chaminade
SLUH
vs.
Mehlville
Mehlville High School
vs.
CBC
SLUH
vs.
Lindbergh
Lindbergh High School
vs.
Belleville West
Forest Park - Aviation Baseball Field 1
vs.
St. John Vianney
All Day
SLUH
vs.
Chaminade
Chaminade
vs.
Westminster Christian Academy
Forest Park - Aviation Baseball Field 1
vs.
St. John Vianney
St. John Vianney
vs.
Granite City
Granite City High School
vs.
CBC
Cadet Park
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
SLUH
vs.
Collinsville
Collinsville High School
vs.
Parkway South
SLUH

Coaches

Roster

No players were found for this team

Team Announcements

The selected team was not found

Twitter

C Team

Baseball - C-Team

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
vs.
St. Mary's H.S.
St. Mary's H.S.
vs.
Collinsville
Collinsville High School
vs.
Webster Groves
Forest Park - Aviation Baseball Field 1
vs.
Parkway West
Parkway West High School
vs.
St. John Vianney
Forest Park - Aviation Baseball Field 1
vs.
Chaminade
Forest Park - Aviation Baseball Field 1
vs.
Marquette
Marquette High School
All Day
vs.
CBC
Forest Park - Aviation Baseball Field 1
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
Forest Park - Aviation Baseball Field 1
vs.
Clayton
Shaw Park
vs.
Seckman
Forest Park - Aviation Baseball Field 1
vs.
Lindbergh
Lindbergh High School
vs.
Westminster Christian Academy
Westminster Christian Academy
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
De Smet Jesuit
vs.
Fox
Fox High School
vs.
Seckman
Seckman High School
vs.
CBC
Cadet Park
vs.
Parkway Central
Forest Park - Aviation Baseball Field 1
vs.
Eureka
Eureka High School
CBC Tournament
Forest Park - Aviation Baseball Field 1
CBC Tournament
Forest Park - Aviation Baseball Field 1

Roster

#1 JOHNATHAN PRICHARD
#2 JEREMY PRICE
#4 BEN KENNEBECK
#5 EMERIC FINN
#6 JOHN BESMER
#7 LOGAN BRYANT
#8 ALEXANDER RODGERS
#10 JOEY LANSING
#12 AIDAN LUNDERGAN
#13 JUSTIN PEACOCK
#15 DANIEL BLUNT
#15 DANIEL BLUNT
#16 MICHAEL BURKE
#20 ALEX FOX
#23 TYLER LINDHORST
#26 NOLAN MEYER
#44 BEN THOMAS

MANAGERS
ELIJAH FOSTER
MICHAEL TROWER

Team Sites

Powered by Finalsite