Basketball

Varsity

Basketball - Varsity

Record: 2-0

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
Siege Sports Basketball Tournament (Opening Round, vs. Wooddale)
Blue Springs High School Win 51-33
Siege Sports Basketball Tournament (vs. Blue Springs South, Second Round)
Blue Springs High School Loss 61-66 (2 OT)
Siege Sports Basketball Tournament (vs. Rockhurst, 3rd Place Game)
Blue Springs High School Loss
vs.
Trinity Catholic High School
SLUH Win 65-57
vs.
CBC
CBC
vs.
Hillsboro
Jefferson College (Hillsboro)
vs.
Chaminade
SLUH
vs.
East St. Louis
East St. Louis
Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament
TBD
Meramec CC
vs.
St. John Vianney
SLUH
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
De Smet Jesuit
vs.
St. Mary's H.S.
SLUH
vs.
Nixa
Nixa
vs.
Ozark High School
TBD
Ozark High School
vs.
CBC
SLUH
vs.
Webster Groves
Webster Groves High School
vs.
Hickman (Columbia)
Hickman (Columbia)
vs.
Chaminade
Chaminade
vs.
Ladue Horton Watkins
SLUH
vs.
St. John Vianney
St. John Vianney
vs.
Vashon
SLUH
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
SLUH
District Tournament
TBD
Ritenour

Click above to view the basketball program.

Coaches

Roster

  • Billy Brooks
    5
    Guard
    5'9
    12
  • Freddie Cooper
    24
    Guard
    6'0
    9
  • Lawrence Dolan
    4
    Guard
    5'10
    11
  • Aareon Hardin
    2
    Guard
    6'3
    12
  • Carter Kane
    3
    Guard
    5'7
    11
  • Joseph Lally
    21
    Forward
    6'3
    11
  • Nicholas Lang
    12
    Guard
    6'1
    11
  • Matthew Leritz
    20
    Forward
    6'7
    12
  • Kellen Porter
    22
    Guard
    6'0
    10
  • Samuel Ratterman
    33
    Forward
    6'3
    12
  • Nathan Rauschenbach
    15
    Guard
    6'3
    11
  • Micheal Sanders
    1
    Guard
    5'11
    12
  • Caleb Valentine
    13
    Guard
    5'9
    9
  • Christian Wallace-Hughes
    14
    Forward
    6'3
    11
  • Airest Wilson
    35
    Forward
    6'8
    12

Twitter

B-Team

Basketball - B-Team

Record: 2-2

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
Northwest Tournament (1st Round, vs. Marquette) (Main Gym)
Northwest High School Loss 33-45
Northwest Tournament (2nd Round, vs. Eureka, Upper Gym)
Northwest High School Win 55-48
Northwest Tournament (3rd Round, Rockwood Summit)
Northwest High School Win
vs.
Belleville East
SLUH
vs.
Trinity Catholic High School
SLUH Loss
vs.
CBC
CBC
vs.
Chaminade
Chaminade
vs.
East St. Louis
East St. Louis
vs.
St. John Vianney
SLUH
vs.
St. Mary's H.S.
SLUH
vs.
CBC
TBD
CBC
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
De Smet Jesuit
vs.
McCluer
McCluer High School
vs.
McCluer North
McCluer North High School
vs.
CBC
SLUH
vs.
Webster Groves
Webster Groves High School
vs.
MICDS
SLUH
vs.
Hickman (Columbia)
Hickman (Columbia)
vs.
Chaminade
Chaminade
vs.
Ladue Horton Watkins
SLUH
vs.
St. John Vianney
St. John Vianney
vs.
Vashon
SLUH
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
SLUH

Coaches

Roster

  • Jaden Anton
    15
    Guard
    2021
    St. Louis, MO
  • Adam Boll
    34
    Forward
    2020
    St. Louis, MO
  • DeMarcus Bond
    12
    Guard
    2020
    St. Louis, MO
  • Freddie Cooper
    10
    Guard
    2021
    Chesterfield, MO
  • Jacob Czarnik
    11
    Guard
    2020
    Saint Charles, MO
  • Andrew Finlay
    13
    Guard
    2020
    Saint Louis, MO
  • William Fox
    21
    Forward
    2020
    St. Louis, MO
  • Wesley Gould
    14
    Guard
    2020
    Chesterfield, MO
  • William Hughes
    35
    Forward
    2018
    Kirkwood, MO
  • Travione Johnson
    2
    Guard
    2020
    O'Fallon, MO
  • Jacob Noonan
    20
    Forward
    2021
    Wildwood, MO
  • Luke Schuermann
    32
    Forward
    2020
    University City, MO
  • Eric Tice
    22
    Guard
    2020
    Saint Louis, MO
  • Caleb Valentine
    1
    Guard
    2021
    Edwardsville, IL
  • Ronell Williams
    5
    Guard
    2021
    St. Louis, MO

Twitter

C-Team Blue

Basketball - C-Team Blue

Record: 1-4

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
vs.
Oakville
SLUH Loss
Webster Groves HS Tournament (vs. U. City, Auxiliary Gym)
Webster Groves High School Win 44-38
Webster Groves HS Tournament (vs. St. John Vianney, Main Gym)
Webster Groves High School Loss 39-42
Webster Groves HS Tournament (vs. Kirkwood, 3rd place game)
Webster Groves High School Loss 33-50
vs.
Hazelwood Central
Hazelwood Central High School
vs.
Trinity Catholic High School
SLUH Loss 41-46
vs.
CBC
CBC
vs.
Chaminade
Chaminade
Cardinal Ritter Tournament (vs. Jennings)
Cardinal Ritter College Prep
Cardinal Ritter Tournament (vs. McCluer North or Hazelwood East, 11:30 am or 2:30 pm)
TBD
Cardinal Ritter College Prep
vs.
St. John Vianney
St. John Vianney
vs.
Rock Bridge (Columbia)
Rock Bridge (Columbia)
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
De Smet Jesuit
vs.
Westminster Christian Academy
Westminster Christian Academy
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
De Smet Jesuit
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
De Smet Jesuit
vs.
Oakville
TBD
Oakville Senior High School
vs.
McCluer North
SLUH
vs.
CBC
CBC
vs.
MICDS
SLUH
vs.
Chaminade
Chaminade

Coaches

Roster

  • Kyle Dulick
    1
    Guard
    5'9
    9
  • John Budd
    2
    Guard/Forward
    5'11
    9
  • Alexander Thro
    3
    Guard
    5'7
    9
  • Thomas Matyiko
    4
    Forward
    6'1
    9
  • Jack Anderson
    5
    Guard
    5'8
    9
  • John McClelland
    10
    Guard
    5'9
    9
  • Luke Altier
    11
    Guard
    5'8
    9
  • H. Salcedo
    12
    Guard
    5'6
    9
  • Michael Krausz
    15
    Forward
    6'4
    9
  • Andrew Frattini
    20
    Forward
    6'1
    9
  • Myles Richardson
    21
    Guard
    5'9
    9
  • Ryan Swingler
    34
    Forward
    6'0
    9

Twitter

C-Team White

Basketball - C-Team White

Record: 1-2

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
Timberland/Liberty Tournament (vs. Troy)
Liberty (Wentzville) Win 40-25
Timberland/Liberty Tournament (vs. Liberty)
Liberty (Wentzville) Loss 23-30
Timberland/Liberty Tournament (vs. CBC, 3rd place game)
Liberty (Wentzville) Loss 28-39
vs.
Belleville East
SLUH
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
De Smet Jesuit
vs.
CBC
CBC
vs.
Chaminade
Chaminade
Cardinal Ritter Tournament (vs. Kirkwood)
Cardinal Ritter College Prep
Cardinal Ritter Tournament (vs. Cardinal Ritter or St. Mary's, 1:00 pm or 4:00 pm)
TBD
Cardinal Ritter College Prep
vs.
CBC
CBC
vs.
Rock Bridge (Columbia)
Rock Bridge (Columbia)
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
SLUH
vs.
Ladue Horton Watkins
SLUH
vs.
Fort Zumwalt South
Fort Zumwalt South High School
vs.
Chaminade
TBD
Chaminade
vs.
Chaminade
TBD
Chaminade
vs.
McCluer
McCluer High School
vs.
Webster Groves
Webster Groves High School
vs.
St. John Vianney
St. John Vianney
vs.
Chaminade
Chaminade

Coaches

Roster

  • Mazin Kanafani
    3
    Guard
    2021
    Saint Louis, MO
  • Devon Hayles
    4
    Guard
    2021
    Florissant, MO
  • Andrew Trout
    5
    Guard
    2021
    St. Louis, MO
  • Luke Ratterman
    12
    Forward
    2021
    St. Louis, MO
  • Jonathan Grimes
    13
    Guard
    2021
    Wildwood, MO
  • Khali Slater
    14
    Forward
    2021
    St. Louis, MO
  • Courtney Hughes
    21
    Guard
    2021
    St. Louis, MO
  • Andrew Safarian
    22
    Forward
    2021
    O'Fallon, IL
  • Korey Long
    25
    Guard
    2021
    St. Louis, MO
  • Blake Collins
    32
    Forward
    2021
    Chesterfield, MO
  • Thomas Pollard
    35
    Forward
    2021
    Richmond Heights, MO

Twitter

Team Sites

Powered by Finalsite