Basketball

Varsity

Basketball - Varsity

Record: 18-6

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
Vianney Tournament (vs. Eureka)
St. John Vianney Win 61-42
Vianney Tournament (vs. Vianney)
St. John Vianney Loss 58-63
@ Vianney Tournament (vs. Hazelwood Central) - 3rd Place Game
St. John Vianney Win 60-49
Blue Springs Tournament (vs. Lincoln Prep)
Blue Springs South High School Win 67-55
Blue Springs Tournament (vs. Blue Springs)
Blue Springs South High School Win 61-48
Blue Springs Tournament (vs. Rockhurst) (Championship Game)
Blue Springs South High School Win 65-44
vs.
Chaminade
-
Chaminade Loss 62-72
vs.
St. John Vianney
-
St. John Vianney Win 53-37
Little Rock Hall HS (Natural State Hoopfest)
Jonesboro High School Loss 55-42
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
-
SLUH Win 61-51
Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament (vs. Troy)
St. Louis Community College, Meramec Win 47-31
Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament (vs. Vianney)
St. Louis Community College, Meramec Win 58-45
Coaches vs. Cancer Semifinal (vs. Webster)
St. Louis Community College, Meramec Win 49-48
Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament Final (vs. St. Mary's)
St. Louis Community College, Meramec Loss 60-57 (OT)
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
-
De Smet Jesuit Win 48-35
vs.
St. Mary's H.S.
St. Mary's H.S. Win 63-52
vs.
Hazelwood Central
SLUH Win 65-52
vs.
CBC
CBC Win 50-47
vs.
Ozark High School
Ozark High School Win 56-51
vs.
Webster Groves
-
SLUH Loss 43-59
vs.
St. John Vianney
-
SLUH Win 45-42
vs.
Kirkwood
SLUH Win 66-45
vs.
Ladue Horton Watkins
-
Ladue Horton Watkins High School Win 61-38
vs.
Vashon
Vashon High School Loss 43-56
vs.
Chaminade
-
SLUH Win 60-58
vs.
CBC
SLUH Win 66-47
District Semifinal
SLUH

Click above to view the basketball program.

Coaches

Roster

  • Billly Brooks
    11
    11
  • Andrew Grassi
    22
    12
  • Aareon Hardin
    2
    11
  • Anthony Hughes
    5
    12
  • Nicholas Lally
    35
    12
  • Matthew Leritz
    20
    11
  • Brandon McKissic
    3
    12
  • Davion Nash
    24
    12
  • Samuel Ratterman
    33
    11
  • Michael Sanders
    1
    11
  • Austin Sexton-Warner
    15
    10
  • Brent Smith
    12
    12
  • Christian Wallace-Hughes
    14
    10
  • Airest Wilson
    31
    11
  • BJ Wilson
    21
    12

Twitter

B-Team

Basketball - B-Team

Record: 10-10

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
Northwest JV Tournament (vs. Northwest)
Northwest High School Win 60-16
Northwest JV Tournament (vs. Marquette)
Northwest High School Loss 49-50
Northwest JV Tournament (vs. Ladue) (3rd Place Game)
Northwest High School Loss 45-50
vs.
Belleville East
-
Belleville East High School
vs.
St. John Vianney
-
St. John Vianney Loss
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
-
SLUH Loss
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
-
De Smet Jesuit Loss 43-45
vs.
St. Mary's H.S.
St. Mary's H.S. Win
CBC Tournament (vs. St. Charles)
CBC Win 42-30
CBC Tournament (vs. Chaminade)
CBC Win
vs.
MICDS
-
MICDS Win 42-38
vs.
McCluer
-
SLUH Win 39-33
vs.
CBC
CBC Win 43-32
vs.
Ozark High School
Ozark High School Loss
vs.
McCluer North
-
McCluer North High School Win 55-40
vs.
Chaminade
-
Chaminade
vs.
Webster Groves
SLUH Loss 31-46
vs.
St. John Vianney
SLUH Win 58-40
vs.
Kirkwood
SLUH Win 45-43
vs.
Ladue Horton Watkins
-
Ladue Horton Watkins High School Loss 35-46
vs.
Vashon
Vashon High School Loss 43-45
vs.
Chaminade
-
SLUH Loss 56-57
vs.
CBC
SLUH Loss

Coaches

Roster

  • Patrick Finlay
    5
    2019
    Saint Louis, MO
  • Timothy Heinlein
    20
    2019
    St. Louis, MO
  • Carter Kane
    1
    2019
    St. Louis, MO
  • Joseph Lally
    34
    2019
    St. Louis, MO
  • Nicholas Lang
    12
    2019
    Chesterfield, MO
  • Steven Mack
    13
    2019
    O'Fallon, IL
  • Darion Mullins
    32
    2019
    St. Louis, MO
  • Kellen Porter
    22
    2020
    Saint Louis, MO
  • Nathan Rauschenbach
    14
    2019
    Ballwin, MO
  • Paul Reddy
    21
    2019
    Florissant, MO
  • Austin Sexton-Warner
    25
    2019
    Florissant, MO
  • John Sullivan
    35
    2019
    St. Louis, MO
  • Matthew Thibodeau
    15
    2019
    St. Louis, MO
  • Jalen Wright
    2
    2019
    St . Louis, MO

Twitter

C-Team Blue

Basketball - C-Team Blue

Record: 6-9

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
Webster Freshmen Tournament (vs. Mehlville) (Auxiliary Gym)
Webster Groves High School
Webster Freshmen Tournament (vs. Ladue)
Webster Groves High School Loss 40-43
Webster Freshmen Tournament (vs. Vianney) (3rd Place Game)
Webster Groves High School Win 45-36
vs.
Chaminade
-
SLUH
vs.
Hazelwood Central
SLUH
vs.
St. John Vianney
-
St. John Vianney Loss
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
-
SLUH Loss
Cardinal Ritter Tournament (vs. St. Mary's)
Cardinal Ritter College Prep Loss
Cardinal Ritter Tournament (vs. Hazelwood East)
Cardinal Ritter College Prep Win
Cardinal Ritter Tournament (vs. Jennings)
Cardinal Ritter College Prep Win 59-57
vs.
CBC
SLUH
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
-
De Smet Jesuit Win
vs.
Rock Bridge (Columbia)
-
SLUH Loss
vs.
Ladue Horton Watkins
-
Ladue Horton Watkins High School Loss 36-44
vs.
Fort Zumwalt South
-
SLUH Loss 32-46
Oakville Freshman Tournament (vs. Clayton)
Oakville Senior High School
Oakville Freshman Tournament (vs. McCluer North or Mehlville)
Oakville Senior High School
vs.
MICDS
-
MICDS Loss 46-54
Oakville Freshman Tournament (vs. Clayton)
Oakville Senior High School Loss 40-41
vs.
CBC
CBC Loss
Oakville Freshman Tournament (vs. Mehlville)
Oakville Senior High School Win
Oakville Freshman Tournament (vs. De Smet)
Oakville Senior High School Loss
vs.
Chaminade
-
Chaminade
vs.
Webster Groves
SLUH Win 36-28
vs.
St. John Vianney
SLUH
vs.
Kirkwood
SLUH Win 34-33

Coaches

Roster

  • Mazen Ashraf
    1
    2020
    Huntingdon Valley, PA
  • Nicholas Bergman
    10
    2020
    O'Fallon, MO
  • Thomas Bergman
    11
    2020
    O'Fallon, MO
  • Nathaniel Bischof
    21
    2020
    St. Louis, MO
  • Adam Boll
    14
    2020
    St. Louis, MO
  • Andrew Finlay
    3
    2020
    Saint Louis, MO
  • Wesley Gould
    4
    2020
    Chesterfield, MO
  • Joseph Hampton
    25
    2020
    St. Louis, MO
  • Thomas Hughes
    34
    2020
    St. Louis, MO
  • Benjamin Kennebeck
    22
    2020
    St. Louis, MO
  • Braden Kramer
    2
    2020
    Fenton, MO
  • Aidan Lundergan
    35
    2020
    St. Louis, MO
  • Anton Tajkowski
    20
    2020
    St. Louis, MO
  • Eric Tice
    15
    2020
    Saint Louis, MO

Twitter

C-Team White

Basketball - C-Team White

Record: 8-9

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
Timberland Tournament (vs. Ft. Zumwalt East)
Timberland High School Win 27-16
Timberland Tournament (vs. Timberland)
Timberland High School Win 52-47 (OT)
Timberland Tournament (vs. Rock Bridge) (Championship Game)
Timberland High School Loss 50-24
vs.
Chaminade
-
SLUH Loss
vs.
Belleville East
-
Belleville East High School Loss
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
-
De Smet Jesuit Loss
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
-
SLUH Loss
Cardinal Ritter Tournament (vs. Cardinal Ritter)
Cardinal Ritter College Prep Loss (OT)
Cardinal Ritter Tournament (vs. Jennings)
Cardinal Ritter College Prep Win
Cardinal Ritter Tournament (vs. Hazelwood East)
Cardinal Ritter College Prep Loss 42-43 (OT)
vs.
CBC
SLUH Win
vs.
Rock Bridge (Columbia)
-
SLUH Loss
vs.
Oakville
SLUH Win
vs.
Westminster Christian Academy
-
Westminster Christian Academy
vs.
Chaminade
TBD
Chaminade
Chaminade Freshman Tournament (vs. Borgia)
Chaminade College Prep Win
Chaminade Freshman Tournament (vs. Chaminade)
Chaminade College Prep Loss
vs.
CBC
CBC
vs.
McCluer
-
SLUH Loss
vs.
McCluer North
-
McCluer North High School Loss
vs.
Chaminade
-
Chaminade Win
vs.
St. John Vianney
St. John Vianney Win
Chaminade Tournament (vs. Fort Zumwalt West - 3rd Place Game)
SLUH Win 31-18
vs.
St. John Vianney
-
SLUH Win

Coaches

Roster

  • Anthony Bohannon
    14
    2020
    Saint Louis, MO
  • DeMarcus Bond
    5
    2020
    St. Louis, MO
  • Jacob Czarnik
    4
    2020
    Saint Charles, MO
  • Emeric Finn
    13
    2020
    St. Louis, MO
  • William Fox
    21
    2020
    St. Louis, MO
  • Ryan Gallagher
    22
    2020
    Columbia, IL
  • Brian Jakubik
    20
    2020
    St. Louis, MO
  • Travione Johnson
    1
    2020
    O'Fallon, MO
  • Matthew Kennedy
    12
    2020
    Crestwood, MO
  • Dominic Nguyen
    3
    2020
    Saint Louis, MO
  • Alexander Rodgers
    35
    2020
    Saint Louis, MO
  • Luke Schuermann
    25
    2020
    University City, MO
  • Nicholas Stahl
    15
    2020
    St. Louis, MO
  • Kevin Stein
    10
    2020
    St. Louis, MO

Twitter

Team Sites

Powered by Finalsite