Soccer

Varsity

Soccer - Varsity

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Details Result Score
vs.
Chaminade
SLUH Details
vs.
Rock Bridge (Columbia)
Rock Bridge (Columbia) Details
vs.
Jefferson City
179 Soccer Park Details
vs.
Parkway South
Parkway South High School Details
vs.
Gibault Catholic High School
Oerter Park Details
vs.
Glendale (Springfield)
SLUH Details
vs.
St. Xavier (Louisville)
SLUH Details
vs.
St. John Vianney
CBC Details
vs.
CBC
CBC Details
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
CBC Details
vs.
Webster Groves
Webster Groves High School Details
vs.
St. John Vianney
St. John Vianney Details
CYC Tournament Game 1 (vs. St. Mary's)
SLUH Details
CYC Tournament Game 2 (vs. Waterloo)
Soccer Park Details
CYC Tournament Game #3 (vs. Lindbergh)
Soccer Park Details

CLICK HERE to download schedule

Roster

#2 Scott Janasik
#3 Kurt Schmacher
#4 Pietro Nicastro
#5 Alex Lehmann
#7 Will Rudder
#8 Cameron Verzino
#9 Billy Hughes
#10 Peter Kickham
#12 Ethan Buss
#13 Jacob Gremaud
#14 Ray Goedeker
#15 Jack Steffel
#16 Reid Horton
#17 Teddy Ragsdale
#18 Andrew McCarthy
#19 Alex Johnson
#20 Jack Fitzpatrick
#21 Stephen LaVigne
#22 Jack Nikodem
#23 Louis Vacca
#24 Buck Chevalier
#30 Danny Frein
#31 Jacob McCullar
#32 Reed Goodin
#33 Alec Meissner

Coaches

Important Player Information

CLICK HERE to download schedule

CLICK HERE to access MSHSAA Boys Soccer Website

2017 Varsity Soccer Team


Rosters from Years Past

2016

2016 VARSITY SOCCER TEAM


Scott Janasik
Will Rudder
Donovan Ditto
Peter Kickham
Brandon Trusler
Alex Lehmann
Ray Goedeker
Alec Meissner
Joey Krause
Pietro Nicastro
Nick Delgado
Carson Barry
Max Heuer
Billy Hughes
Jack Nikodem
Cam Verzino
Nick Baumer
Miles Horton
Henry Byrne
Luke Marcoullier
Danny Frein
Klaus Preusser
Kurt Schumacher
Stephen LaVigne
Jeff Walter

Jr Varsity

Soccer - Jr Varsity

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Details Result Score
vs.
St. John Vianney
SLUH Details
vs.
Lindbergh
Lindbergh High School Details
vs.
Parkway South
Parkway South High School Details
vs.
Rockwood Summit
Rockwood Summit High School Details
vs.
CBC
SLUH Details
vs.
Hillsboro
TBD
Hillsboro High School Details
vs.
Collinsville (OTHS Friendlies), Collinsville
TBD
SLUH Details
vs.
O'Fallon (OTHS Friendlies), O'Fallon Township
TBD
SLUH Details
vs.
St. John Vianney
Vianney High School Details
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
De Smet Jesuit Details
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
SLUH Details
vs.
CBC
CBC Details
vs.
SLUH/Lindbergh Tournament, Lindbergh
TBD
Details
vs.
Fort Zumwalt South
Fort Zumwalt South High School Details
vs.
Marquette
Marquette High School Details
vs.
Eureka
-
Eureka High School Details

CLICK HERE to download schedule

Roster

#2 Alvin Alaphat
#3 Michael Drabelle
#4 Max Mantych
#5 Trip Dolan
#7 Ryan Lieser
#8 Timmy Heinlein
#9 Jack Colvin
#10 Zach Bievenue
#12 Sean Cody
#13 Jake Pineda

#15 Jon Broun
#16 Jack Schoen
#17 Luke Stachowski
#18 Tim Bertelsman
#19 Jack Ruyle
#20 Brian Lymberopoulos
#21 Alfie Arun
#30 John Mungenast
#31 John Mersinger

Coaches

Important Player Information

CLICK HERE to download schedule

2017 JV Soccer Team

B-Team

Soccer - B-Team

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Details Result Score
vs.
Chaminade
SLUH Details
vs.
MICDS
SLUH Details
vs.
Rock Bridge (Columbia)
Rock Bridge (Columbia) Details
vs.
Jefferson City
179 Soccer Park Details
vs.
Gibault Catholic High School
Oerter Park Details
vs.
Helias, Jefferson City
SLUH Details
CBC/MCC Tournament
Chaminade Details
DeSmet/MCC Tournament
SLUH Details
Vianney/MCC Tournament
De Smet Jesuit Details
vs.
Webster Groves
Webster Groves High School Details
vs.
St. John Vianney
Vianney High School Details
vs.
CBC
SLUH Details
vs.
Mehlville
SLUH Details
vs.
St. Dominic Catholic High School
St. Dominic Catholic High School Details
vs.
O'Fallon Township
SLUH Details
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
De Smet Jesuit Details
Lindbergh/CBC Tournament
CBC Details
Chaminade or Howell/CBC Tournament
Cadet Park Details
TBD/CBC Tournament
TBD
CBC Details

CLICK HERE to download schedule

Roster

#2 Charles Neuwirth
#3 Ben Gremaud
#4 Ryan Gallagher
#5 Kyle Catalano
#7 Ethan Joly
#8 Maxim Juric
#9 Juan Hernandez
#10 Ryan Taaffe
#11 Tilahun Murphy
#12 Kevin Sembrot
#13 FETRA RANDRIANASOLO

#14 John Marshall
#15 Ben witte
#16 Kevin Stein
#17 tate Grearson
#18 roman Ortiz
#20 Thomas Reilly
#21 Adam Boll
#22 Ryan Klostermann
#23 Ben Thomas
#30 Andrew Finlay
#31 Peter Hermann

Coaches

Important Player Information

CLICK HERE to download schedule

2017 B Soccer Team


C-Team

Soccer - C-Team

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Details Result Score
vs.
Chaminade
SLUH Details
vs.
MICDS
SLUH Details
vs.
Jefferson City
179 Soccer Park Details
vs.
St. John Vianney
SLUH Details
vs.
St. Louis Priory
St. Louis Priory Details
vs.
Chaminade
Chaminade Details
vs.
Edwardsville
Edwardsville High School Details
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
De Smet Jesuit Details
vs.
Ladue Horton Watkins
Ladue 5th Grade/Early Childhood Center Details
vs.
Bayless JV, Bayless
Bayless High School Details
vs.
Hazelwood West
SLUH Details
vs.
CBC
CBC Details
vs.
St. John Vianney
Vianney High School Details
vs.
CBC
SLUH Details
vs.
Mehlville
SLUH Details
vs.
St. Dominic Catholic High School
Saint Dominic High School Details
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
SLUH Details
vs.
Fort Zumwalt South
Fort Zumwalt South High School Details
vs.
CBC Tournament, CBC
TBD
Details
SLL Tournament
TBD
Details

CLICK HERE to download schedule

Roster

#2 Gabriel Steinhart
#3 Brendan Byrne
#4 Henry Handley
#5 Kellen Hamilton
#7 Harrison Beardsley
#8 Jonny Grimes
#9 Adam wolfe
#10 Micahel Hiblovic
#11 Jack rudder
#12 Peter Dunphy
#13 Casmir Magruder
#15 Dominic Ponciroli
#16 NICK PETERSON
#17 WILL GRZESIOWSKI
#18 ALEX HARANG

#19 Michael Heinlein
#22 Gray Young
#23 Jaylen Sinclair
#24 John Browdy
#25 Owen Cooney
#27 Philip Hiblovic
#30 Alex Truitt
#31 John Barr
Managers
Sam ruyle
Winsmar Soto
Nick Storer
Zach Urschler
Leo wagner

Coaches

Important Player Information

CLICK HERE to download schedule

2017 C Soccer Team


Team Sites

Twitter

Powered by Finalsite