Wrestling

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
Hazelwood West (C/JV/V)
-
SLUH
Windsor (JV/V)
-
Windsor
Parkway Tournament (JV/V)
Parkway South High School
Hillsboro/Kirkwood (C/JV/V)
-
Hillsboro High School
vs.
C, Windsor
TBD
Windsor
Pattonville (C/JV/V)
Pattonville High School
Tri-meet - MICDS/Ritenour (JV/V)
-
MICDS
CBC - C/JV/V
-
SLUH
St. John Vianney Tournament (JV/V)
TBD
St. John Vianney
Fox Freshman Tournament (C)
TBD
Fox High School
vs.
V, Rockwood Summit
TBD
Rockwood Summit High School
St. Mary's (JV/V)
SLUH Win 34-30
Tri-Meet - Rockwood Summit/Parkway South (C)
Rockwood Summit High School
Eric Lewis Invitational (V)
TBD
MICDS
Tri-meet - St. John Vianney/Lindbergh (C/JV/V)
-
St. John Vianney
Tri-meet - De Smet/Chaminade (C/JV/V)
De Smet Jesuit
MCC Tournament (C/JV)
TBD
De Smet Jesuit
141 Rumble (Varsity)
TBD
Rockwood Summit High School
Tri-meet - Oakville/Festus (C/JV/V)
-
Oakville Senior High School
Priory (C/JV/V)
SLUH
Parkway South JV Tournament (C/JV)
TBD
Parkway South High School
District Tournament (V)
TBD
Northwest High School
State Tournament (V)
TBD

Coaches

Roster

  • Niles Bernabe
    2017
    O'Fallon, MO
  • Austin Bievenue
    2020
    St. Louis, MO
  • Zack Bievenue
    2019
    Kirkwood, MO
  • Robert Coleman-Grayson
    2017
    Chesterfield, MO
  • Grant Corsi
    2020
    Fenton, MO
  • Syed Fakhryzada
    2017
    St. Louis, MO
  • Sean Flynn
    2020
    Kirkwood, MO
  • John Fogerty
    2019
    Edwardsville, IL
  • Elijah Foster
    2020
    St. Louis, MO
  • Pietro Galante
    2019
    O'Fallon, IL
  • Peter Herrmann
    2020
    St. Louis, MO
  • Thomas Hoffman
    2019
    Florissant, MO
  • David Huber
    2019
    Des Peres, MO
  • Ethan Hunkins
    2019
    St. Louis, MO
  • Alexander Hymes
    2017
    Chesterfield, MO
  • Harry Karagiannis
    2020
    St. Louis, MO
  • Joseph Lansing
    2020
    Ballwin, MO
  • Augustus Lodholz
    2020
    St. Louis, MO
  • Chandler Love
    2017
    Florissant, MO
  • Joseph Mantych
    2019
    St. Louis, MO
  • Miles Matyiko
    2019
    University City, MO
  • Brendan McGroarty
    2020
    St. Louis, MO
  • Nicholas McLaughlin
    2020
    Ballwin, MO
  • John Mersinger
    2019
    St. Louis, MO
  • Richard Michalski
    2018
    St. Louis, MO
  • Amar Mujezinovic
    2020
    St.Louis, MO
  • Andy Mujezinovic
    2020
    St.Louis, MO
  • John Mungenast
    2020
    St. Louis, MO
  • John Murphy
    2019
    St. Louis, MO
  • Christopher Nguyen
    2017
    St. Louis, MO
  • Maxwell Nieder
    2019
    Saint Louis, MO
  • Samuel Nieder
    2019
    Saint Louis, MO
  • Thomas Nieder
    2020
    Saint Louis, MO
  • Kevin O'Malley
    2020
    Saint Louis, MO
  • Roman Ortiz
    2020
    St. Louis, MO
  • Jacob Pineda
    2019
    Caseyville, IL
  • Garrett Seal
    2020
    University City, MO
  • Joseph Studt
    2020
    St. Louis, MO
  • David Thomas
    2020
    Maryland Heights, MO
  • Dan Trittler
    2017
    St. Louis, MO
  • Nickolas Vander Pluym
    2020
    Saint Louis, MO

Twitter

Team Sites

Powered by Finalsite