Main Content

Skip main content and go to support content | Go back to main navigation

Where am I?

This Week in SLUH Sports

Printable Version
Week of Monday, Apr. 14th to Sunday, Apr. 20th
A.M.D.G.

Monday, April 14

Chaminade (JV Golf) Norman K. Probstein Community Golf Course, Lagoon Drive, St. Louis, MO, United States 3:30pm
Chaminade (V Golf) Greenbriar Hills Country Club, Kirkwood, MO, United States 3:30pm
CANCELLED @ Parkway South (V/JV Tennis) Parkway South High School, Hanna Road, Manchester, MO, UnitedStates 4:00pm
CANCELLED Valley Park (C Baseball) Forest Park #2 4:15pm
CANCELLED DeSmet (B Baseball) Forest Park #1 4:30pm
CANCELLED Parkway West (V Baseball) SLUH - Sheridan Stadium 4:30pm
@ DeSmet (JV Volleyball) De Smet Jesuit High School, North New Ballas Road, St. Louis, MO, United States 5:00pm
Webster Groves (JV Lacrosse) SLUH - Football Stadium 5:00pm
@ DeSmet (V Volleyball) De Smet Jesuit High School, North New Ballas Road, St. Louis, MO, United States 6:00pm
Webster Groves (V Lacrosse) SLUH - Football Stadium 7:00pm

Tuesday, April 15

CBC (JV Golf) Norman K. Probstein Community Golf Course, Lagoon Drive, St. Louis, MO, United States 3:30pm
@ Hazelwood West Relays (B/C Track) Hazelwood West High School, Wildcat Lane, Hazelwood, MO, United States 4:00pm
@ Webster Groves (V Baseball) Webster Groves High School, Selma Avenue, Webster Groves, MO,United States 4:15pm
Chaminade (C Baseball) SLUH - Sheridan Stadium 4:15pm
CANCELLED @ Lafayette (C Lacrosse) Crestview Middle School, Clayton Road, Ballwin, MO, United States 5:00pm

Wednesday, April 16

@ Bulldog Battle (V Golf) WingHaven Country Club, O'Fallon, MO, United States 9:00am
CBC (V/JV Tennis) Dwight Davis Tennis Center, Grand Drive, St. Louis, MO, United States 4:00pm
SLUH Track Meet (JV/C Track) SLUH - Soccer Stadium 4:00pm
@ Marquette (JV Volleyball) Marquette High School, Clarkson Road, Chesterfield, MO, United States 4:15pm
Chaminade (B Baseball) Forest Park #1 4:15pm
Summit (JV Water Polo) St Louis Community College - Forest Park, Oakland Avenue, St. Louis, MO, United States 4:30pm
@ Eureka (V Rugby) Eureka High School, Missouri 109, Eureka, MO, United States 5:00pm
John Burroughs (V Lacrosse) SLUH - Football Stadium 5:00pm
@ Marquette (V Volleyball) Marquette High School, Clarkson Road, Chesterfield, MO, United States 5:15pm
Summit (V Water Polo) St Louis Community College - Forest Park, Oakland Avenue, St. Louis, MO, United States 5:30pm
@ Eureka (JV Rugby) Eureka High School, Missouri 109, Eureka, MO, United States 6:30pm

Thursday, April 17

MCC Tournament (V/JV Golf) Pevely Farms Golf Club, Lewis Road, Eureka, MO, United States 9:00am
Vianney (C Baseball) Forest Park #2 12:00pm
@ CBC (B Baseball) CBC High School, De La Salle Drive, St. Louis, MO, United States 1:00pm
CBC (V Baseball) SLUH - Sheridan Stadium 1:00pm
Vianney (C Baseball) Forest Park #2 2:00pm

Saturday, April 19

@ Parkway Tournament (V Volleyball) Parkway Central High School, North Woods Mill Road, Chesterfield, MO, United States All Day
@ Alton Tournament (V Tennis) Alton Senior High School, North Humbert Road, Alton, IL, United States 8:00am
@ The Dale Collier Invitational (V/JV Track) MICDS, North Warson Road, St. Louis, MO, United States 9:00am
DeSmet (V Inline) Midwest Sport Hockey Inc, Weidman Road, Ballwin, MO, United States 1:00pm
DeSmet (JV Inline) Midwest Sport Hockey Inc, Weidman Road, Ballwin, MO, United States 2:00pm
DeSmet (C Inline) Midwest Sport Hockey Inc, Weidman Road, Ballwin, MO, United States 3:00pm

Sunday, April 20

@ Lindbergh Invitational (V Water Polo) Lindbergh High School, Lindbergh Boulevard, St. Louis, MO, United States All Day

Call the SLUH Athletic Hot Line at (314) 531-0330, Option 8.
Follow us on Twitter at http://www.twitter.com/SluhAD.