Metro Catholic Conference Championship Varsity Boys
October 10, 2013 @ Central Fields in Forest Park - St. Louis, MO
Warm and Sunny Afternoon
Junior Varsity Results
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Slu High School 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 17:49.9 0:58.3
2 De Smet Jesuit 50 8 9 10 11 12 14 15 19:01.1 0:40.9
3 Vianney 83 13 16 17 18 19 21 25 19:52.6 0:35.6
4 Cbc 115 20 22 23 24 26 27 29 20:31.2 1:23.1
5 Chaminade College Pre 154 28 30 31 32 33 34 35 23:12.2 1:26.8
BIB# PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1. Slu High School
2144 1 Dustan Davidson, So 17:22.9 5:36
2152 2 Jack Gallagher, Jr 17:27.2 5:37
2182 3 Jacob Marty, Jr 17:45.8 5:43
2139 4 Peter Charles, Sr 18:12.5 5:52
2128 5 Jerry Amsler, Sr 18:21.2 5:55
2215 6 David Szatkowski, Sr 18:33.1 5:59
2206 7 Alex Sextro, Sr 18:35.2 5:59
Total Time = 1:29:09.5 Total Places = 15
2. De Smet Jesuit
2079 8 Steven Placht, Sr 18:39.9 6:01
2048 9 Eric Boland, So 18:48.8 6:04
2056 10 Gage Grapperhaus, Sr 19:07.3 6:10
2074 11 Matthew Moore, Jr 19:08.6 6:10
2060 12 Matthew Hebda, Sr 19:20.8 6:14
2044 14 Nathan Bira, So 19:32.6 6:18
2078 15 Brett Pawlak, Sr 19:33.4 6:18
Total Time = 1:35:05.2 Total Places = 50
3. Vianney
2237 13 Alex Horn, Jr 19:29.9 6:17
2246 16 Brendan Spinks, So 19:50.4 6:23
2231 17 Jack Eisenbarger, So 19:55.5 6:25
2245 18 Ben Romas, Sr 20:01.5 6:27
2224 19 Brian Belaska, Jr 20:05.5 6:28
2239 21 Sam Kuhlmeyer, So 20:14.5 6:31
2247 25 Colin Thierry, So 20:53.7 6:44
Total Time = 1:39:22.7 Total Places = 83
4. Cbc
2008 20 Steven Grondalski, So 20:06.8 6:29
2007 22 Matt Gentry, So 20:15.8 6:32
2033 23 Caz Smith, So 20:17.2 6:32
2031 24 Brady Sahm, So 20:26.5 6:35
2012 26 David Hotard, So 21:29.8 6:56
2015 27 David Hunn, So 22:05.9 7:07
2010 29 Ryan Hasenbeck, So 22:40.2 7:18
Total Time = 1:42:36.0 Total Places = 115
5. Chaminade College Pre
2125 28 Mitchell Weller, Sr 22:32.1 7:16
2106 30 Joe Grunzinger, Jr 22:57.1 7:24
2109 31 Matt Long, So 23:14.5 7:29
2116 32 Alan Pineda, So 23:18.3 7:30
2120 33 Blaine Sinak, So 23:58.9 7:44
2111 34 Ian Metherd, So 24:24.2 7:52
2100 35 Christian Chellis, So 25:08.1 8:06
Total Time = 1:56:00.7 Total Places = 154
TEAM
ID# PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME PACE TEAM
2144 1 1 Dustan Davidson, So 17:22.9 5:36 Slu High School
2152 2 2 Jack Gallagher, Jr 17:27.2 5:37 Slu High School
2182 3 3 Jacob Marty, Jr 17:45.8 5:43 Slu High School
2139 4 4 Peter Charles, Sr 18:12.5 5:52 Slu High School
2128 5 5 Jerry Amsler, Sr 18:21.2 5:55 Slu High School
2215 6 6 David Szatkowski, Sr 18:33.1 5:59 Slu High School
2206 7 7 Alex Sextro, Sr 18:35.2 5:59 Slu High School
2131 8 Nick Booth, Jr 18:35.8 5:59 Slu High School
2173 9 Brendan Keuss, Sr 18:39.2 6:01 Slu High School
2079 10 8 Steven Placht, Sr 18:39.9 6:01 De Smet Jesuit
2180 11 Jake Lepak, So 18:45.6 6:03 Slu High School
2146 12 Nolen Doorack, So 18:46.6 6:03 Slu High School
2048 13 9 Eric Boland, So 18:48.8 6:04 De Smet Jesuit
2216 14 Matt Thomas, Sr 18:49.6 6:04 Slu High School
2209 15 Michael Sit, Sr 18:49.8 6:04 Slu High School
2148 16 Matt Fleming, Jr 18:50.1 6:04 Slu High School
2130 17 Ryan Blechle, Jr 18:57.8 6:07 Slu High School
2201 18 Dominic Rainwater, So 19:00.6 6:07 Slu High School
2168 19 David Kasper, Sr 19:03.5 6:08 Slu High School
2056 20 10 Gage Grapperhaus, Sr 19:07.3 6:10 De Smet Jesuit
2074 21 11 Matthew Moore, Jr 19:08.6 6:10 De Smet Jesuit
2060 22 12 Matthew Hebda, Sr 19:20.8 6:14 De Smet Jesuit
2137 23 Thomas Caputa, So 19:21.8 6:14 Slu High School
2174 24 Austin Klarsch, So 19:22.4 6:14 Slu High School
2153 25 Pete Genovese, So 19:23.0 6:15 Slu High School
2237 26 13 Alex Horn, Jr 19:29.9 6:17 Vianney
2044 27 14 Nathan Bira, So 19:32.6 6:18 De Smet Jesuit
2078 28 15 Brett Pawlak, Sr 19:33.4 6:18 De Smet Jesuit
2222 29 Peter Volmert, Jr 19:39.4 6:20 Slu High School
2129 30 Thomas Blackwell, Jr 19:47.6 6:23 Slu High School
2191 31 Sam Obermeyer, Sr 19:49.1 6:23 Slu High School
2221 32 Colin Vogt, So 19:49.8 6:23 Slu High School
2151 33 Jack R. Gallagher, So 19:50.1 6:23 Slu High School
2246 34 16 Brendan Spinks, So 19:50.4 6:23 Vianney
2188 35 Greg Murphy, Sr 19:50.9 6:24 Slu High School
2183 36 Ethan McIntyre, So 19:51.2 6:24 Slu High School
2070 37 Thomas Linhares, So 19:52.4 6:24 De Smet Jesuit
2220 38 Anthony Vienhage, Sr 19:54.8 6:25 Slu High School
2231 39 17 Jack Eisenbarger, So 19:55.5 6:25 Vianney
2245 40 18 Ben Romas, Sr 20:01.5 6:27 Vianney
2224 41 19 Brian Belaska, Jr 20:05.5 6:28 Vianney
2008 42 20 Steven Grondalski, So 20:06.8 6:29 Cbc
2169 43 Michael Kasper, Sr 20:07.5 6:29 Slu High School
2239 44 21 Sam Kuhlmeyer, So 20:14.5 6:31 Vianney
2007 45 22 Matt Gentry, So 20:15.8 6:32 Cbc
2033 46 23 Caz Smith, So 20:17.2 6:32 Cbc
2198 47 Nick Perryman, Jr 20:17.6 6:32 Slu High School
2047 48 Andrew Boland, Jr 20:25.3 6:35 De Smet Jesuit
2031 49 24 Brady Sahm, So 20:26.5 6:35 Cbc
2177 50 John Lauer, Sr 20:27.1 6:35 Slu High School
2172 51 Will Kernell, Sr 20:29.6 6:36 Slu High School
2197 52 Alex Peraud, Sr 20:37.2 6:39 Slu High School
2095 53 Chris Whetsel, Jr 20:38.1 6:39 De Smet Jesuit
2185 54 Michael Mimlitz, Sr 20:39.1 6:39 Slu High School
2138 55 Luke Carron, Sr 20:39.5 6:39 Slu High School
2096 56 Nicholas Wilhelm, So 20:45.3 6:41 De Smet Jesuit
2069 57 Peter Leritz, Jr 20:46.2 6:41 De Smet Jesuit
2193 58 Patrick Oster, Sr 20:47.5 6:42 Slu High School
2068 59 Joe Lawlor, Jr 20:50.8 6:43 De Smet Jesuit
2076 60 Regan Oconnor, So 20:51.9 6:43 De Smet Jesuit
2247 61 25 Colin Thierry, So 20:53.7 6:44 Vianney
2075 62 John Morris, Jr 20:54.6 6:44 De Smet Jesuit
2050 63 Daniel Cochran, Jr 20:54.9 6:44 De Smet Jesuit
2087 64 Ralph Skitt, So 21:02.9 6:47 De Smet Jesuit
2236 65 Ben Holtzmann, So 21:04.5 6:47 Vianney
2226 66 Andy Burk, Sr 21:05.2 6:48 Vianney
2156 67 Sergio Goodwin, So 21:05.9 6:48 Slu High School
2199 68 Brian Powers, Sr 21:20.4 6:52 Slu High School
2066 69 Connor Larson, So 21:28.3 6:55 De Smet Jesuit
2012 70 26 David Hotard, So 21:29.8 6:56 Cbc
2062 71 James Husmann, Jr 21:33.6 6:57 De Smet Jesuit
2204 72 Michael Schrock, Sr 21:55.0 7:04 Slu High School
2015 73 27 David Hunn, So 22:05.9 7:07 Cbc
2094 74 William Weishaar, Jr 22:08.2 7:08 De Smet Jesuit
2059 75 Merritt Harvey, Sr 22:08.9 7:08 De Smet Jesuit
2217 76 Ross Thompson, Jr 22:14.2 7:10 Slu High School
2090 77 Alex Stegman, So 22:18.2 7:11 De Smet Jesuit
2228 78 John Cullen, Jr 22:29.7 7:15 Vianney
2195 79 Jack O'Malley, So 22:30.6 7:15 Slu High School
2125 80 28 Mitchell Weller, Sr 22:32.1 7:16 Chaminade College Pre
2170 81 Lewis Kelley, Jr 22:37.7 7:17 Slu High School
2234 82 Adam Hark, So 22:38.4 7:18 Vianney
2010 83 29 Ryan Hasenbeck, So 22:40.2 7:18 Cbc
2186 84 Aidan Moore, So 22:52.0 7:22 Slu High School
2251 85 Matt Woolbright, So 22:53.7 7:23 Vianney
2106 86 30 Joe Grunzinger, Jr 22:57.1 7:24 Chaminade College Pre
2049 87 Matthew Carroll, So 23:03.4 7:26 De Smet Jesuit
2017 88 Sangeeth John, So 23:05.7 7:26 Cbc
2027 89 Jonathan Rolfi, So 23:11.8 7:28 Cbc
2109 90 31 Matt Long, So 23:14.5 7:29 Chaminade College Pre
2142 91 Tony Conte, Sr 23:17.8 7:30 Slu High School
2116 92 32 Alan Pineda, So 23:18.3 7:30 Chaminade College Pre
2055 93 Kevin Gibbs, Sr 23:18.8 7:31 De Smet Jesuit
2083 94 Daniel Rice, Sr 23:19.9 7:31 De Smet Jesuit
2041 95 Kyle Bai, Jr 23:26.9 7:33 De Smet Jesuit
2167 96 Ben James, Jr 23:35.6 7:36 Slu High School
2250 97 Aaron Wiegand, So 23:50.1 7:41 Vianney
2020 98 Jonathan Loosmore, So 23:54.5 7:42 Cbc
2244 99 David Prost, So 23:58.4 7:43 Vianney
2120 100 33 Blaine Sinak, So 23:58.9 7:44 Chaminade College Pre
2243 101 Patrick Nickels, Jr 23:59.6 7:44 Vianney
2036 102 Daniel Wallace, So 24:02.1 7:45 Cbc
2248 103 Nick Uxa, Jr 24:02.5 7:45 Vianney
2021 104 Luke Marut, So 24:09.4 7:47 Cbc
2155 105 Rey Gomez, So 24:10.8 7:47 Slu High School
2111 106 34 Ian Metherd, So 24:24.2 7:52 Chaminade College Pre
2135 107 Jimmy Bricker, So 24:30.8 7:54 Slu High School
2065 108 Ryan Lane, Sr 24:41.2 7:57 De Smet Jesuit
2235 109 Will Hebrank, So 24:54.5 8:01 Vianney
2022 110 Clayton Meuret, So 25:06.9 8:05 Cbc
2100 111 35 Christian Chellis, So 25:08.1 8:06 Chaminade College Pre
2019 112 William Kraatz, So 25:30.8 8:13 Cbc
2124 113 Grant Wasburn, Jr 25:48.2 8:19 Chaminade College Pre
2123 114 Michael Tettambel, Jr 25:58.1 8:22 Chaminade College Pre
2208 115 Christian Siegfried, Sr 25:59.6 8:22 Slu High School
2099 116 Jon Bokel, Jr 26:01.9 8:23 Chaminade College Pre
2105 117 Nicholas Gleeson, So 26:11.2 8:26 Chaminade College Pre
2043 118 Andrew Bateman, Jr 26:59.6 8:42 De Smet Jesuit
2127 119 Brendan Yoon, So 29:13.1 9:25 Chaminade College Pre
2122 120 Ned Stanley, Jr 29:27.8 9:30 Chaminade College Pre
2035 121 Sam Vasel, So 30:35.6 9:51 Cbc