Baseball

Varsity

Baseball - Varsity

Record: 13-6

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
vs. Flint Hill School (Oakton, VA)
Historic Dodgertown Win 7-0
vs. The John Cooper School (Woodlands, TX)
Historic Dodgertown Loss 2-12
vs. Episcopal (Washington, DC)
Historic Dodgertown Win 14-3
Game #4 in Florida
Historic Dodgertown Win 6-2
vs.
Hancock
SLUH Win
vs.
McCluer North
SLUH
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
SLUH
vs.
Ladue Horton Watkins
SLUH
vs.
McCluer North
Maryville University Loss 1-6
vs.
Chaminade
Chaminade
vs.
Mehlville
SLUH
vs.
CBC
Cadet Park
vs.
Chaminade
Chaminade College Prep Loss 6-7
Jesuit Classic (vs. Loyola Academy)
SLUH
Jesuit Classic (vs. St. Ignatius)
SLUH
Jesuit Classic (vs. St. Ignatius)
SLUH
vs.
Ladue Horton Watkins
SLUH Win 6-1
vs.
Belleville West
SLUH Win 5-3
Marshall County Classic (vs. Benton @ Graves County HS)
Win 7-4
Marshall County Classic (vs. Dyersburg @ Marshall County HS)
Marshall County Classic (vs. Lake County HS)
vs.
St. John Vianney
St. John Vianney Loss 0-4
vs.
Chaminade
SLUH Win 2-0
vs.
St. Mary's H.S.
St. Mary's H.S.
vs.
Rockwood Summit
SLUH 12-2 (6 innings)
vs.
St. John Vianney
SLUH Win 7-6
vs.
St. Mary's H.S.
SLUH Win 4-3 (8 innings)
vs.
St. Mary's H.S.
SLUH Win 12-2 (5 innings)
vs.
CBC
SLUH Loss 1-8
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
De Smet Jesuit
vs.
St. Mary's H.S.
St. Mary's H.S.
vs.
MICDS
SLUH
Challenger Baseball
SLUH
vs.
CBC
Cadet Park
vs.
Parkway South
Parkway South High School Win 13-5
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
SLUH Win 6-5
District Tournament (Quarterfinal - vs. Gateway STEM)
SLUH Win 7-0 (Forfeit Win)
District Tournament (Semifinal - vs. Kirkwood)
SLUH
District Tournament (Semifinal - vs. Kirkwood)
SLUH Win 4-2
District Tournament (Final - vs. St. John Vianney)
SLUH Loss 0-12

Coaches

Roster

  • Theodore Washington
    1
    OF/P
    2018
  • Lester Hohl
    2
    SS/P
    2020
  • Daniel LaChance
    3
    3B/OF/P
    2019
  • Kolin King
    4
    2B/C
    2019
  • Conor Christie
    5
    SS/2B
    2019
  • John Heller
    6
    SS/P
    2018
  • Andrew Storer
    7
    P
    2019
  • Nicholas Dimmitt
    8
    1B/C
    2018
  • Nicholas Lang
    9
    3B/OF
    2019
  • Griffin Lester
    10
    P
    2018
  • Richard Browne
    12
    OF
    2018
  • Devan Isaacs
    13
    C
    2018
  • Daniel Favazza
    15
    OF
    2018
  • John Perry
    16
    3B
    2019
  • Jacob Noonan
    18
    P/1B
    2021
  • Dashiell Wuller
    19
    OF/P
    2020
  • Alexander Fox
    20
    P
    2020
  • Joseph Gilmore
    21
    1B/C
    2019
  • Gavin Obert
    22
    3B/P
    2018
  • Paul Reddy
    23
    1B/OF
    2019
  • John Sullivan
    24
    OF
    2019
  • Timothy Heinlein
    25
    OF
    2019
  • Austin Brush
    26
    2B/P
    2020
  • Adam Broughton
    27
    P
    2020
  • Anthony Lindwedel
    28
    C
    2020
  • Andrew Frattini
    32
    1B
    2021
  • Cameron Glynn
    33
    P
    2019
  • Andrew Loeffelman
    C
    2021

B-Team

Baseball - B-Team

Record: 4-7

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
Seckman Tournament (vs. DeSoto, Field #2)
Seckman High School Loss 0-12
Seckman Tournament (vs. Seckman)
Seckman High School Win 4-2
Seckman Tournament (vs. Farmington)
Seckman High School Loss 12-14
vs.
Oakville
Oakville Senior High School
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
De Smet Jesuit
vs.
Rockwood Summit
SLUH
vs.
Chaminade
SLUH
vs.
Mehlville
Mehlville High School
vs.
CBC
SLUH
vs.
Lindbergh
Lindbergh High School Win 7-6
vs.
Oakville
Oakville Senior High School Loss 4-5
vs.
Ladue Horton Watkins
Ladue 5th Grade/Early Childhood Center Win 3-2
vs.
Belleville West
Forest Park - Aviation Baseball Field 1 Loss 8-9
vs.
St. Mary's H.S.
St. Mary's H.S. Win 17-11
vs.
St. John Vianney
SLUH Loss 1-5
vs.
Chaminade
Chaminade Loss 2-6
vs.
Rockwood Summit
SLUH
vs.
Westminster Christian Academy
Forest Park - Aviation Baseball Field 2 Loss
vs.
St. John Vianney
St. John Vianney
vs.
CBC
Cadet Park
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
Forest Park - Aviation Baseball Field 2
vs.
Granite City
Granite City High School
vs.
Collinsville
Collinsville High School
vs.
Parkway South
SLUH Win 7-3
vs.
CBC
SLUH Loss 1-2
vs.
CBC
SLUH

Coaches

Roster

#1 Jonathan Prichard

#2 Jeremey Price

#3 Jack McClelland

#4 Aidan Lundergan

#6 Kevin Stein

#7 Andrew Safarian

#9 Thomas Pollard

#10 Dominic Nguyen

#11 Andrew Loeffelman

#12 Ben Kennebeck


#13 Joe Kammer

#15 John Besmer

#16 Daniel Blunt

#18 Ben Thomas

#22 Logan Bryant

#23 Justin Peacock

#24 Nolan Meyer

#25 Xander Rodgers

#29 Tyler Ridgeway

Twitter

C Team

Baseball - C-Team

Record: 6-4

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
vs.
St. Mary's H.S.
St. Mary's H.S.
vs.
Collinsville
Collinsville High School Win 5-4
vs.
Webster Groves
Forest Park - Aviation Baseball Field 1 Win 12-10
vs.
Parkway West
Parkway West High School
vs.
St. John Vianney
SLUH
vs.
St. John Vianney
SLUH
vs.
Chaminade
Forest Park - Aviation Baseball Field 1
vs.
Marquette
Marquette High School
vs.
CBC
SLUH
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
SLUH Loss 4-5
vs.
Clayton
Forest Park - Aviation Baseball Field 2 Win 12-2
vs.
Seckman
SLUH Win 4-0
vs.
CBC
SLUH Loss 4-11
vs.
St. Mary's H.S.
St. Mary's H.S.
vs.
St. Mary's H.S.
St. Mary's H.S. Win 16-1
vs.
Lindbergh
Lindbergh High School Loss 2-9
vs.
CBC
Cadet Park
vs.
Westminster Christian Academy
Westminster Christian Academy
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
De Smet Jesuit
vs.
Fox
Fox High School
vs.
St. John Vianney
SLUH Loss 4-8
vs.
Seckman
Seckman High School
vs.
Parkway South
Forest Park - Aviation Baseball Field 1 Win 12-11
vs.
Parkway Central
Forest Park - Aviation Baseball Field 1
vs.
Eureka
Eureka High School
vs.
Parkway West
Parkway West High School
CBC Tournament
Forest Park - Aviation Baseball Field 1
CBC Tournament
Forest Park - Aviation Baseball Field 1

Roster

  • Charles Albus
    2
    2021
    Glendale, MO
  • Oliver Allen
    2021
    Glendale, MO
  • Jack Anderson
    2021
    Saint Louis, MO
  • Kyle Dulick
    2021
    Chesterfield, MO
  • Joseph Fallon
    2021
    Webster Groves, MO
  • Cole Fitzhenry
    2021
    St. Louis, MO
  • Charles Janson
    2021
    St. Louis, MO
  • Daniel Juergens
    2021
    Saint Louis, MO
  • Benjamin Leary
    2021
    St. Louis, MO
  • Lucas Missey
    2021
    St. Louis, MO
  • Daniel O'Keefe
    2021
    Chesterfield, MO
  • Dominic Ponciroli
    2021
    St. Louis, MO
  • Jonathan Ridgway
    2021
    St. Louis, MO
  • Benjamin Sanders
    2021
    St.Louis, MO
  • Alexander Truitt
    2021
    St. Charles, MO
  • Evan Walsh
    2021
    St. Louis, MO
  • John Wimmer
    2021
    University City, MO

Important Documents

Click HERE for Printable Schedule

Click HERE for Transportation Release Form

Team Sites