Baseball

Varsity

Baseball - Varsity

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
Jamboree
TBD
Westminster Christian Academy
Jamboree (vs. WCA and St. Dominic)
Westminster Christian Academy
Florida Trip
TBD
Florida Trip
TBD
Helias (DH)
Jesuit Classic
TBD
SLUH
vs.
Chaminade
SLUH
vs.
Rockwood Summit
Rockwood Summit High School
vs.
Webster Groves
SLUH
vs.
Belleville West
Belleville West High School
Kentucky Tournament
TBD
vs.
St. John Vianney
SLUH
vs.
Chaminade
Chaminade
vs.
St. Mary's H.S.
SLUH
vs.
CBC
Cadet Park
vs.
St. John Vianney
St. John Vianney
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
De Smet Jesuit
vs.
St. Charles West
SLUH
vs.
Fox
SLUH
vs.
Mehlville
SLUH
vs.
CBC
SLUH
Challenger Baseball
SLUH
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
SLUH
vs.
Parkway South
SLUH
District Tournament
All Day

Coaches

Roster

  • Lester Hohl
    2
    SS/P
    2020
  • Daniel LaChance
    3
    3B/OF/P
    2019
  • Kolin King
    4
    2B/C
    2019
  • Conor Christie
    5
    SS/2B
    2019
  • Andrew Storer
    7
    P
    2019
  • Nicholas Lang
    9
    3B/OF
    2019
  • John Perry
    16
    3B
    2019
  • Jacob Noonan
    18
    P/1B
    2021
  • Dashiell Wuller
    19
    OF/P
    2020
  • Alexander Fox
    20
    P
    2020
  • Joseph Gilmore
    21
    1B/C
    2019
  • Paul Reddy
    23
    1B/OF
    2019
  • John Sullivan
    24
    OF
    2019
  • Timothy Heinlein
    25
    OF
    2019
  • Austin Brush
    26
    2B/P
    2020
  • Adam Broughton
    27
    P
    2020
  • Anthony Lindwedel
    28
    C
    2020
  • Andrew Frattini
    32
    1B
    2021
  • Cameron Glynn
    33
    P
    2019
  • Andrew Loeffelman
    C
    2021

B-Team

Baseball - B-Team

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
vs.
Seckman
TBD
Seckman High School
vs.
Webster Groves
Webster Groves High School
vs.
Rockwood Summit
TBD
vs.
Chaminade
Chaminade
vs.
Lindbergh
SLUH
vs.
Oakville
SLUH
vs.
Belleville West
Belleville West High School
vs.
St. Dominic Catholic High School
Forest Park - Aviation Baseball Field 1
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
SLUH
vs.
St. John Vianney
St. John Vianney
vs.
Westminster Christian Academy
Westminster Christian Academy
vs.
Chaminade
SLUH
vs.
St. John Vianney
SLUH
vs.
Granite City
SLUH
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
De Smet Jesuit
vs.
Parkway South
Parkway South High School
vs.
DH, CBC
SLUH

Coaches

Roster

#1 Jonathan Prichard

#2 Jeremey Price

#3 Jack McClelland

#4 Aidan Lundergan

#6 Kevin Stein

#7 Andrew Safarian

#9 Thomas Pollard

#10 Dominic Nguyen

#11 Andrew Loeffelman

#12 Ben Kennebeck


#13 Joe Kammer

#15 John Besmer

#16 Daniel Blunt

#18 Ben Thomas

#22 Logan Bryant

#23 Justin Peacock

#24 Nolan Meyer

#25 Xander Rodgers

#29 Tyler Ridgeway

C Team

Baseball - C-Team

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
vs.
Parkway West
Parkway West High School
vs.
Parkway Central
Parkway Central High School
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
Forest Park - Aviation Baseball Field 1
vs.
CBC
Cadet Park
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
De Smet Jesuit
vs.
Clayton
SLUH
vs.
Seckman
Seckman High School
vs.
Webster Groves
Forest Park - Aviation Baseball Field 2
vs.
Fox
Fox High School
vs.
St. Dominic Catholic High School
SLUH
vs.
McCluer
SLUH
vs.
St. John Vianney
Forest Park - Aviation Baseball Field 1
vs.
Chaminade
Forest Park - Aviation Baseball Field 1
vs.
Eureka
Eureka High School
vs.
Seckman
Seckman High School
vs.
Parkway South
Parkway South High School
vs.
Northwest
SLUH
vs.
Westminster Christian Academy
Westminster Christian Academy
vs.
CBC
Forest Park - Aviation Baseball Field 1
vs.
CBC
Forest Park - Aviation Baseball Field 1

Roster

  • Charles Albus
    2
    2021
    Glendale, MO
  • Oliver Allen
    2021
    Glendale, MO
  • Jack Anderson
    2021
    Saint Louis, MO
  • Kyle Dulick
    2021
    Chesterfield, MO
  • Joseph Fallon
    2021
    Webster Groves, MO
  • Cole Fitzhenry
    2021
    St. Louis, MO
  • Charles Janson
    2021
    St. Louis, MO
  • Daniel Juergens
    2021
    Saint Louis, MO
  • Benjamin Leary
    2021
    St. Louis, MO
  • Lucas Missey
    2021
    St. Louis, MO
  • Daniel O'Keefe
    2021
    Chesterfield, MO
  • Dominic Ponciroli
    2021
    St. Louis, MO
  • Jonathan Ridgway
    2021
    Glendale, MO
  • Benjamin Sanders
    2021
    St.Louis, MO
  • Alexander Truitt
    2021
    St. Charles, MO
  • Evan Walsh
    2021
    St. Louis, MO
  • John Wimmer
    2021
    University City, MO

Important Documents

Click HERE for Printable Schedule

Click HERE for Transportation Release Form

Team Sites