Basketball

Varsity

Basketball - Varsity

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
vs.
McCluer
SLUH
vs.
CBC
CBC
vs.
Webster Groves
TBD
Webster Groves High School
vs.
St. John Vianney
Webster Shootout
TBD
SLUH
SLUH Christmas Tourney
TBD
SLUH
vs.
Webster Groves
Webster Groves High School
vs.
Chaminade
Chaminade
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
SLUH
vs.
Helias Catholic High School
SLUH
MLK Classic
TBD
SLUH
vs.
Cahokia
vs.
Trinity Catholic High School
SLUH
vs.
St. John Vianney
St. John Vianney
vs.
Hazelwood West
SLUH
vs.
CBC
SLUH
vs.
Soldan
SLUH
vs.
Chaminade
SLUH
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
De Smet Jesuit
vs.
Columbia Hickman
Columbia-Hickman High School
District Tournament
TBD

Click above to view the basketball program.

Coaches

Roster

  • DeMarcus Bond
    22
    Guard/Forward
    6'3
    2020
    12
  • Freddie Cooper
    24
    Guard
    6'3
    2021
    11
  • Wesley Gould
    30
    Guard
    6'3
    2020
    12
  • Luke Johnston
    20
    Guard
    6'1
    2022
    10
  • Nick Kramer
    21
    Guard
    6'2
    2022
    10
  • Jaden McClain
    2
    Guard
    5'8
    2022
    10
  • Eric Tice
    35
    Forward
    6'3
    2020
    12

B-Team

Basketball - B-Team

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
vs.
McCluer
SLUH
Northwest Tournament
TBD
Northwest High School
vs.
MICDS
SLUH
vs.
St. John Vianney
SLUH
vs.
CBC
CBC
vs.
Webster Groves
Webster Groves High School
vs.
Chaminade
Chaminade
CBC Tournament
TBD
CBC
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
SLUH
vs.
Fort Zumwalt South
Fort Zumwalt South High School
vs.
Belleville East
SLUH
vs.
Cahokia
vs.
Trinity Catholic High School
SLUH
vs.
St. John Vianney
St. John Vianney
vs.
Hazelwood West
SLUH
vs.
CBC
SLUH
vs.
Soldan
SLUH
vs.
Chaminade
SLUH
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
De Smet Jesuit
vs.
Hickman (Columbia)
Hickman (Columbia)

Coaches

Roster

  • Travione Johnson
    2
    Guard
    5'7
    12
  • Freddie Cooper
    10
    Guard
    6'3
    11
  • Jacob Czarnik
    11
    Guard
    5'11
    12
  • DeMarcus Bond
    12
    Guard
    6'3
    12
  • Andrew Finlay
    13
    Guard
    5'11
    12
  • Wesley Gould
    14
    Guard
    6'3
    12
  • Jaden Anton
    15
    Guard
    6'1
    11
  • Jacob Noonan
    20
    Forward
    6'3
    11
  • William Fox
    21
    Forward
    12
  • Eric Tice
    22
    Guard
    6'3
    12
  • Luke Schuermann
    32
    Forward
    6'4"
    12
  • Adam Boll
    34
    Forward
    6'4
    12

C-Team Blue

Basketball - C-Team Blue

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
Webster Groves Tournament (vs Webster Groves)
Webster Groves High School
Webster Groves Tournament (vs Ladue or Kirkwood)
Webster Groves High School
Webster Groves Tournament
TBD
Webster Groves High School
vs.
Hazelwood Central
SLUH
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
SLUH
vs.
St. John Vianney
SLUH
Cardinal Ritter Tournament
TBD
Cardinal Ritter College Prep
vs.
CBC
CBC
vs.
Webster Groves
Webster Groves High School
vs.
Chaminade
Chaminade
vs.
Rock Bridge (Columbia)
SLUH
Oakville Tournament
TBD
Oakville Senior High School
Oakville Tournament
TBD
Oakville Senior High School
vs.
Chaminade
SLUH
vs.
Fort Zumwalt South
Fort Zumwalt South High School
vs.
Cahokia
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
De Smet Jesuit
vs.
Trinity Catholic High School
SLUH
vs.
St. John Vianney
St. John Vianney

Coaches

Roster

  • Patrick Mooney
    1
    Guard
    5'6
  • Andre Tucker
    2
    Guard
    5'9"
  • Nicholas Witcher
    3
    Guard
    5'10
  • Jack Christanell
    4
    Guard
  • Joseph McGroarty
    5
    Forward
    6'1
  • Augustine Tettamble
    11
    Guard
    5'8
  • John OíKeefe
    12
    Guard
    5'10
  • Liam Brown
    13
    Forward
    6'2
  • Samuel Orlando
    15
    Guard
  • Theodore Leritz
    20
    Forward
    6'2
  • Jack DuMont
    21
    Forward
    6'2
  • Owen Rittenhouse
    22
    Forward
  • Kevin Hogan
    35
    Forward
    6'7

C-Team White

Basketball - C-Team White

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
Timberland/Liberty Tournament (vs. Troy)
Liberty (Wentzville)
Timberland/Liberty Tournament (vs Liberty or Lutheran St. Charles)
TBD
Liberty (Wentzville)
Timberland/Liberty Tournament
TBD
vs.
Timberland/Liberty tournament, McCluer
SLUH
vs.
MICDS
SLUH
vs.
St. John Vianney
SLUH
Cardinal Ritter Tournament
TBD
Cardinal Ritter College Prep
vs.
CBC
CBC
vs.
Chaminade
Chaminade
vs.
Rock Bridge (Columbia)
SLUH
vs.
Westminster Christian Academy
Westminster Christian Academy
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
SLUH
Chaminade Tournament
TBD
Chaminade
Chaminade Tournment
TBD
Chaminade
vs.
Chaminade
SLUH
vs.
Belleville East
SLUH
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
De Smet Jesuit
vs.
Oakville
SLUH
vs.
CBC
SLUH
vs.
Hazelwood West
SLUH

Coaches

Roster

  • Donovan Raymond
    2
    Guard
    2022
  • Richard Taylor
    3
    Guard
    2022
  • Thomas Etling
    4
    Guard
    2022
  • William Stewart
    5
    Guard
    2022
  • Michael Floretta
    12
    Guard
    2022
  • Nicholas Fischer
    13
    Guard/Forward
    2022
  • Jonah Mandina
    14
    Guard
    2022
  • Thomas Giunta
    15
    Forward
    2022
  • William Newbold
    20
    Forward
    2022
  • Christopher Brooks
    22
    Guard/Forward
    2022
  • Randy Reed
    25
    Forward
    2022
  • Eric Piening
    34
    Center
    2022
  • Joseph Weiss
    35
    Forward
    2022

Team Sites