Basketball

Varsity

Basketball - Varsity

Record: 12-11

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
Siege Sports Basketball Tournament (Opening Round, vs. Wooddale)
Blue Springs High School Win 51-33
Siege Sports Basketball Tournament (vs. Blue Springs South, Second Round)
Blue Springs High School Loss 61-66 (2 OT)
Siege Sports Basketball Tournament (vs. Rockhurst, 3rd Place Game)
Blue Springs High School Loss
vs.
Trinity Catholic High School
SLUH Win 65-57
vs.
CBC
CBC Win 65-63
vs.
Hillsboro
Jefferson College (Hillsboro) Loss 51-59
vs.
Chaminade
SLUH Loss 59-65
vs.
East St. Louis
East St. Louis Loss 43-53
Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament (Opening Round, vs. Lindbergh)
Meramec CC Win 51-25
Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament (2nd Round, vs. Kirkwood)
Meramec CC Loss 44-45
Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament (5th Place Semifinal, vs. Ritenour)
Meramec CC Win 55-44
Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament (5th Place Game, vs. Marquette)
Marquette High School Win 47-38
vs.
St. John Vianney
SLUH Loss 44-49
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
De Smet Jesuit Win 55-48
vs.
MLK, St. Mary's H.S.
SLUH Loss 37-65
vs.
Nixa
Nixa Loss 41-42
vs.
Ozark High School
Ozark High School
vs.
CBC
SLUH Win 48-46 (2 OT)
vs.
Webster Groves
Webster Groves High School Loss 58-65
vs.
Hickman (Columbia)
Hickman (Columbia) Win 58-42
vs.
Chaminade
Chaminade Loss 63-74
vs.
Ladue Horton Watkins
SLUH Win 60-35
vs.
St. John Vianney
St. John Vianney Win 51-49
vs.
Vashon
SLUH Loss 40-47
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
SLUH Win 53-36
District Tournament Semifinal (vs. Ladue Horton Watkins)
Ritenour Loss

Click above to view the basketball program.

Coaches

Roster

  • Micheal Sanders
    1
    Guard
    5'11
    12
  • Aareon Hardin
    2
    Guard
    6'3
    12
  • Carter Kane
    3
    Guard
    5'7
    11
  • Lawrence Dolan
    4
    Guard
    5'10
    11
  • Billy Brooks
    5
    Guard
    5'9
    12
  • Nicholas Lang
    12
    Guard
    6'1
    11
  • Caleb Valentine
    13
    Guard
    5'9
    9
  • Christian Wallace-Hughes
    14
    Forward
    6'3
    11
  • Nathan Rauschenbach
    15
    Guard
    6'3
    11
  • Matthew Leritz
    20
    Forward
    6'7
    12
  • Joseph Lally
    21
    Forward
    6'3
    11
  • Kellen Porter
    22
    Guard
    6'0
    10
  • Freddie Cooper
    24
    Guard
    6'0
    9
  • Samuel Ratterman
    33
    Forward
    6'3
    12
  • Airest Wilson
    35
    Forward
    6'8
    12

Twitter

B-Team

Basketball - B-Team

Record: 11-9

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
Northwest Tournament (1st Round, vs. Marquette) (Main Gym)
Northwest High School Loss 33-45
Northwest Tournament (2nd Round, vs. Eureka, Upper Gym)
Northwest High School Win 55-48
Northwest Tournament (3rd Round, Rockwood Summit)
Northwest High School Win
vs.
Belleville East
SLUH
vs.
Trinity Catholic High School
SLUH Loss
vs.
CBC
CBC Loss
vs.
Chaminade
SLUH Win
vs.
East St. Louis
East St. Louis
vs.
St. John Vianney
SLUH Loss 35-43
CBC Tournament (vs. Duchesne)
CBC Win 37-30
CBC Tournament (vs. Jennings)
CBC Win 38-31
CBC Tournament (vs. CBC, Championship Game)
CBC Loss 43-49
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
De Smet Jesuit Loss 33-40
vs.
St. Mary's H.S.
SLUH Loss 35-39 (OT)
vs.
McCluer
McCluer High School Win 51-49
vs.
McCluer North
SLUH Win 45-42
vs.
CBC
SLUH
vs.
Webster Groves
Webster Groves High School Loss 60-62
vs.
MICDS
SLUH Win 48-41
vs.
Hickman (Columbia)
Hickman (Columbia) Win 42-40
vs.
Chaminade
Chaminade
vs.
Ladue Horton Watkins
SLUH Loss
vs.
St. John Vianney
St. John Vianney Win 44-32
vs.
Vashon
SLUH Win 53-42
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
SLUH Win 50-42

Coaches

Roster

  • Caleb Valentine
    1
    Guard
    5'9
    9
  • Travione Johnson
    2
    Guard
    5'7
    10
  • Ronell Williams
    5
    Guard
    5'10
    9
  • Freddie Cooper
    10
    Guard
    6'0
    9
  • Jacob Czarnik
    11
    Guard
    5'11
    10
  • DeMarcus Bond
    12
    Guard
    6'1
    10
  • Andrew Finlay
    13
    Guard
    5'11
    10
  • Wesley Gould
    14
    Guard
    6'1
    10
  • Jaden Anton
    15
    Guard
    6'1
    9
  • Jacob Noonan
    20
    Forward
    6'3
    9
  • William Fox
    21
    Forward
    10
  • Eric Tice
    22
    Guard
    6'4
    10
  • Luke Schuermann
    32
    Forward
    6'3
    10
  • Adam Boll
    34
    Forward
    6'4
    10
  • William Hughes
    35
    Forward
    6'4
    12

Twitter

C-Team Blue

Basketball - C-Team Blue

Record: 7-12

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
vs.
Oakville
SLUH Loss
Webster Groves HS Tournament (vs. U. City, Auxiliary Gym)
Webster Groves High School Win 44-38
Webster Groves HS Tournament (vs. St. John Vianney, Main Gym)
Webster Groves High School Loss 39-42
Webster Groves HS Tournament (vs. Kirkwood, 3rd place game)
Webster Groves High School Loss 33-50
vs.
Hazelwood Central
Hazelwood Central High School
vs.
Trinity Catholic High School
SLUH Loss 41-46
vs.
CBC
CBC Win 45-20
vs.
Chaminade
SLUH Loss 38-40 (OT)
Cardinal Ritter Tournament (vs. Jennings)
Cardinal Ritter College Prep Win 51-42
Cardinal Ritter Tournament (Championship semifinal, vs. Hazelwood East)
Cardinal Ritter College Prep Loss 33-40
Cardinal Ritter Tournament (3rd Place Game, vs. Kirkwood)
Cardinal Ritter College Prep Loss 36-41
vs.
St. John Vianney
St. John Vianney Win 30-25
vs.
Rock Bridge (Columbia)
Rock Bridge (Columbia) Win 48-46
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
SLUH Loss 26-52
vs.
Westminster Christian Academy
Westminster Christian Academy Win 48-37
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
De Smet Jesuit Loss 36-60
Oakville Tournament (vs. De Smet Jesuit, Gym B)
Oakville Senior High School Loss 24-45
Oakville Tournament (vs. Mehlville, Consolation Semifinal)
Oakville Senior High School Win 43-24
Oakville Tournament (vs. Webster Groves, Consolation Final)
Oakville Senior High School Win 32-18
vs.
McCluer North
SLUH Loss 32-53
vs.
CBC
SLUH Loss 48-50
vs.
MICDS
SLUH
vs.
Chaminade
Chaminade

Coaches

Roster

  • Kyle Dulick
    1
    Guard
    5'9
    9
  • John Budd
    2
    Guard/Forward
    5'11
    9
  • Alexander Thro
    3
    Guard
    5'7
    9
  • Thomas Matyiko
    4
    Forward
    6'1
    9
  • Jack Anderson
    5
    Guard
    5'8
    9
  • John McClelland
    10
    Guard
    5'9
    9
  • Luke Altier
    11
    Guard
    5'8
    9
  • Hans Salcedo
    12
    Guard
    5'6
    9
  • Michael Krausz
    15
    Forward
    6'2
    9
  • Andrew Frattini
    20
    Forward
    6'1
    9
  • Myles Richardson
    21
    Guard
    5'9
    9
  • Ryan Swingler
    34
    Forward
    6'0
    9

Twitter

C-Team White

Basketball - C-Team White

Record: 9-5

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
Timberland/Liberty Tournament (vs. Troy)
Liberty (Wentzville) Win 40-25
Timberland/Liberty Tournament (vs. Liberty)
Liberty (Wentzville) Loss 23-30
Timberland/Liberty Tournament (vs. CBC, 3rd place game)
Liberty (Wentzville) Loss 28-39
vs.
Belleville East
SLUH
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
De Smet Jesuit Win 44-37
vs.
CBC
CBC Win
vs.
Chaminade
SLUH Win 47-38
Cardinal Ritter Tournament (vs. Kirkwood)
Cardinal Ritter College Prep Loss 42-52
Cardinal Ritter Tournament (vs. St. Mary's)
Cardinal Ritter College Prep Win 40-39
Cardinal Ritter Tournament (Consolation Championship, vs. McCluer North)
Cardinal Ritter College Prep Loss 47-59
vs.
CBC
SLUH Win 46-30
vs.
Rock Bridge (Columbia)
Rock Bridge (Columbia) Loss 25-54
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
SLUH Win 45-37
vs.
Ladue Horton Watkins
SLUH Loss 36-41
vs.
Fort Zumwalt South
Fort Zumwalt South High School
Chaminade Tournament (vs. Hazelwood Central)
Chaminade
Chaminade Tournament (vs. Chaminade(D), Consolation Semifinal)
Chaminade College Prep
Chaminade Tournament (vs. Chaminade (C), Consolation Final)
Chaminade
vs.
McCluer
McCluer High School Win 53-28
vs.
Webster Groves
Webster Groves High School Win 43-23
vs.
St. John Vianney
St. John Vianney
vs.
Chaminade
Chaminade

Coaches

Roster

  • Mazin Kanafani
    3
    Guard
    2021
  • Devon Hayles
    4
    Guard
    2021
  • Andrew Trout
    5
    Guard
    2021
  • Luke Ratterman
    12
    Forward
    2021
  • Jonathan Grimes
    13
    Guard
    2021
  • Khali Slater
    14
    Forward
    2021
  • Courtney Hughes
    21
    Guard
    2021
  • Andrew Safarian
    22
    Forward
    2021
  • Korey Long
    25
    Guard
    2021
  • Blake Collins
    32
    Forward
    2021
  • Thomas Pollard
    35
    Forward
    2021

Twitter

Team Sites