Golf

Varsity

Golf - Varsity

Record: 4-1-1

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
vs.
St. John Vianney
Tapawingo National Golf Club Win 241-262
Bantle Tournament
Missouri Bluffs Golf Club 1st. out of 16 teams, score of 307
St. Dominic at Golf Club of Wentzville
Win 245-260
vs.
Chaminade
Sunset Country Club Loss 235-236
Bulldog Battle
Winghaven Country Club 5th out of 23 teams
Laker Invitational at Old Kinderhook
Old Kinderhook Golf Club 3rd Place; 319
Webster Cup
Crescent Farms Golf Course 5th place out of 24 teams, 323
vs.
CBC
Normandie Golf Course Win 243-244
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
Sunset Country Club Tie 245-245
vs.
Westminster Christian Academy
Norman K. Probstein Community Golf Course Win 216-241
Lake Forest Invitational at Lake Forest Country Club
3rd Place
vs.
CBC
Norman K. Probstein Community Golf Course Win 235-245
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
Norman K. Probstein Community Golf Course
District
Quail Creek Golf Course 2nd place, 319, team qualifies for Sectional Tournament
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
Norman K. Probstein Community Golf Course Match play, 5-5 loses in 2nd playoff hole
Sectionals, Kimbeland Country Club,Jackson Mo.
3rd place
MSHSAA Golf Championships - Day 2 @ Silo Ridge (Bolivar, MO)
Turner 154 Winter 156 Leavitt 161 Mon./Tues. rounds

Coaches

Roster

  • Patrick Finlay
    12
  • Martin Jaskiewicz
    12
  • Frederick Johnson
    12
  • Parker Leavitt
    12
  • Nathan Rauschenbach
    12
  • Jacob Reznikov
    12
  • Jonathan Turner
    12

Jr Varsity

Golf - Jr Varsity

Record: 7-0

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
vs.
St. John Vianney
Quail Creek Golf Course Win 253-300
vs.
St. John Vianney
Norman K. Probstein Community Golf Course Win 233-252
vs.
Chaminade
Norman K. Probstein Community Golf Course Win 245-269
Fox Tournament
Normandie Golf Course Cancelled
vs.
Westminster Christian Academy
Norman K. Probstein Community Golf Course Win 250-305
Clayton Team Best Ball Tournament at Gateway International
1st place out of 8 teams
vs.
CBC
Norman K. Probstein Community Golf Course Win 243-274
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
Norman K. Probstein Community Golf Course Win 214-255
MCC Tournament
Norman K. Probstein Community Golf Course 2nd place
Kirkwood Invitational
Aberdeen Golf Club 1st Place
vs.
CBC
Normandie Golf Course Win 262-284
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
Creve Coeur Golf Course
Chaminade at Forest Hills, Valley Course
Cancelled
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
Creve Coeur Golf Course 256-274 win

Coaches

Roster

  • Andrew Baumer
    2020
  • Austin Bievenue
    2020
  • Emeric Finn
    2020
  • Samuel Fix
    2021
  • Trent Jacoby
    2021
  • William Laub
    2021
  • Martin Lyons
    2020
  • Patrick Mullarkey
    2020
  • Joeseph Perotti
    2021
  • Jacob Renfer
    2020
  • Grant Sussman
    2021
  • Alex Tarlas
    2021
  • Nicholas Thompson
    2020
  • Raymond Winter
    2020

C-Team

Golf - C-Team

Record: 5-0-1

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
vs.
St. John Vianney
Four Seasons Country Club Win 168-193
vs.
St. John Vianney
Four Seasons Country Club Win 169-192
vs.
Chaminade
Four Seasons Country Club Tie 171-171
vs.
Chaminade
Four Seasons Country Club Win 160-172
vs.
CBC
Norman K. Probstein Community Golf Course Win 164-209
vs.
CBC
Normandie Golf Course Win 168-212

Coaches

Roster

  • Jack Christanell
    9
  • Louis Cornett
    9
  • Samuel Orlando
    9
  • Owen Rittenhouse
    9
  • Miles Schulte
    9
  • Maxwell Telken
    9
  • Thomas Ziegler
    9

Team Sites