Varsity

Ice Hockey - Varsity

Record: 32-1

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
Top Hat Tournament (vs. Kirkwood)
Webster Ice Arena Win 6-1
Top Hat Tournament (vs. Webster Groves)
Webster Ice Arena Win 13-0
Top Hat Tournament (vs. CBC)
Webster Ice Arena Win 4-0
Top Hat Tournament (Quarterfinal, vs. Chaminade)
Webster Ice Arena Win 3-0
Top Hat Tournament (Semifinal, vs. Edwardsville)
Webster Ice Arena Win 8-0
Top Hat Tournament (Final, vs. Oakville)
Webster Ice Arena Win 6-0
vs.
Chaminade
Queeny Park Ice Rink Win 8-0
vs.
Edwardsville
Affton Ice Rink Win 6-1
vs.
St. John Vianney
Affton Ice Rink Win 6-0
vs.
Fort Zumwalt West
Affton Ice Rink Win 10-2
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
Queeny Recreation Complex Win 8-0
vs.
Lindbergh
Affton Ice Rink Win 6-1
vs.
Kirkwood
Kirkwood Ice Rink Win 4-1
vs.
Oakville
Kennedy Recreation Complex (South County) Win 4-0
vs.
St. John Vianney
Affton Ice Rink Loss 1-2
vs.
CBC
Affton Ice Rink Win 5-2
vs.
Chaminade
Affton Ice Rink Win 5-1
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
Affton Ice Rink Win 9-1
vs.
Edwardsville
Webster Groves Recreation Win 10-1
vs.
CBC
Affton Ice Rink Win 8-2
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
Queeny Recreation Complex Win 3-0
vs.
Edwardsville
East Alton Ice Arena Win Forfeit
vs.
Oakville
Affton Ice Rink Win 5-1
vs.
Kirkwood
Affton Ice Rink Win 2-0
vs.
Lindbergh
Kennedy Recreation Complex (South County) Win 9-0
vs.
Chaminade
Affton Ice Rink Win 9-1
Challenge Cup 1st Round (Game #1 - vs. MICDS)
Affton Ice Rink Win 8-0
Challenge Cup 1st Round (Game #2 - vs. Oakville)
Affton Ice Rink Win 7-1
Challenge Cup 1st Round (Game #3 - vs. Chaminade)
Queeny Park Ice Rink Win 7-1
Challenge Cup Quarterfinal Game #1 (vs. Edwardsville)
Affton Ice Rink Win 5-0
Challenge Cup Quarterfinal Game #2 (vs. Edwardsville)
Queeny Park Ice Rink Win 6-1
Challenge Cup Semifinals Game #1 (vs. Chaminade)
St. Peters Rec-Plex Win 10-0
Challenge Cup Semifinals Game #2 (vs. Chaminade)
St. Peters Rec-Plex Win 9-0
Challenge Cup Final (vs. De Smet Jesuit)
Scottrade Center

Coaches

Roster

  • Dylan Bak
    1
    Goalie
    11
  • Steven Pawlow
    2
    Forward
    12
  • Robert Lockwood
    4
    Defense
    10
  • Jonathan Wachter
    5
    Defense
    12
  • Matthew Hohl
    6
    Defense
    12
  • Christopher Holmes
    7
    Forward
    12
  • Trevor White
    8
    Forward
    12
  • Nicholas Corker
    9
    Forward
    12
  • Henry Wagner
    10
    Forward
    11
  • Dominik Skroska
    11
    Defense
    12
  • Bryan Gund
    12
    Defense
    10
  • John Hazelton
    15
    Forward
    10
  • Justin Jacoby
    17
    Defense
    11
  • Joseph Winkelmann
    18
    Forward
    12
  • Patrick Simoncic
    19
    Forward
    10
  • Louis Perotti
    20
    Forward
    12
  • Kevin Einig
    21
    Forward
    12
  • Christian Berger
    22
    Defense
    11
  • Matthew Warnecke
    23
    Forward
    9
  • Martin Lyons
    25
    Forward
    10
  • Ian Carden
    27
    Forward
    11
  • Gabriel Schwartz
    28
    Forward
    11
  • Nathan Pawlow
    29
    Forward
    11
  • Cole Jansky
    30
    Goalie
    10
  • Brendan Rasch
    31
    Goalie
    11

Varsity - History

Midstates Champions: 2013, 2018
Midstates Runner Up: 2009, 2012, 2015, 2016
Final Four Participant: 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2015, 2016