Soccer

Varsity

Soccer - Varsity

Record: 7-15-1

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Details Result Score
MICDS/Parkway West (Jamboree)
SLUH Details
vs.
Chaminade
Chaminade Details Loss 1-5
vs.
Marquette
SLUH Details Loss 2-3 (PK's)
vs.
Glendale (Springfield)
SLUH Details Win 2-1 (1st OT)
vs.
St. Xavier (Louisville)
SLUH Details Loss 0-3
vs.
Gibault Catholic High School
Oerter Park Details Tie 1-1
vs.
Webster Groves
SLUH Details Win 1-0
vs.
Rock Bridge (Columbia)
SLUH Details Win 1-0 (1st OT)
CBC Tournament (vs. De Smet Jesuit)
CBC Details Loss 0-2
CBC Tournament (vs. St. John Vianney)
CBC Details Loss 0-1
CBC Tournament (vs. CBC)
CBC Details Loss 0-4
vs.
St. John Vianney
SLUH Details Loss 0-1 (PK's)
vs.
Eureka
Eureka High School Details Loss 0-1
CYC Tournament (vs. Belleville West)
SLUH Details Win 4-0
CYC Tournament (vs. Oakville)
Parkway South High School Details Loss 1-2

CLICK HERE to download schedule

Roster

Jon Broun
Michael Drabelle
Reid Horton
Alex Johnson
Brian Lyberopoulos
Jake Pineda
Alex Lehmann
Luke Statchkowsi
Louis Vacca
Tate Grearson
Peter Hermann
Ethan Joly

Max Juric
Ryan Klosterman
John Marshall
Jake McCullar
John Mungenast
Charles Neuwirth
Kevin Stein
Jacob Hammond
Tilahun Murphy
Gabe Steinhart
Adam Wolfe

Coaches

Important Player Information

CLICK HERE to download schedule

CLICK HERE to access MSHSAA Boys Soccer Website

2018 Varsity Soccer Team

Rosters from Years Past

2017

First Row (from left): Scott Janasik, Kurt Schumacher, Pietro Nicastro, Alex Lehmann, Will Rudder, Cam Verzino, Billy Hughes

Second Row: Peter Kickham, Ethan Buss, Jacob Gremaud, Ray Goedeker, Jack Steffel, Reid Horton, Teddy Ragsdale

Third Row: Andrew McCarthy, AJ Johnson, Jack Fitzpatick, Stephen LaVigne, Jack Nikodem, Louis Vacca, Buck Chevalier

Top Row: Coach Rob Carr, Danny Frein, Alec Meissner, Reed Goodin, Jake McCullar, Coach Charlie Martel

2016

First Row (from left): Kurt Schumacher, Pietro Nicastro, Alex Lehmann, Will Rudder, Brandon Trusler, Nick Delgado, Miles Horton

Second Row:Ray Goedeker, Luke Marcoullier, Donovan Ditto, Billy Hughes, Scott Janasik, Jack Nikodem, Joey Krause

Third Row: Stephen Lavigne, Jeff Walter, Carson Barry, Nick Baumer, Cam Verzino, Henry Byrne, Louis Vacca, Peter Kickham

Top Row: Coach Charlie Clark, Alec Meissner, Kraus Preusser, Max Heuer, Danny Frein, Coach Charlie Martel, Coach Bradley Mueller

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

Jr Varsity

Soccer - Jr Varsity

Record: 8-5-2

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Details Result Score
vs.
Gibault Catholic High School
Oerter Park Details Win 5-0
vs.
Webster Groves
SLUH Details Loss 2-3
vs.
Fort Zumwalt West
SLUH Details Win 4-1
vs.
CBC
SLUH Details Loss 1-2
Gateway Legacy Christian (JV1)
SLUH Details Loss 2-5
Hillsboro Tournament (vs. DeSoto)
Hillsboro High School Details Win 5-3
Hillsboro Tournament (vs. Festus)
Hillsboro High School Details Win 10-0
Hillsboro Tournament (vs. Cape Central)
Hillsboro High School Details Loss 1-2
Hillsboro Tournament (3rd Place Contest vs. Fredericktown)
Hillsboro High School Details Win 6-1
vs.
O'Fallon Township
SLUH Details Tie 3-3
vs.
St. John Vianney
SLUH Details Win 2-1
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
SLUH Details Win 5-1
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
De Smet Jesuit Details Tie 0-0
vs.
CBC
CBC Details Loss 1-2
SLRS Tournament First Round (vs. Liberty)
SLUH Details Win 2-0
SLRS Tournament Semifinals (vs. Chaminade)
SLUH Details Win 1-0
SLRS JV Tournament Final (vs. CBC)
SLUH Details Win 2-0

CLICK HERE to download schedule

Roster

Ryan Taaffe
Austin Bievenue
Andy Mujezinovic
Amar MUJEZINOVIc
Kyle Catalano
Fetra Randrianasolo
Ben Thomas
Adam Boll
Ben Gremaud
Ben Witte

RYAN GALLAGHER
KYLE ZOELLNER
THOMAS REILLY
DANIEL HARTANAGEL
MATT KLOBE
KALEB EPHReM
JUAN HERNANDEZ
ANDREW FINLAY
ALEX TRUITT
WILLIAM COOVERT

Coaches

Important Player Information

CLICK HERE to download schedule

2018 JV Soccer Team

B-Team

Soccer - B-Team

Record: 13-4-4

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Details Result Score
vs.
Chaminade
Chaminade Details Tie 0-0
vs.
MICDS
MICDS Details Win 9-0
MCC Tournament (vs. De Smet Jesuit)
Chaminade Details Loss 1-2
MCC Tournament (vs. Oakville)
SLUH Details Win 4-0
MCC Tournament (vs. St. John Vianney)
De Smet Jesuit Details Loss 2-3
vs.
Rock Bridge (Columbia)
SLUH Details Win 2-0
Gateway Legacy Christian (JV2)
SLUH Details Tie 1-1
vs.
Collinsville
SLUH Details Win 3-1
vs.
St. John Vianney
SLUH Details Win 3-0
vs.
Eureka
Eureka High School Details Win 2-0
vs.
Mehlville
Mehlville High School Details Win 1-0
vs.
Marquette
SLUH Details Win 2-0
vs.
Lindbergh
Lindbergh High School Details Tie 2-2
vs.
CBC
CBC Details Loss 1-3
vs. Soldan (Varsity)
SLUH Details Win 4-0
vs.
O'Fallon Township
O'Fallon Township High School Details Win 2-0
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
SLUH Details Tie 0-0
vs.
St. Dominic Catholic High School
St. Dominic Catholic High School Details Win 3-0
vs.
Parkway South
Parkway South High School Details Win 1-0
CBC Tournament 1st Round (vs. Chaminade)
CBC Details Loss 0-1
CBC Tournament Consolation Semifinal (vs. Oakville)
CBC Details Win 1-0
CBC Tournament Consilation Final (vs Francis Howell)
CBC Details

CLICK HERE to download schedule

Roster

John Barr
Harrison Beardsley
John Browdy
Brendan Byrne
Peter Dunphy
Jonny Grimes
Will Grzesiowski
Kellen Hamilton
Alex Harang
MICHAEL HEINLEIn
Casimir Magruder
Dominic Poncirolli

MICHAEL HIBLOVIC
PHILIP HIBLOVIC
NICK PETERSEN
JACK RUDDER
JAYLEN SINCLAIR
EVAN YALAVARTHI
TYLER VAN BREE
MATT MUNSELL
JACK PEEL
CAM GEGG
Henry Handley
Kent Cody

Coaches

Important Player Information

CLICK HERE to download schedule

2018 B Soccer Team


C-Team

Soccer - C-Team

Record: 19-1-2

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Details Result Score
vs.
Chaminade
Chaminade Details Loss 0-1
vs.
Fort Zumwalt South
Fort Zumwalt South High School Details Win 9-0
vs.
MICDS
MICDS Details Win 4-1
vs.
St. John Vianney
St. John Vianney Details Tie 0-0
vs.
St. Louis Priory
SLUH Details Win 4-1
vs.
Edwardsville
SLUH Details Tie 2-2
vs.
Chaminade
SLUH Details Win 1-0
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
De Smet Jesuit Details Win 2-1
vs.
Bayless JV, Bayless
Bayless High School Details Win 4-1
vs.
Mehlville
Mehlville High School Details Win 3-1
vs.
CBC
SLUH Details Win 2-1
vs.
Fort Zumwalt West
SLUH Details Win 10-0
vs.
St. John Vianney
SLUH Details Win 4-0
vs.
Lindbergh
Lindbergh High School Details Win 2-0
vs.
CBC
CBC Details Win 3-0
vs.
St. Dominic Catholic High School
SLUH Details Win 2-0
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
SLUH Details Win 1-0
vs.
Hazelwood West
SLUH Details Win 3-1
CBC Tournament (vs. Eureka)
CBC Details Loss 0-1 (PK's)
CBC Tournament (vs. Chaminade)
CBC Details Loss 0-1 (7-8 in PK's)
CBC Tournament 7th Place Game (vs. De Smet Jesuit)
Cadet Park Details Win 2-0
SLL Tournament 1st Round (vs. Oakville)
SLUH Details Win 7-0
SLL Tournament Semifinal (vs. Chaminade)
SLUH Details Win 1-0
SLL Tournament Final (vs De Smet Jesuit)
SLUH Details Win 3-0

CLICK HERE to download schedule

Roster

#1 JAmes Huels
#2 Jude Fucetola
#3 Matt Kluba
#4 Will Broun
#5 Aj Thompson
#7 Henry Dowd-Nieto
#8 Roarke Unrau
#9 Colin Bryan
#10 Connor McCullar
#11 Johnnie Ferrara
#12 caleb Forthaus
#13 Richard Taylor
#15 Owen Rittenhouse
#16 AJ CIARAMITARO

#17 JACOB LEMLEY
#18 DYLAN RYAN
#21 JONATHAN NEUWIRTH
#22 JARED THORNBERRY
#23 BEN RIDGWAY
#24 CHARLIE STEWART
#27 LOUIS CORNETT
#28 SAM MCGRAIL
#31 BRAIN CRITCHFIELD
managers
jack feise
hanks edward
rory o'hagan
jp torack

Coaches

Important Player Information

CLICK HERE to download schedule

2018 C Soccer Team

Team Sites