Soccer

Varsity

Soccer - Varsity

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Details Result Score
MICDS/Parkway West/Kirkwood (Jamboree)
Parkway Central High School Details
Springdale Glendale
SLUH Details
Castle High School
SLUH Details
vs.
Chaminade
SLUH Details
vs.
Rock Bridge (Columbia)
Rock Bridge (Columbia) Details
vs.
Gibault Catholic High School
SLUH Details
vs.
Webster Groves
Webster Groves High School Details
CBC Tournament (St. John Vianney)
CBC Details
CBC Tournament (CBC)
CBC Details
CBC Tournament (De Smet Jesuit)
CBC Details
vs.
Marquette
Marquette High School Details
vs.
St. John Vianney
St. John Vianney Details
vs.
Van Horn
Van Horn Details
vs.
Blue Valley (Kansas)
TBD
Blue Valley North High School Details
SLUH Tournament (Parkway South)
SLUH Details

CLICK HERE to download schedule

Roster

Jon Broun
Michael Drabelle
Reid Horton
Alex Johnson
Brian Lyberopoulos
Jake Pineda
Alex Lehmann
Luke Statchkowsi
Louis Vacca
Tate Grearson
Peter Hermann
Ethan Joly

Max Juric
Ryan Klosterman
John Marshall
Jake McCullar
John Mungenast
Charles Neuwirth
Kevin Stein
Jacob Hammond
Tilahun Murphy
Gabe Steinhart
Adam Wolfe

Coaches

Important Player Information

CLICK HERE to download schedule

CLICK HERE to access MSHSAA Boys Soccer Website

2018 Varsity Soccer Team

Rosters from Years Past

2017

First Row (from left): Scott Janasik, Kurt Schumacher, Pietro Nicastro, Alex Lehmann, Will Rudder, Cam Verzino, Billy Hughes

Second Row: Peter Kickham, Ethan Buss, Jacob Gremaud, Ray Goedeker, Jack Steffel, Reid Horton, Teddy Ragsdale

Third Row: Andrew McCarthy, AJ Johnson, Jack Fitzpatick, Stephen LaVigne, Jack Nikodem, Louis Vacca, Buck Chevalier

Top Row: Coach Rob Carr, Danny Frein, Alec Meissner, Reed Goodin, Jake McCullar, Coach Charlie Martel

2016

First Row (from left): Kurt Schumacher, Pietro Nicastro, Alex Lehmann, Will Rudder, Brandon Trusler, Nick Delgado, Miles Horton

Second Row:Ray Goedeker, Luke Marcoullier, Donovan Ditto, Billy Hughes, Scott Janasik, Jack Nikodem, Joey Krause

Third Row: Stephen Lavigne, Jeff Walter, Carson Barry, Nick Baumer, Cam Verzino, Henry Byrne, Louis Vacca, Peter Kickham

Top Row: Coach Charlie Clark, Alec Meissner, Kraus Preusser, Max Heuer, Danny Frein, Coach Charlie Martel, Coach Bradley Mueller

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

Jr Varsity

Soccer - Jr Varsity

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Details Result Score
vs.
O'Fallon Township
SLUH Details
vs.
John Burroughs
John Burroughs High School Details
vs.
Gibault Catholic High School
SLUH Details
vs.
CBC
Cadet Park Details
STL United (Varsity)
SLUH Details
vs.
CBC
SLUH Details
vs.
Hillsboro
TBD
Hillsboro High School Details
CYC Tournament
TBD
Details
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
SLUH Details
STL United (Varsity)
SLUH Details
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
De Smet Jesuit Details
Gateway Legacy (JV1)
SLUH Details
SLRS Tournament
TBD
SLUH Details
vs.
Fort Zumwalt West
Fort Zumwalt West High School Details

CLICK HERE to download schedule

Roster

Ryan Taaffe
Austin Bievenue
Andy Mujezinovic
Amar MUJEZINOVIc
Kyle Catalano
Fetra Randrianasolo
Ben Thomas
Adam Boll
Ben Gremaud
Ben Witte

RYAN GALLAGHER
KYLE ZOELLNER
THOMAS REILLY
DANIEL HARTANAGEL
MATT KLOBE
KALEB EPHReM
JUAN HERNANDEZ
ANDREW FINLAY
ALEX TRUITT
WILLIAM COOVERT

Coaches

Important Player Information

CLICK HERE to download schedule

2018 JV Soccer Team

B-Team

Soccer - B-Team

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Details Result Score
MCC Tournament (vs CCP)
Chaminade Details
MCC Tournament (vs SJV)
SLUH Details
MCC Tournament (vs DSJ)
De Smet Jesuit Details
vs.
Collinsville
SLUH Details
vs.
Webster Groves
SLUH Details
vs.
Chaminade
SLUH Details
vs.
MICDS
SLUH Details
vs.
St. John Vianney
Vianney High School Details
vs.
Mehlville
SLUH Details
vs.
Marquette
Marquette High School Details
vs.
Parkway South
SLUH Details
vs.
CBC
SLUH Details
vs.
Soldan (Varsity), Soldan
Soldan International Studies Details
vs.
Eureka
SLUH Details
vs.
Lindbergh
Lindbergh High School Details
Gateway Legacy (JV2)
SLUH Details
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
De Smet Jesuit Details
vs.
St. Dominic Catholic High School
SLUH Details
CBC Tournament (CBC)
CBC Details
CBC Tournament (SJV or CCP)
Details

CLICK HERE to download schedule

Roster

John Barr
Harrison Beardsley
John Browdy
Brendan Byrne
Peter Dunphy
Jonny Grimes
Will Grzesiowski
Kellen Hamilton
Alex Harang
MICHAEL HEINLEIn
Casimir Magruder
Dominic Poncirolli

MICHAEL HIBLOVIC
PHILIP HIBLOVIC
NICK PETERSEN
JACK RUDDER
JAYLEN SINCLAIR
EVAN YALAVARTHI
TYLER VAN BREE
MATT MUNSELL
JACK PEEL
CAM GEGG
Henry Handley
Kent Cody

Coaches

Important Player Information

CLICK HERE to download schedule

2018 B Soccer Team


C-Team

Soccer - C-Team

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Details Result Score
vs.
CBC
Cadet Park Details
vs.
Chaminade
Chaminade Details
vs.
St. Dominic Catholic High School
SLUH Details
vs.
Fort Zumwalt South
SLUH Details
vs.
St. John Vianney
Vianney High School Details
vs.
Priory
Priory Details
vs.
Edwardsville
Edwardsville High School Details
vs.
Hazelwood West
Hazelwood West High School Details
vs.
Chaminade
SLUH Details
vs.
MICDS
SLUH Details
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
SLUH Details
vs.
Bayless (JV), Bayless
SLUH Details
vs.
Mehlville
SLUH Details
vs.
Marquette
Marquette High School Details
vs.
Fort Zumwalt West
Fort Zumwalt West High School Details
vs.
St. John Vianney
Vianney High School Details
vs.
Lindbergh
SLUH Details
vs.
CBC
SLUH Details
vs.
CBC
SLUH Details
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
De Smet Jesuit Details
CBC Tournament (John Burroughs)
CBC Details
CBC Tournament (CCP or Eureka)
Details
CBC Tournament
TBD
Details
SLL Tournament
All Day
SLUH Details
SLL Tournament
TBD
SLUH Details
SLL Tournament
TBD
SLUH Details

CLICK HERE to download schedule

Roster

#1 JAmes Huels
#2 Jude Fucetola
#3 Matt Kluba
#4 Will Broun
#5 Aj Thompson
#7 Henry Dowd-Nieto
#8 Roarke Unrau
#9 Colin Bryan
#10 Connor McCullar
#11 Johnnie Ferrara
#12 caleb Forthaus
#13 Richard Taylor
#15 Owen Rittenhouse
#16 AJ CIARAMITARO

#17 JACOB LEMLEY
#18 DYLAN RYAN
#21 JONATHAN NEUWIRTH
#22 JARED THORNBERRY
#23 BEN RIDGWAY
#24 CHARLIE STEWART
#27 LOUIS CORNETT
#28 SAM MCGRAIL
#31 BRAIN CRITCHFIELD
managers
jack feise
hanks edward
rory o'hagan
jp torack

Coaches

Important Player Information

CLICK HERE to download schedule

2018 C Soccer Team

Team Sites