Volleyball

Varsity

Volleyball - Varsity

Record: 18-0

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
vs.
CBC
CBC Win 25-10, 25-16
vs.
Parkway Central
SLUH Win 25-14, 25-19
vs.
Mehlville
SLUH Win 25-12, 25-15
vs.
Chaminade
Chaminade College Prep Win 25-15, 25-21
vs.
Lindbergh
Lindbergh High School Win 25-7, 25-14
vs.
Parkway South
SLUH Win 25-13, 25-22
vs.
Fort Zumwalt South
SLUH Win 25-13, 25-12
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
De Smet Jesuit Win 25-21, 25-15
vs.
Marquette
Marquette High School Win 25-12, 25-20
Parkway Tournament
TBD
Parkway Central High School
vs.
O'Fallon Township
SLUH Win 25-8, 25-17
vs.
St. John Vianney
SLUH Win 25-14, 25-15
vs.
Parkway West
SLUH Win 25-18, 25-14
vs.
St. Mary's H.S.
St. Mary's H.S. Win 25-15, 25-14
vs.
CBC
SLUH Win 25-17, 25-14
vs.
Lafayette Tournament, Lafayette
TBD
Lafayette High School-Ballwin 1st Place
vs.
Francis Howell
Francis Howell Central High School
vs.
Chaminade
SLUH Win 25-16, 25-10
vs.
St. John Vianney
St. John Vianney Win 25-19, 25-19
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
SLUH Win 25-8, 25-19
District Tournament (Semifinal - vs. Ft. Zumwalt West)
SLUH Win 25-14, 25-14
District Tournament (Final - vs. De Smet Jesuit)
SLUH Win 28-26, 25-21
Class 4 Quarterfinal (vs. Kirkwood)
SLUH Win 25-15, 25-11
Class 4 Semifinal (vs. Eureka)
Webster Groves High School Win 25-19, 25-19
Class 4 Final (vs. Lafayette)
Webster Groves High School Win 25-22, 25-16

Coaches

Roster

  • Jack McGrail
    1
    Outside
    6'0
    2018
  • Kyle Cohan
    2
    Libero
    5'8
    2018
  • Brian Venhaus
    3
    Libero
    5'9
    2019
  • Joseph Manion
    5
    Outside
    6'2
    2019
  • Thomas Lucchesi
    6
    Outside
    6'1
    2019
  • Ryan Whealen
    7
    Setter
    6'5
    2018
  • Nathan Langhauser
    9
    Outside
    6'1
    2018
  • Charles Steenberge
    10
    Setter
    6'0
    2019
  • Dalton Ennis
    11
    Outside
    6'3
    2019
  • Andrew Cross
    12
    Middle
    6'4
    2019
  • Matthew Coplen
    18
    Middle
    6'9
    2018
  • Sean McLaughlin
    24
    Outside
    6'1
    2019

Twitter

Jr Varsity

Volleyball - Jr Varsity

Record: 15-0

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
vs.
CBC
CBC
vs.
Parkway Central
Parkway Central High School Win 25-20, 25-10
vs.
Mehlville
SLUH Win 25-8, 25-22
vs.
Chaminade
Chaminade College Prep Win 25-7, 25-19
vs.
Lindbergh
Lindbergh High School Win 25-12, 30-28
vs.
Parkway South
Parkway South High School Win 25-21, 25-18
vs.
Fort Zumwalt South
Fort Zumwalt South High School Win 25-12, 25-10
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
De Smet Jesuit Win 25-16, 25-19
vs.
Marquette
Marquette High School Win 27-25, 25-22
vs.
O'Fallon Township
SLUH Win 25-22, 25-22
vs.
St. John Vianney
St. John Vianney
Marquette Tournament (Crossover Match)
TBD
Marquette High School
Marquette Tournament (vs. Oakville/Pool Play #1/Small Gym)
Marquette High School
Marquette Tournament (vs. De Smet Jesuit/Pool Play #2/Small Gym)
Marquette High School
Marquette Tournament (vs. Eureka/Pool Play #3/Small Gym)
Marquette High School
vs.
Parkway West
SLUH Win 25-6, 23-25, 25-17
vs.
St. Mary's H.S.
St. Mary's H.S. Win 25-22, 25-17
vs.
CBC
SLUH Win 25-13, 25-19
vs.
Francis Howell Central
Francis Howell Central High School
vs.
Chaminade
SLUH Win 25-16, 18-25, 25-14
vs.
Chaminade
SLUH
De Smet Tournament (Bracket Play - Silver at CBC/Gold at De Smet Jesuit)
TBD
De Smet Tournament (vs. Seckman/Pool Play #1/CBC Court 1)
CBC
De Smet Tournament (vs. St. Dominic/Pool Play #2/CBC Court 1)
CBC
De Smet Tournament (vs. CBC/Pool Play #3/CBC Court 1)
CBC
vs.
St. John Vianney
St. John Vianney Win
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
SLUH Win 25-12, 25-17

Coaches

Roster

  • Gabriel Mills
    1
    L
    5'7
    10
  • Jack Brewer
    2
    OH
    5'10
    10
  • Grant Newsham
    3
    S
    5'8
    10
  • Maximilian Manalang
    4
    S/L
    5'9
    10
  • John Schieber
    5
    OH
    5'10
    10
  • Emmanuel Reyes
    10
    M
    6'0
    10
  • Andrew Normington
    11
    M
    6'2
    10
  • Michael Krausz
    15
    M
    6'2
    9
  • Peter Curdt
    20
    L
    5'7
    10
  • Gabriel Manalang
    21
    OH
    5'9
    10
  • Bryce Van Bree
    22
    S
    5'10
    10
  • Peter Quinn
    23
    OH
    5'10
    9

Twitter

C-Team

Volleyball - C-Team

Record: 7-4

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
vs.
CBC
CBC
vs.
Parkway Central
SLUH Win 25-11, 25-5
vs.
Mehlville
SLUH Win 25-22, 25-18
vs.
Lindbergh
Lindbergh High School Win 25-18, 25-23
vs.
Parkway South
SLUH Loss 23-25, 19-25
Oakville Tournament
Oakville Senior High School
vs.
Fort Zumwalt South
SLUH Win 25-15, 25-19
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
De Smet Jesuit Win 25-23, 25-14
vs.
Marquette
Marquette High School Win 25-22, 25-23
vs.
Trinity Catholic High School
Trinity Catholic High School
vs.
St. John Vianney
SLUH Loss
vs.
Parkway West
SLUH Win 25-16, 27-25
vs.
St. Mary's H.S.
St. Mary's H.S.
vs.
CBC
SLUH Loss 20-25, 24-26
vs.
Vianney Tournament, St. John Vianney
St. John Vianney Loss
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
SLUH Loss 17-25, 25-18, 11-15

Coaches

Roster

  • Andrew Munie
    2
    S
    5'6
    2021
  • Eric Richars
    4
    M
    5'10
    2021
  • Benjamin McCabe
    5
    OH
    5'8
    2021
  • Will Grzesiowski
    7
    OH
    6'2
    2021
  • Jacob Sprock
    8
    OH
    6'1
    2021
  • Brendan McLaughlin
    9
    OH
    5'8
    2021
  • Anthony Roukoz
    11
    OH
    5'9
    2021
  • Patrick Gannon
    20
    S
    5'8
    2021
  • Alexander Harang
    21
    DS
    5'6
    2021
  • Anthony Adem
    22
    M
    5'10
    2021
  • Benjamin Renner
    24
    OH
    5'8
    2021

Twitter

Team Sites