Volleyball

Varsity

Volleyball - Varsity

Record: 26-0

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
vs.
Mehlville
Mehlville High School Win 25-22, 25-19
vs.
Chaminade
SLUH Win 25-17, 24-26, 25-22
vs.
Francis Howell Central
Francis Howell Central High School Win 25-20, 25-20
vs.
Parkway West
Parkway West High School Win 25-12, 34-32
vs.
Belleville East
SLUH Win 25-12, 25-19
vs.
CBC
SLUH Win 25-12, 25-15
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
SLUH Win 25-19, 25-18
vs.
Parkway Central
Parkway Central High School Win 25-15, 25-11
vs.
Marquette
Marquette High School Win 14-25, 25-15, 25-19
Parkway Tournament (vs. Ritenour)
Parkway Central High School Win 25-16, 25-12
Parkway Tournament (vs. Lindbergh)
Parkway Central High School Win 25-15, 25-19
vs.
St. John Vianney
SLUH Win 15-25, 25-22, 25-16
vs.
CBC
CBC Win 25-10, 22-25, 25-8
vs.
St. Mary's H.S.
SLUH Win 25-14, 25-22
Lafayette Tournament (vs. Francis Howell Central, pool play)
Lafayette High School-Ballwin Win 25-18,25-20
Lafayette Tournament (vs. St. Mary’s, pool play)
Lafayette High School-Ballwin Win 25-18,25-17
Lafayette Tournament (vs. O’Fallon Township, pool play)
Lafayette High School-Ballwin Win 25-22,25-21
Lafayette Tournament (vs. Lafayette, semifinals)
Lafayette High School-Ballwin Loss 20-25,24-26
vs.
Lindbergh
SLUH Win 25-20,25-14
vs.
O'Fallon Township
O'Fallon Township High School Win 25-21,22-25,25-22
vs.
Chaminade
Chaminade Win 26-28,25-21,25-13
vs.
Fort Zumwalt South
SLUH Win 25-12,25-16
vs.
St. John Vianney
St. John Vianney Win 25-15,27-25
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
De Smet Jesuit Win 25-23,23-25,25-22
District Semifinal (vs. Ritenour or Seckman)
Francis Howell Central High School Win 25-10, 25-14
District Final (vs. Francis Howell Central)
Francis Howell Central High School Win 25-14,25-16
Quarterfinal Contest
SLUH Win 25-20,25-19
MSHSAA Class 4 Semifinals (vs. Pattonville)
Webster Groves High School
MSHSAA Class 4 Semifinals (vs. Pattonville)
Webster Groves High School Win 25-22,25-16

Coaches

Roster

  • Brian Venhaus (captain)
    3
    L
    5'10
    12
  • Peter Curdt
    4
    L
    5'10
    11
  • George Henken
    5
    S
    6'1
    9
  • Peter Quinn
    6
    OH
    6'0
    10
  • Charles Steenberge
    7
    S
    6'0
    12
  • Gabriel Mills
    8
    L
    5'7
    11
  • John Schieber
    9
    OH
    6'1
    11
  • Emmanuel Reyes
    10
    M
    6'3
    11
  • Dalton Ennis (captain)
    11
    OH
    6'4
    12
  • Joseph Manion
    14
    OH
    6'3
    12
  • Andrew Normington
    15
    M
    6'3
    11
  • Sean McLaughlin
    16
    OH
    6'3
    12
  • Andrew Cross
    17
    M
    6'4
    12

Jr Varsity

Volleyball - Jr Varsity

Record: 17-0

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
vs.
Mehlville
Mehlville High School Win 25-8, 25-10
vs.
Chaminade
SLUH Win 25-8, 25-12
vs.
Francis Howell Central
Francis Howell Central High School Win
vs.
Parkway West
Parkway West High School Win 25-12, 25-23
vs.
CBC
SLUH Win 25-12, 25-16
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
SLUH Win 25-18, 25-21
vs.
Parkway Central
Parkway Central High School Win
vs.
Marquette
Marquette High School Win
vs.
St. John Vianney
SLUH Win 22-25, 25-21,15-12
Marquette Tournament
TBD
Marquette High School 1st Place
vs.
CBC
CBC Win 25-19, 25-17
vs.
St. Mary's H.S.
SLUH Win 25-16, 25-15
vs.
Lindbergh
SLUH Win 25-13,25-19
vs.
O'Fallon Township
O'Fallon Township High School Win 25-22,25-6
vs.
Chaminade
Chaminade Win 2 sets
DeSmet Tournament
TBD
CBC, De Smet Jesuit Tournament Champions!
vs.
Fort Zumwalt South
SLUH Win 25-11,25-14
vs.
St. John Vianney
St. John Vianney Win 25-13,25-20
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
De Smet Jesuit Win 25-12,25-17

Coaches

Roster

  • Tanner Dougherty
    1
    9
  • Andrew Munie
    2
    10
  • Benjamin McCabe
    5
    10
  • Michael Yemm
    7
    9
  • Benjamin Harmon
    8
    9
  • Jacob Sprock
    10
    10
  • Anthony Roukoz
    11
    10
  • Brian Critchfield
    14
    9
  • Michael Krausz
    15
    10
  • Craig Ortwerth
    21
    9
  • Brendan McLaughlin
    23
    10
  • Phillip Bone
    24
    9

C-Team

Volleyball - C-Team

Record: 10-2

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Result Score
vs.
Mehlville
Mehlville High School Win 25-21, 25-11
Oakville Tournament
Oakville Senior High School 1st Place
vs.
Parkway West
Parkway West High School
vs.
Belleville East
SLUH Win 25-12, 25-23
vs.
CBC
SLUH Win 25-10, 25-14
Parkway South Tournament
Parkway Central High School
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
SLUH Win 25-12, 25-15
vs.
Parkway Central
Parkway Central High School Win 25-10, 25-16
vs.
Marquette
Marquette High School Loss
vs.
St. John Vianney
SLUH Win 25-21, 25-11
vs.
CBC
CBC Win 25-12, 25-13
vs.
St. Mary's H.S.
SLUH
vs.
Lindbergh
SLUH Win 26-24,25-16
vs.
Alton Marquette
vs.
O'Fallon Township
O'Fallon Township High School Loss 16-25,22-25
vs.
Fort Zumwalt South
SLUH Win 25-17, 25-23
vs.
St. John Vianney
St. John Vianney
vs.
De Smet Jesuit
De Smet Jesuit Win 25-23,25-10

Coaches

Roster

  • Daniel Gilkerson
    4
    2022
  • John Peretz
    6
    2022
  • Cameron Gegg
    7
    2022
  • Khup Mung
    8
    2022
  • Daniel Hillmeyer
    10
    2022
  • John Polansky III
    11
    2022
  • Flynn O'Connell
    21
    2022
  • Charles Vonderheid
    1/3
    2022

Team Sites