Class 4
Boys 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name
Yr Team
Time Pts
=========================================================================
1 Danny Thater
SR Kickapoo (1)
16:12.00
1
2 Caleb Ford
SR St. Louis University (1)
16:22.00
2
3 Kolton Sheldon
SO Lee's Summit North 16:24.00 3
4 Devon Young JR
Raymore-Peculiar 16:31.00 --
5 Kevin Krumrey
SR Parkway Central
16:37.00 --
6 Tony Crowder
JR Lebanon
16:41.00 --
7 Jake Lamke
SR Parkway West
16:41.00 4
8 Tim Rackers
JR St. Louis University (2)
16:41.00
5
9 Alloch Burton
SR Jefferson City
16:44.00
6
10 Tim McLaughlin
SR St. Louis University (3)
16:47.00
7
11 Collin Hubert
JR Lee's Summit North 16:48.00 8
12 Ben Chapman
SR Glendale
16:48.00 --
13 David McAdams
SR Jefferson City
16:50.00
9
14 Cody Smith
JR Liberty
16:52.00 10
15 Caleb Wilfong
SO Rock Bridge
16:54.00 11
16 Tyler Holmes
JR Fox
16:56.00 --
17 Derek Showler
JR Lebanon
16:56.00 --
18 Jake Bast
SO Oakville
16:57.00 --
19 Kevin Colon
SR Lee's Summit West
16:58.00 12
20 Kurtis Harshman JR
Lafayette (Wildwood) 16:58.00 --
21 Adrian Todd
JR Kickapoo
16:59.00 13
22 Ethan Lambert
SO Eureka
17:00.00 --
23 Jordan Cook
SO Rock Bridge
17:03.00 14
24 Jon LaPlante
SR Lee's Summit North
17:04.00 15
25 Hossam Hassan
SR Liberty
17:05.00 16
26 Zach Herriott
SO Rockhurst
17:11.00 17
27 Connor Moylan
JR Lee's Summit North 17:13.00 18
28 Seth O'Laughlin SR Hickman
17:15.00 19
29 Nick Ingle
JR Parkway West
17:16.00 20
30 Emmett Cookson
SR St. Louis University 17:18.00 21
31 Travis Blaylock SR
Poplar Bluff
17:19.00 --
32 Collin Snyder
SR Jefferson City
17:20.00 22
33 Anthony Stasiak SR
Liberty
17:20.00 23
34 Ryan Podjenski
SR Blue Springs
17:21.00 --
35 Jake Shepard SR Lee's Summit West
17:22.00 24
36 Bryan Witt
JR Parkway West
17:22.00 25
37 Kyle Deeken
JR Ft. Zumwalt North
17:23.00 26
38 Raj Lal
SR Rock Bridge
17:23.00 27
39 Chris Cornell
SR Rock Bridge
17:23.00 28
40 Dustin Capehart JR
Lindbergh
17:24.00 29
41 Roy Leighton
JR Central (Cape Girardeau)
17:24.00 --
42 Tony Minnick SR St. Louis
University
17:25.00 30
43 Taylor Park
JR Lee's Summit North
17:28.00 31
44 William Lawson
SR Parkview
17:28.00 --
45 Jed Manaco
JR Lee's Summit West
17:31.00 32
46 Trey Ryan
SR Belton
17:32.00 --
47 Kyle Sartain
SR Ozark
17:32.00 --
48 Stephen Andrew
JR Parkway South
17:32.00 --
49 Tre Barnes SR
Ft. Zumwalt West High Sch 17:33.00 33
50 Russell Muffoletto JR
Lee's Summit West 17:34.00 34
51 Taylor Kramer
JR Lindbergh
17:34.00 35
52 Steven Shearman SO
Parkway West 17:35.00 36
53 Will Thomas
SO Lee's Summit North
17:35.00 37
54 Clayton Sippy
SR Kickapoo
17:36.00 38
55 Dalton Joyce
SR Blue Springs
17:37.00 --
56 Evan Adams
JR Carthage
17:39.00 --
57 Danny Deposki
JR Lindbergh
17:40.00 39
58 Zach Boyle
SR DeSmet
17:42.00 40
59 Ben Garrison
SR Liberty 17:43.00 41
60 Brandon Haskins SR
Marquette
17:43.00 42
61 Alan Ratermann
JR St. Louis University 17:43.00 43
62 Ethan Stack
SR DeSmet
17:44.00 44
63 AJ Miller
SR Rock Bridge
17:45.00 45
64 Max Jobson
SO Liberty
17:46.00 46
65 Eric Schott
JR Central (Cape Girardeau)
17:47.00 --
66 Frank Tribble
JR Lebanon
17:48.00 --
67 Keaghan Economon SO
Parkview
17:48.00 --
68 Enrique Mejia
SR Rockhurst
17:53.00 47
69 Kyler Haumann
FR Ozark
17:54.00 --
70 Zach Lhamon
SR Ft. Zumwalt East
17:54.00 --
71 Andrew O'Connor SR
DeSmet
17:56.00 48
72 Jordan Summers
JR Francis Howell North 17:56.00 --
73 Cade Netscher
SO Eureka
17:57.00 --
74 Lendal Miller
SR Webster Groves
17:58.00 49
75 Luke Abouhalkah SR
Raytown
17:58.00 --
76 Kevin Schrik
SR Parkway West
17:58.00 50
77 Ian Simpkins
SR Blue Springs South
17:59.00 --
78 Jake Benton
SR Ft. Zumwalt North
17:59.00 51
79 Matt Armstrong
JR Liberty
18:00.00 52
80 Blake Jones JR Branson
18:00.00 --
81 Nick Koontz
SR Marquette
18:01.00 53
82 Nathan Keown
FR Rock Bridge
18:03.00 54
83 Griffin Humphreys
JR Rock Bridge
18:03.00 55
84 Scott Tettambel SO
Rockhurst
18:06.00 56
85 Matt Neisius
SR Rockhurst
18:06.00 57
86 Ryan Smith
SR Ft. Zumwalt West High Sch 18:07.00 58
87 Tom Chenault JR
Webster Groves
18:07.00 59
88 Blake Welch
SO Lindbergh
18:08.00 60
89 Kenny Cushing
JR Holt
18:08.00 --
90 Christian Oldham JR
Kirkwood 18:09.00 --
91 Jacob Seiler
JR DeSmet
18:09.00 61
92 Tony Burton
JR Vianney
18:11.00 --
93 Brady Shanklin
SO Kickapoo
18:14.00 62
94 Dominic Tillman SO
Lindbergh
18:15.00 63
95 Drew Webster
JR Ft. Zumwalt East
18:15.00 --
96 Matt Flynn
JR Ft. Zumwalt North
18:16.00 64
97 Scott Marriott
JR Marquette
18:16.00 65
98 Connor Steele
JR Kickapoo
18:17.00 66
99 Owen Lloyd
SR Francis Howell Central
18:17.00 --
100
Andrew Reilly
JR Parkway West
18:17.00 67
101 Conor
Hourigan
JR Lee's Summit West 18:18.00 68
102
Jake Kouba
JR Lee's Summit West 18:18.00 69
103 Dan
Lasker
SO Marquette
18:20.00 70
104 Sam
Kiekhaefer
SR Jefferson City
18:23.00 71
105
Kellin Loch
SO Hickman
18:23.00 72
106
Josh Houck
JR Liberty
18:23.00 73
107
Alex Karuga
SR Hickman
18:23.00 74
108
Devin Sander
SO Hickman
18:25.00 75
109
Mike Flynn
SR Webster Groves
18:26.00 76
110 Tag
Grisham
JR Branson
18:26.00 --
111
Ryan Vesper
SR Ft. Zumwalt West High Sch 18:27.00 77
112
Simon Belete
FR Blue Springs
18:29.00 --
113
Nick Reel
JR Marquette
18:29.00 78
114
Cameron Bogue
JR Ft. Zumwalt West High Sch 18:30.00 79
115
Joseph Gasser
SO Lee's Summit North 18:31.00 80
116
Colton Highley
SR Kickapoo
18:32.00 81
117
Trey Berry
JR Francis Howell
18:33.00 --
118
Nick Buss
JR Francis Howell
18:34.00 --
119
Blake Bender
SR DeSmet
18:34.00 82
120
Shane Garland
SR Webster Groves
18:37.00 83
121 Art
Vollbrecht
SR North Kansas City 18:37.00 --
122
Bill Iverson
SO Lindbergh
18:38.00 84
123
William Starks
JR Hickman
18:39.00 85
124
Marcus Wolfenbarger JR Blue Springs South
18:39.00 --
125
Alex Potter JR
DeSmet
18:39.00 86
126
Jake Humphries
SO Ft. Zumwalt South 18:40.00 --
127
Jordan Andrews
SO Lee's Summit
18:42.00 --
128
Josh McKinley
SO Francis Howell Central 18:42.00 --
129
Brennan Gaffney SR
Christian Brothers Colleg 18:43.00 --
130
Alex Nail
JR Hickman
18:43.00 87
131
Joe Meier
JR St. Louis University 18:44.00 88
132
Drew Mueller SO
McCluer North
18:44.00 --
133
Jordan Duggan
JR Ft. Zumwalt West High Sch 18:44.00 89
134 Sam
Lazechko
JR Francis Howell
18:45.00 --
135
Joel Stanley
SO Jefferson City
18:45.00 90
136
Austin Gerlt
SR Holt
18:45.00 --
137
Eric Bean
JR Ft. Zumwalt North 18:46.00 91
138
Devin Ponder
SR Ft. Zumwalt South 18:47.00 --
139
Jeff Orf
SO Marquette
18:48.00 92
140
Tanner Shuey
SO Rockhurst
18:48.00 93
141
Zach Lynn
SR Hickman
18:51.00 94
142
Vince Migliazzo SR
Rockhurst 18:51.00 95
143
Austin Gott
JR Kickapoo
18:53.00 96
144
Isaac Baumann
JR Jefferson City
18:58.00 97
145
Joel Williams
JR Carthage
19:03.00 --
146 Brian
Cole
SO Webster Groves
19:05.00 98
147
Brian Reamer
SO Marquette
19:10.00 99
148
Peter Hanson
SO Jefferson City
19:24.00 100
149
Dylan Macoubrie SR
Rockhurst
19:25.00 101
150
Matt Deposki
JR Lindbergh
19:31.00 102
151
Brandon Jackson SR
Washington
19:31.00 --
152
Nick Bonner
JR Parkway West
19:35.00 103
153
Drake Williams
SR Ft. Zumwalt West High Sch 19:35.00 104
154
Ryan Argotsinger SO Lee's
Summit West 19:37.00 105
155
Cody Orr
SR Ft. Zumwalt North 19:44.00 106
156
Kevin Abernathy JR DeSmet
19:44.00 107
157
Jordan Brewer
SO Ft. Zumwalt West High Sch 19:51.00 108
158
Kyle Wiese
JR Webster Groves
19:52.00 109
159
Austin Lohr
SO Rolla
19:53.00 --
160 Sam
Berg
FR Webster Groves
19:58.00 110
161
Dalen Fink
SR Ft. Zumwalt North 20:55.00 111
162
Adam Schwerdt
SR Ft. Zumwalt North 21:13.00 112
Class 4
Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=========================================================================
Team
Pts
1 2 3 4 5
(6) (7)
=========================================================================
1 St. Louis University 65 2 5 7
21 30 43 88
Total Time:
1:24:33
Average: 16:54.60 1-5 Split: 1:03
2 Lee's Summit North 75 3 8 15
18 31 37 80
Total Time:
1:24:57
Average: 16:59.40 1-5 Split: 1:04
3 Rock Bridge
125 11 14 27
28 45 54 55
Total Time:
1:26:28
Average: 17:17.60 1-5 Split: 51
4 Parkway West
135
4 20 25 36
50 67 103
Total Time:
1:26:52
Average: 17:22.40 1-5 Split: 1:17
5 Liberty
136 10 16 23
41 46 52 73
Total Time:
1:26:46
Average: 17:21.20 1-5 Split: 54
6 Lee's Summit West
170 12 24 32 34 68
69 105
Total Time:
1:27:43
Average: 17:32.60 1-5 Split: 1:20
7 Kickapoo
180
1 13 38 62
66 81 96
Total Time:
1:27:18
Average: 17:27.60 1-5 Split: 2:05
8 Jefferson City 198 6 9 22
71 90 97 100
Total Time:
1:28:02
Average: 17:36.40 1-5 Split: 2:01
9 Lindbergh
226 29 35 39
60 63 84 102
Total Time:
1:29:01
Average: 17:48.20 1-5 Split: 51
10 Rockhurst
270 17 47 56
57 93 95 101
Total Time:
1:30:04
Average: 18:00.80 1-5 Split: 1:37
11 DeSmet
275 40 44 48
61 82 86 107
Total Time:
1:30:05 Average: 18:01.00 1-5 Split: 52
12 Marquette
308 42 53 65
70 78 92 99
Total Time:
1:30:49
Average: 18:09.80 1-5 Split: 46
13 Hickman
325 19 72 74
75 85 87 94
Total Time: 1:31:05 Average:
18:13.00
1-5 Split: 1:24
14 Ft. Zumwalt West High Sch 336 33
58 77 79 89
104 108
Total Time:
1:31:21
Average: 18:16.20 1-5 Split: 1:11
15 Ft. Zumwalt North
338 26 51 64 91 106
111 112
Total Time:
1:32:08
Average: 18:25.60 1-5 Split: 2:21
16 Webster Groves
365 49 59 76
83 98 109 110
Total Time:
1:32:13
Average: 18:26.60 1-5 Split: 1:07