SLUH XC Program: State Racers (1982-present)
Sorted by Grade Level, then Finish Place; All-State finishers listed in bold
NAME YR TIME PLACE ADJ TM PL YEAR
1 Ford, Caleb 09-Fr 17:33.55 98 59 7 2006
2 David, Cliff 09-Fr 18:11.43 116 74 5 2005
3 Hetlage, Patrick 09-Fr 17:55.14 136 87 6 2015
4 Scott, Noah 09-Fr 18:05.88 164 105 7 2016
1 Clohisy, John 10-Soph 16:24.90 13 11 2 2006
2 Jackson, Shayn 10-Soph 16:52.96 37 24 4 2012
3 Reichert, Ken 10-Soph 17:25 37 28 2 1996
4 Hennessey, Matthew 10-Soph 16:56.38 39 26 5 2012
5 Murphy-Baum, Ben 10-Soph 17:03.14 40 32 2 2003
6 Ford, Caleb 10-Soph 17:06 43 30 4 2007
7 Gabler, Bill 10-Soph 17:17 55 39 6 2007
8 Snodrgass, Ted 10-Soph 17:24.2 58 40 4 1997
9 Luna, Mickey 10-Soph 17:58.72 58 - 1 1987
10 O'Brien, Murphy 10-Soph 17:26.3 62 44 5 1997
11 Butler, Joe 10-Soph 17:02.80 72 47 6 2013
12 Mittendorf, Adam 10-Soph 17:01.78 74 52 3 2017
13 Monda, Eric 10-Soph 18:07.99 74 52 4 1994
14 Hetlage, Patrick 10-Soph 16:49.05 75 47 3 2016
15 Rackers, Lucas 10-Soph 17:04.69 81 56 4 2017
16 Laughlin, Tom 10-Soph 17:09.09 83 52 7 2010
17 Rubio, Tom 10-Soph 17:30.46 88 53 6 2011
18 Fanson, Ben 10-Soph 17:47 95 59 4 1993
19 Sullivan, Jack 10-Soph 17:25.10 96 53 7 2012
20 Behm, Rob 10-Soph 17:48.3 100 - 1 1983
21 Chik, Tim 10-Soph 18:02 123 79 7 1993
22 Milnor, Reed 10-Soph 17:22.34 126 75 5 2016
23 Scott, Noah 10-Soph 17:37.19 127 87 6 2017
24 Murphy, Chris 10-Soph 18:31.74 132 86 6 2005
25 Brooks, John 10-Soph 19:05.55 137 95 6 1989
26 Rosario, Ben 10-Soph 18:38.55 139 98 7 1995
27 Bierling, Jeff 10-Soph 19:19.70 143 101 7 1989
1 Lock, Sean 11-Jr 16:33 4 - 1 1990
2 Rackers, Lucas 11-Jr 16:25.15 7 6 1 2018
3 Rackers, Tim 11-Jr 16:41 8 5 2 2009
4 Murphy-Baum, Ben 11-Jr 16:52.67 10 9 1 2004
5 Jackson, Shayn 11-Jr 16:12.32 13 9 1 2013
6 Ford, Caleb 11-Jr 16:23 13 10 2 2008
7 Lawder, Matt 11-Jr 16:38.90 17 13 2 2005
8 Sullivan, Jack 11-Jr 16:16.42 18 14 2 2013
9 Snodgrass, Ted 11-Jr 16:49.41 18 14 1 1998
10 Clohisy, John 11-Jr 16:31 18 12 1 2007
11 Rubio, Tom 11-Jr 16:32.95 23 17 2 2012
12 O'Brien, Tipper 11-Jr 16:41.17 23 18 1 2000
13 Scott, Noah 11-Jr 16:41.79 24 18 2 2018
14 Hogan, Thomas 11-Jr 16:22.41 25 18 3 2013
15 McLaughlin, Michael 11-Jr 16:25.88 25 16 2 2010
16 Cookson, Austin 11-Jr 16:38 26 18 2 2007
17 Luna, Mickey 11-Jr 17:18.00 27 - 1 1988
18 Davidson, Dustan 11-Jr 16:28.56 30 20 3 2014
19 Laughlin, Joe 11-Jr 16:42.86 31 22 2 2015
20 Hamel, Pat 11-Jr 17:15.40 32 21 1 1993
21 Nicholson, Matt 11-Jr 17:01.49 37 16 2 2011
22 Reichert, Ken 11-Jr 17:10.1 41 30 3 1997
23 Noblot, Drew 11-Jr 17:11.26 41 32 2 2001
24 Hennessey, Matthew 11-Jr 16:40.66 42 28 4 2013
25 Butler, Joe 11-Jr 16:47.63 43 30 6 2014
26 Chik, Tim 11-Jr 17:47 44 34 2 1994
27 Mittendorf, Adam 11-Jr 17:08.39 47 35 5 2018
28 Behm, Rob 11-Jr 17:21.68 49 - 1 1984
29 Murphy, Chris 11-Jr 17:02.80 50 29 3 2006
30 Meier, Dan 11-Jr 17:14.12 52 42 3 2003
31 McCafferty, Mike 11-Jr 17:05.82 54 33 4 2006
32 Leinauer, Pat 11-Jr 16:59.26 57 43 3 2000
33 Burka, Paul 11-Jr 16:37.29 58 37 2 2016
34 Rubbelke, Nathan 11-Jr 16:58.43 60 37 4 2010
35 Jonagan, Mike 11-Jr 17:47.38 60 41 2 2004
36 Ratermann, Alan 11-Jr 17:43 61 43 6 2009
37 Woodward, Chris 11-Jr 17:44.3 62 - 2 1985
38 Hetlage, Patrick 11-Jr 16:58.50 64 44 2 2017
39 Gabler, Bill 11-Jr 17:23 64 43 6 2008
40 Tower, Nathan 11-Jr 17:20.36 66 45 2 1998
41 Kuciejczyk-Kernan, David 11-Jr 17:24 68 47 7 2007
42 Crean, Kevin 11-Jr 17:36.14 69 51 4 2001
43 Cookson, Emmett 11-Jr 17:25 69 47 7 2008
44 Laughlin, Tom 11-Jr 17:19.80 73 47 4 2011
45 Gonnerman, Kyle 11-Jr 17:38.27 73 53 5 2001
46 Archer, Joe 11-Jr 17:23.88 81 50 5 2011
47 Milnor, Reed 11-Jr 17:05.52 82 57 5 2017
48 Leinauer, Dan 11-Jr 18:02.96 83 54 6 1999
49 Fanson, Ben 11-Jr 18:13 83 58 5 1994
50 Parr, John 11-Jr 17:12.51 85 61 5 2000
51 Myers, Kevin 11-Jr 17:44 89 54 3 1993
52 Hatch, Ryan 11-Jr 18:09.56 94 64 7 1999
53 Kaiser, Drew 11-Jr 18:12.94 96 61 6 2004
54 Westlund, Dan 11-Jr 17:39.13 98 71 5 1998
55 Linhares, Andrew 11-Jr 18:09.29 99 68 6 2002
56 O'Brien, Murphy 11-Jr 17:40.99 100 73 6 1998
57 Spies, Jim 11-Jr 18:20.14 100 66 3 1989
58 Monda, Eric 11-Jr 17:50.62 101 70 4 1995
59 Callahan, Joe 11-Jr 17:36.54 102 64 7 2018
60 Brown, Joel 11-Jr 18:29 104 70 7 1994
61 Carlson, Joe 11-Jr 17:48.10 106 75 6 2003
62 Halley, Shawn 11-Jr 18:31.49 112 74 4 1989
63 Donnelly, Joe 11-Jr 17:59.62 114 77 5 1995
64 Monda, Mark 11-Jr 17:51.95 116 84 7 1998
65 Graesser, Chris 11-Jr 18:14 117 80 5 1996
66 Skosky, Andy 11-Jr 17:42.42 118 83 7 2000
67 Christie, John 11-Jr 18:16 120 82 6 1996
68 Schaefer, Peter 11-Jr 18:22.16 127 89 7 2001
69 Marshall, Gene 11-Jr 19:15.09 131 89 6 1991
70 Rosario, Ben 11-Jr 18:30 131 90 7 1996
71 Meier, Joe 11-Jr 18:44 131 88 7 2009
72 Staley, Chris 11-Jr 17:45.80 133 92 7 2017
73 Viox, Dan 11-Jr 18:39.83 140 92 7 2005
74 Probst, Tim 11-Jr 19:44.98 144 100 7 1991
75 Kelly, William 11-Jr 18:08.99 147 93 7 2015
1 Murphy-Baum, Ben 12-Sr 16:03.59 2 2 1 2005
2 Ford, Caleb 12-Sr 16:22 2 2 1 2009
3 Rackers, Tim 12-Sr 15:45.70 4 4 1 2010
4 Lock, Sean 12-Sr 17:04.20 4 4 1 1991
5 Lawder, Matt 12-Sr 15:59.93 5 5 1 2006
6 Hennessey, Matthew 12-Sr 15:50.94 6 4 1 2014
7 Laughlin, Joe 12-Sr 15:56.04 8 5 1 2016
8 Nicholson, Matt 12-Sr 16:13.59 8 8 1 2012
9 Cookson, Austin 12-Sr 16:21 9 7 1 2008
10 McLaughlin, Tim 12-Sr 16:47 10 7 3 2009
11 Luna, Mickey 12-Sr 16:59.37 10 7 1 1989
12 Davidson, Dustan 12-Sr 16:26.06 14 10 1 2015
13 Hamel, Pat 12-Sr 17:00.46 14 10 1 1994
14 Schaefer, Peter 12-Sr 16:56.66 16 10 1 2002
15 Clohisy, John 12-Sr 16:30 18 13 3 2008
16 Rosario, Ben 12-Sr 16:46.1 18 13 1 1997
17 Hogan, Thomas 12-Sr 16:19.84 19 11 2 2014
18 Snodgrass, Ted 12-Sr 17:00.03 19 10 1 1999
19 Donnelly, Joe 12-Sr 17:10.16 19 14 1 1996
20 Palumbo, Pete 12-Sr 16:51.2 20 - 1 1982
21 Burka, Paul 12-Sr 16:24.87 25 20 1 2017
22 McLaughlin, Michael 12-Sr 16:45.99 25 16 1 2011
23 O'Brien, Tipper 12-Sr 16:54.77 25 21 1 2001
24 Hetlage, Patrick 12-Sr 16:43.36 25 19 3 2018
25 Kaiser, Drew* 12-Sr 16:50.78 26 20 3 2005
26 Warner, Dan 12-Sr 16:39 27 19 3 2007
27 David, Cliff 12-Sr 16:54 29 20 4 2008
28 Tower, Nathan 12-Sr 17:17.16 30 21 2 1999
29 Cookson, Emmett 12-Sr 17:18 30 21 4 2009
30 Jackson, Shayn 12-Sr 16:34.53 33 23 4 2014
31 Linhares, Andrew 12-Sr 16:56.90 33 26 1 2003
32 Jonagan, Mike 12-Sr 16:58.04 33 24 4 2005
33 Crean, Kevin 12-Sr 17:17.35 33 22 2 2002
34 Archer, Joe 12-Sr 16:49.96 34 22 3 2012
35 Behm, Rob 12-Sr 17:21.4 36 - 1 1985
36 O'Brien, Murphy 12-Sr 17:23.57 36 24 3 1999
37 Westlund, Dan 12-Sr 17:24.05 37 25 4 1999
38 Christie, John 12-Sr 17:08.3 39 28 2 1997
39 Sullivan, Jack 12-Sr 16:46.38 41 28 5 2014
40 Laughlin, Tom 12-Sr 16:56.64 41 27 6 2012
41 Minnick, Tony 12-Sr 17:25 42 30 5 2009
42 Staley, Chris 12-Sr 17:03.14 42 32 4 2018
43 Gonnerman, Kyle 12-Sr 17:27.63 44 31 3 2002
44 Myers, Kevin 12-Sr 17:47 45 35 3 1994
45 Noblot, Drew 12-Sr 17:29.37 46 32 4 2002
46 Murphy, Chris 12-Sr 17:14 49 34 5 2007
47 Rubio, Tom 12-Sr 16:49.19 50 34 5 2013
48 Rubbelke, Nathan 12-Sr 17:10.43 50 29 3 2011
49 Huegerich, Tim 12-Sr 17:38.46 50 32 5 1999
50 Hatch, Ryan 12-Sr 16:57.44 51 39 2 2000
51 Bierling, Jeff 12-Sr 18:07.93 51 33 2 1991
52 Meier, Joe 12-Sr 16:52.14 52 31 3 2010
53 Leinauer, Pat 12-Sr 17:20.64 52 41 3 2001
54 Milnor, Reed 12-Sr 17:12.99 53 38 6 2018
55 Kuciejczyk-Kernan, David 12-Sr 17:18 55 37 5 2008
56 Fitzgerald, Jerry 12-Sr 17:35 55 41 3 1996
57 Leinauer, Dan 12-Sr 16:59.30 58 44 4 2000
58 Miles, John 12-Sr 18:14.58 59 40 3 1991
59 Fanson, Ben 12-Sr 17:22.19 61 43 1 1995
60 Banet, Nathan 12-Sr 17:09.85 62 36 5 2006
61 Carlson, Joe 12-Sr 17:49.25 63 42 3 2004
62 Meier, Dan 12-Sr 17:51.90 66 45 4 2004
63 Ratermann, Alan 12-Sr 17:02.43 68 43 5 2010
64 Chik, Tim 12-Sr 17:28.75 71 50 2 1995
65 Monda, Eric 12-Sr 17:46.07 71 47 4 1996
66 Killiany, Matt 12-Sr 17:46.14 71 49 5 2002
67 Raterman, Dan 12-Sr 17:04.40 72 45 6 2010
68 Kennebeck, Jack 12-Sr 17:40 77 48 2 1993
69 Heebner, Matt 12-Sr 18:28.60 78 53 4 1991
70 Arb, Chris 12-Sr 17:34.34 82 59 4 2003
71 Viox, Dan 12-Sr 17:25.90 84 50 6 2006
72 Dirnbeck, Matt 12-Sr 18:05.33 85 55 5 2004
73 Kester, Jerry 12-Sr 18:10.71 85 54 2 1989
74 Schaefer, Matt 12-Sr 17:33.01 89 65 3 1998
75 Lauer, Scott 12-Sr 17:42.8 90 64 6 1997
76 Reichert, Ken 12-Sr 17:37.49 95 69 4 1998
77 Butler, Joe 12-Sr 17:28.51 97 61 3 2015
78 Flynn, John 12-Sr 17:48.71 99 69 3 1995
79 Griner, Ray 12-Sr 17:50 100 62 5 1993
80 Godar, Dave 12-Sr 17:23.09 103 73 6 2000
81 Oliver, John 12-Sr 17:46.46 103 73 5 2003
82 Denny, Tim 12-Sr 18:27 103 69 6 1994
83 Kelly, William 12-Sr 17:06.06 105 59 4 2016
84 Parr, John 12-Sr 18:04.75 107 74 6 2001
85 Linhares, Greg 12-Sr 18:40.45 119 78 5 1989
86 Barrett, John 12-Sr 18:00 120 77 6 1993
87 Fagan, Ryan 12-Sr 19:09.18 121 81 5 1991
88 Lepak, Jake 12-Sr 17:45.26 124 78 4 2015
89 Esswein, John 12-Sr 17:43.39 125 79 7 2013
90 Balossi, Billy 12-Sr 17:45.94 125 79 5 2015
91 Gallagher, Jack 12-Sr 17:34.66 126 71 7 2014
92 Esswein, Joe 12-Sr 17:59.71 128 77 7 2011
93 Brown, Joel 12-Sr 18:23.45 131 91 6 1995
94 Flanagan, Dan 12-Sr 18:09.53 134 92 7 2003
95 Leeker, Thomas 12-Sr 17:28.56 137 85 6 2016
96 Graesser, Chris 12-Sr 18:23.0 146 100 7 1997
97 Muntges, Alex 12-Sr 27:45.58 157 109 7 2004
*Drew Kaiser was awarded All-State honors due to a scoring error, however the finish place was not changed.