MSHSAA Championship Meet                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER

08/22/03 12:15 PM   2003 MSHSAA CLASS 4 BOYS CROSS COUNTRY MEET          Page 1

         Oak Hills Golf Center - Jefferson City, MO - Saturday 11/08/03        

                                                                               

                          Event 1 Boys 5,000 Meter Run                         

                 Results by Order of Finish - Saturday 11/08/03                

                                                                               

RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                          TIME SCORE

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1   649 Tim Cornell            JR Hickman                     16:01.33     1

   2   604 Mark Buha              SR Chaminade                   16:13.24     2

   3   703 Billy Bell             SR Parkway Central             16:14.21      

   4   677 Adam Scrogham          SR Lee's Summit North          16:21.96      

   5   744 Ian McFarland          SR West Plains                 16:23.07     3

   6   716 Micah Schmidt          SR Raytown                     16:26.49      

   7   620 Ben Famous             JR DeSmet                      16:27.11     4

   8   695 Brett Simon            SR McCluer North               16:28.74      

   9   725 Patrick Tweedy         SR Rockhurst                   16:30.44     5

  10   682 Brian Graybill         SR Liberty                     16:32.95     6

  11   638 Chris Stearns          SR Ft. Zumwalt South           16:33.87     7

  12   597 Nick Small             JR Blue Springs                16:34.55     8

  13   671 Josh Ehrhard           SO Lee's Summit                16:35.20     9

  14   742 Chad Jolliff           SR West Plains                 16:35.92    10

  15   685 Brett McKnight         SR Liberty                     16:38.61    11

  16   681 Chavis Clawson         JR Liberty                     16:39.41    12

  17   657 Levi Bates             SR Jefferson City              16:41.00    13

  18   637 Carl Specking          SR Ft. Zumwalt South           16:41.81    14

  19   738 Jared Kreissler        SR Truman                      16:44.31      

  20   601 Bret Musser            JR Central (St Joseph)         16:45.71      

  21   743 Danny McBride          JR West Plains                 16:46.43    15

  22   680 Ryan Binkley           SR Liberty                     16:47.24    16

  23   654 Levi Albertson         SR Jefferson City              16:48.04    17

  24   684 Kip Hill               SO Liberty                     16:49.36    18

  25   596 Josh Rollins           SO Blue Springs                16:50.47    19

  26   670 Kyle Doherty           JR Lee's Summit                16:51.17    20

  27   675 Michael Stephens       SR Lee's Summit                16:51.88    21

  28   626 Matt Boone             SR Fox                         16:53.04    22

  29   691 Garett Jeffries        JR Marquette                   16:53.93    23

  30   652 Alex Sable-Smith       SR Hickman                     16:54.65    24

  31   748 Ryan Williams          JR West Plains                 16:55.39    25

  32   602 Chris Pullen           JR Central (St Joseph)         16:56.17      

  33   732 Andrew Linhares        SR St. Louis University High   16:56.90    26

  34   591 Travis Crutcher        SR Blue Springs                16:57.60    27

  35   745 Collin Morgan          JR West Plains                 16:58.36    28

  36   698 Cole McCallister       SR Oak Park                    16:59.13      

  37   611 Rob Morgan             JR Christian Brothers          17:00.71    29

  38   679 Brett Agee             SO Liberty                     17:01.64    30

  39   746 Keaton Morgan          SO West Plains                 17:02.37    31

  40   735 Ben Murphy-Baum        SO St. Louis University High   17:03.14    32

  41   593 Daniel Hankins         SO Blue Springs                17:03.94    33

  42   642 Jason Anderson         SO Glendale                    17:04.91      

  43   707 Kirk Chitwood          SO Parkway South               17:06.43    34

  44   706 Ben Brammeier          SO Parkway South               17:07.27    35

  45   710 John Leicht            JR Parkway South               17:08.63    36

  46   702 Nathan Ahart           JR Parkway Central             17:09.43      

  47   720 Chris Fencl            SR Rockhurst                   17:10.26    37

  48   690 Brendan Dougherty      JR Marquette                   17:11.11    38

  49   636 Jason Rootz            SR Ft. Zumwalt South           17:11.84    39

  50   672 Adam Fischer           JR Lee's Summit                17:12.61    40

  51   594 Andrew Jones           JR Blue Springs                17:13.42    41

  52   733 Dan Meier              JR St. Louis University High   17:14.12    42

  53   607 Matt Plummer           SO Chaminade                   17:14.78    43

  54   633 Kevin McNab            SR Francis Howell North        17:15.50      

  55   700 Ryan O'Laughlin        JR Park Hill                   17:16.19      

  56   616 Paul Winker            SR Christian Brothers          17:16.89    44

  57   676 Jacob Boone            SO Lee's Summit North          17:17.59      

  58   724 David Smith            SR Rockhurst                   17:18.23    45

  59   643 Joe Butebaugh          SR Glendale                    17:18.86      

  60   598 Tom Green              JR Camdenton                   17:19.48      

  61   600 Brycen Johnson         JR Central (St Joseph)         17:20.10      

  62   704 Andrew Wieser          SO Parkway Central             17:20.69      

  63   708 Brad Kuntzman          SR Parkway South               17:21.36    46

  64   614 Bryan Sherwood         SR Christian Brothers          17:21.96    47

  65   718 Jimmy Keown            JR Rock Bridge                 17:22.58      

  66   699 Michael Pierce         JR Oak Park                    17:23.20      

  67   646 Chris Thielker         JR Hazelwood West              17:23.99      

  68   608 Drew White             JR Chaminade                   17:24.67    48

  69   592 Jared Graham           SR Blue Springs                17:25.32    49

  70   723 Jeff Poskin            JR Rockhurst                   17:26.00    50

  71   683 Jon Griffith           SR Liberty                     17:26.58    51

  72   660 James Murphy           JR Jefferson City              17:27.27    52

  73   613 Dan Quigley            FR Christian Brothers          17:27.98    53

  74   713 Rom Quintos            JR Pattonville                 17:28.62      

  75   618 Mike Boyd              JR DeSmet                      17:29.29    54

  76   635 Chris Murphy           SR Ft. Zumwalt South           17:29.94    55

  77   623 Matt Seiler            SR DeSmet                      17:30.66    56

  78   617 Jason Aubuchon         SR DeSmet                      17:31.45    57

  79   662 Fletcher Barnett       SO Kirkwood                    17:32.22    58

  80   701 Matt VanArkel          SR Parkview                    17:33.02      

  81   590 Justin Sneed           SR Belton                      17:33.67      

  82   729 Chris Arb              SR St. Louis University High   17:34.34    59

  83   664 Yonas Lemma            SR Kirkwood                    17:35.01    60

  84   663 Jeff Howell            JR Kirkwood                    17:35.63    61

  85   717 Brian Cooksey          SR Rock Bridge                 17:36.21      

  86   686 Steve Bender           SR Lindbergh                   17:36.91      

  87   644 Max Hacker             SO Hazelwood West              17:37.48      

  88   655 Nick Allee             JR Jefferson City              17:38.10    62

  89   736 Adam Bridwell          JR St. Mary's (St. Louis)      17:38.70      

  90   656 Nathan Allen           JR Jefferson City              17:39.27    63

  91   625 Nick Anthony           JR Fox                         17:39.86    64

  92   619 Mark Eichholz          SR DeSmet                      17:40.48    65

  93   678 Tyler West             SR Lee's Summit North          17:41.09      

  94   640 Nathan Young           SO Ft. Zumwalt South           17:41.64    66

  95   697 Dave Yonce             SR Northwest (House Springs    17:42.16      

  96   609 Mark Zaegel            SR Chaminade                   17:42.72    67

  97   627 Ryan Harper            JR Fox                         17:43.28    68

  98   694 Todd Williams          SR Marquette                   17:43.76    69

  99   661 Jeff Albach            JR Kirkwood                    17:44.25    70

 100   721 Andrew Langford        SR Rockhurst                   17:44.88    71

 101   714 John-Mark Lewis        SO Poplar Bluff                17:45.40      

 102   610 Andrew Knobbe          SO Christian Brothers          17:45.91    72

 103   734 John Oliver            SR St. Louis University Hig    17:46.46    73

 104   632 Victor Halamicek       SO Francis Howell              17:46.96      

 105   722 Jamie Maggard          SR Rockhurst                   17:47.50    74

 106   730 Joe Carlson            JR St. Louis University High   17:48.10    75

 107   595 Andy Maxon             JR Blue Springs                17:48.64    76

 108   715 Stephen Pool           SR Raymore-Peculiar            17:49.19      

 109   665 Amir Saafir            SR Kirkwood                    17:49.69    77

 110   659 Damon Morris           SO Jefferson City              17:50.25    78

 111   726 Jake Garner            SR Rolla                       17:50.85      

 112   658 Brandon Key            SO Jefferson City              17:52.04    79

 113   669 Brandon Braam          SR Lee's Summit                17:52.69    80

 114   648 Robert Chan            SR Hickman                     17:53.33    81

 115   639 Chaz Williams          SR Ft. Zumwalt South           17:53.92    82

 116   674 Ben Johnston           JR Lee's Summit                17:54.57    83

 117   612 Pat O'Neill            SR Christian Brothers          17:55.24    84

 118   621 Ryan Hormberg          SO DeSmet                      17:56.62    85

 119   740 Kevin Arends           SO Webster Groves              17:57.37      

 120   631 Brad Tweedy            SR Fox                         17:58.09    86

 121   603 Matt Allen             FR Chaminade                   17:58.71    87

 122   719 Matthew Clifford       JR Rockhurst                   17:59.35    88

 123   696 Andy Mikes             SO Northwest (House Springs    17:59.96      

 124   667 Chris Thomson          SR Kirkwood                    18:00.68    89

 125   673 Brad Jochems           FR Lee's Summit                18:01.40    90

 126   737 Rory Broughton         SR Truman                      18:02.01      

 127   712 Grant Becker           JR Parkway West                18:02.65      

 128   741 Paul Bellora           SO Webster Groves              18:03.28      

 129   605 Bob Gorman             FR Chaminade                   18:03.91    91

 130   727 Jake Kemper            SR Seckman                     18:06.02      

 131   668 Nicholas Robinson      SO Lafayette (Wildwood)        18:06.75      

 132   624 Jamie Lee              SO Eureka                      18:08.22      

 133   599 John Kipper            SO Central (Cape Girardeau)    18:08.89      

 134   731 Dan Flanagan           SR St. Louis University High   18:09.53    92

 135   641 Marcus Brown           SO Gateway                     18:10.41      

 136   688 Paul Baca              SR Marquette                   18:11.07    93

 137   622 Denny Childress        JR DeSmet                      18:11.75    94

 138   705 Josian Benedict        SR Parkway South               18:12.36    95

 139   666 Sam Schnurbusch        SO Kirkwood                    18:12.93    96

 140   739 Cale Young             SR Washington                  18:13.56      

 141   634 Tom Kinder             SR Ft. Zumwalt South           18:14.21    97

 142   650 Ian McLeod             JR Hickman                     18:16.48    98

 143   728 Derek Stacy            JR Seckman                     18:17.97      

 144   645 Pat Mills              SO Hazelwood West              18:18.91      

 145   687 Greg Schattgen         SR Lindbergh                   18:23.12      

 146   630 Matt Saller            SR Fox                         18:23.91    99

 147   693 Caleb Stanek           SO Marquette                   18:24.84   100

 148   629 Jeff Pogorzelski       SO Fox                         18:25.58   101

 149   615 Jacob Wilson           SO Christian Brothers          18:30.75   102

 150   628 Jeff Micke             SO Fox                         18:32.00   103

 151   747 Clayton Schafer        FR West Plains                 18:39.64   104

 152   709 Steve LaChance         SR Parkway South               18:47.35   105

 153   606 Brian Hasselfeld       SR Chaminade                   18:50.56   106

 154   711 Marc Olive             SR Parkway South               18:54.81   107

 155   692 Logan Nesseth          SR Marquette                   18:57.47   108

 156   689 Drew Burghoff          JR Marquette                   18:59.96   109

 157   653 Jeff Haddock           SR Hickman                     19:01.51   110

 158   647 Eli Burks              JR Hickman                     19:37.44   111

 

 

BOYS' TEAM SCORES                               

                                                                               

Rank School                  Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====

   1 Liberty                    63    6   11   12   16   18   30   51          

      Total time: 1:23:27.57                                                   

         Average:   16:41.51                                                   

   2 West Plains                81    3   10   15   25   28   31  104          

      Total time: 1:23:39.17                                                   

         Average:   16:43.83                                                   

   3 Blue Springs              128    8   19   27   33   41   49   76          

      Total time: 1:24:39.98                                                   

         Average:   16:56.00                                                   

   4 Lee's Summit              170    9   20   21   40   80   83   90          

      Total time: 1:25:23.55                                                   

         Average:   17:04.71                                                   

   5 Ft. Zumwalt South         181    7   14   39   55   66   82   97          

      Total time: 1:25:39.10                                                   

         Average:   17:07.82                                                   

   6 Jefferson City            207   13   17   52   62   63   78   79          

      Total time: 1:26:13.68                                                   

         Average:   17:14.74                                                   

   7 Rockhurst                 208    5   37   45   50   71   74   88          

      Total time: 1:26:09.81                                                   

         Average:   17:13.96                                                   

   8 St. Louis University High 232   26   32   42   59   73   75   92          

      Total time: 1:26:34.96                                                   

         Average:   17:18.99                                                   

   9 DeSmet                    236    4   54   56   57   65   85   94          

      Total time: 1:26:38.99                                                   

         Average:   17:19.80                                                   

  10 Christian Brothers        245   29   44   47   53   72   84  102          

      Total time: 1:26:53.45                                                   

         Average:   17:22.69                                                   

  11 Parkway South             246   34   35   36   46   95  105  107          

      Total time: 1:26:56.05                                                   

         Average:   17:23.21                                                   

  12 Chaminade                 247    2   43   48   67   87   91  106          

      Total time: 1:26:34.12                                                   

         Average:   17:18.82                                                   

  13 Hickman                   314    1   24   81   98  110  111               

      Total time: 1:28:07.30                                                   

         Average:   17:37.46                                                   

  14 Marquette                 323   23   38   69   93  100  108  109          

      Total time: 1:28:24.71                                                   

         Average:   17:40.94                                                   

  15 Kirkwood                  326   58   60   61   70   77   89   96          

      Total time: 1:28:16.80                                                   

         Average:   17:39.36                                                   

  16 Fox                       339   22   64   68   86   99  101  103          

      Total time: 1:28:38.18                                                   

         Average:   17:43.64