Ticker Timing                                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager

                          2006 Rim Rock Farm - 9/30/2006                          

                              High School XC Classic                              

                                 Lawrence, Kansas                                 

                               Last Completed Event                               

 

Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Gold JV

==================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points

==================================================================================

  1 Murphy, Chris                St. Louis Uni MO        5:32.9   17:14.30    1   

  2 Franke, Michael              Lee Summit N. MO        5:36.2   17:24.30    2   

  3 McCune, Andrew               De Smet Jesuit          5:41.3   17:40.30    3   

  4 Schumacher, Steven           St. Louis Uni MO        5:42.5   17:43.90    4   

  5 Ford, Ben                    St. Louis Uni MO        5:42.6   17:44.40    5   

  6 Schneider, James             Oak Park HS             5:42.9   17:45.20    6   

  7 Anders, Spencer              Oak Park HS             5:44.9   17:51.30    7   

  8 Shilhanek, Justin            Lee Summit N. MO        5:45.0   17:51.80    8   

  9 Brock, Tyler                 Lee Summit N. MO        5:46.1   17:55.30    9   

 10 Bushnell, Zac                Lee Summit N. MO        5:47.2   17:58.60   10   

 11 Kilgore, Luke                Maize High School       5:48.9   18:03.90   11   

 12 Jennings, Tyler              St. Louis Uni MO        5:49.2   18:04.80   12   

 13 Barney, Jordan               Maize High School       5:49.3   18:05.00   13   

 14 Sloss, Eric                  Oak Park HS             5:49.9   18:06.90   14   

 15 Smith, Tyler                 Manhattan HS            5:50.0   18:07.40   15   

 16 Lynn, Austin                 Oak Park HS             5:50.1   18:07.70   16   

 17 Sherwood, Ben                Christ Bro MO           5:50.8   18:09.90   17   

 18 Steffen, Patrick             Oak Park HS             5:51.2   18:11.10   18   

 19 Dunne, Glenn                 Blue Valley North       5:51.6   18:12.10   19   

 20 Miller, Chris                Lee Summit N. MO        5:51.8   18:12.80   20   

 21 Dwyer, Dylan                 Lee Summit N. MO        5:53.2   18:17.10   21   

 22 Ryder, Kevin                 Marquette               5:53.8   18:19.00   22   

 23 Wiebe, Zach                  Maize High School       5:54.1   18:20.10   23   

 24 McKan, Austin                Oak Park HS             5:54.5   18:21.30   24   

 25 Hein, Logan                  Lee Summit N. MO        5:54.6   18:21.70   25   

 26 Irick, Kevin                 Liberty High School     5:55.0   18:22.70   26   

 27 Emery, Sam                   St. Louis Uni MO        5:55.2   18:23.30   27   

 28 Wright, Connor               Baldwin High School     5:55.3   18:23.80   28   

 29 Bowman, Drew                 De Smet Jesuit          5:55.7   18:24.90   29   

 30 Stramel, Michael             Liberty High School     5:56.4   18:27.10   30   

 31 Hobson, Chad                 Manhattan HS            5:57.4   18:30.20   31   

 32 Whitely, Darrick             Lawrence HS             5:58.0   18:32.10   32   

 33 Matt, McBride                St. Louis Uni MO        5:58.2   18:32.80   33   

 34 Stichnot, Victor             Liberty High School     5:58.6   18:34.10   34   

 35 Kliethermes, Matt            St. Louis Uni MO        5:59.5   18:36.90   35   

 36 Spooler, Jacob               De Smet Jesuit          6:00.0   18:38.30   36   

 37 Van Sickle, Daniel           Maize High School       6:00.1   18:38.50   37   

 38 Cleary, Justin               Marquette               6:00.1   18:38.70   38   

 39 Fitz, Tyler                  SiouxFallsRoosSD        6:01.5   18:43.10   39   

 40 Henton, Alex                 Oak Park HS             6:01.7   18:43.50   40   

 41 Nelson, Rick                 Manhattan HS            6:02.1   18:45.00   41   

 42 Jackson, Robert              Christ Bro MO           6:02.2   18:45.30   42   

 43 Dikin, Octavio               Emporia High School     6:02.3   18:45.60   43   

 44 Hostin, Jefferson            Liberty High School     6:02.5   18:46.20   44   

 45 Trower, Kevin                Christ Bro MO           6:02.9   18:47.20   45   

 46 Weidling, Ian                Blue Valley North       6:04.2   18:51.50   46   

 47 Aldrich, Lance               Liberty High School     6:04.7   18:52.80   47   

 48 Bittan, Nadav                Blue Valley North       6:05.0   18:53.80   48   

 49 Fuglestad, Jordan            SiouxFallsRoosSD        6:05.2   18:54.40   49   

 50 Hargens, Will                SiouxFallsRoosSD        6:05.3   18:54.80   50   

 51 Reimer, Bret                 Maize High School       6:05.8   18:56.40   51   

 52 Anderson, Josh               SiouxFallsRoosSD        6:05.8   18:56.50   52   

 53 Lang, Matt                   De Smet Jesuit          6:06.0   18:57.10   53   

 54 Anderson, Jacob              Christ Bro MO           6:06.9   18:59.70   54   

 55 Hampel, Joey                 Bishop Carroll          6:08.1   19:03.40   55   

 56 Foeller, Chris               Christ Bro MO           6:08.5   19:04.60   56   

 57 Randels, Blake               Baldwin High School     6:08.7   19:05.30   57   

 58 Arnold, Ryan                 Bishop Carroll          6:10.0   19:09.30   58   

 59 Saunders, Skyler             Bishop Carroll          6:10.1   19:09.80   59   

 60 Esser, Kasey                 Marquette               6:10.2   19:10.10   61   

 60 Veenis, Adam                 Maize High School       6:10.2   19:10.10   60   

 62 Kearney, Andrew              Marquette               6:10.3   19:10.40   62   

 63 Norton, Matt                 Blue Valley North       6:10.8   19:11.80   63   

 64 Eckel, Joshua                Junction City HS        6:11.7   19:14.70   64   

 65 Levi, Lapping                Emporia High School     6:12.0   19:15.70   65   

 66 Feldwerth, Terry             Marquette               6:12.2   19:16.40   66   

 67 Revard, Alex                 Bishop Carroll          6:12.4   19:17.00   67   

 68 Penner, Chris                Maize High School       6:13.4   19:20.00   68   

 69 Lewis, Julian                Junction City HS        6:14.4   19:23.10   69   

 70 Bolin, Justin                Liberty High School     6:14.7   19:24.10   70   

 71 Stuckey, Sam                 Junction City HS        6:15.3   19:25.80   71   

 72 Tajkowski, Brent             De Smet Jesuit          6:15.4   19:26.20   72   

 73 Bhakta, Rajarshi             Junction City HS        6:16.1   19:28.50   73   

 74 Therkelsen, Chase            Manhattan HS            6:17.2   19:31.90   74   

 75 Tovar, Sal                   Emporia High School     6:17.6   19:33.00   75   

 76 Brillante, Ronel             Junction City HS        6:17.7   19:33.40   76   

 77 Staton, Thomas               Blue Valley North       6:17.8   19:33.60   77   

 77 Martens, Kyle                Bishop Carroll          6:17.8   19:33.60   78   

 79 Sageser, Ryan                Bishop Carroll          6:19.2   19:38.10   79   

 80 Stites, Zach                 Lawrence HS             6:19.4   19:38.60   80   

 81 Lindquist, JT                Marquette               6:20.0   19:40.40   81   

 82 Birchmeier, Andy             Junction City HS        6:21.0   19:43.50   82   

 83 Gabler, Jonathan             Lawrence HS             6:21.3   19:44.50   83   

 84 Johnson, Lance               SiouxFallsRoosSD        6:22.3   19:47.50   84   

 85 Hughes, Justin               Manhattan HS            6:22.8   19:49.10   85   

 86 Shields, Blake               Baldwin High School     6:23.1   19:50.20   86   

 87 Saylor-Perkins, Grant        Emporia High School     6:23.8   19:52.40   87   

 88 Atkinson, Tyler              De Smet Jesuit          6:24.3   19:53.70   88   

 89 Lugo, Alex                   SiouxFallsRoosSD        6:24.6   19:54.70   89   

 90 Biedron, Ryan                Bishop Carroll          6:24.6   19:54.90   90   

 91 Beiser, Vance                Blue Valley West        6:25.5   19:57.70   91   

 92 Stephens, Preston            Manhattan HS            6:25.7   19:58.20   92   

 93 Armstrong, Joseph            Lawrence HS             6:27.5   20:03.90   93   

 94 Locke, Andrew                Junction City HS        6:27.8   20:04.60   94   

 95 Holloway, Ethan              Olathe Northwest        6:29.2   20:09.00   95   

 96 Winkler, Andy                Christ Bro MO           6:29.5   20:10.00   96   

 97 Cordova, Alonso              Manhattan HS            6:29.9   20:11.20   97   

 98 Wealand, Kyle                De Smet Jesuit          6:31.3   20:15.60   98   

 99 Heermann, Andrew             Emporia High School     6:31.3   20:15.70   99   

100 Lindeman, Michael            Lawrence HS             6:32.2   20:18.30  100   

101 Ellis, Mike                  Blue Valley West        6:33.2   20:21.40  101   

102 Kristoffersen, Kellen        Blue Valley West        6:34.0   20:23.90  102   

103 Beland, Sean                 Blue Valley West        6:34.1   20:24.40  103   

104 Ackerman, Mitchell           Marquette               6:34.5   20:25.60  104   

105 Crowl, Ty                    Blue Valley West        6:38.3   20:37.40  105   

106 Monshizadeh, Peter           Lawrence HS             6:38.8   20:38.90  106   

107 Pinault, Patrick             Baldwin High School     6:42.3   20:49.90  107   

108 Van Kirk, Joey               Olathe Northwest        6:42.9   20:51.60  108   

109 Stanley, Zach                Olathe Northwest        6:43.1   20:52.40  109   

110 Kincaid, Ben                 Lawrence HS             6:46.1   21:01.60  110   

111 Fischer, Jeff                Blue Valley West        6:48.3   21:08.30  111   

112 Singer, Stephen              Olathe Northwest        6:51.9   21:19.70  112   

113 Woods, Andy                  Baldwin High School     6:58.7   21:40.60  113   

114 Lucy, Thomas                 Blue Valley North       7:00.8   21:47.20  114   

115 Hefferon, Eric               Blue Valley West        7:06.6   22:05.20  115   

116 Malik, Sommers               Emporia High School     7:07.7   22:08.80  116   

117 Haight, Dylan                Olathe Northwest        7:43.9   24:01.00  117   

118 Elrod, Donovan               Emporia High School     7:45.4   24:05.70  118   

119 Sandel, Kedar                Baldwin High School     8:07.3   25:13.90  119   

120 Corkran, Kiel                Olathe Northwest        8:14.1   25:34.90  120   



     

                                   Team Scores                                    

================================================================================= 

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 

================================================================================= 

   1 Lee's Summit North High S    49    2    8    9   10   20   21   25           

      Total Time:  1:29:22.80                                                     

         Average:    17:52.56                                                     

   2 St. Louis University High    49    1    4    5   12   27   33   35           

      Total Time:  1:29:10.70                                                     

         Average:    17:50.14                                                     

   3 Oak Park High School         61    6    7   14   16   18   24   40           

      Total Time:  1:30:02.20                                                     

         Average:    18:00.44                                                     

   4 Maize High School           135   11   13   23   37   51   60   68           

      Total Time:  1:32:03.90                                                     

         Average:    18:24.78                                                     

   5 Liberty High School         181   26   30   34   44   47   70                

      Total Time:  1:33:02.90                                                     

         Average:    18:36.58                                                     

   6 De Smet Jesuit              193    3   29   36   53   72   88   98           

      Total Time:  1:33:06.80                                                     

         Average:    18:37.36                                                     

   7 Christian Brothers Colleg   214   17   42   45   54   56   96                

      Total Time:  1:33:46.70                                                     

         Average:    18:45.34                                                     

   8 Manhattan High School       246   15   31   41   74   85   92   97           

      Total Time:  1:34:43.60                                                     

         Average:    18:56.72                                                     

   9 Marquette                   249   22   38   61   62   66   81  104           

      Total Time:  1:34:34.60                                                     

         Average:    18:54.92                                                     

  10 Blue Valley North           253   19   46   48   63   77  114                

      Total Time:  1:34:42.80                                                     

         Average:    18:56.56                                                     

  11 Sioux Falls Roosevelt       274   39   49   50   52   84   89                

      Total Time:  1:35:16.30                                                     

         Average:    19:03.26                                                     

  12 Bishop Carroll High Schoo   317   55   58   59   67   78   79   90           

      Total Time:  1:36:13.10                                                     

         Average:    19:14.62                                                     

  13 Junction City High School   353   64   69   71   73   76   82   94           

      Total Time:  1:37:05.50                                                     

         Average:    19:25.10                                                     

  14 Emporia High School         369   43   65   75   87   99  116  118           

      Total Time:  1:37:42.40                                                     

         Average:    19:32.48                                                     

  15 Lawrence High School        388   32   80   83   93  100  106  110           

      Total Time:  1:38:17.40                                                     

         Average:    19:39.48                                                     

  16 Baldwin High School         391   28   57   86  107  113  119                

      Total Time:  1:39:49.80                                                     

         Average:    19:57.96                                                     

  17 Blue Valley West            502   91  101  102  103  105  111  115           

      Total Time:  1:41:44.80                                                     

         Average:    20:20.96                                                     

  18 Olathe Northwest High Sch   541   95  108  109  112  117  120                

      Total Time:  1:47:13.70                                                     

         Average:    21:26.74