St Louis U High Jr. Bills Cross Country 10-6-07
MCC Conference Meet at Chaminade High School
Name Level Place 1 mi   2 mi   5 km   1st mi   2nd mi   3rd mi   Comments
Top Seven     split   split   time   pace   pace   pace    
John Clohisy V 4 5 03 10 18 16 32 5 03 5 15 5 40 medalist SB  
Dan Warner V 6 5 14 10 34 16 36 5 14 5 20 5 29 medalist PR first time sub 17:00
Austin Cookson V 7 5 12 10 30 16 46 5 12 5 18 5 42 medalist PR
Bill Gabler V 8 5 12 10 34 16 47 5 12 5 22 5 39 medalist PR
Mike McCafferty V 10 5 14 10 41 16 59 5 14 5 27 5 44 medalist SB
David Kuciejczyk-Kernan JV 1 5 15 10 41 16 59 5 15 5 26 5 44 medalist PR first time sub 17:00
Tony Minnick V 11 5 14 10 44 17 05 5 14 5 30 5 46 medalist PR
Second Seven                              
Cliff Cavid JV 2 5 15 10 41 17 10 5 15 5 26 5 54 medalist PR
Casey Fitzgerald JV 3 5 14 10 44 17 15 5 14 5 30 5 55 medalist PR
Stephen Schumacher JV 4 5 16 10 50 17 17 5 16 5 34 5 52 medalist PR
Chris Murphy V 16 5 12 10 46 17 36 5 12 5 34 6 13 medalist
Emmett Cookson JV 5 5 22 10 57 17 36 5 22 5 35 6 03 medalist PR
Ben Carron JV 6 5 38 11 06 17 39 5 38 5 28 5 57 medalist PR first time sub 17:45
Aaron Shepard JV 7 5 33 11 21 18 02 5 33 5 48 6 05 medalist
Add'l Finishers                              
Tim McLaughlin JV 8 5 33 11 22 18 05 5 33 5 49 6 06 medalist
Neil Backer JV 9 5 33 11 21 18 07 5 33 5 48 6 09 medalist
Dan Raterman C 1 5 36 11 28 18 10 5 36 5 52 6 05 medalist PR first time sub 18:15
Zach Thomas JV 10 5 40 11 28 18 11 5 40 5 48 6 06 medalist
Matt McBride JV 12 5 34 11 28 18 11 5 34 5 54 6 06 medalist SB
Ted Varty JV 13 5 44 11 42 18 21 5 44 5 58 6 03 medalist PR
Charlie Stoltze JV 14 5 46 11 42 18 25 5 46 5 56 6 06 medalist PR first time sub 19:00
Matt Kocisak JV 15 5 47 11 42 18 31 5 47 5 55 6 12 medalist PR
Steve Kelly JV 17 5 40 11 40 18 33 5 40 6 00 6 15 medalist PR
Max Ottenlips JV 18 5 37 11 33 18 34 5 37 5 56 6 23 medalist PR
Alan Ratermann C 2 5 43 11 37 18 37 5 43 5 54 6 22 medalist PR first time sub 19:00
Pat Linhares JV 19 5 37 11 39 18 52 5 37 6 02 6 34 medalist PR first time sub 19:00
Riley Konzen C 4 5 55 11 55 18 57 5 55 6 00 6 24 medalist PR first time sub 19:00
Brandon Thornberry JV 23 5 57 12 00 19 00 5 57 6 03 6 22 medalist
David Linhares JV 24 5 57 11 55 19 07 5 57 5 58 6 33 medalist
Mark McBride JV 25 5 57 12 15 19 13 5 57 6 18 6 20 medalist PR
Nick Schmidt C 6 6 02 12 15 19 18 6 02 6 13 6 25 medalist PR
Bill Franey JV 29 5 59 12 21 19 22 5 59 6 22 6 23 medalist
Jeremy Orbe JV 31 5 57 12 28 19 27 5 57 6 31 6 21 PR
Padrick Mulligan JV 32 6 07 12 29 19 35 6 07 6 22 6 27 SB
Will Bufe JV 34 6 00 12 10 19 43 6 00 6 10 6 52 PR
Eric Lewis JV 35 6 00 12 34 19 52 6 00 6 34 6 38 SB
Dan Mathis JV 36 6 00 12 22 19 53 6 00 6 22 6 50  
Anthony Vicini JV 38 6 07 12 20 19 54 6 07 6 13 6 53  
Kevin Meier JV 39 6 07 12 25 19 54 6 07 6 18 6 48 PR first time sub 20:00
John Schlesinger JV 40 6 13 12 39 19 55 6 13 6 26 6 36 PR first time sub 20:00
Nick Herrmann C 14 6 03 12 24 19 56 6 03 6 21 6 51 medalist PR first time sub 20:00
Frank Schumacher JV 41 6 17 12 45 20 03 6 17 6 28 6 38 PR
Tim Kuensting JV 42 6 14 12 34 20 04 6 14 6 20 6 49 PR
Steve Kuehner JV 45 6 07 12 29 20 05 6 07 6 22 6 55  
Tony Melillo JV 48 6 15 12 30 20 12 6 15 6 15 7 00  
Adam Boehm C 18 6 04 12 25 20 16 6 04 6 21 7 08 medalist PR
Drew Jablonski JV 50 6 18 12 49 20 22 6 18 6 31 6 52  
Andrew Brady JV 58 6 11 12 47 20 43 6 11 6 36 7 13 PR first time sub 21:00
Eric Mueth C 22 6 32 13 09 20 46 6 32 6 37 6 55 medalist PR first time sub 21:00
Zach Rauschenbach C 23 6 08 12 59 20 48 6 08 6 51 7 06 medalist PR
Nevin Peeples JV 62 6 17 13 05 21 03 6 17 6 48 7 15 PR
Brendan Ross JV 64 6 33 13 16 21 10 6 33 6 43 7 11  
Kyle Jacoby C 30 6 31 13 16 21 12 6 31 6 45 7 13 PR first time sub 22:00
Adam Stoeppler C 35 6 33 13 27 21 23 6 33 6 54 7 13 PR first time sub 22:00
Zak Robben C 37 6 50 13 55 21 42 6 50 7 05 7 05 PR first time sub 22:00
Daniel Hoefel C 38 6 51 13 55 21 55 6 51 7 04 7 16 PR
Zach Stauder JV 74 6 32 13 52 22 06 6 32 7 20 7 29 SB
Michael Lumetta C 40 6 57 13 55 22 11 6 57 6 58 7 31 PR first time sub 23:00
Quin Thames JV 78 6 35 13 54 22 25 6 35 7 19 7 45  
Aaron Kressig C 46 6 37 14 07 22 24 6 37 7 30 7 32  
Brian Lickenbrock JV 86 6 22 13 26 22 49 6 22 7 04 8 32  
Colin Rohde JV 88 7 04 14 45 23 16 7 04 7 41 7 45 SB
Denny Stinehart C 48 7 13 14 55 23 21 7 13 7 42 7 40 PR first time sub 24:00
Jimmy Reichenbach C 50 6 52 14 18 23 31 6 52 7 26 8 23  
Tom Dell'Orco C 60 7 30 15 55 25 21 7 30 8 25 8 35 PR
Simon Clark C 63 7 49 16 25 26 07 7 49 8 36 8 49  
Kurt Backer C DNF 6 23 13 13     6 23 6 50      
Bobby Kaye C DNF 6 23         6 23          
Hot & Sunny: 85