Rim Rock Farm Classic Varsity Gold - 9/29/2007                       

<>

Team Scores

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7

   1 St. Louis University High    77    8   11   14   21   23   39              

   2 Emporia                     141   10   15   29   31   56   65              

   3 Oak Park                    170    7   33   36   40   54   92  156         

   4 Lee's Summit North          180   18   22   28   35   77  109              

   5 Op-St. Thomas Aquinas       192   16   26   43   44   63   69              

   6 De Smet Jesuit              223    3   25   49   61   85  108              

   7 Christian Brothers          251    2    6   51   78  114  115  117         

   8 Manhattan                   253   27   37   47   60   82   86   87         

   9 Liberty                     281    4   48   55   83   91   93  105         

  10 Lawrence                    336    9   17   58  110  142  151  152         

  11 Wichita-Bishop Carroll      338    1   12   72  125  128  136  160         

  12 Marquette                   344   13   42   45  111  133  139  164         

  13 Blue Springs                357    5   59   89  101  103                   

  14 DeSoto                      362   50   53   67   90  102  131  134         

  15 Baldwin                     379   24   38   70   94  153  166              

  16 Junction City               386   30   66   79   99  112  144              

  17 Maize                       393   32   76   81   98  106  123  143         

  18 Central (St. Joseph)        394   62   73   75   84  100  107  119         

  19 Derby                       414   46   64   71   95  138  161  163         

  20 Op-Blue Valley Northwest    441   34   74   88  121  124  135  140         

  21 Lawrence-Free State         462   41   68   97  126  130  137              

  22 Shawnee Mission North       478   19   57  113  141  148  157  169         

  23 Op-Blue Valley North        522   52   80  118  122  150  155  159          

  24 Warrensburg                 540   20  104  120  129  167  170  171         

  25 Shawnee Mission East        637   96  116  132  146  147  149  165         

  26 Topeka High School          746  127  145  154  158  162  168  172

 

 

Individuals

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         

  1 Volz, Bryce                  Wichita-Bishop C      16:26.20    1            

  2 Bascio, Phil                 Christian Brothers    16:33.50    2            

  3 Callahan, Connor             De Smet Jesuit        16:42.30    3            

  4 Ragland, Stanton             Liberty               16:46.90    4            

  5 Hickman, Phillip             Blue Springs          16:51.00    5            

  6 Matthews, Charles            Christian Brothers    16:51.40    6            

  7 Hansen, Will                 Oak Park              17:01.70    7            

  8 Cookson, Austin              St. Louis Univ.       17:04.20    8            

  9 Hedges, Dylan                Lawrence              17:05.70    9            

 10 Davies, Jacob                Emporia               17:07.20   10            

 11 Warner, Dan                  St. Louis Univ.       17:08.00   11            

 12 Ufford, Scott                Wichita-Bishop C      17:08.90   12            

 13 Harris, Brad                 Marquette             17:09.80   13            

 14 Clohisy, John                St. Louis Univ.       17:10.20   14            

 15 Delmott, Asher               Emporia               17:11.50   15            

 16 Greer, PJ                    Op-St. Thomas Aq      17:13.30   16            

 17 Wedge, Roy                   Lawrence              17:13.50   17            

 18 Lord, Jordan                 Lee's Summit North    17:13.80   18            

 19 Hendee, Alex                 Shawnee Mission       17:14.60   19            

 20 Slifer, D.J.                 Warrensburg           17:15.00   20            

 21 Ford, Caleb                  St. Louis Univ.       17:15.10   21            

 22 Hestand, Nick                Lee's Summit North    17:15.40   22            

 23 Gabler, Bill                 St. Louis Univ.       17:17.00   23            

 24 Weiss, Tony                  Baldwin               17:18.00   24             

 25 Nikolaisen, Jordan           De Smet Jesuit        17:19.60   25            

 26 Hanson, Kyle                 Op-St. Thomas Aq      17:25.40   26            

 27 Ramundo, Peter               Manhattan             17:29.80   27            

 28 Fuchs, Daniel                Lee's Summit North    17:30.70   28            

 29 Robinson, Mike               Emporia               17:31.00   29            

 30 Lacer, Josh                  Junction City         17:31.20   30            

 31 Thompson, Joey               Salina South          17:32.10                 

 32 Anliker, Tyler               Emporia               17:32.70   31            

 33 Luginbill, Jon               Maize                 17:32.90   32            

 34 Lynn, Austin                 Oak Park              17:33.30   33            

 35 Virgo, Michael               Op-Blue Valley N      17:33.70   34            

 36 Dwyer, Dylan                 Lee's Summit North    17:35.10   35            

 37 Schaben, Chase               Oak Park              17:36.10   36            

 38 Nelson, Scott                Manhattan             17:36.40   37            

 39 Karlin, Aaron                Baldwin               17:38.50   38            

 40 McCafferty, Mike             St. Louis Univ.       17:40.20   39            

 41 Sloss, Eric                  Oak Park              17:40.70   40            

 42 Sloan, Logan                 Lawrence-Free State   17:41.60   41            

 43 Schaller, Jordan             Marquette             17:41.70   42            

 44 Towle, Kevin                 Op-St. Thomas Aq      17:42.30   43            

 45 Cullinan, Matt               Op-St. Thomas Aq      17:44.60   44            

 46 Sullivan, Ben                Marquette             17:46.60   45            

 47 Wike, Jake                   Derby                 17:47.40   46            

 48 Bai, Stephen                 Manhattan             17:47.70   47            

 49 LaCapra, Phil                Liberty               17:48.60   48             

 50 Kinsella, John               De Smet Jesuit        17:49.60   49            

 51 Riffel, Jerin                DeSoto                17:50.20   50            

 52 Heidbrier, Paul              Christian Brothers    17:51.30   51            

 53 Speakman, Preston            Op-Blue Valley N      17:52.00   52            

 54 Dozier, Cristian             DeSoto                17:54.40   53            

 55 Schneider, James             Oak Park              17:54.60   54            

 56 Warnex, David                Liberty               17:57.00   55            

 57 Sadler, Lance                Emporia               17:57.60   56            

 58 Sloniker, Nathan             Shawnee Mission       17:58.10   57            

 59 Wilson, Ben                  Lawrence              18:00.30   58            

 60 Hickman, Jake                Blue Springs          18:01.40   59            

 61 Armstrong, Graham            Manhattan             18:02.20   60            

 62 France, Chris                De Smet Jesuit        18:02.80   61            

 63 McKinley, Torin              Central (St. Jos      18:03.00   62            

 64 Grace, Ben                   Op-St. Thomas Aq      18:03.60   63            

 65 Schaaf, Steven               Derby                 18:04.50   64            

 66 Wayman, Andrew               Emporia               18:04.80   65            

 67 Silovsky, Ethan              Junction City         18:07.20   66            

 68 Jokisch, Colin               DeSoto                18:07.40   67            

 69 Moss-Masaquiza, Gabe         Lawrence-Free State   18:09.50   68            

 70 Whiteside, Steve             Op-St. Thomas Aq      18:09.50   69            

 71 Barnes, Carson               Baldwin               18:09.50   70            

 72 Metler, Neil                 Derby                 18:10.70   71            

 73 Kissling, Cliff              Wichita-Bishop C      18:12.00   72            

 74 Rivera, Andy                 Central (St. Jos      18:12.40   73             

 75 Mayer, Kevin                 Op-Blue Valley N      18:14.60   74            

 76 Hoffman, Christian           Central (St. Jos      18:15.70   75            

 77 Penner, Chris                Maize                 18:15.90   76            

 78 Bushnell, Zac                Lee's Summit North    18:17.40   77            

 79 O'Brien, Brendan             Christian Brothers    18:17.60   78            

 80 Eckel, Joshua                Junction City         18:18.20   79            

 81 Weidling, Ian                Op-Blue Valley N      18:20.90   80            

 82 Wiebe, Zach                  Maize                 18:21.20   81            

 83 Retta, Zach                  Manhattan             18:21.80   82            

 84 Nedeau, Michael              Liberty               18:23.10   83            

 85 Aye, Akech                   Central (St. Jos      18:23.80   84            

 86 Morganthaler, Eugene         De Smet Jesuit        18:24.10   85            

 87 Cordova, Alonso              Manhattan             18:24.20   86            

 88 Knox, Ian                    Manhattan             18:25.30   87            

 89 Arce, John                   Op-Blue Valley N      18:27.10   88            

 90 Christmas, Taylor            Blue Springs          18:27.60   89            

 91 Slater, Lucas                DeSoto                18:28.50   90            

 92 Hostin, Jefferson            Liberty               18:29.20   91            

 93 Reynolds, Adam               Oak Park              18:29.90   92            

 94 Cline, Devin                 Liberty               18:30.00   93            

 95 Canterbury, Brad             Baldwin               18:30.70   94            

 96 Compton, Craig               Derby                 18:32.80   95            

 97 Haviland, Taylor             Shawnee Mission       18:33.40   96            

 98 Wiebe, JD                    Lawrence-Free State   18:37.50   97            

 99 Brucks, Jake                 Maize                 18:37.50   98             

100 Smith, Kyle                  Junction City         18:37.60   99            

101 Schram, Alex                 Central (St. Jos      18:37.70  100            

102 Stacy, Ryan                  Blue Springs          18:39.20  101            

103 Hinchey, Austin              DeSoto                18:39.60  102            

104 Turner, Trey                 Blue Springs          18:40.70  103            

105 Duensing, Joe                Warrensburg           18:41.00  104            

106 Hassan, Hossam               Liberty               18:41.50  105            

107 Veenis, Adam                 Maize                 18:41.80  106            

108 Punzo, Ross                  Central (St. Jos      18:42.50  107            

109 Nikolaisen, Austin           De Smet Jesuit        18:43.60  108            

110 Pyburn, Justin               Lee's Summit North    18:44.80  109            

111 Jones, Cody                  Lawrence              18:45.00  110            

112 Kearney, Andrew              Marquette             18:45.30  111            

113 Bhakta, Rajarshi             Junction City         18:46.30  112            

114 Craighead, Jeremiah          Shawnee Mission       18:46.60  113            

115 Conway, John                 Christian Brothers    18:46.90  114            

116 Gaffney, Brennan             Christian Brothers    18:47.20  115            

117 Kurz, Danny                  Shawnee Mission       18:47.50  116            

118 Peek, Brent                  Christian Brothers    18:48.30  117            

119 Boyd, Taylor                 Op-Blue Valley N      18:48.30  118            

120 Hartman, Alex                Central (St. Jos      18:49.70  119            

121 Watters, Shawn               Warrensburg           18:51.10  120            

122 Graves, William              Op-Blue Valley N      18:53.30  121            

123 Holmes, Tyler                Op-Blue Valley N      18:57.30  122            

124 Van Sickle, Daniel           Maize                 18:57.80  123             

125 Bauer, Nicholas              Op-Blue Valley N      18:58.50  124            

126 Swinicki, Kyle               Wichita-Bishop C      18:58.80  125            

127 Weinaug, Clay                Lawrence-Free State   18:59.20  126             

128 Duffy, Colin                 Topeka High School    19:00.60  127            

129 Reynolds, Zach               Wichita-Bishop C      19:01.20  128            

130 Turner, Jake                 Warrensburg           19:02.20  129            

131 Willger, Sam                 Lawrence-Free State   19:04.20  130            

132 Lind, Trey                   DeSoto                19:04.80  131            

133 Elliott, Jordan              Shawnee Mission       19:09.30  132            

134 Burggraf, Seth               Marquette             19:10.30  133            

135 Patton, Ry                   DeSoto                19:11.40  134            

136 Terry, Connor                Op-Blue Valley N      19:11.60  135            

137 Sageser, Ethan               Wichita-Bishop C      19:12.00  136            

138 Schieb, Harrison             Lawrence-Free State   19:12.90  137            

139 Dawdy, Darren                Derby                 19:13.30  138            

140 Kraus, Dustan                Marquette             19:15.10  139            

141 Bens, Eric                   Op-Blue Valley N      19:15.40  140            

142 Ryan, Jacob                  Shawnee Mission       19:15.50  141            

143 Summers, Walter              Lawrence              19:16.09  142            

144 Graham, Matt                 Maize                 19:18.30  143            

145 Stuckey, Sam                 Junction City         19:20.10  144            

146 Layne, Joshua                Topeka High School    19:20.40  145            

147 Stephen, Nichols             Shawnee Mission       19:21.20  146            

148 Simpson, Brian               Shawnee Mission       19:22.00  147            

149 Park, PJ                     Shawnee Mission       19:22.70  148            

150 Ennis, Blaine                Shawnee Mission       19:24.20  149            

151 Bittan, Nadav                Op-Blue Valley N      19:26.10  150            

152 Morgan, Calvin               Lawrence              19:26.20  151             

153 Shump, Nicholas              Lawrence              19:27.30  152            

154 Coffey, Alex                 Baldwin               19:31.70  153            

155 Cassidy, Conner              Topeka High School    19:35.60  154            

156 Dellinger, Doug              Op-Blue Valley N      19:35.90  155            

157 Trembly, Austin              Oak Park              19:39.00  156            

158 Carnegie, Eric               Shawnee Mission       19:39.10  157            

159 Rodeheffer, Michael          Topeka High School    19:41.90  158            

160 Dunne, Glenn                 Op-Blue Valley N      19:41.90  159            

161 Hampton, Nathan              Wichita-Bishop C      19:42.10  160            

162 Lamping, Joey                Derby                 19:47.30  161            

163 Chappell, Zach               Topeka High School    19:47.90  162            

164 Sherman, Tim                 Derby                 19:54.00  163            

165 Feldwerth, Terry             Marquette             19:58.00  164            

166 Mayfield, Patrick            Shawnee Mission       20:00.60  165            

167 Shields, Blake               Baldwin               20:05.30  166            

168 Docheff, Payton              Warrensburg           20:24.20  167            

169 Penry, Cecil                 Topeka High School    20:33.90  168            

170 Sherrell, Robert             Shawnee Mission       20:35.60  169            

171 Oaks, Ryan                   Warrensburg           20:51.20  170            

172 Markworth, Jeff              Warrensburg           20:58.30  171            

173 Zuspann, Jason               Topeka High School    21:12.40  172            

174 Rickard, Ryan                Warrensburg           21:14.40