RaceTab 2.0 by MileSplit.com                               09/15/2008


          Forest Park Cross Country Festival - 09/13/2008

             Forest Park - Center Field, St Louis, MO


Freshman Boys 3000 Meter Run                                         

=====================================================================

     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points

=====================================================================

   1 Tettambel, Scott     FR   Rockhurst            10:22.1      1 

   2 Herriott, Zach       FR   Rockhurst            10:25.3      2 

   3 Rubbelke, Nathan     FR   SLUH H.S.            10:30.8      3 

   4 Jeff, Orf            FR   Marquette            10:36.4      4 

   5 Esswein, Joe         FR   SLUH H.S.            10:36.8      5 

   6 Gardner, Tyler       FR   SLUH H.S.            10:37.3      6 

   7 Coffman, Jacob       FR   Herculaneum          10:39.9      7 

   8 Fentress, Paul       FR   SLUH H.S.            10:54.3      8 

   9 Scales, Derrick      FR   Farmington           10:55.0      --   

  10 Jennings, Tyler      FR   Central Cape Girarde 10:55.3      --   

  11 Worthington, Daniel  FR   Raytown South High   11:04.1      --   

  12 Smith, Ryan          FR   Rockhurst            11:04.1      9 

  13 Reichold, Luke       FR   SLUH H.S.            11:06.3      10 

  14 O'Connor, Matt       FR   De Smet Jesuit       11:08.8      11 

  15 McLaughlin, Mike     FR   SLUH H.S.            11:13.3      12 

  16 Ghazarian, Tony      FR   SLUH H.S.            11:15.6      13 

  17 Fox, Nathan          FR   SLUH H.S.            11:15.8      --   

  18 Hsnson, Peter        FR   Jefferson City       11:17.8      --   

  19 Hecht, Ray           FR   Jackson              11:17.9      14 

  20 Stanley, Joel        FR   Jefferson City       11:28.5      --   

  21 Will, Wyne           FR   Marquette            11:30.7      15 

  22 Ryan, Lehr           FR   Marquette            11:31.0      16 

  23 Perkins, Matt        FR   Kickapoo             11:31.2      17 

  24 Turner, Justice      FR   Rockhurst            11:33.9      18 

  25 Achter, Cody         FR   Herculaneum          11:35.5      19 

  26 Bradley, Neil        FR   Central Cape Girarde 11:36.5      --   

  27 Holtgraewe, Jacob    FR   Fort Zumwalt East Hi 11:37.5      --   

  28 Dodd, Alex           FR   SLUH H.S.            11:40.5      --   

  29 Wilson, Dalton       FR   Central Cape Girarde 11:42.2      --   

  30 Weaver, MacK         FR   Francis Howell North 11:44.0      20 

  31 Waldenmeyer, Jake    FR   Rockhurst            11:46.0      21 

  32 Austin, Ben          FR   Principia            11:48.4      22 

  33 Dan, Lasker          FR   Marquette            11:51.5      23 

  34 Thomas, Ben          FR   SLUH H.S.            11:51.8      --   

  35 Wilcoxen, Matts      FR   Principia            11:52.0      24 

  36 Cameron, Yuan        FR   Marquette            11:52.6      25 

  37 Johnson, Mark        FR   Normandy             11:53.0      --   

  38 Pollihan, Michael    FR   SLUH H.S.            11:53.4      --   

  39 Morgenthaler, Adam   FR   De Smet Jesuit       11:54.9      26 

  40 Griffard, Jim        FR   SLUH H.S.            11:57.0      --   

  41 Bufe, Sam            FR   SLUH H.S.            11:58.2      --   

  42 Blair, Nick          FR   De Smet Jesuit       12:04.2      27 

  43 Whitney, Will        FR   SLUH H.S.            12:04.7      --   

  44 McWhorter, Mike      FR   De Smet Jesuit       12:06.0      28 

  45 Franz, Matt          FR   SLUH H.S.            12:06.6      --   

  46 Martini, Nick        FR   De Smet Jesuit       12:06.7      29 

  47 McGovney, Kevin      FR   Jefferson City       12:09.6      --   

  48 Cueva, Chris         FR   Kickapoo             12:10.3      30 

  49 Morgenthaler, Ben    FR   De Smet Jesuit       12:10.8      31 

  50 Leightner, Brian     FR   Chaminade            12:11.6      32 

  51 Smith, David         FR   CBC                  12:13.1      33 

  52 Privitera, Tony      FR   Rockhurst            12:15.1      34 

  53 Parres, Seth         FR   Fort Zumwalt West    12:16.8      --   

  54 Goecke, Ben          FR   Jefferson City       12:18.8      --   

  55 Allen, Michael       FR   Principia            12:19.1      35 

  56 Loe, Ryan            FR   Chaminade            12:20.5      36 

  57 Paridy, Phil         FR   De Smet Jesuit       12:22.6      37 

  58 Hogan, Danny         FR   SLUH H.S.            12:24.0      --   

  59 Ben, Lockwood        FR   Marquette            12:25.0      38 

  60 Taylor, Romero       FR   CBC                  12:27.5      39 

  61 Aaron, Boyle         FR   Francis Howell Centr 12:27.5      --   

  62 Miller, Eric         FR   Jackson              12:28.1      40 

  63 Haverstick, Kevin    FR   Mehlville            12:29.8      --   

  64 Prell, Dylan         FR   Francis Howell North 12:30.2      41 

  65 Gaines, Danny        FR   SLUH H.S.            12:30.2      --   

  66 Cheney, Aaron        FR   Jackson              12:30.4      42 

  67 Allen, Matt          FR   Fort Zumwalt East Hi 12:30.7      --   

  68 Price, Tyler         FR   McCluer North        12:33.2      43 

  69 Haley, Maxwell       FR   Fort Zumwalt West    12:34.0      --   

  70 Glass, Elliot        FR   SLUH H.S.            12:34.7      --   

  71 Carroll, George      FR   SLUH H.S.            12:36.5      --   

  72 Hilgert, Aaron       FR   St. Clair            12:38.4      --   

  73 Barcus, Cliff        FR   Herculaneum          12:39.0      44 

  74 Puleo, Peter         FR   Chaminade            12:39.6      45 

  75 Hunter, Tim          FR   De Smet Jesuit       12:42.2      --   

  76 Williams, Adam       FR   Herculaneum          12:42.8      46 

  77 Milford, Buddy       FR   De Smet Jesuit       12:43.1      --   

  78 Johnson, Alex        FR   Rockhurst            12:43.6      47 

  79 Cahill, Kevin        FR   SLUH H.S.            12:45.0      --   

  80 Claunch, Jarvice     FR   Francis Howell North 12:45.0      48 

  81 Herron, Nathan       FR   CBC                  12:49.8      49 

  82 Pilla, Sam           FR   SLUH H.S.            12:51.8      --   

  83 Body, Sam            FR   SLUH H.S.            12:52.3      --   

  84 Waller, John         FR   De Smet Jesuit       12:53.7      --   

  85 Joel, Schoenecker    FR   Marquette            12:54.0      50 

  86 Gholson, Tyker       FR   Jackson              12:54.4      51 

  87 Matt, Pokoik         FR   Marquette            12:54.8      --   

  88 Floros, Willie       FR   SLUH H.S.            12:57.8      --   

  89 Phillips, Devin      FR   Kickapoo             13:00.1      52 

  90 Bogans, Keith        FR   Normandy             13:00.6      --   

  91 Walling, Derek       FR   McCluer North        13:01.6      53 

  92 Chura, Brendan       FR   SLUH H.S.            13:01.9      --   

  93 Wilhite, Andrew      FR   CBC                  13:03.7      54 

  94 Hiemann, Greg        FR   De Smet Jesuit       13:04.5      --   

  95 Gahm, Grant          FR   Jackson              13:04.8      55 

  96 Farrow, Johnny       FR   McCluer South-Berkel 13:06.3      --   

  97 Johnson, Brock       FR   Kickapoo             13:06.8      56 

  98 Walkup, Josh         FR   Chaminade            13:09.0      57 

  99 Phillips, Greg       FR   De Smet Jesuit       13:09.6      --   

 100 Ernst, Jason         SO   De Smet Jesuit       13:10.5      --   

 101 Goodrich, Devonte    FR   McCluer North        13:11.4      58 

 102 Cavallini, Red       FR   SLUH H.S.            13:11.9      --   

 103 Freidmeyer, Justin   FR   Festus               13:14.5      --   

 104 Hart, Dan            FR   De Smet Jesuit       13:19.6      --   

 105 Keipp, Jesse         FR   SLUH H.S.            13:19.9      --   

 106 Mimlitz, Jack        FR   SLUH H.S.            13:20.9      --   

 107 Drew, Glick          FR   Marquette            13:21.2      --   

 108 Cannon, Sam          FR   SLUH H.S.            13:22.4      --   

 109 Drew, Roley          FR   Marquette            13:22.8      --   

 110 Fosse, Nick          FR   Jackson              13:22.9      59 

 111 Trinkaus, Sasha      FR   De Smet Jesuit       13:23.0      --   

 112 Patrick, Murdock     FR   Marquette            13:25.0      --   

 113 Trevor, Bauer        FR   Francis Howell Centr 13:27.9      --   

 114 Evans, Charles       SO   Fort Zumwalt East Hi 13:28.9      --   

 115 Ryan, Mixon          FR   Marquette            13:29.3      --   

 116 Graslaub, Daniel     FR   Francis Howell North 13:32.2      60 

 117 Gero, Eric           FR   Chaminade            13:35.2      61 

 118 Greer, Brendan       FR   Mehlville            13:37.8      --   

 119 Bright, Alex         FR   De Smet Jesuit       13:38.8      --   

 120 Thornberry, Evan     FR   SLUH H.S.            13:45.5      --   

 121 Mruzik, Thomas       FR   CBC                  13:49.5      62 

 122 Anders, Dalton       FR   SLUH H.S.            13:52.2      --   

 123 Baum, Mitch          FR   Marquette            13:53.9      --   

 124 Weaver, Tristen      FR   Chaminade            14:03.2      63 

 125 Green, Logan         FR   Jackson              14:05.4      64 

 126 Conway, Garrett      FR   St. Clair            14:09.8      --   

 127 Kuehner, Mark        FR   SLUH H.S.            14:10.9      --   

 128 Cooley, Matt         FR   SLUH H.S.            14:12.0      --   

 129 Wolk, Stephen        FR   Festus               14:17.8      --   

 130 Wegner, Connor       FR   De Smet Jesuit       14:22.9      --   

 131 Kyran, Guild         FR   Marquette            14:27.3      --   

 132 Devlin, Ryan         FR   De Smet Jesuit       14:36.1      --   

 133 Craig, Zach          FR   Francis Howell North 14:39.7      65 

 134 Hendrix, Shelby      FR   Kickapoo             14:43.3      66 

 135 Pribe, Josh          FR   De Smet Jesuit       14:45.0      --   

 136 Smith, Dylan         FR   Festus               14:47.4      --   

 137 McClelland, David    FR   Principia            14:47.4      67 

 138 Lafever, Matt        FR   De Smet Jesuit       14:53.4      --   

 139 Brock, Jacob         FR   De Smet Jesuit       14:56.8      --   

 140 Barrier, Ryan        FR   Kickapoo             14:58.5      68 

 141 Ayres, Andrew        FR   Pattonville          15:03.4      --   

 142 Johnson, Travis      FR   McCluer South-Berkel 15:06.3      --   

 143 Matusek, Connor      FR   Principia            15:09.8      69 

 144 Thomas, Sheron       FR   Normandy             15:10.2      --   

 145 McEnery, Brendan     FR   SLUH H.S.            15:11.4      --   

 146 Watson, Dylan        FR   Herculaneum          15:13.7      70 

 147 Smith, Neil          FR   De Smet Jesuit       15:17.0      --   

 148 Salmond, Jamar       FR   McCluer North        15:22.1      71 

 149 Dains, Aaron         FR   De Smet Jesuit       15:26.3      --   

 150 Gipson, Anthony      FR   McCluer North        15:31.2      72 

 151 Steele, Brendan      FR   De Smet Jesuit       15:37.9      --   

 152 Foster, Patrick      FR   CBC                  15:41.2      73 

 153 Henson, Cody         FR   Pattonville          15:58.4      --   

 154 Horine, Josh         FR   Pattonville          16:02.4      --   

 155 Masek, Jacob         FR   Pattonville          16:25.6      --   

 156 Mueller, Jonathan    FR   Rockwood Summit      16:43.8      --   

 157 Tuberty, Chris       FR   De Smet Jesuit       20:05.6      --   



Freshmen Boys 3000 Meter Run Team Scores

================================================================

    Team              Total    1    2    3    4    5    6*   7*

================================================================

   1 SLUH H.S.          32     3    5    6    8    10   12   13   

       Total Time: 53:45.50

       Average:    10:45.10

   2 Rockhurst          51     1    2    9    18   21   34   47   

       Total Time: 55:11.40

       Average:    11:02.28

   3 Marquette          83     4    15   16   23   25   38   50   

       Total Time: 57:22.20

       Average:    11:28.44

   4 De Smet Jesuit     121    11   26   27   28   29   31   37   

       Total Time: 59:20.60

       Average:    11:52.12

   5 Herculaneum        186    7    19   44   46   70   -    -    

       Total Time: 1:02:50.90

       Average:    12:34.18

   6 Jackson            202    14   40   42   51   55   59   64   

       Total Time: 1:02:15.60

       Average:    12:27.12

   7 Principia          217    22   24   35   67   69   -    -    

       Total Time: 1:05:56.70

       Average:    13:11.34

   8 Kickapoo           221    17   30   52   56   66   68   -    

       Total Time: 1:04:31.70

       Average:    12:54.34

   9 Chaminade          231    32   36   45   57   61   63   -    

       Total Time: 1:03:55.90

       Average:    12:47.18

  10 Francis Howell Nor 234    20   41   48   60   65   -    -    

       Total Time: 1:05:11.10

       Average:    13:02.22

  11 CBC                237    33   39   49   54   62   73   -    

       Total Time: 1:04:23.60

       Average:    12:52.72

  12 McCluer North      297    43   53   58   71   72   -    -    

       Total Time: 1:09:39.50

       Average:    13:55.90