2007 performance log
Senior Alumni 08 PR 07 PR 06 PR 05 PR 5K TT 1st Cap FPXC Park C Enke Warrior Rim RK Ladue MCC Clayton District Findley Sect State
Backer, Neil 11:57 17:24 18:06.85 19:32 20:36 18:42 DNR 18:13.1 DNR 18:48.70 17:52 DNR DNR 17:29.2 17:53.67 DNR 17:24 DNR DNR
Cannady, Mike 11:29 17:17 NA *18:21 20:36 DNR 17:59.04 19:51.6 DNR 18:36.40 17:42 DNR DNR 17:34.8 18:22.33 DNR 17:17 DNR DNR
Carron, Ben 10:55 16:50 17:39 19:58 20:37 DNR 17:23.69 17:42.1 17:36.4 DNR DNR 17:23.09 17:14.57 16:59.5 17:23.33 DNR DNR 16:50 DNR
Clohisy, John DNR 16:30 16:28.1 16:24.9 17:16 DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR 21:36.44 DNR DNR DNR 16:30
Cookson, Austin 10:10 15:56.7 16:38 17:18 18:37 DNR 16:03.85 16:27.8 DNR DNR DNR 16:34.35 DNR 15:56.7 DNR 16:20 DNR DNR 16:21
Cowlen, Chris 11:55 17:56 18:59.63 NA NA 19:32 DNR 18:50.5 DNR 20:15.30 18:55 DNR 18:48.8 18:26.5 19:09.40 DNR 17:56 DNR DNR
David, Cliff 10:57 16:14.68 17:10 NA 17:19 DNR 16:14.68 16:56.8 DNR DNR DNR 17:06.55 DNR 16:27.5 DNR DNR DNR 16:51 16:54
Hagan, Connor 11:56 17:49 17:58 19:40 19:49 DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR 19:04 DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR 17:49 DNR DNR
Hall, Alex 13:35 NA NA NA NA DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR
Jablonski, Drew 13:56 18:43 19:12.3 NA NA 20:12 DNR 19:34.4 DNR 20:08.34 19:53 DNR 20:01.0 19:06.3 20:09.30 DNR 18:43 DNR DNR
Kliethermes, Matt 11:53 17:46 17:20 18:28 18:08 18:55 DNR 18:23.7 DNR 19:05.60 18:19 DNR DNR 17:48.6 18:35.35 DNR 17:46 DNR DNR
Kocisak, Matt DNR 17:50 18:05 18:59 19:24 19:22 DNR 19:14.6 DNR 19:32.60 18:54 DNR 18:49.9 18:00.8 18:28.61 DNR 17:50 DNR DNR
Kuciejczyk-Kernan, David 10:31 16:24.74 16:48.8 *17:02 17:14 DNR 16:24.74 17:23.6 DNR DNR DNR 17:08.90 DNR 16:43.5 DNR 17:13 DNR DNR 17:18
Linhares, Pat 12:31 18:13 18:29.5 *19:06 20:03 19:28 DNR DNR DNR 19:44.67 19:14 DNR 18:56.0 DNR 19:28.97 DNR 18:13 DNR DNR
McNulty, Peter 14:33 19:33 NA NA NA 22:00 DNR 21:25.5 DNR 22:05.12 21:09 DNR 21:18 20:35.1 20:47.59 DNR 19:33 DNR DNR
Ottenlips, Max 11:29 17:42 17:54 19:10 20:01 DNR 18:28.30 18:42.7 DNR 19:04.40 18:30 DNR DNR 17:59.1 18:18.78 DNR 17:42 DNR DNR
Peeples, Nevin 13:01 19:20 19:56 NA NA DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR 19:50.6 20:25.66 DNR 19:20 DNR DNR
Schlesinger, John 12:57 18:50 19:10.8 22:31 NA 20:40 DNR DNR DNR 22:33.46 20:12 DNR 20:26.9 21:19.9 19:57.02 DNR 18:50 DNR DNR
Stauder, Zach 14:51 20:05 21:11 23:15 21:57 22:38 DNR 22:07.3 DNR 22:03.76 DNR DNR DNR DNR 21:41.98 DNR 20:05 DNR DNR
Thornberry, Brandon DNR 18:27 17:50 18:48 19:41 DNR DNR DNR DNR 19:44.06 18:27 DNR 18:41.6 DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR
Juniors Alumni 08 PR 07 PR 06 PR 05 PR 5K TT 1st Cap FPXC Park C Enke Warrior Rim Rk Ladue MCC Borgia District Findley Sect State
Brady, Andrew 13:30 18:41 19:58 21:01 NA DNR DNR 20:41.8 DNR 21:06.65 20:37 DNR 20:12.4 19:21.4 19:54.0 DNR 18:53 18:41 DNR
Bufe, Will 12:49 18:10 18:33 18:59 NA 19:56 DNR 19:30.7 DNR 19:59.94 19:20 DNR 18:52.3 18:33.0 18:58.0 DNR 18:10 DNR DNR
Cookson, Emmett 10:56 16:32 17:09 18:58 NA DNR 17:04.05 DNF DNR DNR 17:20 DNR 17:27.57 16:50.6 DNR 17:09 DNR 16:32 17:25
Easley, Kevin 14:36 21:19 24:59.85 25:37 NA DNR DNR 24:28.2 DNR 23:38.06 22:29 DNR 22:04 22:14.9 22:57.0 DNR 21:19 DNR DNR
Fitzgerald, Casey 11:16 17:19.5 17:04.1 18:12 NA DNR 17:26.63 18:05.1 17:51.8 DNR DNR 17:43.67 DNR 17:19.5 18:06.0 17:54 DNR DNR DNR
Fleming, David 11:17 17:09.9 NA NA NA DNR 17:29.65 17:55.3 17:49.4 DNR DNR 17:36.63 17:31.81 17:09.9 DNR 17:41 DNR 17:14 DNR
Ford, Ben DNR NA 17:25 17:45 NA DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR
Ford, Caleb 10:21 16:17.37 16:54.6 17:06 NA DNR 16:17.37 16:45.2 DNR DNR DNR 16:44.29 DNR 16:18.0 DNR 16:32 DNR DNR 16:23
Franey, Bill 12:12 17:26.5 18:20 NA NA 18:40 DNR 18:31.6 DNR 18:38.90 17:56 DNR DNR 17:26.5 17:47.6 DNR 17:27 DNR DNR
Gabler, Bill 10:34 16:34.16 16:47 18:12 NA DNR 16:34.16 DNF DNR DNR DNR 17:10.85 DNR 16:48.8 DNR 17:18 DNR DNR 17:23
Jennings, Tyler 10:44 16:42.77 17:56.43 17:45 NA DNR 16:42.77 17:39.9 DNR DNR DNR 17:11.29 DNR 17:03.6 DNR 17:26 DNR DNF DNR
Kuensting, Tim 13:20 19:29 19:25 21:16 NA 22:06 DNR 22:07.7 DNR 22:15.22 21:25 DNR 21:33 20:11.6 21:03.0 DNR 19:29 20:44 DNR
Lewis, Eric DNR 18:26 18:58 18:47 NA 21:41 DNR DNR DNR 20:53.40 19:46 DNR 19:33.3 18:52.1 19:30.0 DNR 18:26 DNR DNR
Lickenbrock, Brian 12:25 18:25 18:55 NA NA 19:11 DNR 19:07.1 DNR 20:03.10 21:53 DNR 19:02.0 18:50.9 19:43.2 DNR 18:25 DNR DNR
Linhares, Will 13:04 19:20 NA NA NA DNR DNR 20:23.8 DNR DNR 19:52 DNR 20:43.1 19:47.7 DNR DNR 19:20 DNR DNR
McBride, Mark DNR 18:40.4 18:56 *19:23 NA 19:58 DNR 19:27.9 DNR 19:59.21 19:22 DNR 19:01.5 18:40.4 18:55.0 DNR 19:04 DNR DNR
McLaughlin, Tim 10:52 16:41.7 17:15 19:50 NA DNR 16:44.44 17:16.4 DNR DNR DNR 17:17.52 17:00.20 16:41.7 DNR 17:26 DNR DNR DNR
Melillo, Tony 11:57 18:43.8 18:42 *19:26 NA 19:47 DNR 19:13.3 DNR 19:49.50 18:58 DNR 19:03.3 18:43.8 19:21.0 DNR 18:51 19:03 DNR
Minden-Birkenmaier, Ben 13:16 19:19 NA 20:34 NA 21:20 DNR 21:53.3 DNR 22:00.51 20:58 DNR 19:58.6 19:24.9 20:25.0 DNR 19:19 DNR DNR
Minnick, Tony 10:49 16:50 17:05 18:08 NA DNR 16:50 17:01.2 DNR DNR DNR 17:08.03 DNR DNR DNR 17:33 DNR DNR DNR
Mulligan, Padrick 12:41 18:17.8 18:35 *18:53 NA 19:53 DNR 19:29.4 DNR 19:50.04 19:42 DNR 19:35.2 18:17.8 18:54.0 DNR 18:22 DNR DNR
Paino, Alex 15:07 21:16.6 21:04 *20:12 NA 23:14 DNR DNR DNR 23:13.77 22:16 DNR DNR 21:16.6 22:58.0 DNR 21:19 DNR DNR
Pollock, Austin 12:34 18:38.0 NA *18:40 NA 19:20 DNR 18:38.0 DNR DNR 18:44 DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR
Seckfort, Nick 11:48 16:41.3 NA NA NA 17:34 DNR 17:52.7 17:50.1 DNR DNR 17:33.81 17:08.66 16:41.3 DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR
Stoltze, Charlie 11:23 16:58 17:58 20:06 NA 19:26 17:36.09 17:55.5 17:48.8 DNR DNR 17:44.14 DNR 17:02.6 17:40.0 17:42 16:58 DNR DNR
Thames, Quin DNR 19:55 20:46 20:46 NA 21:22 DNR 21:42.8 DNR 21:42.76 20:21 DNR 20:58 20:14.9 22:16.0 DNR 19:55 DNR DNR
Varty, Ted DNR 17:16.2 17:44 18:40 NA 18:51 DNR 19:13.1 DNR 18:57.17 18:11 DNR DNR 17:16.2 18:09.0 DNR 17:32 DNR DNR
Sophomores Alumni 08 PR 07 PR 06 PR 05 PR 5K TT 1st Cap FPXC Park C Enke Warrior Rim Rk Ladue MCC Borgia Haz C Findley Sect State
Backer, Kurt DNR 20:02 20:04 NA NA DNR DNR 23:14.1 DNR 24:00.51 22:29 DNR 21:52 21:13.6 DNR 21:23 20:02 DNR DNR
Boehm, Adam DNR 18:38 19:32 NA NA 19:31 DNR 20:46.0 DNR 20:46.21 22:23 DNR 19:45.6 18:50.0 DNR 19:56 18:38 18:40 DNR
Herrmann, Nick DNR 18:37.5 19:21 NA NA 19:34 DNR 19:50.3 DNR 20:24.26 19:21 DNR 19:20.2 18:37.5 DNR 20:21 18:39 DNR DNR
Hoefel, Daniel 16:51 19:35 21:12 NA NA 21:10 DNR 20:55.5 DNR 21:22.16 20:32 DNR 21:14 DNR DNR 21:14 19:35 DNR DNR
Jacoby, Kyle DNR 19:50 21:01 NA NA 21:46 DNR 21:53.6 DNR 22:23.93 21:09 DNR 21:13 20:17.2 DNR 21:44 19:50 DNR DNR
Konzen, Riley DNR 17:16 18:57 NA NA DNR 17:34.62 18:02.9 18:04.4 DNR 17:24 DNR DNR DNF 19:38.0 DNR 17:16 DNR DNR
Meier, Joe 14:09 17:36.0 NA NA NA DNR 18:01.08 18:08.7 DNR DNR 18:35 DNR DNR 17:36.0 18:15.0 DNR DNR DNR DNR
Mueth, Eric DNR 19:41.4 19:51 NA NA 20:37 DNR 21:03.1 DNR 21:53.26 20:40 DNR 20:33.3 19:41.4 DNR 21:19 19:45 DNR DNR
Raterman, Daniel 11:40 16:53 18:10 NA NA DNR 17:32.53 17:29.5 17:47.9 DNR DNR 17:47.55 17:29.33 17:08.3 DNR 18:31 16:53 DNR DNR
Ratermann, Alan DNR 17:02.2 17:49 NA NA DNR 17:54.83 18:15.1 DNR 18:55.22 17:41 DNR 17:39.65 17:02.2 DNR 18:41 17:28 DNR DNR
Stinehart, Denny DNR 20:25 21:56 NA NA DNR DNR 23:07.1 DNR 24:37.76 23:18 DNR 22:15 21:25.5 DNR 21:49 20:25 DNR DNR
Umana, Etefia DNR 21:45 NA NA NA 25:37 DNR 25:10.3 DNR 26:29.87 24:18 DNR DNR DNR DNR 23:33 21:45 DNR DNR
Waters, Max 16:52 19:09 NA NA NA DNR DNR 22:27.8 DNR 22:40.52 21:53 DNR 21:07 20:32.3 DNR 20:54 19:09 DNR DNR
Freshmen Alumni 5K PR 3K PR 3K TT FPXC(3K) Enke Warrior Ladue MCC Borgia Haz C District Findley Sect State
Anders, Dalton DNR 22:34 13:52.2 14:30 13:52.2 24:54.01 24:15 23:46 DNR DNR 24:05 DNR 22:34 DNR DNR
Body, Sam DNR 21:16 12:52.3 13:02 12:52.3 23:10.96 22:36 22:01 21:38.2 DNR 22:39 DNR 21:16 DNR DNR
Bufe, Sam 14:07 19:44 11:58.2 12:15 11:58.2 21:14.15 DNR 21:01 19:46.3 DNR 21:22 DNR 19:44 DNR DNR
Cahill, Kevin DNR 20:26 12:45.0 13:35 12:45.0 23:22.09 23:21 22:01 21:13.5 DNR 22:45 DNR 20:26 DNR DNR
Cannon, Sam DNR 20:29 13:19 13:19 13:22.4 23:56.30 21:42 21:32 20:52.6 DNR DNR DNR 20:29 DNR DNR
Carroll, George 14:47 21:51 12:36.5 DNR 12:36.5 21:54.18 21:51 21:53 DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR
Cavallini, Reid DNR 22:30 13:11.9 13:17 13:11.9 25:45.02 23:57 23:41 23:01.2 DNR 24:05 DNR 22:30 DNR DNR
Chura, Brendan 15:17 19:22 13:01.9 13:21 13:01.9 23:46.70 22:07 21:12 DNR DNR 21:30 DNR 19:22 DNR DNR
Cooley, Matt 15:53 23:18 13:59 13:59 14:12.0 25:54.21 25:05 24:04 23:56.6 DNR 25:56 DNR 23:18 DNR DNR
Dodd, Alex 14:03 19:33.7 11:40.5 11:47 11:40.5 21:06.35 20:26 20:34.1 19:33.7 DNR DNR DNR 19:41 DNR DNR
Esswein, Joe 12:58 17:38.2 10:36.8 10:47 10:36.8 19:18.40 19:10 18:36.4 17:38.2 DNR 19:28 DNR 18:29 DNR DNR
Fentress, Paul DNR 18:16.1 10:34 10:34 10:54.3 19:58.28 19:28 19:13.1 18:16.1 DNR 20:12 DNR 18:25 DNR DNR
Floros, Willie 15:06 20:14 12:56 12:56 12:57.8 23:13.44 21:37 21:31 20:36.4 DNR 22:24 DNR 20:14 DNR DNR
Fox, Nathan 13:37 18:30 11:15.8 11:37 11:15.8 20:02.53 19:35 19:34.6 19:05.1 DNR DNR DNR 18:30 DNR DNR
Franz, Matt 13:55 21:12 12:06.6 12:37 12:06.6 DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR 22:16 DNR 21:12 DNR DNR
Gaines, Danny 14:50 19:47 12:30.2 12:38 12:30.2 22:04.55 21:28 21:18 19:51.5 DNR 21:11 DNR 19:47 DNR DNR
Gardner, Tyler 13:05 17:40.0 10:37.3 10:56 10:37.3 19:21.50 18:42 18:14.9 17:40.0 DNR DNR DNR 18:12 DNR DNR
Ghazarian, Tony DNR 18:508.2 11:09 11:09 11:15.6 20:42.76 DNR DNR 18:58.2 DNR 20:58 DNR 18:50 DNR DNR
Glass, Elliot DNR 21:03 12:34.7 13:08 12:34.7 24:01.39 22:46 21:48 DNR DNR 23:20 DNR 21:03 DNR DNR
Griffard, Jim 13:38 18:51 11:57.0 12:05 11:57.0 20:43.38 19:53 19:57.1 19:21.5 DNR 21:05 DNR 18:51 DNR DNR
Hogan, Danny DNR 20:38 12:24.0 13:01 12:24.0 DNR DNR 22:00 20:51.7 DNR 22:26 DNR 20:38 DNR DNR
Keipp, Jesse DNR 20:57 13:19.9 14:23 13:19.9 23:48.03 23:21 22:57 21:39.5 DNR 23:11 DNR 20:57 DNR DNR
Kuehner, Mark 16:17 22:13 14:10.9 14:15 14:10.9 25:17.46 24:18 23:50 23:23.7 DNR 25:20 DNR 22:13 DNR DNR
McEnery, Brendan DNR 23:05 15:11.4 15:49 15:11.4 28:15.33 26:39 26:09 24:58.2 DNR 26:34 DNR 23:05 DNR DNR
McLaughlin, Mike 13:20 17:59 11:10 11:10 11:13.3 19:46.77 19:27 19:03.6 18:14.4 DNR 19:39 DNR 17:59 DNR DNR
Mimlitz, Jack DNR 21:23.5 13:20.9 13:30 13:20.9 23:19.61 23:05 22:08 21:23.5 DNR 23:00 DNR 21:31 DNR DNR
Pilla, Sam DNR 21:14 12:51.8 13:10 12:51.8 24:12.00 23:41 23:08 22:09.3 DNR 25:24 DNR 21:14 DNR DNR
Pollihan, Michael 13:13 18:48 11:52 11:52 11:53.4 20:40.16 19:28 19:39.0 19:18.3 DNR 20:13 DNR 18:48 DNR DNR
Reichold, Luke 14:47 17:50 11:06.3 11:41 11:06.3 19:50.30 19:20 18:52.9 17:57.7 DNR 19:38 DNR 17:50 DNR DNR
Rubbelke, Nathan 12:23 17:32 10:30.8 10:32 10:30.8 18:43.39 18:02 DNR 17:36.1 17:59.0 DNR DNR 17:32 DNR DNR
Thomas, Ben DNR 20:23 11:51.8 12:34 11:51.8 22:05.61 21:26 21:12 20:30.3 DNR 21:47 DNR 20:23 DNR DNR
Thornberry, Evan 15:53 20:21 13:45.5 13:54 13:45.5 24:05.65 22:48 21:58 21:03.9 DNR 22:03 DNR 20:21 DNR DNR
Whitney, Will DNR 20:06 12:04.7 12:50 12:04.7 DNR 21:30 21:17 20:36.0 DNR 21:33 DNR 20:06 DNR DNR
Career PR is listed in bold.
The 5K & 3K time trials were run on September 6 on SLUH's course in Forest Park. Weather: sunny & mild, 70.
The First Capital Invitational took place on September 5 at McNair Park in St. Charles. Weather: cloudy & mild, 75. Sloppy course conditions.
The Forest Park XC Festival took place on September 13 at Central Fields in Forest Park. (Varsity & JV 5K, Frosh 3K) Weather: Hot & humid, 85.
The Parkway Central Invitational took place on September 18 on the 5K course at Parkway Central High School.
The Ed White Warrior Invitational took place on Friday, September 26 High School.on the 5K course at Parkway Central High School.
The Rim Rock Classic took place on September 27 on the 5K course at Rim Rock Farm in Lawrence, Kansas.
The Ron Jorgenson Ladue Invitational was held on October 3 on the 5K course at Blackburn Park.
The MCC Campionships took place on October 11 at Chaminade on 5K course finishing on the track.
The Borgia Invitational took place on October 18 on the 5k course at Big Driver in Washington, MO.
The Clayton Invitational was held on October 24, on the 5km course in Shaw Park.
The District Meet was helds on October 25, at McCluer North High School.
The Findley Invitational took place on October 29 at Central Fields in Forest Park.
The Sectional 2 Meet took place on November 1 at Central Fields in Forest Park.
The Missouri State Cross Country Championships took place on November 8 at the Oak Hills Golf Center in Jefferson City, MO. (5 km).
* The PR is a converted time from the 2006 MCC Championships.