St Louis U High Jr. Bills Cross Country
Paul Enke Inv. 9-19-09 @ Sioux Passage Park
Name Level Place 1 mi split 2 mi split 5 km time 1st mi pace 2nd mi pace 3rd mi pace Comments
Top Seven
Ben Ford V 15 5 49 11 33 18 06 5 49 5 44 5 57 medalist
Charlie Stoltze V 18 5 29 11 27 18 15 5 29 5 58 6 11 medalist
Will Bufe V 44 5 46 12 03 19 01 5 46 6 17 6 20  
Casey Fitzgerald V 54 5 43 11 59 19 15 5 43 6 16 6 36  
Ted Varty V 57 5 39 12 06 19 17 5 39 6 27 6 32  
Nathan Fox B/C 6 5 58 12 22 19 41 5 58 6 24 6 39 medalist
Brian Lickenbrock V 75 6 04 12 24 19 42 6 04 6 20 6 38  
Second Seven                              
Paul Fentress B/C 9 6 12 12 48 19 49 6 12 6 36 6 23 medalist
Michael Pollihan B/C 11 5 52 12 32 19 53 5 52 6 40 6 41 medalist
Jimmy Griffard B/C 13 6 06 12 32 19 56 6 06 6 26 6 44 medalist
Nick Herrmann V 88 5 49 12 23 19 57 5 49 6 34 6 53  
Luke Reichold B/C 17 6 04 12 23 20 06 6 04 6 19 7 01 medalist
Padrick Mulligan JV 6 6 18 12 53 20 21 6 18 6 35 6 47 medalist
Tony Melillo JV 7 6 10 12 49 20 22 6 10 6 39 6 52 medalist
Add'l Finishers                              
Michael Dowd B/C 22 6 26 13 04 20 24 6 26 6 38 6 40 medalist 1st 5K
Quin Thames JV 21 6 12 13 05 20 39 6 12 6 53 6 53 medalist
Eric Mueth JV 22 6 23 13 09 20 40 6 23 6 46 6 50 medalist
Andrew Brady JV 23 6 06 13 00 20 41 6 06 6 54 6 59 medalist
Adam Boehm JV 29 5 58 12 45 20 50 5 58 6 47 7 21 medalist
Alex Dodd B/C 34 6 20 13 10 20 51 6 20 6 50 6 59  
Alex Groesch B/C 35 6 35 13 14 20 53 6 35 6 39 6 57 1st 5K
Daniel Hoefel JV 36 6 35 13 26 21 05 6 35 6 51 6 57  
Ben Minden-Birkenmaier JV 41 6 17 13 21 21 14 6 17 7 04 7 10  
Sam Bufe B/C 47 6 29 13 27 21 27 6 29 6 58 7 16  
Matthew Nicholson B/C 48 6 44 13 36 21 28 6 44 6 52 7 09 1st 5K
Danny Gaines B/C 50 6 26 13 29 21 42 6 26 7 03 7 28  
Matt Rancilio B/C 51 6 48 13 56 21 45 6 48 7 08 7 06 1st 5K
Joe Vicini B/C 52 6 30 14 05 21 45 6 30 7 35 6 58  
Greg Fister B/C 53 6 39 13 52 21 47 6 39 7 13 7 12  
Simon Clark JV 57 6 35 13 45 21 48 6 35 7 10 7 19  
Michael Essma B/C 59 6 48 14 00 22 02 6 48 7 12 7 18 1st 5K
Matt Raeber B/C 60 6 58 14 11 22 05 6 58 7 13 7 11 1st 5K
George Carroll B/C 61 6 36 13 42 22 06 6 36 7 06 7 38  
Brendan Chura B/C 75 6 46 14 05 22 25 6 46 7 19 7 35  
Paul Bossung B/C 78 6 53 14 13 22 28 6 53 7 20 7 30  
Sam Cannon B/C 81 6 43 14 12 22 41 6 43 7 29 7 43  
Kyle Jacoby JV 83 6 47 14 22 22 43 6 47 7 35 7 35  
Joshua Zink-Duda B/C 87 6 47 14 17 22 59 6 47 7 30 7 55  
Dalton Anders B/C 88 6 49 14 31 23 04 6 49 7 42 7 46  
Denny Stinehart JV 95 7 14 14 48 23 13 7 14 7 34 7 39  
Parker Shumate B/C 99 7 27 15 06 23 24 7 27 7 39 7 33 1st 5K
Brian Curran B/C 100 7 20 15 00 23 25 7 20 7 40 7 39 1st 5K
Alex Paino JV 100 6 59 14 43 23 25 6 59 7 44 7 55  
Mark Kuehner B/C 105 7 09 15 00 23 32 7 09 7 51 7 45  
Brendan McEnery B/C 107 7 00 14 57 23 34 7 00 7 57 7 50  
Sam Pilla B/C 1098 7 06 14 58 23 40 7 06 7 52 7 55  
Sam Body B/C 112 7 21 15 34 23 46 7 21 8 13 7 27  
Nick Wottowa B/C 114 7 38 15 11 23 47 7 38 7 33 7 49 1st 5K
Joe Moran B/C 115 7 35 15 20 23 48 7 35 7 45 7 42 1st 5K
Matt Cooley B/C 119 7 00 15 04 23 57 7 00 8 04 8 05  
Nick Pertzborn B/C 121 8 02 15 44 24 01 8 02 7 42 7 32 1st 5K
John Lawder B/C 122 7 32 15 23 24 03 7 32 7 51 7 53 1st 5K
Jack Mimlitz B/C 123 7 09 15 05 24 04 7 09 7 56 8 10  
Etefia Umana JV 114 7 03 15 17 24 16 7 03 8 14 8 10  
Brian Surhe B/C 129 7 33 15 24 24 20 7 33 7 51 8 07 1st 5K
Elliot Glass B/C 130 7 48 15 41 24 22 7 48 7 53 7 54  
Chip Moloney B/C 133 7 27 15 24 24 25 7 27 7 57 8 12  
Phil Stelzer B/C 134 7 35 15 30 24 26 7 35 7 55 8 07 1st 5K
Sean Philip B/C 142 7 37 15 40 24 47 7 37 8 03 8 17 1st 5K
Josh Bergman B/C 145 7 48 15 52 24 53 7 48 8 04 8 12 1st 5K
Willie Floros B/C 149 7 44 16 00 25 03 7 44 8 16 8 14  
Sam Chott B/C 158 8 03 16 18 25 29 8 03 8 15 8 21 1st 5K
John McCann B/C DNF 8 26                      
Weather: Sunny & warm; 80. Course conditions: Very good.