2008 Honor Roll
Sub 16:00 performance Time Date Course
1 Caleb Ford (Sr) 15:48.82 Sept.4 First Capital Inv @ McNair Park
Sub 17:00 performance Time Date Course
Caleb Ford (Sr) 16:11.8 Sept. 12 FPXC @ Forest Park Central Fields
Caleb Ford (Sr) 16:15 Oct. 13 MCC Meet @ Chaminade HS
2 Tim Rackers (Jr) 16:16 Oct. 13 MCC Meet @ Chaminade HS
3 Emmett Cookson (Sr) 16:20 Oct. 13 MCC Meet @ Chaminade HS
  Emmett Cookson (Sr) 16:27.77 Sept. 4 First Capital Inv @ McNair Park
4 Joe Meier (Jr) 16:30 Oct. 13 MCC Meet @ Chaminade HS
  Tim Rackers (Jr) 16:32.4 Sept. 12 FPXC @ Forest Park Central Fields
Emmett Cookson (Sr) 16:36.6 Sept. 12 FPXC @ Forest Park Central Fields
Tim Rackers (Jr) 16:37.65 Sept. 26 Rim Rock Classic @ Rim Rock Farm
5 Tim McLaughlin (Sr) 16:38.6 Sept. 12 FPXC @ Forest Park Central Fields
Tim McLaughlin (Sr) 16:39.47 Sept. 4 First Capital Inv @ McNair Park
Tim Rackers (Jr) 16:40.86 Sept. 4 First Capital Inv @ McNair Park
6 Tony Minnick (Sr) 16:40 Oct. 13 MCC Meet @ Chaminade HS
7 Bill Franey (Sr) 16:43.21 Sept. 4 First Capital Inv @ McNair Park
8 Bill Gabler (Sr) 16:44.9 Sept. 12 FPXC @ Forest Park Central Fields
9 Dan Raterman (Jr) 16:45.2 Sept. 12 FPXC @ Forest Park Central Fields
10 Tyler Jennings (Sr) 16:50.04 Sept. 4 First Capital Inv @ McNair Park
Bill Gabler (Sr) 16:52.09 Sept. 4 First Capital Inv @ McNair Park
Tyler Jennings (Sr) 16:52.6 Sept. 12 FPXC @ Forest Park Central Fields
11 Ben Ford (Sr) 16:52 Sept. 25 Ed White Inv. @ Arnold Park
12 Alan Ratermann (Jr) 16:52 Oct. 13 MCC Meet @ Chaminade HS
Tim McLaughlin 16:53.43 Sept. 26 Rim Rock Classic @ Rim Rock Farm
  Tony Minnick (Sr) 16:53.9 Sept. 12 FPXC @ Forest Park Central Fields
13 Nick Seckfort (Sr) 16:54.86 Sept. 4 First Capital Inv @ McNair Park
Emmett Cookson (Sr) 16:55.62 Sept. 26 Rim Rock Classic @ Rim Rock Farm
14 Mike McLaughlin (So) 16:55 Oct. 13 MCC Meet @ Chaminade HS
  Joe Meier (Jr) 16:56.5 Sept. 12 FPXC @ Forest Park Central Fields
Joe Meier (Jr) 16:58.5 Oct. 2 Ron Jorgenson Inv @ Queeny Park
Tony Minnick (Sr) 16:58.72 Sept. 4 First Capital Inv @ McNair Park
Tony Minnick (Sr) 16:58.9 Oct. 2 Ron Jorgenson Inv @ Queeny Park
Dan Raterman (Jr) 16:59 Oct. 13 MCC Meet @ Chaminade HS
17:00-17:45 performance Time Date Course
15 Charlie Stoltze (Sr) 17:00.76 Sept. 4 First Capital Inv @ McNair Park
  Mike McLaughlin (So) 17:02.42 Sept. 4 First Capital Inv @ McNair Park
16 Nathan Rubbelke (So) 17:03.87 Sept. 4 First Capital Inv @ McNair Park
Tyler Jennings (Sr) 17:05.63 Sept. 26 Rim Rock Classic @ Rim Rock Farm
Joe Meier (Jr) 17:08.52 Sept. 4 First Capital Inv @ McNair Park
17 Riley Konzen (Jr) 17:08 Oct. 13 MCC Meet @ Chaminade HS
Charlie Stoltze (Sr) 17:11.7 Sept. 12 FPXC @ Forest Park Central Fields
  Alan Ratermann (Jr) 17:11.9 Oct. 2 Ron Jorgenson Inv @ Queeny Park
  Riley Konzen (Jr) 17:12.60 Sept. 4 First Capital Inv @ McNair Park
  Bill Gabler (Sr) 17:13 Oct. 13 MCC Meet @ Chaminade HS
Nathan Rubbelke (So) 17:14.1 Sept. 12 FPXC @ Forest Park Central Fields
Dan Raterman (Jr) 17:15.04 Sept. 4 First Capital Inv @ McNair Park
Charlie Stoltze (Sr) 17:15 Oct. 13 MCC Meet @ Chaminade HS
Charlie Stoltze (Sr) 17:17.3 Oct. 2 Ron Jorgenson Inv @ Queeny Park
Dan Raterman (Jr) 17:18.06 Sept. 26 Rim Rock Classic @ Rim Rock Farm
Charlie Stoltze (Sr) 17:19.29 Sept. 26 Rim Rock Classic @ Rim Rock Farm
Mike McLaughlin (So) 17:19.3 Sept. 12 FPXC @ Forest Park Central Fields
Riley Konzen (Jr) 17:20.5 Sept. 17 Parkway Central Inv @ Parkway Central HS
Tony Minnick (Sr) 17:20.74 Sept. 26 Rim Rock Classic @ Rim Rock Farm
Alan Ratermann (Jr) 17:24.86 Sept. 26 Rim Rock Classic @ Rim Rock Farm
Nathan Rubbelke (So) 17:26.06 Sept. 26 Rim Rock Classic @ Rim Rock Farm
Mike McLaughlin (So) 17:30.4 Oct. 2 Ron Jorgenson Inv @ Queeny Park
Bill Gabler (Sr) 17:31.10 Sept. 26 Rim Rock Classic @ Rim Rock Farm
18 Ted Varty (Sr) 17:31 Sept. 25 Ed White Inv. @ Arnold Park
Nathan Rubbelke (So) 17:32.3 Sept. 17 Parkway Central Inv @ Parkway Central HS
Riley Konzen (Jr) 17:32.5 Sept. 12 FPXC @ Forest Park Central Fields
Joe Meier (Jr) 17:32.70 Sept. 26 Rim Rock Classic @ Rim Rock Farm
Riley Konzen (Jr) 17:35.25 Sept. 26 Rim Rock Classic @ Rim Rock Farm
Alan Ratermann (Jr) 17:35.94 Sept. 4 First Capital Inv @ McNair Park
Joe Meier (Jr) 17:37.5 Sept. 17 Parkway Central Inv @ Parkway Central HS
Nathan Rubbelke (So) 17:38 Oct. 13 MCC Meet @ Chaminade HS
Ben Ford (Sr) 17:39.79 Sept. 4 First Capital Inv @ McNair Park
19 Tyler Gardner (So) 17:39.8 Oct. 2 Ron Jorgenson Inv @ Queeny Park
Alan Ratermann (Jr) 17:40.0 Sept. 12 Forest Park Central Fields
Mike McLaughlin (So) 17:40.3 Sept. 17 Parkway Central Inv @ Parkway Central HS
20 Joe Esswein (So) 17:43 Oct. 13 MCC Meet @ Chaminade HS
Alan Ratermann (Jr) 17:44.8 Sept. 17 Parkway Central Inv @ Parkway Central HS
Ben Ford (Sr) 17:44 Oct. 13 MCC Meet @ Chaminade HS
Mike McLaughlin (So) 17:45.88 Sept. 26 Rim Rock Classic @ Rim Rock Farm
21 Will Bufe )(Sr) 17:45 Oct. 13 MCC Meet @ Chaminade HS
17:46-18:15 performance Time Date Course
  Joe Esswein (So) 17:46.6 Sept. 12 FPXC @ Forest Park Central Fields
22 David Fleming (Sr) 17:47.83 Sept. 4 First Capital Inv @ McNair Park
Joe Esswein (So) 17:47 Sept. 25 Ed White Inv. @ Arnold Park
Tyler Gardner (So) 17:50.6 Sept. 12 FPXC @ Forest Park Central Fields
Tyler Gardner (So) 17:51.15 Sept. 4 First Capital Inv @ McNair Park
Ted Varty (Sr) 17:56.5 Sept. 12 FPXC @ Forest Park Central Fields
  Will Bufe (Sr) 17:59 Sept. 25 Ed White Inv. @ Arnold Park
Tyler Gardner (So) 18:01.1 Sept. 17 Parkway Central Inv @ Parkway Central HS
Will Bufe (Sr) 18:01.52 Sept. 4 First Capital Inv @ McNair Park
Joe Esswein (So) 18:01.68 Sept. 4 First Capital Inv @ McNair Park
Will Bufe (Sr) 18:01.8 Sept. 12 FPXC @ Forest Park Central Fields
Tyler Gardner (So) 18:03.49 Sept. 26 Rim Rock Classic @ Rim Rock Farm
23 Casey Fitgerald (Sr) 18:04 Oct. 13 MCC Meet @ Chaminade HS
24 Brian Lickenbrock (Sr) 18:05.4 Sept. 12 FPXC @ Forest Park Central Fields
Joe Esswein (So) 18:05.6 Oct. 2 Ron Jorgenson Inv @ Queeny Park
Ben Ford (Sr) 18:06.56 Sept. 19 Paul Enke @ Sioux Passage Park
Ted Varty (Sr) 18:07.9 Oct. 2 Ron Jorgenson Inv @ Queeny Park
  Casey Fitzgerald (Sr) 18:09 Sept. 25 Ed White Inv. @ Arnold Park
25 Nathan Fox (So) 18:09 Oct. 13 MCC Meet @ Chaminade HS
  Nathan Fox 18:11 Sept. 25 Ed White Inv. @ Arnold Park
Will Bufe (Sr) 18:12.8 Oct. 2 Ron Jorgenson Inv @ Queeny Park
Ben Ford (Sr) 18:13.6 Sept. 12 FPXC @ Forest Park Central Fields
Casey Fitzgerald (Sr) 18:14.03 Sept. 4 First Capital Inv @ McNair Park
Casey Fitzgerald (Sr) 18:14.6 Oct. 2 Ron Jorgenson Inv @ Queeny Park
Charlie Stoltze (Sr) 18:15.45 Sept. 19 Paul Enke @ Sioux Passage Park
Runner's best performance is highlighted in blue.