2008 performance log Italics: varsity racer; Bold: medalist; Underlined: race champion.
Senior Alumni 09 PR 08 PR 07 PR 06 PR 1st Cap FPXC Enke Warrior Rim RK Ladue MCC Clayton District Findley Sect State
Brady, Andrew 13:05 18:51 18:41 19:58 21:01 DNR DNR 20:41.38 18:51 NA 19:09.2 18:52 20:06.78 DNR 20:48 DNR DNR    
Bufe, Will 11:49 17:45 18:10 18:33 18:59 18:01.52 18:01.80 19:01.69 17:59 NA 18:12.8 17:45 18:14.65 DNR 19:26 DNR DNR    
Cookson, Emmett 10:33 16:20 16:32 17:09 18:58 16:27.77 16:36.60 NA NA 16:55.62 NA 16:20 DNR DNR DNR 18:17 17:18    
Fitzgerald, Casey 11:58 18:04 17:19.5 17:04.1 18:12 18:14.03 18:22.70 19:15.64 18:09 NA 18:14.6 18:04 18:49.12 DNR 19:21 DNR DNR    
Fleming, David 11:29 17:47.83 17:09.9 NA NA 17:47.83 DNR DNR DNR NA DNR DNR DNR DNR 24:18 DNR DNR    
Ford, Ben 11:26 16:52 NA 17:25 17:45 17:39.79 18:13.60 18:06.56 16:52 NA DNR 17:44 18:58.39 DNR DNR DNR DNR    
Ford, Caleb 10:10 15:48.82 16:17.37 16:54.6 17:06 15:48.82 16:11.80 NA NA DNR NA 16:15 DNR 16:41 DNR 17:42 16:22    
Franey, Bill 10:53 16:43.21 17:26.5 18:20 NA 16:43.21 DNF DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR 18:09.70 DNR DNR DNR DNR    
Gabler, Bill 10:39 16:44.90 16:34.16 16:47 18:12 16:52.09 16:44.90 NA NA 17:31.10 NA 17:13 DNR 17:41 DNR DNR DNR    
Jennings, Tyler 10:48 16:50.04 16:42.77 17:56.43 17:45 16:50.04 16:52.60 NA NA 17:05.63 NA DNR 18:28.84 DNR DNR 19:05 DNR    
Kuensting, Tim 13:16 19:10 19:29 19:25 21:16 DNR 20:59.90 DNR 20:17 NA 19:58.5 19:10 20:07.29 DNR 20:46 DNR DNR    
Lewis, Eric 13:47 19:07 18:26 18:58 18:47 DNR DNR DNR 19:07 NA 19:30.5 19:04 19:23.02 DNR 19:44 DNR DNR    
Lickenbrock, Brian 12:14 18:05.40 18:25 18:55 NA DNR 18:05.40 19:42.71 18:38 NA 18:47.5 DNR 19:42.82 DNR 20:41 DNR DNR    
Linhares, Will 13:01 19:25 19:20 NA NA DNR 20:00.70 DNR 19:49 NA 20:01.8 19:25 20:19.34 DNR 21:34 DNR DNR    
McBride, Mark 12:32 18:42 18:40.4 18:56 *19:23 DNR DNR DNR 18:53 NA 19:36.7 18:42 19:32.24 DNR 20:50 DNR DNR    
McLaughlin, Tim 10:57 16:38.60 16:41.7 17:15 19:50 16:39.47 16:38.60 NA NA 16:53.43 NA DNR 17:11.65 DNR DNR 18:05 16:47    
Melillo, Tony 13:00 19:07.4 18:43.8 18:42 *19:26 DNR DNR 20:22.69 19:15 NA 19:07.4 DNR 20:04.44 DNR 20:29 DNR DNR    
Minden-Birkenmaier, Ben 13:54 19:44 19:19 NA 20:34 DNR 20:08.80 21:14.89 DNR NA 20:07.4 19:44 21:01.82 DNR 21:56 DNR DNR    
Minnick, Tony 10:57 16:40 16:50 17:05 18:08 16:58.72 16:53.90 NA NA 17:20.74 16:58.9 16:40 DNR DNR DNR 18:46 17:25    
Mulligan, Padrick 14:34 19:35.0 18:17.8 18:35 *18:53 DNR 19:36.00 20:21.48 DNR NA 19:35.0 DNR 20:24.55 DNR 20:58 DNR DNR    
Paino, Alex 15:17 21:23 21:16.6 21:04 *20:12 DNR DNR 23:25 21:45 NA 22:22.4 21:23 22:00.44 DNR 22:59 DNR DNR    
Seckfort, Nick 11:02 16:54.86 16:41.3 NA NA 16:54.86 DNF DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR    
Stoltze, Charlie 11:06 17:00.76 16:58 17:58 20:06 17:00.76 17:11.70 18:15.45 DNR 17:19.29 17:17.3 17:15 17:42.76 DNR DNR DNR DNR    
Thames, Quin 12:15 18:30 19:55 20:46 20:46 DNR 19:39.70 20:39.90 18:30 NA 19:49.0 19:21 20:38.26 DNR 20:56 DNR DNR    
Varty, Ted DNR 17:31 17:16.2 17:44 18:40 DNR 17:56.50 19:17.52 17:31 NA 18:07.9 DNR 18:45.64 DNR 19:18 DNR DNR    
Juniors Alumni 09 PR 08 PR 07 PR 1st Cap FPXC Park C Enke Warrior Rim Rk Ladue MCC Borgia District Findley Sect State    
Boehm, Adam 12:45 18:29 18:38 19:32 DNR 21:32.30 NA 20:50.56 20:51 NA 19:18.9 18:29 20:28 DNR 19:57 DNR DNR    
Clark, Simon DNR 19:33 NA 22:55 DNR 20:29.10 NA 21:48.02 19:53 NA 20:07.9 19:33 22:18 DNR 20:45 DNR DNR    
Herrmann, Nick 12:07 18:23 18:37.5 19:21 DNR 18:36.60 NA 19:57.46 18:49 NA 19:01.2 18:23 20:27 DNR 20:16 DNR DNR    
Hoefel, Daniel 13:22 19:27 19:35 21:12 DNR 19:36.90 NA 21:05.73 19:27 NA 19:48.5 19:28 21:36 DNR 21:03 DNR DNR    
Jacoby, Kyle 13:52 19:52 19:50 21:01 DNR 21:33.00 NA 22:43.81 20:12 NA 20:32.8 19:52 22:28 DNR 22:00 DNR DNR    
Konzen, Riley 11:03 17:08 17:16 18:57 17:12.60 17:32.50 17:20.50 NA NA 17:35.25 DNR 17:08 18:35 18:02 DNR DNR DNR    
Meier, Joe 11:09 16:30 17:36.0 NA 17:08.52 16:56.50 17:37.50 NA NA 17:32.70 16:58.5 16:30 DNR 17:11 DNR DNR 18:44    
Mueth, Eric 12:49 18:40 19:41.4 19:51 DNR 19:06.20 NA 20:40.28 18:40 NA 19:17.8 18:30 20:55 DNR 20:29 DNR DNR    
Rackers, Tim 11:08 16:16 NA NA 16:40.86 16:32.40 NA NA NA 16:37.65 NA 16:16 DNR 16:42 DNR DNR 16:41    
Raterman, Daniel 11:03 16:45.20 16:53 18:10 17:15.04 16:45.20 NA NA NA 17:18.06 DNF 16:59 DNR DNR DNR 19:05 DNR    
Ratermann, Alan 11:55 16:52 17:02.2 17:49 17:35.94 17:40.00 17:44.80 NA NA 17:24.86 17:11.9 16:52 DNR 17:27 DNR 18:27 17:43    
Stinehart, Denny 15:05 21:40.80 20:25 21:56 DNR 21:40.80 NA 23:13 21:58 NA 22:18.3 20:37 23:43 DNR 24:07 DNR DNR    
Umana, Etefia DNR 20:53 21:45 NA DNR 22:22.90 NA 24:16 21:38 NA DNR 20:53 23:55 DNR 22:56 DNR DNR    
Waters, Max DNR 19:19 19:09 NA DNR DNR NA DNR 20:29 NA 19:56.5 19:19 21:20 DNR 21:45        
Sophomores Alumni 09 PR 08 PR 1st Cap FPXC Park C Enke Warrior Rim Rk Ladue MCC Borgia District Findley Sect State      
Anders, Dalton 15:38 21:19 22:34 DNR 22:02.70 NA 23:04.36 22:15 NA 22:51.2 21:19 DNR DNR 23:10 DNR DNR      
Body, Sam DNR 21:01 21:16 DNR 21:56.60 NA 23:46.30 21:23 NA 21:56.6 21:01 DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR      
Bossung, Paul 14:28 19:49 NA DNR 20:32.00 NA 22:28.60 19:50 NA 20:13.2 19:49 21:50 DNR 21:06 DNR DNR      
Brummell, Dan DNR 19:44 NA DNR 19:58.10 NA DNR 19:44 NA 19:47.8 19:11 21:40 DNR 21:25 DNR DNR      
Bufe, Sam 14:26 19:05 19:44 DNR 20:03.30 NA 21:27.89 19:21 NA 20:02.0 19:05 20:37 DNR 20:17 21:03 DNR      
Cannon, Sam 16:19 19:24 20:29 DNR 20:09.40 NA 22:41.05 DNR NA DNR 19:24 DNR DNR 22:59 DNR DNR      
Carroll, George 13:57 20:05 21:51 DNR 21:26.70 NA 22:06.57 20:46 NA 20:26.5 20:05 23:42 DNR 21:04 DNR DNR      
Chura, Brendan 14:40 19:25 19:22 DNR 21:05.00 NA 22:25.98 20:03 NA 20:50.2 19:25 22:40 DNR 21:37 DNR DNR      
Cooley, Matt 15:45 21:57.1 23:18 DNR 21:59.10 NA 23:57.78 22:30 NA 21:57.1 22:06 24:44 DNR 25:46 DNR DNR      
Dodd, Alex 13:21 18:40 19:33.7 DNR 19:55.60 NA 20:51.15 18:40 NA 19:27.5 18:45 DNR DNR 21:13 DNR DNR      
Esswein, Joe 11:35 17:43 17:38.2 18:01.68 17:46.60 19:21.80 NA 17:47 NA 18:05.6 17:43 20:06 DNR 18:51 DNR DNR      
Fentress, Paul 12:24 18:18 18:16.1 DNR 18:22.80 NA 19:49.23 18:18 NA 18:34.1 18:20 19:53 DNR 20:15 DNR DNR      
Fister, Greg 14:54 19:15 NA DNR 19:57.60 NA 21:47.63 19:25 NA 19:44.7 19:15 22:26 DNR 21:28 DNR DNR      
Floros, Willie 17:02 22:25 20:14 DNR 23:37.60 NA 25:03.06 22:25 NA 24:12.7 23:41 27:04 DNR 25:08 DNR DNR      
Fox, Nathan 12:38 18:09 18:30 DNR 18:39.10 NA 19:41.79 18:11 NA 18:36.3 18:09 20:06 DNR 19:33 DNR DNR      
Gaines, Danny 13:32 19:48 19:47 DNR 20:09.60 NA 21:42.09 19:48 NA 20:12.6 20:21 22:56 DNR 21:52 DNR DNR      
Gardner, Tyler 11:44 17:39.8 17:40.0 17:51.15 17:50.60 18:01.10 NA DNR 18:03.49 17:39.8 DNR DNR DNR 19:25 DNR DNR      
Glass, Elliot 16:27 22:04 21:03 DNR 23:09.70 NA 24:22.73 DNR NA 24:11.8 22:04 25:47 DNR 23:56 DNR DNR      
Griffard, Jim 12:59 18:41 18:51 DNR 18:52.40 NA 19:56.17 18:41 NA 18:53.3 DNR 20:17 DNR 20:38 DNR DNR      
Kuehner, Mark 15:51 20:41 22:13 DNR 21:12.80 NA 23:32.23 20:50 NA 21:55.0 20:41 24:08 DNR 22:41 DNR DNR      
Madden, Connor 14:34 20:34.90 NA DNR 20:34.90 NA DNR DNR NA DNR DNR DNR DNR 23:25 DNR DNR      
Madden, Kevin 16:20 NA NA DNR DNR NA DNR DNR NA DNR DNR DNR DNR 24:41 DNR DNR      
McEnery, Brendan 14:32 21:26 23:05 DNR 21:53.50 NA 23:34.91 21:26 NA 23:43.5 22:51 26:09 DNR 25:26 DNR DNR      
McLaughlin, Mike 11:40 16:55 17:59 17:02.42 17:19.30 17:40.30 NA DNR 17:45.88 17:30.4 16:55 DNR 18:08 18:45 DNR DNR      
Mimlitz, Jack 16:32 20:54 21:23.5 DNR 21:54.40 NA 24:04.98 20:54 NA 22:10.6 21:04 24:06 DNR 22:54 DNR DNR      
Moloney, Chip 14:45 21:20 NA DNR DNR NA 24:25.66 DNR NA 22:30.4 21:20 25:46 DNR 23:42 DNR DNR      
Pilla, Sam 15:01 21:05 21:14 DNR 21:34.80 NA 23:40.58 21:05 NA DNR DNR DNR DNR 23:31 DNR DNR      
Pollihan, Michael 12:50 18:36 18:48 DNR 18:46.90 NA 19:53.46 18:36 NA 18:48.9 DNR DNR DNR 20:06 DNR DNR      
Reichold, Luke DNR 18:22 17:50 DNR 19:05.50 NA 20:06.61 18:22 NA 18:56.3 DNR 19:59 DNR 19:53 DNR DNR      
Rubbelke, Nathan 11:07 17:03.87 17:32 17:03.87 17:14.10 17:32.30 NA DNR 17:26.06 DNR 17:38 DNR DNR 19:00 DNR DNR      
Zink-Duda, Joshua 14:24 19:25 NA DNR 20:34.00 NA 22:59.34 19:46 NA 20:23.2 19:25 22:31 DNR 21:08 DNR DNR      
Freshmen Alumni 5K PR FPXC(3K) Enke Warrior Ladue MCC Borgia District Findley Sect State              
Archer, Joe 13:59 18:38 10:50.6 DNR 18:42 19:02.5 18:38 19:54 DNR 19:43 DNR DNR              
Bergman, Josh DNR 21:48 12:28.4 24:53.64 DNR 22:01.9 21:48 23:28 DNR 22:49 DNR DNR              
Bruns, Will 13:41 21:44 12:25.7 DNR DNR DNR 21:44 25:08 DNR 21:51 DNR DNR              
Chott, Sam 17:53 22:53 13:15.7 25:29.67 22:53 23:13.7 22:55 25:32 DNR 24:44 DNR DNR              
Clohisy, Matt 13:42 18:58.8 DNR DNR 19:14 18:58.8 19:19 20:37 DNR 19:21 DNR DNR              
Curran, Brian 15:35 21:29 11:56.7 23:25.03 21:29 22:02.9 21:32 24:07 DNR 22:52 DNR DNR              
Dowd, Michael DNR 18:45 10:47.7 20:24.82 DNR 19:47.1 18:45 19:50 DNR DNR DNR DNR              
Essma, Michael 15:46 19:46 11:59.0 22:02.62 20:05 20:32.6 19:46 21:59 DNR 20:56 DNR DNR              
Groesch, Alex DNR 18:52 11:11.2 20:53.08 18:52 19:28.8 18:52 DNR DNR 20:04 DNR DNR              
Kimble, Nick NA 23:43 11:54.6 DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR 23:43 DNR DNR              
Lawder, John 16:55 21:19 DNR 24:03.40 21:42 DNR 21:19 DNR DNR 23:27 DNR DNR              
McCann, John 14:36 20:51 DNF DNF DNR DNR 20:51 25:50 DNR 22:03 DNR DNR              
Moody, Charlie DNR 23:04 15:03.9 DNR 23:04 25:07.0 DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR              
Moran, Joe 19:06 20:12 12:04.1 23:48.61 21:20 20:28.6 20:12 23:41 DNR 21:11 DNR DNR              
Nicholson, Matthew 14:18 18:37 10:56.4 21:28.35 18:37 19:20.0 21:30 DNR DNR 19:56 DNR DNR              
Pertzborn, Nick 16:30 24:01.35 12:53.9 24:01.35 DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR 23:32 DNR DNR              
Philip, Sean NA 22:25 DNR 24:47.57 22:34 23:02.7 22:25 25:13 DNR 23:10 DNR DNR              
Raeber, Matt 14:33 19:41 11:43.1 22:05.83 19:57 21:02.5 19:41 22:34 DNR 20:46 DNR DNR              
Rancilio, Matt DNR 18:59 10:48.6 21:45.33 18:59 19:12.6 19:08 23:05 DNR 20:20 DNR DNR              
Shumate, Parker DNR 19:07 11:52.8 23:24.76 19:50 DNR 19:07 20:45 DNR 20:20 DNR DNR              
Stelzer, Phil 17:12 22:13.6 12:52.1 24:26.12 DNR 22:13.6 22:27 24:52 DNR 23:21 DNR DNR              
Surhe, Brian DNR 21:50 DNR 24:20.64 22:05 22:40.4 21:50 24:19 DNR 22:44 DNR DNR              
Vicini, Joe 13:31 19:20 10:47.9 21:45.70 19:29 19:47.6 19:20 DNR DNR 20:31 DNR DNR              
Wottowa, Nick 17:12 21:11 12:21.0 23:47.01 21:11 22:03.6 DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR              
Yakubu, Prince DNR 20:35 12:21.0 DNR 21:24 21:44.5 20:35 21:40 DNR 21:07 DNR DNR              
Career PR is listed in bold.
The First Capital Invitational took place on September 4 at McNair Park in St. Charles. Weather: cloudy & humid, 80. Excellent course conditions.
The Forest Park XC Festival took place on September 12 at Central Fields in Forest Park. (Varsity & JV 5K, Frosh 3K) Weather: Sunny & warm, 80.
The Parkway Central Invitational took place on September 17 on the 5K course at Parkway Central High School. Weather: Sunny & Warm, 80.
The Paul Enke Invitational took place on September 19 at Sioux Passage Park. Weather: Sunny & warm, 80.
The Ed White Warrior Invitational took place on Friday, September 25 at Arnold Park. Weather: Sunny & warm, 80.
The Rim Rock Classic took place on September 27 on the 5K course at Rim Rock Farm in Lawrence, Kansas. Weather: Sunny & mild, 70.
The Ron Jorgenson Ladue Invitational was held on October 2 on the 5K course at Queeny Park. Weather: Overcast & windy, 65.
The MCC Campionships took place on October 11 at Chaminade on 5K course finishing on the track.
The Borgia Invitational took place on October 18 on the 5k course at Big Driver in Washington, MO. The course was very muddy!
The Clayton Invitational was held on October 24, on the 5km course in Shaw Park. The course was muddy.
The District Meet was helds on October 25, at McCluer North High School.
The Findley Invitational took place on October 29 at Central Fields in Forest Park. The course was very muddy!
The Sectional 2 Meet took place on November 1 at Central Fields in Forest Park. The course was very muddy!
The Missouri State Cross Country Championships took place on November 8 at the Oak Hills Golf Center in Jefferson City, MO. (5 km).
* The PR is a converted time from the 2006 MCC Championships.