MSHSAA State XC Championships - 2009-11-07     

      Oak Hills Golf Center, Jefferson City, MO           


Class 4 Boys 5000 Meter Run                       

=========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                          Time   Pts

=========================================================================

  1 Danny Thater              SR Kickapoo                  16:12.00     1

  2 Caleb Ford                SR St. Louis University      16:22.00     2

  3 Kolton Sheldon            SO Lee's Summit North        16:24.00     3

  4 Devon Young               JR Raymore-Peculiar          16:31.00    --

  5 Kevin Krumrey             SR Parkway Central           16:37.00    --

  6 Tony Crowder              JR Lebanon                   16:41.00    --

  7 Jake Lamke                SR Parkway West              16:41.00     4

  8 Tim Rackers               JR St. Louis University      16:41.00     5

  9 Alloch Burton             SR Jefferson City            16:44.00     6

 10 Tim McLaughlin            SR St. Louis University      16:47.00     7

 11 Collin Hubert             JR Lee's Summit North        16:48.00     8

 12 Ben Chapman               SR Glendale                  16:48.00    --

 13 David McAdams             SR Jefferson City            16:50.00     9

 14 Cody Smith                JR Liberty                   16:52.00    10

 15 Caleb Wilfong             SO Rock Bridge               16:54.00    11

 16 Tyler Holmes              JR Fox                       16:56.00    --

 17 Derek Showler             JR Lebanon                   16:56.00    --

 18 Jake Bast                 SO Oakville                  16:57.00    --

 19 Kevin Colon               SR Lee's Summit West         16:58.00    12

 20 Kurtis Harshman           JR Lafayette (Wildwood)      16:58.00    --

 21 Adrian Todd               JR Kickapoo                  16:59.00    13

 22 Ethan Lambert             SO Eureka                    17:00.00    --

 23 Jordan Cook               SO Rock Bridge               17:03.00    14

 24 Jon LaPlante              SR Lee's Summit North        17:04.00    15

 25 Hossam Hassan             SR Liberty                   17:05.00    16

 26 Zach Herriott             SO Rockhurst                 17:11.00    17

 27 Connor Moylan             JR Lee's Summit North        17:13.00    18

 28 Seth O'Laughlin           SR Hickman                   17:15.00    19

 29 Nick Ingle                JR Parkway West              17:16.00    20

 30 Emmett Cookson            SR St. Louis University      17:18.00    21

 31 Travis Blaylock           SR Poplar Bluff              17:19.00    --

 32 Collin Snyder             SR Jefferson City            17:20.00    22

 33 Anthony Stasiak           SR Liberty                   17:20.00    23

 34 Ryan Podjenski            SR Blue Springs              17:21.00    --

 35 Jake Shepard              SR Lee's Summit West         17:22.00    24

 36 Bryan Witt                JR Parkway West              17:22.00    25

 37 Kyle Deeken               JR Ft. Zumwalt North         17:23.00    26

 38 Raj Lal                   SR Rock Bridge               17:23.00    27

 39 Chris Cornell             SR Rock Bridge               17:23.00    28

 40 Dustin Capehart           JR Lindbergh                 17:24.00    29

 41 Roy Leighton              JR Central (Cape Girardeau)  17:24.00    --

 42 Tony Minnick              SR St. Louis University      17:25.00    30

 43 Taylor Park               JR Lee's Summit North        17:28.00    31

 44 William Lawson            SR Parkview                  17:28.00    --

 45 Jed Manaco                JR Lee's Summit West         17:31.00    32

 46 Trey Ryan                 SR Belton                    17:32.00    --

 47 Kyle Sartain              SR Ozark                     17:32.00    --

 48 Stephen Andrew            JR Parkway South             17:32.00    --

 49 Tre Barnes                SR Ft. Zumwalt West High Sch 17:33.00    33

 50 Russell Muffoletto        JR Lee's Summit West         17:34.00    34

 51 Taylor Kramer             JR Lindbergh                 17:34.00    35

 52 Steven Shearman           SO Parkway West              17:35.00    36

 53 Will Thomas               SO Lee's Summit North        17:35.00    37

 54 Clayton Sippy             SR Kickapoo                  17:36.00    38

 55 Dalton Joyce              SR Blue Springs              17:37.00    --

 56 Evan Adams                JR Carthage                  17:39.00    --

 57 Danny Deposki             JR Lindbergh                 17:40.00    39

 58 Zach Boyle                SR DeSmet                    17:42.00    40

 59 Ben Garrison              SR Liberty                   17:43.00    41

 60 Brandon Haskins           SR Marquette                 17:43.00    42

 61 Alan Ratermann            JR St. Louis University      17:43.00    43

 62 Ethan Stack               SR DeSmet                    17:44.00    44

 63 AJ Miller                 SR Rock Bridge               17:45.00    45

 64 Max Jobson                SO Liberty                   17:46.00    46

 65 Eric Schott               JR Central (Cape Girardeau)  17:47.00    --

 66 Frank Tribble             JR Lebanon                   17:48.00    --

 67 Keaghan Economon          SO Parkview                  17:48.00    --

 68 Enrique Mejia             SR Rockhurst                 17:53.00    47

 69 Kyler Haumann             FR Ozark                     17:54.00    --

 70 Zach Lhamon               SR Ft. Zumwalt East          17:54.00    --

 71 Andrew O'Connor           SR DeSmet                    17:56.00    48

 72 Jordan Summers            JR Francis Howell North      17:56.00    --

 73 Cade Netscher             SO Eureka                    17:57.00    --

 74 Lendal Miller             SR Webster Groves            17:58.00    49

 75 Luke Abouhalkah           SR Raytown                   17:58.00    --

 76 Kevin Schrik              SR Parkway West              17:58.00    50

 77 Ian Simpkins              SR Blue Springs South        17:59.00    --

 78 Jake Benton               SR Ft. Zumwalt North         17:59.00    51

 79 Matt Armstrong            JR Liberty                   18:00.00    52

 80 Blake Jones               JR Branson                   18:00.00    --

 81 Nick Koontz               SR Marquette                 18:01.00    53

 82 Nathan Keown              FR Rock Bridge               18:03.00    54

 83 Griffin Humphreys          JR Rock Bridge               18:03.00    55

 84 Scott Tettambel           SO Rockhurst                 18:06.00    56

 85 Matt Neisius              SR Rockhurst                 18:06.00    57

 86 Ryan Smith                SR Ft. Zumwalt West High Sch 18:07.00    58

 87 Tom Chenault              JR Webster Groves            18:07.00    59

 88 Blake Welch               SO Lindbergh                 18:08.00    60

 89 Kenny Cushing             JR Holt                      18:08.00    --

 90 Christian Oldham          JR Kirkwood                  18:09.00    --

 91 Jacob Seiler              JR DeSmet                    18:09.00    61

 92 Tony Burton               JR Vianney                   18:11.00    --

 93 Brady Shanklin            SO Kickapoo                  18:14.00    62

 94 Dominic Tillman           SO Lindbergh                 18:15.00    63

 95 Drew Webster              JR Ft. Zumwalt East          18:15.00    --

 96 Matt Flynn                JR Ft. Zumwalt North         18:16.00    64

 97 Scott Marriott            JR Marquette                 18:16.00    65

 98 Connor Steele             JR Kickapoo                  18:17.00    66

 99 Owen Lloyd                SR Francis Howell Central    18:17.00    --

100 Andrew Reilly             JR Parkway West              18:17.00    67

101 Conor Hourigan            JR Lee's Summit West         18:18.00    68

102 Jake Kouba                JR Lee's Summit West         18:18.00    69

103 Dan Lasker                SO Marquette                 18:20.00    70

104 Sam Kiekhaefer            SR Jefferson City            18:23.00    71

105 Kellin Loch               SO Hickman                   18:23.00    72

106 Josh Houck                JR Liberty                   18:23.00    73

107 Alex Karuga               SR Hickman                   18:23.00    74

108 Devin Sander              SO Hickman                   18:25.00    75

109 Mike Flynn                SR Webster Groves            18:26.00    76

110 Tag Grisham               JR Branson                   18:26.00    --

111 Ryan Vesper               SR Ft. Zumwalt West High Sch 18:27.00    77

112 Simon Belete              FR Blue Springs              18:29.00    --

113 Nick Reel                 JR Marquette                 18:29.00    78

114 Cameron Bogue             JR Ft. Zumwalt West High Sch 18:30.00    79

115 Joseph Gasser             SO Lee's Summit North        18:31.00    80

116 Colton Highley            SR Kickapoo                  18:32.00    81

117 Trey Berry                JR Francis Howell            18:33.00    --

118 Nick Buss                 JR Francis Howell            18:34.00    --

119 Blake Bender              SR DeSmet                    18:34.00    82

120 Shane Garland             SR Webster Groves            18:37.00    83

121 Art Vollbrecht            SR North Kansas City         18:37.00    --

122 Bill Iverson              SO Lindbergh                 18:38.00    84

123 William Starks            JR Hickman                   18:39.00    85

124 Marcus Wolfenbarger       JR Blue Springs South        18:39.00    --

125 Alex Potter               JR DeSmet                    18:39.00    86

126 Jake Humphries            SO Ft. Zumwalt South         18:40.00    --

127 Jordan Andrews            SO Lee's Summit              18:42.00    --

128 Josh McKinley             SO Francis Howell Central    18:42.00    --

129 Brennan Gaffney           SR Christian Brothers Colleg 18:43.00    --

130 Alex Nail                 JR Hickman                   18:43.00    87

131 Joe Meier                 JR St. Louis University      18:44.00    88

132 Drew Mueller              SO McCluer North             18:44.00    --

133 Jordan Duggan             JR Ft. Zumwalt West High Sch 18:44.00    89

134 Sam Lazechko              JR Francis Howell            18:45.00    --

135 Joel Stanley              SO Jefferson City            18:45.00    90

136 Austin Gerlt              SR Holt                      18:45.00    --

137 Eric Bean                 JR Ft. Zumwalt North         18:46.00    91

138 Devin Ponder              SR Ft. Zumwalt South         18:47.00    --

139 Jeff Orf                  SO Marquette                 18:48.00    92

140 Tanner Shuey              SO Rockhurst                 18:48.00    93

141 Zach Lynn                 SR Hickman                   18:51.00    94

142 Vince Migliazzo           SR Rockhurst                 18:51.00    95

143 Austin Gott               JR Kickapoo                  18:53.00    96

144 Isaac Baumann             JR Jefferson City            18:58.00    97

145 Joel Williams             JR Carthage                  19:03.00    --

146 Brian Cole                SO Webster Groves            19:05.00    98

147 Brian Reamer              SO Marquette                 19:10.00    99

148 Peter Hanson              SO Jefferson City            19:24.00   100

149 Dylan Macoubrie           SR Rockhurst                 19:25.00   101

150 Matt Deposki              JR Lindbergh                 19:31.00   102

151 Brandon Jackson           SR Washington                19:31.00    --

152 Nick Bonner               JR Parkway West              19:35.00   103

153 Drake Williams            SR Ft. Zumwalt West High Sch 19:35.00   104

154 Ryan Argotsinger          SO Lee's Summit West         19:37.00   105

155 Cody Orr                  SR Ft. Zumwalt North         19:44.00   106

156 Kevin Abernathy           JR DeSmet                    19:44.00   107

157 Jordan Brewer             SO Ft. Zumwalt West High Sch 19:51.00   108

158 Kyle Wiese                JR Webster Groves            19:52.00   109

159 Austin Lohr               SO Rolla                     19:53.00    --

160 Sam Berg                  FR Webster Groves            19:58.00   110

161 Dalen Fink                SR Ft. Zumwalt North         20:55.00   111

162 Adam Schwerdt             SR Ft. Zumwalt North         21:13.00   112




                 Class 4 Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                 

=========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 

=========================================================================

  1 St. Louis University        65      2    5    7   21   30   43   88  

      Total Time: 1:24:33      Average: 16:54.60      1-5 Split: 1:03

  2 Lee's Summit North          75      3    8   15   18   31   37   80  

      Total Time: 1:24:57      Average: 16:59.40      1-5 Split: 1:04

  3 Rock Bridge                 125    11   14   27   28   45   54   55  

      Total Time: 1:26:28      Average: 17:17.60      1-5 Split: 51

  4 Parkway West                135     4   20   25   36   50   67   103 

      Total Time: 1:26:52      Average: 17:22.40      1-5 Split: 1:17

  5 Liberty                     136    10   16   23   41   46   52   73  

      Total Time: 1:26:46      Average: 17:21.20      1-5 Split: 54

  6 Lee's Summit West           170    12   24   32   34   68   69   105 

      Total Time: 1:27:43      Average: 17:32.60      1-5 Split: 1:20

  7 Kickapoo                    180     1   13   38   62   66   81   96  

      Total Time: 1:27:18      Average: 17:27.60      1-5 Split: 2:05

  8 Jefferson City              198     6    9   22   71   90   97   100 

      Total Time: 1:28:02      Average: 17:36.40      1-5 Split: 2:01

  9 Lindbergh                   226    29   35   39   60   63   84   102 

      Total Time: 1:29:01      Average: 17:48.20      1-5 Split: 51

 10 Rockhurst                   270    17   47   56   57   93   95   101 

      Total Time: 1:30:04      Average: 18:00.80      1-5 Split: 1:37

 11 DeSmet                      275    40   44   48   61   82   86   107 

      Total Time: 1:30:05      Average: 18:01.00      1-5 Split: 52

 12 Marquette                   308    42   53   65   70   78   92   99  

      Total Time: 1:30:49      Average: 18:09.80      1-5 Split: 46

 13 Hickman                     325    19   72   74   75   85   87   94  

      Total Time: 1:31:05      Average: 18:13.00      1-5 Split: 1:24

 14 Ft. Zumwalt West High Sch   336    33   58   77   79   89   104  108 

      Total Time: 1:31:21      Average: 18:16.20      1-5 Split: 1:11

 15 Ft. Zumwalt North           338    26   51   64   91   106  111  112 

      Total Time: 1:32:08      Average: 18:25.60      1-5 Split: 2:21

 16 Webster Groves              365    49   59   76   83   98   109  110 

      Total Time: 1:32:13      Average: 18:26.60      1-5 Split: 1:07