St Louis U High School Cross Country
August 14, 2010 Alumni Race @ Forest Park
Rank Name CL-R Finish Mile 1 Mile 2 Comments
1 Tim Rackers* SR-1 10:21.6 6:06 5:15 plus 15"
2 Joe Meier* SR-2 10:38.6 5:12 5:26 plus 14"
3 Nathan Rubbelke* JR-1 10:52.0 5:12 5:40 plus 28"
4 Dan Raterman* SR-3 10:54.5 5:12 5:42 plus 30"
5 Alan Ratermann* SR-4 10:57.2 5:06 5:51 plus 45"
6 Michael McLaughlin* JR-2 11:17.6 5:30 5:47 plus 17"
7 John Esswein* FR-1 11:20.0 5:40 5:40 EVEN!
8 Eric Mueth* SR-5 11:31.9 5:36 5:56 plus 20"
9 David Arredondo* SO-1 11:33.5 5:34 5:59 plus 24"
10 Matt Nicholson* SO-2 11:34.3 5:36 5:58 plus 22"
11 Adam Boehm* SR-6 11:46.9 5:38 6:12 plus 34"
12 Riley Konzen* SR-7 11:53.8 ? ? no split
13 Paul Fentress* JR-3 12:03.4 5:51 6:12 plus 21"
14 Joe Archer* SO-3 12:06.6 5:54 6:12 plus 18"
15 Micheal Pollihan* JR-4 12:18.9 5:54 6:25 plus 31"
16 Parker Shumate* SO-4 12:19.1 5:54 6:25 plus 31"
17 Kyle Jacoby* SR-8 12:23.1 5:55 6:28 plus 33"
18 Alex Groesch* SO-5 12:30.1 5:53 6:37 plus 44"
19 Tom Laughlin* SO-6 12:30.8 6:07 6:23 plus 16"
20 James Griffard* JR-5 12:34.6 6:02 6:32 plus 30"
21 Nick Herrmann* SR-9 12:36.4 5:51 6:45 plus 54"
22 Alex Dodd* JR-6 12:43.7 6:01 6:44 plus 43"
23 Sean McLaughlin FR-2 12:44.7 6:16 6:28 plus 12"
24 Peter Rackers FR-3 12:49.8 6:25 6:25 EVEN!
25 Joe Esswein* JR-7 13:08.0 6:05 7:03 plus 58"
26 Joshua Zink-Duda JR-8 13:08.6 6:19 6:49 plus 30"
27 Michael Swan FR-4 13:10.6 no split
28 Matt Rancilio SO-7 13:13.3 6:06 7:07 plus 61"
29 Simon Clark SR-10 13:14.3 6:34 6:40 plus 6"
30 Sam Bufe JR-9 13:16.4 6:22 6:54 plus 32
31 Josh Beckerle JR-10 13:18.6 6:41 6:37 minus 3"
32 Jack Kellett SO-8 13:21.8 6:15 7:06 plus 51"
33 Nathan Fox JR-11 13:22.1 6:41 6:41 EVEN!
34 Matt Raeber SO-9 13:22.1 6:28 6:54 plus 26"
35 Michael Dowd SO-10 13:23.3 ? ? no split
36 Brian Curran SO-11 13:28.6 6:38 6:50 plus 12"
37 Paul Bossung JR-12 13:38.6 6:27 7:11 plus 44"
38 Joe Moran SO-12 13:39.0 6:36 7:03 plus 27"
39 Brendan McEnery JR-13 13:47.3 6:42 7:05 plus 23"
40 Josh Bergman SO-13 13:48.0 6:43 7:05 plus 22"
41 Paul Jasso SO-14 13:50.9 ? ? no split
42 Patrick Oster FR-5 13:51.4 6:50 7:01 plus 11"
43 Matt Hruz JR-14 13:54.2 6:50 7:04 plus 14"
44 Alex Sextro FR-6 14:00.0 no split
45 Jack Milford JR-15 14:02.2 6:31 7:31 plus 60"
46 Dan Gaines JR-16 14:08.1 6:49 7:19 plus 30"
47 Tom Rubio FR-7 14:09.3 6:50 7:19 plus 29"
48 Reid Gillam FR-8 14:11.5 7:09 7:02 minus 7"
49 Justin Seaton SO-15 14:14.1 6:32 7:44 plus 12"
50 Sam Body JR-17 14:17.0 7:07 7:10 plus 3"
51 Brian Suhre SO-16 14:20.9 7:31 6:50 minus 41"
52 Max Waters SR-11 14:26.0 6:51 7:35 plus 44"
53 George Carroll JR-18 14:27.3 6:45 6:43 minus 2"
54 Peter Charles FR-9 14:27.8 ? ? no split
55 Matt Thomas FR-10 14:28.7 ? ? no split
56 Jack Mimlitz JR-19 14:31.6 7:05 7:26 plus 21"
57 Joe Vicini SO-17 14:32.9 6:50 7:42 plus 52"
58 Michael Kasper FR-11 14:34.0 no split
59 Nick Wottowa SO-18 14:38.0 6:58 7:40 plus 42"
60 Peter Mungenast FR-12 14:41.2 no split
61 Greg Murphy FR-13 14:44.3 6:55 7:49 plus 54"
62 Matt Cooley JR-20 14:59.5 7:00 7:59 plus 59"
63 Brendan Chura JR-21 15:16.2 7:15 8:01 plus 46"
64 Greg Fister JR-22 15:16.7 7:12 8:04 plus 54"
65 Sam Chott SO-19 15:16.9 7:17 8:00 plus 43"
66 John Lawder SO-20 15:21.5 7:29 7:51 plus 22"
67 Joel Brumfield FR-14 15:23.2 7:23 8:00 plus 37"
68 Kyle Martino SO-21 15:23.9 7:40 7:44 plus 4"
69 Kevin Madden JR-23 15:28.2 7:10 8:18 plus 68"
70 Jon Conley JR-24 15:28.9 7:22 8:07 plus 45"
71 Michael Mimlitz FR-15 15:29.9 7:48 7:42 minus 6"
72 Adam Thorp FR-16 15:36.4 7:30 8:06 plus 36"
73 Jacob Hilmes FR-17 15:39.7 ? ? no split
74 Mark Kuehner JR-25 15:40.4 7:18 8:22 plus 64"
75 Will Abernathy FR-18 15:54.8 7:30 8:24 plus 54"
76 Sam Obermeyer FR-19 15:58.9 no split
77 David Kasper FR-20 15:59.1 7:40 8:19 plus 39"
78 Adam Patton JR-26 16:16.3 7:53 8:23 plus 30"
79 Gabe Miller FR-21 16:20.2 no split
80 Charlie Moodey SO-22 16:30.3 7:15 9:15 plus 120"
81 Owen Smith SO-23 16:30.5 7:50 8:40 plus 50"
82 Jack Godar FR-22 17:51.1 8:19 9:32 plus 73"
83 Jack McCarthy FR-23 17:52.2 no split
84 Michael Schrock FR-24 17:57.0 8:30 9:27 plus 57"
Jacob Hopcraft 12:32.2 1000M short
*Racing at First Capitol