Borgia Invitational - 10/16/2010                      

Big Driver, Washington, MO                         


JV Boys 5000 Meter Run                     

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Dan Millik                   St. Francis Borgia Region  18:06.90    --

  2 Ukiah Johnson                Rock Bridge                18:32.00     1

  3 Michael Dowd                 Sluh                       18:32.40     2

  4 Nathan Fox                   Sluh                       18:34.71     3

  5 Adam Boehm                   Sluh                       18:38.30     4

  6 Josh Baumer                  Rock Bridge                18:39.60     5

  7 George Carroll               Sluh                       18:50.10     6

  8 Luke Walters                 Rock Bridge                18:52.20     7

  9 Alex Dodd                    Sluh                       18:56.10     8

 10 Sean Harper                  Rock Bridge                18:57.80     9

 11 David Morris                 Rock Bridge                19:07.80    10

 12 Joshua Zink-Duda             Sluh                       19:08.31    11

 13 John Mcmillen                Potosi                     19:10.30    --

 14 Kyle Jacoby                  Sluh                       19:12.30    12

 15 Sam Bufe                     Sluh                       19:14.20    --

 16 Brennen Cortez               Rock Bridge                19:18.50    13

 17 Colin Cernik                 Ladue Horton Watkins High  19:21.80    14

 18 Eric Mueth                   Sluh                       19:21.90    --

 19 Josh Beckerle                Sluh                       19:23.80    --

 20 Brain Steiner                Priory                     19:28.50    15

 21 Jack Scoville                Rock Bridge                19:30.90    16

 22 Paul Bossung                 Sluh                       19:32.40    --

 23 Will Pierce                  Jefferson City High Schoo  19:34.21    17

 24 Matt Raeber                  Sluh                       19:35.00    --

 25 Deon Turner                  Jefferson City High Schoo  19:36.40    18

 26 Brendan McEnery              Sluh                       19:47.30    --

 27 Jack O'Brien                 Priory                     19:48.40    19

 28 Phillip Soncasie             Ladue Horton Watkins High  19:55.00    20

 29 Ted Leonard                  Rock Bridge                19:57.10    --

 30 Brian Curran                 Sluh                       19:57.50    --

 31 Nicholas Popielewski         Oakville                   19:59.10    21

 32 Nick Herrmann                Sluh                       20:00.30    --

 33 Adam Schoelz                 Rock Bridge                20:01.20    --

 34 James Capps                  Priory                     20:01.40    22

 35 Kevin Molina                 Ladue Horton Watkins High  20:03.20    23

 36 Joe Moran                    Sluh                       20:03.80    --

 37 Cody Landis                  Oakville                   20:04.70    24

 38 Jake Alden                   Rock Bridge                20:05.80    --

 39 Collin Crosswhite            Rock Bridge                20:05.90    --

 40 Eric Vent                    Ladue Horton Watkins High  20:06.90    25

 41 Danny Gaines                 Sluh                       20:07.00    --

 42 Anders Hudson                Ladue Horton Watkins High  20:07.60    26

 43 Greg Fister                  Sluh                       20:08.31    --

 44 Jordan Reynolds              Rock Bridge                20:13.00    --

 45 Joey Pasque                  Priory                     20:16.20    27

 46 Chris Holdmeyer              St. Francis Borgia Region  20:20.30    --

 47 Patrick Barden               St. John Vianney           20:20.40    28

 48 Connor Peth                  St. John Vianney           20:24.00    29

 49 Hampton Waggoner             Jefferson City High Schoo  20:25.60    30

 50 Drake Cantu                  St. John Vianney           20:29.80    31

 51 Danny Boland                 Ladue Horton Watkins High  20:31.00    32

 52 Richard Sapp                 Rock Bridge                20:31.60    --

 53 Nick Wottowa                 Sluh                       20:31.60    --

 54 August Schulte               Helias                     20:34.21    --

 55 Justin Seaton                Sluh                       20:34.60    --

 56 Patrick Lindmark             Priory                     20:37.80    33

 57 Matt Hruz                    Sluh                       20:40.40    --

 58 Quentin Amice                Priory                     20:41.60    34

 59 Phillip Viviano              St. Francis Borgia Region  20:52.50    --

 60 Lucas Doyle                  Jefferson City High Schoo  20:56.50    35

 61 Nicky Sarai                  Priory                     20:59.20    36

 62 Justin Britton               Cuba                       21:03.50    --

 63 Charlie Rosebrough           Priory                     21:04.00    --

 64 Marshall Wilbers             Jefferson City High Schoo  21:04.20    37

 65 Chad Davis                   Ladue Horton Watkins High  21:05.60    38

 66 Vinnie Piantanida            St. John Vianney           21:08.60    39

 67 Craig Butler                 Lutheran High School Sout  21:08.60    40

 68 Kyle Martino                 Sluh                       21:14.50    --

 69 Turner Rapp                  John Burroughs             21:16.11    --

 70 Jack Mimlitz                 Sluh                       21:17.20    --

 71 Trevor Landon                Lutheran High School Sout  21:17.61    41

 72 Steven Vogel                 Jefferson City High Schoo  21:20.30    42

 73 Etefia Umana                  Sluh                       21:21.40    --

 74 Sam Ranzetta                 Lutheran High School Sout  21:24.00    43

 75 Colby Braeckel               Priory                     21:31.10    --

 76 Trevor Beshear               Jefferson City High Schoo  21:31.30    44

 77 Alex Marty                   Oakville                   21:31.50    45

 78 Trey Luenberger              Rock Bridge                21:42.50    --

 79 Michael Moore                Ladue Horton Watkins High  21:43.90    --

 80 Glen Healy                   South Callaway             21:44.30    --

 81 Brendan Chura                Sluh                       21:50.40    --

 82 Matt Cooley                  Sluh                       21:51.60    --

 83 Joseph Ruskey                Micds                      21:52.90    46

 84 Daniel Lyman                 Ladue Horton Watkins High  21:54.20    --

 85 Colin Macones                Micds                      21:58.40    47

 86 Jake Simpher                 John Burroughs             21:58.80    --

 87 Matt Coatney                 Whitfield School           21:59.30    --

 88 Michael Krause               Cbc                        22:00.50    48

 89 Nate Noss                    Whitfield School           22:03.60    --

 90 Marcus Brinker               St. Francis Borgia Region  22:05.10    --

 91 Dalton Maggard               Rock Bridge                22:17.50    --

 92 Billy Imming                 Cbc                        22:18.20    49

 93 Denny Stinehart              Sluh                       22:19.80    --

 94 Ben Hagan                    Lutheran High School Sout  22:21.80    50

 95 Sam Chott                    Sluh                       22:27.60    --

 96 Steven Shearing              Micds                      22:31.00    51

 97 Peter Hilboldt               Priory                     22:38.21    --

 98 Ben Inslee                   Rock Bridge                22:40.10    --

 99 Jack Schoelz                 Rock Bridge                22:45.80    --

100 Ryan Janasik                 St. John Vianney           22:45.90    52

101 Shannon Douglas              Cbc                        22:48.60    53

102 Elliot Glass                 Sluh                       22:50.10    --

103 Matt Campbell                Cuba                       22:50.30    --

104 Jordan Demars                Hancock High School        22:53.20    --

105 Zach Paul                    Lutheran High School Sout  22:55.40    54

106 Anthony Reeves               Hancock High School        22:55.70    --

107 Adam Herrera                 Oakville                   22:57.40    55

108 Graham Kerwin                Priory                     22:57.50    --

109 Josh Ema                     Lutheran High School Sout  23:02.10    56

110 Cameron Hutchison            Lutheran High School Sout  23:05.00    57

111 Chad Belt                    Helias                     23:07.10    --

112 Andrew Meyer                 Lutheran High School Sout  23:17.20    --

113 Dan Blassi                   Oakville                   23:18.11    58

114 Devin Kiser                  Wright City High School    23:22.70    --

115 Jeremy Kirchner              St. John Vianney           23:23.90    59

116 Evan Johnson                 St. John Vianney           23:25.40    60

117 Reese Ramsey                 Sullivan High School       23:34.60    --

118 James Hildreth               Micds                      23:36.00    61

119 Jacob Mulcahy                John Burroughs             23:40.00    --

120 Nathan Senkbeil              Lutheran High School Sout  23:40.21    --

121 Raf Sousa-Sommo              Cuba                       23:40.40    --

122 Brandon Klein                Cbc                        23:48.90    62

123 Tyler Stratton               Micds                      23:55.50    63

124 Matt Weatherford             Rock Bridge                23:55.70    --

125 Owen Smith                   Sluh                       23:57.10    --

126 Taesoon Choi                 Ladue Horton Watkins High  24:10.90    --

127 John Lawder                  Sluh                       24:16.61    --

128 Will Bramlett                John Burroughs             24:20.00    --

129 Ben Klasek                   St. John Vianney           24:25.10    --

130 Gabe Davis                   Jefferson City High Schoo  24:28.10    --

131 Minsoo Choi                  Ladue Horton Watkins High  24:32.30    --

132 Aaron Roberts                Lutheran High School Sout  24:48.10    --

133 Jonathan Roussin             Lutheran High School Sout  24:58.40    --

134 Sasha Moser                  Oakville                   24:58.80    64

135 Tim Parsons                  Union R-Xi High School     25:09.70    --

136 Jake Auer                    Oakville                   25:23.10    65

137 Chad Cummings                Union R-Xi High School     26:12.50    --

138 Patrick Horn                 Cbc                        26:39.00    66

139 Sam Taylor                   Priory                     26:55.10    --

140 Jack Schmerold               Priory                     27:15.40    --

141 Brian Behrens                Ladue Horton Watkins High  27:28.50    --

142 Alex Towler                  Priory                     27:49.90    --

143 Edward Wroten                Micds                      27:58.90    67

144 Jason Mauk                   Lutheran High School Sout  28:40.00    --

145 Bennett Howse                Oakville                   28:42.80    --

146 Mohamad Syed                 Micds                      28:43.50    68

147 Brynn Burns                  Lutheran High School Sout  29:15.00    --

148 Robert Copus                 School Of The Osage        29:17.11    --

149 Ted Tooley                   Priory                     29:55.90    --

150 Jon Dierdorf                 Priory                     31:26.10    --

151 Dave Sescleifer              Priory                     31:36.71    --

152 Joe Krenning                 Lutheran High School Sout  33:07.30    --

153 David Fournie                Priory                     35:10.50    --

154 Carter Gage                  Priory                     35:19.11    --


JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                    

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 

==========================================================================

  1 Sluh                        23      2    3    4    6    8   11   12  

      Total Time: 1:33:32      Average: 18:42.33      1-5 Split: 24

  2 Rock Bridge                 32      1    5    7    9   10   13   16  

      Total Time: 1:34:09      Average: 18:49.88      1-5 Split: 36

  3 Ladue Horton Watkins High   108    14   20   23   25   26   32   38  

      Total Time: 1:39:35      Average: 19:54.90      1-5 Split: 46

  4 Priory                      116    15   19   22   27   33   34   36  

      Total Time: 1:40:12      Average: 20:02.46      1-5 Split: 1:09

  5 Jefferson City High Schoo   137    17   18   30   35   37   42   44  

      Total Time: 1:41:37      Average: 20:19.39      1-5 Split: 1:30

  6 St. John Vianney            179    28   29   31   39   52   59   60  

      Total Time: 1:45:09      Average: 21:01.74      1-5 Split: 2:26

  7 Oakville                    203    21   24   45   55   58   64   65  

      Total Time: 1:47:51      Average: 21:34.17      1-5 Split: 3:19

  8 Lutheran High School Sout   228    40   41   43   50   54   56   57  

      Total Time: 1:49:07      Average: 21:49.49      1-5 Split: 1:47

  9 Micds                       268    46   47   51   61   63   67   68  

      Total Time: 1:53:54      Average: 22:46.76      1-5 Split: 2:03

 10 Cbc                         278    48   49   53   62   66    -    -  

      Total Time: 1:57:35      Average: 23:31.04      1-5 Split: 4:39