2009 performance log Italics: varsity racer; Bold: medalist; Underlined: race champion.
Seniors (14) Alumni 10 PR 09 PR 08 PR 07 PR 1st Cap 5 Km TT FPXC Enke Fox Palatine (3mi) Ladue MCC Borgia Clayton District Findley Sect State
Boehm, Adam 11:46.9 17:51 18:29 18:38 19:32 19:17.57 DNR DNR 19:33.5 20:01 DNR 18:53.6 18:11.3 18:38.30 18:20.84 DNR 17:51 DNR DNR  
Clark, Simon 13:14.3 18:50.16 19:33 NA 22:55 DNR DNR 20:12.4 DNR 19:28 DNR 20:31.4 18:54.0 DNR 18:50.16 DNR 20:14 DNR DNR  
Conley, Jon 15:28.9 23:45.0 NA NA NA DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR 23:45.0 DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR  
Herrmann, Nick 12:36.4 19:05 18:23 18:37.5 19:21 20:39.53 DNR 20:17.6 20:54.1 20:23 DNR 20:17.3 19:07.0 20:00.30 19:25.87 DNR 19:05 DNR DNR  
Jacoby, Kyle 12:23.1 18:22 19:52 19:50 21:01 19:47.00 DNR 18:58.5 19:43.3 19:55 DNR 19:41.4 19:03.7 19:12.30 19:55.47 DNR 18:22 DNR DNR  
Konzen, Riley 11:53.8 17:14 17:08 17:16 18:57 18:32.38 DNR 18:52.1 19:18.1 18:33 DNR 18:19.3 17:50.1 20:21.30 17:42.32 DNR 17:14 DNR DNR  
Meier, Joe 10:38.6 16:09.6* 16:30 17:36.0 NA 17:11.58 DNR 17:12.4 DNR DNR 15:41.7 DNR 16:17.0 DNR DNR 16:56 DNR 16:23.12 16:52.14  
Mueth, Eric 11:31.9 18:16 18:40 19:41.4 19:51 19:49.61 DNR 19:31.4 20:09.5 19:24 DNR 19:11.6 18:29.0 19:21.90 19:00.90 DNR 18:16 DNR DNR  
Rackers, Tim 10:21.6 15:22.3* 16:16 NA NA 16:52.22 DNR 16:26.9 DNR DNR 14:55.7 DNR 15:57.0 DNR DNR DNR DNR 15:54.63 15:45.70  
Raterman, Dan 10:54.5 16:32.04 16:45.20 16:53 18:10 17:41.94 DNR DNR DNR DNR 16:31.1 17:18.4 16:52.0 DNR 16:32.04 DNR DNR 16:38.75 17:04.40  
Ratermann, Alan 10:57.2 16:22.1* 16:52 17:02.2 17:49 17:50.36 DNR 18:28.8 DNR DNR 15:53.8 DNR 16:41.0 DNR 16:48.28 DNR DNR 17:11.54 17:02.43  
Stinehart, Denny 15:05 19:56 21:40.80 20:25 21:56 DNR DNR DNR 23:57.3 23:14 DNR 23:27.3 DNF 22:19.80 22:13.07 DNR 19:56 DNR DNR  
Umana, Etefia DNR 19:47 20:53 21:45 NA DNR 22:14 DNR 23:49.4 22:33 DNR 21:46.3 21:08.0 21:21.40 20:33.43 DNR 19:47 DNR DNR  
Waters, Max 14:26.0 18:53.30 19:19 19:09 NA DNR DNR 21:30.6 21:20.7 20:34 DNR 19:42.0 19:33.0 DNR 18:53.30 DNR 20:03 DNR DNR  
Juniors (25) Alumni 10 PR 09 PR 08 PR 1st Cap 5 Km TT FPXC Park C Enke Fox Palatine Ladue MCC Borgia Clayton District Findley Sect State    
Beckerle, Josh 13:18.6 18:14 NA NA 20:03.71 DNR 20:35.5 DNR DNR 19:46 DNR 19:40.7 18:57.0 19:23.8 DNR DNR 18:14 DNR DNR  
Bossung, Paul 13:38.6 18:46 19:49 NA DNR 20:12 20:56.6 DNR 21:37.3 20:13 DNR 19:54.4 DNR 19:32.4 DNR DNR 18:46 DNR DNR  
Bufe, Sam 13:16.4 18:15 19:05 19:44 DNR 19:40 20:30.0 DNR 20:47.2 19:36 DNR 19:22.8 18:49.0 19:14.2 DNR DNR 18:15 DNR DNR  
Carroll, George 14:27.3 18:02 20:05 21:51 DNR 20:07 20:45.0 DNR 20:35.7 19:39 DNR 18:59.1 18:25.0 18:50.1 DNR DNR 18:02 DNR DNR  
Chura, Brendan 15:16.2 20:41 19:25 19:22 DNR 22:04 23:26.8 DNR 23:07.9 21:41 DNR DNR 21:45.0 21:50.4 20:41 DNR 20:42 DNR DNR  
Cooley, Matt 14:59.5 21:00 21:57.1 23:18 DNR 21:53 23:42.2 DNR 25:58.7 23:34 DNR 22:18.4 21:37.0 21:51.6 21:00 DNR 21:02 DNR DNR  
Dodd, Alex 12:43.7 18:56.1 18:40 19:33.7 20:24.97 DNR 20:17.0 DNR 20;34.5 19:54 DNR DNR 19:09.0 18:56.1 DNR DNR 18:57 DNR DNR  
Esswein, Joe 13:08.0 16:57.0 17:43 17:38.2 18:13.62 DNR 18:43.0 DNR DNR DNR 16:41.3 17:17.2 16:57.0 DNR DNR 19:13 DNR DNR DNR  
Fentress, Paul 12:03.4 17:57.0* 18:18 18:16.1 DNR 18:59 18:40.7 DNR DNR DNR 17:26.0 DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR  
Fister, Greg 15:16.7 19:08 19:15 NA DNR 21:00 21:28.3 DNR 22:00.4 21:11 DNR 20:20.0 19:51.0 20:08.3 19:24 DNR 19:08 DNR DNR  
Fox, Nathan 13:22.1 17:54 18:09 18:30 DNR 19:10 19:34.5 DNR 20:02.1 DNR DNR 18:55.5 18:35.0 18:34.7 DNR DNR 17:54 DNR DNR  
Gaines, Danny 14:08.1 18:58 19:48 19:47 DNR DNR 20:49.5 DNR 22:02.3 20:38 DNR 20:23.5 19:24.0 20:07.0 18:58 DNR 19:15 DNR DNR  
Glass, Elliot DNR 21:52 22:04 21:03 DNR 24:28 25:51.7 DNR 25:02.6 24:02 DNR 22:50.9 DNR 22:50.1 21:56 DNR 21:52 DNR DNR  
Griffard, Jim 12:34.6 17:31 18:41 18:51 19:19.93 DNR 19:08.3 18:48.2 DNR 18:24 DNR 18:17.3 17:46 18:18.5 DNR 18:23 17:31 DNR DNR  
Hruz, Matt 13:54.2 19:40 NA NA DNR 20:32 21:11.9 DNR 21:01.9 20:35 DNR 20:59.4 19:56.0 20:40.4 20:10 DNR 19:40 DNR DNR  
Kuehner, Mark 15:40.4 21:52 20:41 22:13 DNR 21:52 23:17.9 DNR 24:16.6 22:38 DNR 22:55.8 22:15.0 DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR  
Madden, Kevin 15:28.2 21:19 NA NA DNR 23:13 23:40.6 DNR DNR 24:31 DNR 23:39.3 22:41.0 DNR 22:00 DNR 21:19 DNR DNR  
McEnery, Brendan 13:47.3 19:03 21:26 23:05 DNR 20:58 22:08.7 DNR 22:49.6 21:01 DNR 20:27.2 19:44.0 19:47.3 19:41 DNR 19:03 DNR DNR  
McLaughlin, Mike 11:17.6 16:16.7* 16:55 17:59 17:58.41 DNR 17:23.8 DNR DNR DNR 15:48.6 DNR 16:21.1 DNR DNR 17:10 DNR 16:33.23 16:25.88  
Milford, Jack 14:02.2 17:10.0 NA NA DNR 19:11 19:07.8 DNR 18:44.3 17:58 DNR 17:28.4 17:10.0 DNR DNR DNR 17:36 DNR DNR  
Mimlitz, Jack 14:31.6 19:50.0 20:54 21:23.5 DNR 20:36 21:48.6 DNR 22:14.9 20:58 DNR 21:14.8 19:50.0 21:17.2 20:00 DNR 19:55 DNR DNR  
Pollihan, Michael 12:18.9 17:30 18:36 18:48 18:58.03 DNR 18:58.5 18:16.4 DNR DNR 17:10.3 18:16.3 17:39.0 18:21.9 DNR 18:37 17:30 DNR DNR  
Reichold, Luke DNR 20:06.1 18:22 17:50 DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR 20:06.1 DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR  
Rubbelke, Nathan 10:52.0 16:14.1* 17:03.87 17:32 17:12.14 DNR 17:07.0 DNR DNR DNR 15:46.0 DNR 16:21.5 DNR DNR 17:02 DNR 16:55.76 16:58.43  
Zink-Duda, Joshua 13:08.6 18:41 19:25 NA DNR 19:30 20:54.1 DNR 20:27.9 19:32 DNR 19:21.8 19:03.3 19:08.3 DNR DNR 18:41 DNR DNR  
Sophomores (22) Alumni 10 PR 09 PR 1st Cap 5 Km TT FPXC Park C Enke Warrior Palatine Ladue MCC Borgia District Findley Sect State        
Archer, Joe 12:06.6 17:03.9* 18:38 18:29.03 DNR 18:33.8 18:00.4 DNR DNR 16:34.4 18:07.7 17:38.0 17:57.7 17:55 17:15 DNR DNR      
Arredondo, David 11:33.5 17:20.4* NA 18:28.09 DNR 18:18.7 18:12.8 DNR DNR 16:50.4 DNR DNR DNR DNR 17:55 DNR DNR      
Bergman, Josh 13:48.0 20:18 21:48 DNR 20:18 20:56.0 DNR 21:21.8 20:35 DNR 20:37.1 DNR DNR DNR 20:21 DNR DNR      
Chott, Sam 15:16.9 21:13.0 22:53 DNR 21:49 22:33.9 DNR 24:13.6 22:58 DNR 21:58.1 21:13.0 22:27.6 DNR 22:28 DNR DNR      
Curran, Brian 13:28.6 19:26 21:29 DNR 19:35 20:04.0 DNR 21:01.6 20:35 DNR 20:22.4 19:47.0 19:57.5 DNR 19:26 DNR DNR      
Dowd, Michael 13:23.3 17:58 18:45 19:34.19 DNR 19:38.9 DNR 19:21.8 19:14 DNR DNR 18:47.0 18:32.4 DNR 17:58 DNR DNR      
Groesch, Alex 12:30.1 17:50.9 18:52 19:03.31 DNR 19:12.3 DNR 19:58.4 19:04 DNR 18:50.6 17:50.9 18:52.6 DNR 17:55 DNR DNR      
Hellman, Connor DNR 23:22 NA DNR 24:12 24:16.8 DNR 25:31.2 23:22 DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR      
Laughlin, Tom 12:30.8 16:44.1* NA 18:42.87 DNR 18:14.6 17:39.5 DNR DNR 16:15.2 17:22.5 17:20.0 DNR 17:29 DNR 17:03.47 17:09.09      
Lawder, John 15:21.5 22:17 21:19 DNR 23:28 25:28.2 DNR DNR 25:16 DNR 24:19.9 23:07.0 24:16.6 DNR 22:17 DNR DNR      
Martino, Kyle 15:23.9 20:24.0 NA DNR 22:06 22:31.4 DNR 24:33.3 22:27 DNR 22:34.7 20:24.0 21:14.5 DNR 20:53 DNR DNR      
Moody, Charlie 16:30.3 21:54 23:04 DNR DNR 23:18.5 DNR 26:05.3 24:20 DNR 22:33.0 23:11.0 DNR DNR 21:54 DNR DNR      
Moran, Joe 13:39.0 18:51 20:12 DNR 25:43 DNF DNR 23:38.4 19:49 DNR 19:35.4 19:49.0 20:03.8 DNR 18:51 DNR DNR      
Nicholson, Matthew 11:34.3 17:11.5* 18:37 18:28.88 DNR 18:49.0 17:57.3 DNR DNR 16:41.8 17:57.4 17:35.0 18:16.2 17:43 17:21 DNR DNR      
Raeber, Matt 13:22.1 18:46 19:41 DNR 19:45 20:05.1 DNR 21:20.8 19:36 DNR DNR DNR 19:35.0 DNR 18:46 DNR DNR      
Rancilio, Matt 13:13.3 18:11.5 18:59 DNR 19:25 22:16.3 DNR 21:17.8 18:58 DNR 18:50.8 18:11.5 19:54.3 DNR 18:12 DNR DNR      
Seaton, Justin 14:14.1 19:50 NA DNR 20:16 20:30.6 DNR 21:26.3 19:58 DNR 20:39.8 DNR 20:34.6 DNR 19:50 DNR DNR      
Shumate, Parker 12:19.1 18:50 19:07 19:20.69 DNR 18:57.9 DNR DNR 18:50 DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR 19:30 DNR DNR      
Smith, Owen 16:30.5 22:24 NA DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR 24:40.2 23:18.0 23:57.1 DNR 22:24 DNR DNR      
Surhe, Brian 14:20.9 21:31.0 21:50 DNR DNR 21:31.0 DNR 22:56.4 21:35 DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR      
Vicini, Joe 14:32.9 18:38.0 19:20 DNR 19:45 20:12.0 DNR 20:45.5 19:11 DNR DNR 18:38.0 DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR      
Wottowa, Nick 14:38.0 19:34 21:11 DNR 21:45 21:45.4 DNR 22:09.5 21:01 DNR 20:38.8 19:52.0 20:31.6 DNR 19:34 DNR DNR      
Freshmen (34) Alumni 5K PR 1st Cap 5 Km TT FPXC Park C Enke Warrior Palatine Ladue MCC Borgia District Findley Sect State        
Esswein, John 11:20.0 16:49.8* 18:09.25 DNR 17:48.6 17:29.9 DNR DNR 16:21.7 17:22.0 17:41 DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR      
Freshmen Alumni 5K PR 2 Mile TT FPXC(3K) Enke Warrior Ladue MCC Borgia District Findley Sect State      
Abernathy, Will 15:54.8 21:44 14:34 13:34.9 24:50.1 22:27 22:38.2 21:44.0 21:53.6 DNR DNR DNR DNR            
Amsler, Jerry DNR 19:00 12:54 11:27.4 20:53.8 19:32 19:32.0 19:20.0 19:41.7 DNR 19:00 DNR DNR            
Bollinger, Brandon DNR 19:59.5 13:21 11:52.9 22:01.6 20:22 20:38.9 19:59.5 20:47.1 DNR 20:44 DNR DNR            
Brumfield, Joel 15:23.2 20:28 13:23 12:32.4 22:11.2 20:53 20:42.7 20:35.0 21:38.9 DNR 20:28 DNR DNR            
Carron, Luke DNR 19:47 13:34 13:07.3 24:41.6 22:01 22:16.0 20:50.0 20:57.0 DNR 19:47 DNR DNR            
Charles, Peter 14:27.8 NA 15:19 12:08.3 DNR DNF DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR            
Dalaklis, Nathan DNR 20:13.0 13:29 12:34.9 DNF 21:18 20:54.3 20:13.0 20:40.6 DNR 20:31 DNR DNR            
Gillam, Reid 14:11.5 20:09.0 13:15 12:24.9 23:06.5 21:45 21:11.7 20:09.0 20:52.5 DNR 20:16 DNR DNR            
Godar, Jack 17:51.1 21:45 15:25 13:36.8 26:22.8 27:59 24:31.2 24:06.0 22:51.0 DNR 21:45 DNR DNR            
Greaves, Sam DNR 20:38 15:31 12:43.7 24:41.1 22:40 21:34.1 21:30.0 21:47.1 DNR 20:38 DNR DNR            
Hilmes, Jacob 15:39.7 21:06 13:32 13:03.6 25:37.1 22:31 21:54.0 21:15.0 DNR DNR 21:06 DNR DNR            
Hopcraft, Jacob DNF NA DNR 15:54.0 DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR            
Kasper, David 15:59.1 20:59 DNR 14:06.7 25:46.2 23:21 23:14.6 22:16.0 21:30.8 DNR 20:59 DNR DNR            
Kasper, Michael 14:34.0 NA DNR 12:38.0 DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR            
Kernell, Will DNR 19:50 13:15 12:27.0 24:08.2 22:00 20:42.4 20:08.0 20:28.0 DNR 19:50 DNR DNR            
McCarthy, Jack 17:52.2 21:28 15:23 DNR 25:59.0 24:15 24:07.3 22:15.0 DNR DNR 21:28 DNR DNR            
McEnery, Connor DNR 20:37 15:29 13:49.3 25:03.1 23:59 23:25.5 22:47.0 21:48.9 DNR 20:37 DNR DNR            
McLaughlin, Sean 12:44.7 18:11 11:49 10:52.4 19:42.8 19:06 18:44.5 18:17.0 18:59.2 DNR 18:11 DNR DNR            
Miller, Gabe 16:20.2 21:33 14:03 14:47.7 26:19.7 23:48 23:37.7 22:44.0 22:35.0 DNR 21:33 DNR DNR            
Mimlitz, Michael 15:29.9 19:49 13:45 12:45.4 23:48.2 23:03 21:05.9 20:14.0 21:02.7 DNR 19:49 DNR DNR            
Mulligan, Sean DNR 20:54 13:27 12:41.5 23:14.9 21:40 22:13.8 21:33.0 22:11.5 DNR 20:54 DNR DNR            
Mungenast, Peter 14:41.2 20:13 13:31 12:55.8 22:55.7 21:27 21:32.1 21:28.0 DNR DNR 20:13 DNR DNR            
Murphy, Greg 14:44.3 18:58 12:51 12:15.1 22:10.9 20:50 20:22.9 19:33.0 19:59.0 DNR 18:58 DNR DNR            
Obermeyer, Sam 15:58.9 20:46 14:42 13:19.9 24:15.3 23:41 23:19.2 22:18.0 21:44.4 DNR 20:46 DNR DNR            
Oster, Patrick 13:51.4 18:10 DNR 11:47.5 21:23.3 19:18 19:22.8 19:10.0 19:24.7 DNR 18:10 DNR DNR            
Peraud, Alex DNR 21:31 14:03 12:55.3 24:32.1 22:28 22:38.6 21:45.0 21:53.6 DNR 21:31 DNR DNR            
Phimphavong, Matt DNR 24:32.0 18:29 16:00.3 DNR DNR 28:51.0 24:32.0 27:27.5 DNR 24:42 DNR DNR            
Rackers, Peter 12:49.8 18:09.0 11:48 11:09.6 20:16.6 18:32 18:44.3 18:09.0 19:14.2 DNR 18:43 DNR DNR            
Rubio, Tom 14:09.3 17:27 12:11 11:15.1 20:11.6 18:39 18:55.9 18:03.9 18:41.5 DNR 17:27 DNR DNR            
Schrock, Michael 17:57.0 23:29 17:37 15:29.9 28:09.3 26:52 25:39.3 24:25.0 25:21.7 DNR 23:29 DNR DNR            
Sit, Michael DNR 20:24.0 14:48 DNR DNR 23:03 21:18.3 20:24.0 20:42.0 DNR 20:27 DNR DNR            
Swan, Michael 13:10.6 17:19 11:35 10:50.0 20:10.0 18:28 DNR 18:07.0 18:21.1 DNR 17:19 DNR DNR            
Thomas, Matt 14:28.7 19:13 13:20 12:41.9 24:30.0 21:36 20:34.8 20:07.0 19:59.4 DNR 19:13 DNR DNR            
Thorp, Adam 15:36.4 22:26 14:56 DNR 26:50.9 DNR 24:34.9 22:58.0 23:50.0 DNR 22:26 DNR DNR            
Career PR is listed in bold.
The First Capital Invitational took place on September 3 at McNair Park in St. Charles. Weather: cloudy & 80. Course conditions: Long grass.
The Forest Park XC Festival took place on September 11 at Central Fields in Forest Park. (Varsity & JV 5K, Frosh 3K) Weather: Cloudy & 75; Very muddy course.
The Parkway Central Invitational took place on September 16 on the 5K course at Parkway Central High School. Weather: Sunny & Warm, 80.
The Paul Enke Invitational took place on September 18 at Sioux Passage Park. Weather: Sunny & warm, 85.
The Fox Warrior Invitational took place on Tuesday, September 21 at Arnold Park. Weather: Sunny & very warm, 92.
The Palatine Invitational took place on September 25 on the 3 mile course at Deer Grove Forest Preserve in Palatine, Illinois. Weather: Sunny & mild, 65.
The Ron Jorgenson Ladue Invitational was held on October 2 on the 5K course at Queeny Park. Weather: Sunny, 70.
The MCC Campionships took place on October 9 at Central Fields in Forest Park.
The Borgia Invitational took place on October 18 on the 5k course at Big Driver in Washington, MO. The course was very muddy!
The Clayton Invitational was held on October 24, on the 5km course in Shaw Park. The course was muddy.
The District Meet was held on October 25, at McCluer North High School.
The Findley Invitational took place on October 29 at Central Fields in Forest Park. The course was very muddy!
The Sectional 2 Meet took place on November 1 at Central Fields in Forest Park. The course was very muddy!
The Missouri State Cross Country Championships took place on November 8 at the Oak Hills Golf Center in Jefferson City, MO. (5 km).
* The PR is a converted time from the 2010 Palatine Invitational 3 mile (4856 M) course.