Ron Jorgensom Invitational - 9/30/2011 8:03:03 PM                  

                            Queeny Park, Saint Louis, MO 

                     Timing by Big River Running Company

                            


                          JV Boys 5000 Meter Run                          

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 BRIANT NICKENS            SR EUREKA                     17:44.50     1

  2 BRENDAN MARSH             JR EUREKA                     17:55.90     2

  3 ADAM BECKER               SO O'FALLON (IL)              18:05.50     3

  4 NAS MOHAMMAD              SO PARKWAY CENTRAL            18:10.30     4

  5 JACK KLOPFENSTEIN         JR O'FALLON (IL)              18:10.40     5

  6 KYLE OLDENBURG            SR O'FALLON (IL)              18:14.40     6

  7 JERRY AMSLER              SO S.L.U.H.                   18:15.30     7

  8 EVAN WESSLUND             SO O'FALLON (IL)              18:17.90     8

  9 JACOB BREINER             SO S.L.U.H.                   18:18.50     9

 10 ANDY HODAPP               SO CLAYTON                    18:19.20    10

 11 ANDREW LARSON             SR PARKWAY CENTRAL            18:20.30    11

 12 SEAN MCLAUGHLIN           SO S.L.U.H.                   18:21.10    12

 13 STEVE RETTENMEIER         JR EUREKA                     18:27.50    13

 14 BRANDON SPRENGER          SR EUREKA                     18:31.10    14

 15 SAM NAEGER                SO EUREKA                     18:31.50    15

 16 KEVIN MARQUEZ             JR O'FALLON (IL)              18:32.50    16

 17 JOE VICINI                JR S.L.U.H.                   18:39.40    17

 18 BRIAN CURRAN              JR S.L.U.H.                   18:42.80    18

 19 LUKE SONG                 SO LADUE                      18:43.40    19

 20 ZACK LUBINSKI             SR EUREKA                     18:44.40    20

 21 DAN GOERTZEN              JR O'FALLON (IL)              18:47.10    21

 22 PARKER SHUMATE            JR S.L.U.H.                   18:48.00    22

 23 GEORGE CARROLL            SR S.L.U.H.                   18:48.20    23

 24 JOSHUA ZINK-DUDA          SR S.L.U.H.                   18:48.60    --

 25 MATT MCCORD               SR WEBSTER GROVES             18:52.00    24

 26 MATT THOMAS               SO S.L.U.H.                   18:52.10    --

 27 ALEX DAVIS                SR PARKWAY CENTRAL            18:52.20    25

 28 TYRUS HUDSON              JR PARKWAY CENTRAL            18:58.10    26

 29 LUKE TWOMBLY              SR EUREKA                     18:58.20    27

 30 STUART KIRKHAM            JR O'FALLON (IL)              19:01.50    28

 31 MATT HRUZ                 SR S.L.U.H.                   19:02.30    --

 32 NICK BRANDON              JR HAZELWOOD WEST             19:08.30    29

 33 IAN HAVENS                JR O'FALLON (IL)              19:11.20    --

 34 ANDERS HUDSON             JR LADUE                      19:13.20    30

 35 TYLER AMENN               SO O'FALLON (IL)              19:14.30    --

 36 COLLIN TROWER             JR EUREKA                     19:15.10    --

 37 TAVO LOAIZA               SO EUREKA                     19:16.20    --

 38 HARRISON FAIN             SO EUREKA                     19:21.30    --

 39 GREG MURPHY               SO S.L.U.H.                   19:23.70    --

 40 JACOB MCDANIEL            SO O'FALLON (IL)              19:24.20    --

 41 PETER CHARLES             SO S.L.U.H.                   19:25.00    --

 42 SAM SHORT                 SO WEBSTER GROVES             19:25.30    31

 43 JESSIE DOUGLAS            SO EAST ST. LOUIS (IL)        19:25.90    32

 44 SAM LABAUBE               SO WEBSTER GROVES             19:26.60    33

 45 NICK WOTTOWA              JR S.L.U.H.                   19:28.60    --

 46 TYLER WEBER               JR EUREKA                     19:29.60    --

 47 JACOB HILMES              SO S.L.U.H.                   19:31.20    --

 48 KURT LAGEMANN             SR BOWLING GREEN              19:31.50    34

 49 JUSTIN KRAMER             SR FT. ZUMWALT SOUTH          19:33.60    35

 50 MATT RAEBER               JR S.L.U.H.                   19:36.60    --

 51 MICHAEL KASPER            SO S.L.U.H.                   19:37.90    --

 52 BRENDAN KEUSS             SO S.L.U.H.                   19:37.90    --

 53 KYLE MORAN                SR OAKVILLE                   19:38.70    36

 54 JR FRISCELLA              SO OAKVILLE                   19:39.30    37

 55 SAM BUFE                  SR S.L.U.H.                   19:40.80    --

 56 RONAN DORSEY              SO WEBSTER GROVES             19:42.00    38

 57 KURT BAUER                SR EUREKA                     19:43.30    --

 58 LESLIE WAILLIAMS          SO EAST ST. LOUIS (IL)        19:43.80    39

 59 SEAN ZIMMERMAN            SR FT. ZUMWALT SOUTH          19:43.90    40

 60 ZACH BECKEMEYER           SR S.L.U.H.                   19:46.00    --

 61 ALEX SEXTRO               SO S.L.U.H.                   19:46.80    --

 62 ANDREW HORSEY             SO O'FALLON (IL)              19:47.20    --

 63 ZACH MARTINEZ             SO O'FALLON (IL)              19:47.70    --

 64 NICK GILBERT              SO WEBSTER GROVES             19:50.50    41

 65 PATRICK OSTER             SO S.L.U.H.                   19:52.80    --

 66 BEN STANDLEY              SR HAZELWOOD WEST             19:53.60    42

 67 BEN DURAN                 SR OAKVILLE                   19:53.70    43

 68 ANDREW SORRELL            JR O'FALLON (IL)              19:57.30    --

 69 DAVID KASPER              SO S.L.U.H.                   19:57.30    --

 70 KEVIN BAKER               SR EAST ST. LOUIS (IL)        19:58.10    44

 71 CALEB STROOP              JR HAZELWOOD WEST             19:58.30    45

 72 PAUL BOSSUNG              SR S.L.U.H.                   19:58.50    --

 73 SEAN MULLIGAN             SO S.L.U.H.                   19:59.50    --

 74 ALEX WARD                 JR WEBSTER GROVES             20:01.20    46

 75 JOE MORAN                 JR S.L.U.H.                   20:02.00    --

 76 JACKSON ANDRE             SR WEBSTER GROVES             20:03.50    47

 77 JOHNNY DUQUM              FR PARKWAY CENTRAL            20:05.10    48

 78 MICHAEL MIMLITZ           SO S.L.U.H.                   20:07.50    --

 79 SAM OBERMEYER             SO S.L.U.H.                   20:08.90    --

 80 SAM SUTTER                SR CLAYTON                    20:09.30    49

 81 JWAUHN ASKEW              SO EAST ST. LOUIS (IL)        20:09.60    50

 82 JACK ELLIOT               SR CLAYTON                    20:09.70    51

 83 BRENT HELD                JR EUREKA                     20:10.80    --

 84 PHIL STOVER               SR HAZELWOOD WEST             20:11.50    52

 85 MICHAEL MOORE             SR LADUE                      20:12.80    53

 86 EVAN BROOKS               FR FT. ZUMWALT SOUTH          20:12.90    54

 87 BEN EDELE                 JR PARKWAY NORTH              20:14.00    55

 88 WILL KERNELL              SO S.L.U.H.                   20:14.90    --

 89 JERREL ANDERSON           SR HAZELWOOD WEST             20:15.10    56

 90 JEFF CISKOWSKI            JR FT. ZUMWALT SOUTH          20:15.60    57

 91 JAMES FREY                SR WEBSTER GROVES             20:16.20    --

 92 RYAN WIESCHHAUS           SR FT. ZUMWALT SOUTH          20:16.90    58

 93 NIHAL SHRIMAL             SO EUREKA                     20:17.80    --

 94 MARCUS JACKSON            SO EAST ST. LOUIS (IL)        20:19.90    59

 95 OWEN SMITH                JR S.L.U.H.                   20:21.20    --

 96 RAMON SHELTON             SO EAST ST. LOUIS (IL)        20:29.50    60

 97 STEVEN BRYANT             SO BOWLING GREEN              20:31.30    61

 98 JAVONTE BROWN             SO EAST ST. LOUIS (IL)        20:32.60    62

 99 LEMO GIRMAY               JR HAZELWOOD WEST             20:32.70    63

100 CRAIG WHITE               SO EUREKA                     20:33.10    --

101 DEMARCO JACKSON           SO EAST ST. LOUIS (IL)        20:33.70    --

102 PETER MUNGENAST           SO S.L.U.H.                   20:34.70    --

103 AJ LESTER                 JR HAZELWOOD WEST             20:37.50    64

104 DANIEL LARSON             FR PARKWAY CENTRAL            20:38.60    65

105 SCOTT MILLER              FR BOWLING GREEN              20:38.70    66

106 KYLE WOODWORTH            SO FT. ZUMWALT SOUTH          20:38.70    67

107 MATT VARNER               SO EUREKA                     20:39.50    --

108 KEVIN DENG                SO PARKWAY NORTH              20:41.20    68

109 ANDREW EICKMEIER          JR O'FALLON (IL)              20:41.90    --

110 DEVENN COOK               SR HAZELWOOD WEST             20:42.00    --

111 RYAN HELLMAN              JR EUREKA                     20:42.30    --

112 JUSTIN HAQUE              SO O'FALLON (IL)              20:42.40    --

113 KATIN POIRIER-SEGALES     SR EUREKA                     20:47.60    --

114 KYLE MARTINO              JR S.L.U.H.                   20:51.80    --

115 BRUCE GROSSMAN            SO CLAYTON                    20:51.80    69

116 TYLER DELIA               SO EUREKA                     20:52.80    --

117 WILL KLEIN                SR FT. ZUMWALT SOUTH          20:58.00    70

118 PATRICK BREMEHR           SR WEBSTER GROVES             20:59.40    --

119 DAVID SZATKOWSKI          SO S.L.U.H.                   20:59.40    --

120 DONALD BURTON             SR HAZELWOOD WEST             21:01.70    --

121 DAVID OWEN                SR WEBSTER GROVES             21:02.50    --

122 DENNIS ZHU                SR PARKWAY CENTRAL            21:02.70    71

123 WILL BURGESS              JR HAZELWOOD WEST             21:04.90    --

124 OMAR ELZOOBI              SO LADUE                      21:06.20    72

125 BRANDON POWERS            SO EUREKA                     21:07.00    --

126 TYLER PONDER              SR CLAYTON                    21:07.60    73

127 BRIAN SUHRE               JR S.L.U.H.                   21:07.70    --

128 DERIC LIDDELL             SO HAZELWOOD WEST             21:10.60    --

129 GARY SCHULTZ              SO O'FALLON (IL)              21:20.00    --

130 ALEX PERAUD               SO S.L.U.H.                   21:20.00    --

131 TAYLOR JACKSON            JR FT. ZUMWALT SOUTH          21:20.60    --

132 ROBERT BRENNAN-PICKENS    SO LADUE                      21:23.90    74

133 ALEX PURCELLI             SO WEBSTER GROVES             21:25.10    --

134 DAVID JONES               JR MCCLUER SOUTH-BERKELEY     21:25.70    --

135 MATT BRADY                SO S.L.U.H.                   21:26.40    --

136 ZACH KLOCKE               JR OAKVILLE                   21:26.80    75

137 EAN WEST                  SO BOWLING GREEN              21:27.90    76

138 ENYEL SEQUEIRA            SR HAZELWOOD WEST             21:28.00    --

139 C.J. FAULSTITCH           SO FT. ZUMWALT SOUTH          21:28.60    --

140 QUINTON BRADLEY           SO EAST ST. LOUIS (IL)        21:28.90    --

141 CHIP MOLONEY              SR S.L.U.H.                   21:29.30    --

142 TANNER KISTNER            JR HAZELWOOD WEST             21:29.50    --

143 WILSON ZACK               JR EUREKA                     21:30.60    --

144 ANDREW COSTELLO           SO S.L.U.H.                   21:33.40    --

145 MICHAEL SCHROCK           SO S.L.U.H.                   21:33.50    --

146 LUKE CARRON               SO S.L.U.H.                   21:33.90    --

147 JOE O'BRIEN               JR S.L.U.H.                   21:34.40    --

148 ALEX VANDOVER             SO EUREKA                     21:35.40    --

149 BEN MEYER                 SR PARKWAY CENTRAL            21:36.60    --

150 TIM LALLY                 SO S.L.U.H.                   21:39.60    --

151 BENJAMIN HAGAN            JR LUTHERAN SOUTH             21:39.80    77

152 ALEX HOANG                FR LUTHERAN SOUTH             21:39.80    78

153 NICK COHEA                SO BOWLING GREEN              21:40.30    79

154 MATT SORENSON             SO WEBSTER GROVES             21:41.20    --

155 TAEON SIMMS               SO HAZELWOOD WEST             21:47.70    --

156 DON STOLZ                 SO S.L.U.H.                   21:50.00    --

157 ZACH PAUL                 SR LUTHERAN SOUTH             21:50.90    80

158 TYLER BANKO               SO PATTONVILLE                21:51.60    --

159 MICHAEL SCHNEIDER         SR FT. ZUMWALT SOUTH          21:57.60    --

160 ANDREW BALLESTEROS        SR PARKWAY CENTRAL            21:58.50    --

161 SKYLER DURHAM             SO BOWLING GREEN              21:58.60    81

162 JOSH BANKS                SO HAZELWOOD WEST             22:07.10    --

163 MATT FOGLE                SO OAKVILLE                   22:07.60    82

164 DAVID CLARK               JR EUREKA                     22:08.20    --

165 JONATHAN ROUSSIN          JR LUTHERAN SOUTH             22:09.40    83

166 BRIAN FARHNER             JR WEBSTER GROVES             22:10.20    --

167 CODY GRAINGER             JR LADUE                      22:10.90    84

168 JOSH VITOUX               SO WEBSTER GROVES             22:10.90    --

169 CHRIS SCOTT               SR WEBSTER GROVES             22:13.60    --

170 COLIN DUNNE               SO S.L.U.H.                   22:14.70    --

171 A.J. KLOCKE               JR OAKVILLE                   22:15.20    85

172 JUSTIN RUESTER            SR HAZELWOOD WEST             22:15.30    --

173 JOHN JONES II             FR LUTHERAN SOUTH             22:19.50    86

174 RYAN KLIX                 SR FT. ZUMWALT SOUTH          22:20.00    --

175 JESSY LOVINS              FR BOWLING GREEN              22:22.20    87

176 DAVID FARMER              FR ST. CHARLES                22:22.90    88

177 MAX HERZOG                SR WEBSTER GROVES             22:26.50    --

178 NICK NEWMAN               JR EUREKA                     22:37.90    --

179 BAQIR HASSAN              JR LADUE                      22:39.60    89

180 CONNOR MCENERY            SO S.L.U.H.                   22:40.30    --

181 RAYMON ROBERTS            JR PARKWAY NORTH              22:46.80    90

182 NATHAN SENKBEIL           JR LUTHERAN SOUTH             22:48.90    91

183 AARON ROBERTS             SO LUTHERAN SOUTH             22:52.20    92

184 JON WINTEMBERG            SR PARKWAY NORTH              22:58.00    93

185 JOHN LAUER                SO S.L.U.H.                   22:59.00    --

186 JAKE LAMPKEMEYER          SO FT. ZUMWALT SOUTH          23:02.10    --

187 BILLY HYDE                JR EUREKA                     23:11.90    --

188 ALEX MARTY                JR OAKVILLE                   23:12.50    94

189 PJ DANIEL                 SO O'FALLON (IL)              23:15.60    --

190 ETHAN FINN                FR WESTMINSTER                23:19.50    --

191 CODY REICHOLD             SR WEBSTER GROVES             23:19.90    --

192 EUGENE GARDINER           SO WEBSTER GROVES             23:21.40    --

193 JUSTIN CLEVELAND          SR MCCLUER SOUTH-BERKELEY     23:23.30    --

194 ADAM HERRERA              SO OAKVILLE                   23:26.00    --

195 CHRIS MADDOCK             SO HAZELWOOD WEST             23:26.30    --

196 JACKSON OSAGHAE-NOSA      SR HAZELWOOD WEST             23:26.30    --

197 DEREK ALLEN               JR PARKWAY NORTH              23:30.10    95

198 DARIUS GRIFFIN            JR HAZELWOOD WEST             23:43.70    --

199 THOMAS GAGNON             JR ST. CHARLES                23:44.30    96

200 ADAM MOSLEY               JR HAZELWOOD WEST             23:44.40    --

201 NATHAN PORTER             JR HAZELWOOD WEST             23:44.50    --

202 JEREMY ATCHLEY            SO HAZELWOOD WEST             23:54.70    --

203 ALEX SIZEMORE             SO CLAYTON                    23:55.60    97

204 ANDRE WEBB                JR HAZELWOOD WEST             23:56.70    --

205 MITCH GEGG                JR WEBSTER GROVES             23:57.50    --

206 ETHAN BEHLE               SO ST. CHARLES                23:58.20    98

207 SASHA MOSER               SR OAKVILLE                   23:59.20    --

208 ABRAHAM BLUESTONE         SO CLAYTON                    24:00.50    99

209 DEANDRE BROWN             SR MCCLUER SOUTH-BERKELEY     24:01.60    --

210 SOO YONG LEE              JR WESTMINSTER                24:04.40    --

211 LOGAN JENSON              JR EUREKA                     24:07.20    --

212 ADAM ZOLL                 SO CLAYTON                    24:17.90    --

213 CAMERON HUTCHISON         SR LUTHERAN SOUTH             24:22.70    --

214 CARRINGTON HUFFMAN        SO WEBSTER GROVES             24:23.00    --

215 MATT PHIMPHAVONG          SO S.L.U.H.                   24:46.90    --

216 TYLER SMITH-KIMBALL       JR BOWLING GREEN              24:48.50    --

217 TIM WHYMAN                SO PARKWAY CENTRAL            24:57.30    --

218 AUSTIN PORZELT            SO PATTONVILLE                24:57.70    --

219 ELIJAH ALTHEIMER          FR MCCLUER SOUTH-BERKELEY     25:08.10    --

220 TIM MUSZALSKI             SO EUREKA                     25:10.00    --

221 MATT LAWSON               JR PARKWAY NORTH              25:10.80   100

222 JOSEPH MEDLOCK            SO ST. CHARLES                25:20.10   101

223 GRAHAM STANFILL           FR WESTMINSTER                26:21.20    --

224 DAMIEN DECLUE             JR ST. CHARLES                26:32.30   102

225 JACARRY LATTIMORE         FR ST. CHARLES                26:35.60   103

226 DAN ZINGRICH              SR OAKVILLE                   26:44.00    --

227 JULIAN MOORE              JR PARKWAY NORTH              26:51.70   104

228 IAN ERICKSON              FR LUTHERAN SOUTH             27:00.20    --

229 JOSH NOVACK               SO LADUE                      27:43.10    --

230 ALEXANDER GMEINER         SR BOWLING GREEN              28:07.50    --

231 EMMANUEL OTANEZ           JR HAZELWOOD WEST             28:13.40    --

232 BRYNN BURNS               JR LUTHERAN SOUTH             28:37.30    --

233 TY VASTERLING             FR FT. ZUMWALT SOUTH          28:41.30    --

234 TRAVIS HESSKAMP           SO ST. CHARLES                28:54.60   105

235 PAUL TAHAN                JR S.L.U.H.                   28:57.70    --

236 JUSTIN HIEBERT            SO PATTONVILLE                31:11.20    --

237 FREANCCESCO FREIRE        FR ST. CHARLES                35:10.80    --

238 ADIAN O'BRIEN             JR WEBSTER GROVES             39:16.70    --




                    JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                    

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 

==========================================================================

  1 O'FALLON (IL)               38      3    5    6    8   16   21   28  

      Total Time: 1:31:21      Average: 18:16.14      1-5 Split: 27

  2 EUREKA                      45      1    2   13   14   15   20   27  

      Total Time: 1:31:11      Average: 18:14.10      1-5 Split: 47

  3 S.L.U.H.                    63      7    9   12   17   18   22   23  

      Total Time: 1:32:17      Average: 18:27.42      1-5 Split: 28

  4 PARKWAY CENTRAL             114     4   11   25   26   48   65   71  

      Total Time: 1:34:26      Average: 18:53.20      1-5 Split: 1:55

  5 WEBSTER GROVES              167    24   31   33   38   41   46   47  

      Total Time: 1:37:16      Average: 19:27.28      1-5 Split: 59

  6 EAST ST. LOUIS (IL)         224    32   39   44   50   59   60   62  

      Total Time: 1:39:37      Average: 19:55.46      1-5 Split: 54

  7 HAZELWOOD WEST              224    29   42   45   52   56   63   64  

      Total Time: 1:39:27      Average: 19:53.36      1-5 Split: 1:07

  8 FT. ZUMWALT SOUTH           244    35   40   54   57   58   67   70  

      Total Time: 1:40:03      Average: 20:00.58      1-5 Split: 43

  9 LADUE                       248    19   30   53   72   74   84   89  

      Total Time: 1:40:40      Average: 20:07.90      1-5 Split: 2:41

 10 CLAYTON                     252    10   49   51   69   73   97   99  

      Total Time: 1:40:38      Average: 20:07.52      1-5 Split: 2:48

 11 OAKVILLE                    273    36   37   43   75   82   85   94  

      Total Time: 1:42:46      Average: 20:33.22      1-5 Split: 2:29

 12 BOWLING GREEN               316    34   61   66   76   79   81   87  

      Total Time: 1:43:50      Average: 20:45.94      1-5 Split: 2:09

 13 PARKWAY NORTH               401    55   68   90   93   95   100  104 

      Total Time: 1:50:10      Average: 22:02.02      1-5 Split: 3:16

 14 LUTHERAN SOUTH              404    77   78   80   83   86   91   92  

      Total Time: 1:49:39      Average: 21:55.88      1-5 Split: 40

 15 ST. CHARLES                 485    88   96   98   101  102  103  105 

      Total Time: 2:01:58      Average: 24:23.56      1-5 Split: 4:09