MCC Championships, October 8, 2011 @ Central Fields in Forest Park

  1 St. Louis U High         23    1    3    4    7    8   12   15  16:43.9  0:34.0

  2 De Smet                  49    6    9   10   11   13   16   18  17:09.4  0:29.6

  3 Cbc                      86    2   17   20   23   24   26   32  18:03.5  2:21.7

  4 Vianney                 106    5   21   25   27   28   29   30  18:30.6  2:33.2

  5 Chaminade               119   14   19   22   31   33   34   35  18:39.8  2:18.0


1. St. Louis U High

    1  Michael McLaughlin, Sr     16:26.9    5:18

    3  Matt Nicholson, Jr         16:35.3    5:20

    4  Tom Laughlin, Jr           16:40.7    5:22

    7  Tom Rubio, So              16:55.7    5:27

    8  Joe Archer, Jr             17:00.8    5:29

   12  John Esswein, So           17:17.8    5:34

   15  Joe Esswein, Sr            17:49.7    5:44

Total Time = 1:23:39.2     Total Places = 23


2. De Smet

    6  Nick Martini, Sr           16:49.9    5:25

    9  Collin Sullivan, Jr        17:08.8    5:31

   10  Matthew O'Connor, Sr       17:13.7    5:33

   11  John Waller, Sr            17:14.9    5:33

   13  Austin Del Rosso, So       17:19.5    5:35

   16  Glen McGann, Jr            17:51.3    5:45

   18  Stephen Plassmeyer, So     17:55.9    5:46

Total Time = 1:25:46.7     Total Places = 49


3. Cbc

    2  Jake Helt, Jr              16:30.4    5:19

   17  Matt Rosenthal, Sr         17:52.4    5:45

   20  David Smith, Sr            18:17.3    5:53

   23  Devin Cargill, Fr          18:45.2    6:02

   24  Keegan Walsh, Fr           18:52.1    6:04

   26  Thomas Mruzik, Sr          19:00.3    6:07

   32  Alec Sahm, Fr              19:39.8    6:20

Total Time = 1:30:17.2     Total Places = 86


4. Vianney

    5  Eddie Albarran, Jr         16:43.1    5:23

   21  Jimmy Broyles, So          18:28.1    5:57

   25  Brennan Baringer, Sr       18:59.5    6:07

   27  Sean Meyer, So             19:06.1    6:09

   28  Andrew White, Sr           19:16.2    6:12

   29  Connor Peth, Jr            19:17.4    6:13

   30  Kevin Tiemann, So          19:18.5    6:13

Total Time = 1:32:32.8     Total Places = 106


5. Chaminade

   14  Brian Leightner, Sr        17:28.2    5:37

   19  Sam Miller, Jr             17:56.8    5:47

   22  Brandon Bruemmer, Sr       18:42.7    6:01

   31  Dan Mestres, Sr            19:25.2    6:15

   33  Connor Welby, Jr           19:46.1    6:22

   34  Eric Gero, Sr              20:27.8    6:35

   35  Nate Kardesch, Jr          20:50.4    6:42

Total Time = 1:33:18.9     Total Places = 119


 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

    1     1  Michael McLaughlin, Sr     16:26.9    5:18  St. Louis U High     

    2     2  Jake Helt, Jr              16:30.4    5:19  Cbc                  

    3     3  Matt Nicholson, Jr         16:35.3    5:20  St. Louis U High     

    4     4  Tom Laughlin, Jr           16:40.7    5:22  St. Louis U High     

    5     5  Eddie Albarran, Jr         16:43.1    5:23  Vianney              

    6     6  Nick Martini, Sr           16:49.9    5:25  De Smet              

    7     7  Tom Rubio, So              16:55.7    5:27  St. Louis U High     

    8     8  Joe Archer, Jr             17:00.8    5:29  St. Louis U High     

    9     9  Collin Sullivan, Jr        17:08.8    5:31  De Smet              

   10    10  Matthew O'Connor, Sr       17:13.7    5:33  De Smet              

   11    11  John Waller, Sr            17:14.9    5:33  De Smet              

   12    12  John Esswein, So           17:17.8    5:34  St. Louis U High     

   13    13  Austin Del Rosso, So       17:19.5    5:35  De Smet              

   14    14  Brian Leightner, Sr        17:28.2    5:37  Chaminade            

   15    15  Joe Esswein, Sr            17:49.7    5:44  St. Louis U High     

   16    16  Glen McGann, Jr            17:51.3    5:45  De Smet              

   17    17  Matt Rosenthal, Sr         17:52.4    5:45  Cbc                  

   18    18  Stephen Plassmeyer, So     17:55.9    5:46  De Smet              

   19    19  Sam Miller, Jr             17:56.8    5:47  Chaminade            

   20    20  David Smith, Sr            18:17.3    5:53  Cbc                  

   21    21  Jimmy Broyles, So          18:28.1    5:57  Vianney              

   22    22  Brandon Bruemmer, Sr       18:42.7    6:01  Chaminade            

   23    23  Devin Cargill, Fr          18:45.2    6:02  Cbc                  

   24    24  Keegan Walsh, Fr           18:52.1    6:04  Cbc                  

   25    25  Brennan Baringer, Sr       18:59.5    6:07  Vianney              

   26    26  Thomas Mruzik, Sr          19:00.3    6:07  Cbc                  

   27    27  Sean Meyer, So             19:06.1    6:09  Vianney              

   28    28  Andrew White, Sr           19:16.2    6:12  Vianney              

   29    29  Connor Peth, Jr            19:17.4    6:13  Vianney              

   30    30  Kevin Tiemann, So          19:18.5    6:13  Vianney              

   31    31  Dan Mestres, Sr            19:25.2    6:15  Chaminade            

   32    32  Alec Sahm, Fr              19:39.8    6:20  Cbc                  

   33    33  Connor Welby, Jr           19:46.1    6:22  Chaminade            

   34    34  Eric Gero, Sr              20:27.8    6:35  Chaminade            

   35    35  Nate Kardesch, Jr          20:50.4    6:42  Chaminade