NXN Midwest - 11/13/2011                        

Lavern-Gibson Championship XC Course, Terre Haute, IN                


Championship Boys 5000 Meter Run                        

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Futsum Zeinasellassie     12 Indiana                    15:42.80    --

  2 Michael Clevenger         12 Illinois                   15:56.80    --

  3 Malachy Schrobilgen       12 Ghost Striders-IL          15:57.20     1

  4 Zach Herriott             12 Rock RC-MO                 16:00.60     2

  5 Sam Wharton               11 Ohio                       16:01.70    --

  6 Ryan Polman               12 Ohio                       16:05.30    --

  7 Tyler Yunk                11 Belvidere Track Club-IL    16:07.50     3

  8 Christopher Kelsey        12 Columbus Thorn-IN          16:11.00     4

  9 Grant Nykaza              11 Illinois                   16:11.40    --

 10 Leland Later              12 Sheridan AC-IL             16:11.70     5

 11 Todd Ford                 12 Wilmette XC Club-IL        16:12.00     6

 12 Michael Sublette          12 Columbus Thorn-IN          16:12.30     7

 13 Mark Derrick              12 Naperville South XC-IL     16:12.70     8

 14 Samuel Prakel             11 Ohio                       16:15.20    --

 15 Jack Keelan               11 TBJ Chicago-IL             16:17.70     9

 16 Johnnie Guy               12 North Cougar XC Club-IN    16:18.10    10

 17 Drew White                12 Missouri                   16:19.80    --

 18 Caleb Wilfong             12 Rock Bridge XC Club-MO     16:20.50    11

 19 Andrew Johnston           10 Liberty XC Club-OH         16:20.60    12

 20 Tsehaye Hiluf             12 Ohio                       16:21.00    --

 21 Brandon Shemonia          12 Missouri                   16:21.10    --

 22 Scott Milling             11 Kroy TC-IL                 16:21.80    13

 23 Pat Juras                 12 Lake Zurich XC Club-IL     16:22.50    14

 24 Patrick Perrier           10 O'town RC-IL               16:22.90    15

 25 Keigan Culler             12 Indiana                    16:23.10    --

 26 Taylor Soltys             12 Naperville South XC-IL     16:23.40    16

 27 Adrian Ross               12 Shermans XC Club-OH        16:23.40    17

 28 Anthony Gregorio          12 Palatine XC Club-IL        16:23.60    18

 29 Jesse Moreno              12 Ohio                       16:23.60    --

 30 Mitch Hubner              12 Indiana                    16:23.80    --

 31 William Hague             12 Wilmette XC Club-IL        16:23.90    19

 32 Patrick Niyork            12 VPXC-IL                    16:25.00    20

 33 Paxson Menard             11 Belvidere Track Club-IL    16:26.30    21

 34 Zachary Zingsheim         12 Michigan                   16:26.50    --

 35 Connor Mora               11 Michigan                   16:26.90    --

 36 Gil Stamm                 12 Indiana                    16:27.00    --

 37 Peter Tomkiewicz          12 Palatine XC Club-IL        16:27.20    22

 38 Billy Leighton            11 Missouri                   16:27.30    --

 39 Will Crocker              12 Belvidere Track Club-IL    16:29.70    23

 40 Nathan Mroz               10 Kroy TC-IL                 16:30.50    24

 41 Andrew Diehn              12 Columbus Thorn-IN          16:30.60    25

 42 Marcus Garcia             12 Palatine XC Club-IL        16:31.20    26

 43 Michael Tymoski           11 Shawnee XC-OH              16:32.50    27

 44 Sam Berger                12 XCSWAG-IN                  16:32.60    28

 45 Nolan Dickson             12 Illinois                   16:33.40    --

 46 Tyler Rasso               10 Illinois                   16:34.00    --

 47 Ryan Caulley              12 Hilliard Running Club-OH   16:34.30    29

 48 Joe Stewart               12 Illinois                   16:34.90    --

 49 Riley McInerney           11 Illinois                   16:35.10    --

 50 Garrett Sweatt            12 Illinois                   16:35.20    --

 51 William Yau               12 Michigan                   16:35.30    --

 52 Jacob Dumford             11 Ohio                       16:36.10    --

 53 Jordan Redd               12 Ohio                       16:36.60    --

 54 Carl Smith                12 South Bloomington XC Club  16:37.40    30

 55 Wes Cochran               12 Ohio                       16:37.60    --

 56 Eric Hancock              12 Mishawaka XC Club-IN       16:37.80    31

 57 Jason Crist               12 Indiana                    16:37.90    --

 58 Shannon Hall              12 Missouri                   16:38.10    --

 59 Khalid Omar               12 Ohio                       16:38.80    --

 60 Rob Scanlon               12 Ohio                       16:38.90    --

 61 Nathan Keown              11 Rock Bridge XC Club-MO     16:39.10    32

 62 Jonathan Reynolds         11 North Cougar XC Club-IN    16:39.30    33

 63 Kyle Mattes               10 Kroy TC-IL                 16:39.70    34

 64 Tate Schienbein            9 Indiana                    16:40.00    --

 65 Jake Brown                11 Illinois                   16:40.40    --

 66 Trevor Norris             12 Ohio                       16:40.70    --

 67 David Powell              12 Columbus Thorn-IN          16:40.70    35

 68 Nathan Burnand            11 Michigan                   16:40.80    --

 69 Sam Tanielian             11 Michigan                   16:41.70    --

 70 Nick Vogele               12 Ohio                       16:41.80    --

 71 TJ Carey                  11 Michigan                   16:42.50    --

 72 Daniel Gardner            12 Ohio                       16:43.70    --

 73 Josh Guy                  12 North Cougar XC Club-IN    16:45.90    36

 74 Brannon Kidder            12 Ohio                       16:46.30    --

 75 Alexander Hess            11 Indiana                    16:46.40    --

 76 Chris May                 11 Kroy TC-IL                 16:46.60    37

 77 Karson Tays               11 Columbus Thorn-IN          16:47.30    38

 78 Alex Riba                 11 O'town RC-IL               16:47.50    39

 79 Alekh Meka                11 Naperville South XC-IL     16:47.60    40

 80 Blake Hale                 9 Illinois                   16:48.10    --

 81 Ryan Clardy               12 Illinois                   16:48.70    --

 82 Andy Thornburg            12 Ohio                       16:48.90    --

 83 Kent Ford                 11 Ohio                       16:49.20    --

 84 Peyton Reed               11 VROOM-IN                   16:49.60    41

 85 Taras DIdenko             12 Grove Street-IL            16:49.60    42

 86 Jon Smith                 12 Lake Zurich XC Club-IL     16:49.80    43

 87 Zach Panning              10 Ft. Wayne Cadet XC Club-I  16:50.80    44

 88 Russ Werra                12 Michigan                   16:50.90    --

 89 Willy Fink                12 The River Raiders-OH       16:51.90    --

 90 Michael Seas              12 Ohio                       16:52.20    --

 91 Tim Johnson               12 Palatine XC Club-IL        16:52.30    45

 92 Evan Fabry                11 Kroy TC-IL                 16:53.30    46

 93 Jacob Becker              12 O'town RC-IL               16:53.30    47

 94 Jackson Bertoli           10 Indiana                    16:54.50    --

 95 Sean Pengelly             11 Michigan                   16:54.60    --

 96 Alec Kostelnik            11 Indiana                    16:55.00    --

 97 Ryan McAnany              12 Rock RC-MO                 16:55.00    48

 98 Curtis Burks              11 South Bloomington XC Club  16:55.40    49

 99 Ryan Jackson              12 Missouri                   16:55.50    --

100 Tyler Morse               12 Limestone XC Club-IL       16:55.60    50

101 Antony Parnigoni          12 Ohio                       16:56.00    --

102 Jack Feldman              12 Notorious XC-IL            16:56.00    51

103 Kirk Smith                11 Missouri                   16:56.30    --

104 Jacob Reinking            11 Ft. Wayne Cadet XC Club-I  16:56.40    52

105 Evan Schulte              10 Rock Bridge XC Club-MO     16:56.50    53

106 Jack Andritsch            12 Southeastern XC-IN         16:57.40    --

107 Adam Bruno                11 Hampton's Harriers-IL      16:57.60    54

108 Jack Libert               11 Kroy TC-IL                 16:57.80    55

109 Nathan Rubbelke           12 St. Louis XC Club-MO       16:58.10    56

110 Van Schloegel             11 Rock RC-MO                 16:58.20    57

111 Dan Roe                   12 Grove Street-IL            16:58.50    58

112 Christopher Mooneyham     11 Missouri                   16:58.70    --

113 Ryan Robinson              9 Michigan                   16:58.70    --

114 Kaden Eaton               10 Columbus Thorn-IN          16:59.00    59

115 Nick Dale                 12 Rock Bridge XC Club-MO     16:59.30    60

116 Nathan Henry              12 Missouri                   16:59.30    --

117 Wesley Ward               11 Hampton's Harriers-IL      16:59.60    61

118 Eric Shan                 12 Windy City Hammers-IL      16:59.70    62

119 Tim Meincke               12 Palatine XC Club-IL        17:00.00    63

120 Kevin Lapp                12 O'town RC-IL               17:00.40    64

121 Nick McAfee               11 Ohio                       17:00.40    --

122 Matt Nicholson            11 St. Louis XC Club-MO       17:00.40    65

123 Jim Pappas                11 Liberty XC Club-OH         17:00.60    66

124 Landon Davison            11 VROOM-IN                   17:00.90    67

125 Luke O'Connor             11 Illinois                   17:01.80    --

126 James Hicks               12 Michigan                   17:02.30    --

127 Marc Dubrick              11 Illinois                   17:02.50    --

128 Joseph Beemer             12 Michigan                   17:02.90    --

129 Josh Steible              11 Centerville Athletic Club  17:03.10    68

130 Christian Zambrano        11 Palatine XC Club-IL        17:03.70    69

131 Brady Holmer              12 Ohio                       17:04.50    --

132 Kaleb Wilson              12 Missouri                   17:04.70    --

133 Christian Martin           9 Illinois                   17:04.70    --

134 Drew Smith                12 Naperville South XC-IL     17:04.80    70

135 Patrick Santino           12 TBJ Chicago-IL             17:04.90    71

136 Jordan Cook               12 Rock Bridge XC Club-MO     17:06.20    72

137 Brendan O'Connor          11 Naperville South XC-IL     17:06.30    73

138 Tyler Herber              12 Indiana                    17:06.40    --

139 Chip Schaff               12 Sheridan AC-IL             17:07.40    74

140 Miguel Lozano             12 Mishawaka XC Club-IN       17:07.40    75

141 Ryan Somerfield           11 Notorious XC-IL            17:07.50    76

142 Josh Cottrill             12 Liberty XC Club-OH         17:08.30    77

143 Simon Belete              11 Wildcat Runners-MO         17:08.50    78

144 Kyle Knight               12 Southeastern XC-IN         17:08.70    --

145 Alex Notton               11 Mason TC-OH                17:08.90    79

146 Sam Albaugh                9 Michigan                   17:09.30    --

147 Andrew Cartwright         12 The River Rats             17:10.10    80

148 Stefan Harry              12 Indiana                    17:11.20    --

149 Joshua McCoy              10 Illinois                   17:11.50    --

150 David Ryland              12 Ohio                       17:11.70    --

151 Charlie Michel             9 Ohio                       17:11.80    --

152 Carlos Vega               11 Kroy TC-IL                 17:11.90    81

153 Stephen Mugeche            9 Wildcat Runners-MO         17:12.10    82

154 Joe Esswein               12 St. Louis XC Club-MO       17:12.40    83

155 Tanner Mattie             12 Southeastern Ohio RC-OH    17:12.50    --

156 Neil Pedersen             12 Notorious XC-IL            17:12.70    84

157 Zach Cook                 10 Rock Bridge XC Club-MO     17:12.80    85

158 Garrett Knapik            10 Hilliard Running Club-OH   17:13.40    86

159 Steven Salvano            10 Grove Street-IL            17:14.10    87

160 Amos Bartelsmeyer         11 Warriors-MO                17:14.60    --

161 Clayton Murphy            11 Ohio                       17:14.70    --

162 Fabiel Urzua              11 Illinois                   17:14.80    --

163 Zak Geiger                12 Ohio                       17:15.00    --

164 Ryan Leahy                11 Michigan                   17:15.30    --

165 Zack Snider                9 Indiana                    17:15.30    --

166 Tom Clark                 10 Mason TC-OH                17:15.80    88

167 Nick Reyes                12 Ghost Striders-IL          17:16.20    89

168 Matthew Dietrich          12 Ohio                       17:16.30    --

169 DeAngelo Sharpley         12 The River Raiders-OH       17:16.40    --

170 Ryan Smith                12 Rock RC-MO                 17:16.60    90

171 Christopher Spadafora     12 Illinois                   17:16.60    --

172 Nicolai Sarpy             12 O'town RC-IL               17:16.90    91

173 Jordan Annis              11 Mishawaka XC Club-IN       17:17.20    92

174 Tanner Shuey              12 Rock RC-MO                 17:18.20    93

175 Jamison Dale              11 Illinois                   17:18.30    --

176 Colin Burdette             9 Hilliard Running Club-OH   17:19.00    94

177 Maxwell Jobson            12 Missouri                   17:19.20    --

178 Ted Owens                 12 Notorious XC-IL            17:19.70    95

179 Dominick Seitzer          11 Ohio                       17:19.70    --

180 Jacob Coffman             12 Missouri                   17:20.50    --

181 Eric Lindelsee            12 Illinois                   17:20.90    --

182 Jeffrey Bajema            11 Michigan                   17:21.80    --

183 Mike McLaughlin           12 St. Louis XC Club-MO       17:22.10    96

184 Nicholas Harrison         11 Illinois                   17:22.10    --

185 James Barnett             11 Wildcat Runners-MO         17:22.80    97

186 Justin Duvall             12 Mishawaka XC Club-IN       17:24.20    98

187 Graham Brown               9 Palatine XC Club-IL        17:24.20    99

188 Blake Meyer               11 Ohio                       17:25.20    --

189 Kaleb Rich-Harris         12 South Bloomington XC Club  17:25.50   100

190 Taylor Bisacchi           11 VROOM-IN                   17:25.80   101

191 Chris Kelly               11 Wilmette XC Club-IL        17:25.90   102

192 Eddie Albarran             9 Missouri                   17:26.30    --

193 John Vo                   12 Hilliard Running Club-OH   17:26.60   103

194 Jared Ripoli              11 Lake Zurich XC Club-IL     17:26.70   104

195 Josh Richardson           12 Shawnee XC-OH              17:27.80   105

196 Tyler Brinks              11 Michigan                   17:28.10    --

197 Dane Falberg              11 Michigan                   17:28.40    --

198 Damon Pruett              11 Indiana                    17:28.90    --

199 Austin Webster            10 Illinois                   17:28.90    --

200 Xavier Reed               11 VROOM-IN                   17:30.30   106

201 Max Gernhard              11 XCSWAG-IN                  17:30.80   107

202 Mark Chandler             12 South Bloomington XC Club  17:31.70   108

203 Patrick Musgrave          12 Indiana                    17:31.90    --

204 Alex Milner               11 Lake Zurich XC Club-IL     17:32.10   109

205 Zac Thompson              10 Mason TC-OH                17:32.60   110

206 Kyler Haumann             11 Missouri                   17:32.60    --

207 Spencer Schlecht          10 Hilliard Running Club-OH   17:33.40   111

208 Ethan Hoeft                9 Indiana                    17:33.90    --

209 Eric Underwood            12 Sheridan AC-IL             17:34.40   112

210 Lou Takahashi             11 Hilliard Running Club-OH   17:34.80   113

211 Ryan Foster               12 North Cougar XC Club-IN    17:35.40   114

212 Brett Sanders             12 Mason TC-OH                17:35.50   115

213 Connor Musial             12 Ohio                       17:35.80    --

214 Ethan Kaplan              11 Sheridan AC-IL             17:35.90   116

215 Brendan Hoskins           11 Hampton's Harriers-IL      17:36.00   117

216 Tyler Greenwood           11 Shawnee XC-OH              17:37.20   118

217 Alex Gorsuch              12 Hampton's Harriers-IL      17:37.30   119

218 Zach VanGundy             11 Liberty XC Club-OH         17:37.40   120

219 Jack Jones                12 Liberty XC Club-OH         17:37.50   121

220 Chad Maxwell              11 Illinois                   17:37.80    --

221 Austin Ganger             11 Mishawaka XC Club-IN       17:38.20   122

222 Collin Sees               12 Rock Bridge XC Club-MO     17:38.60   123

223 Andy Carr                 10 Columbus Thorn-IN          17:39.10   124

224 Connor Trapp              10 Sheridan AC-IL             17:40.80   125

225 Jon Gingrich              12 Liberty XC Club-OH         17:41.60   126

226 Jason Head                12 North Cougar XC Club-IN    17:42.00   127

227 Jake Wenzel                9 Grove Street-IL            17:42.40   128

228 Shelton Boclair           12 Naperville South XC-IL     17:42.50   129

229 Taylor Denney             12 Wildcat Runners-MO         17:43.60   130

230 Teddy Brombach            10 Wilmette XC Club-IL        17:43.70   131

231 Anthony Caviolo           11 Hilliard Running Club-OH   17:43.80   132

232 Jordan Huntoon            11 South Bloomington XC Club  17:43.80   133

233 Nathan Sutaphong          10 Ft. Wayne Cadet XC Club-I  17:44.00   134

234 Alexander Glasson         11 Michigan                   17:44.40    --

235 Xander Jacobson           12 Naperville South XC-IL     17:44.50   135

236 Andrew Jankowski          10 VROOM-IN                   17:44.60   136

237 Devon Sesler              10 Wildcat Runners-MO         17:44.80   137

238 James Douglas             11 Carbondale XC Club-IL      17:45.30   138

239 John Esswein              10 St. Louis XC Club-MO       17:46.40   139

240 Arjun Reddy               12 Notorious XC-IL            17:47.00   140

241 Kyle Nurse                12 Indiana                    17:47.60    --

242 Zak Arcara                11 Illinois                   17:47.70    --

243 Adam Wood                 12 Ghost Striders-IL          17:48.20   141

244 Jon Ramirez               11 Lake Zurich XC Club-IL     17:49.40   142

245 Steven Chorma             10 O'town RC-IL               17:49.70   143

246 Jesse Laseman             11 Belvidere Track Club-IL    17:50.60   144

247 Nick Whise                12 Michigan                   17:51.40    --

248 Jimmy Dohn                12 Rolling Meadows Distance   17:51.40   145

249 Alex Chavez               12 Hampton's Harriers-IL      17:51.40   146

250 Ryan Sanders              10 Mason TC-OH                17:51.50   147

251 Daniel Fleace              9 North Cougar XC Club-IN    17:53.20   148

252 Kaleb Gustafson           12 Belvidere Track Club-IL    17:53.30   149

253 Jacob Decker              12 Ghost Striders-IL          17:53.30   150

254 Brendan Thielsen          12 Rolling Meadows Distance   17:55.30   151

255 Michael Staton            12 South Bloomington XC Club  17:55.40   152

256 Kevin Huddle              11 Granville Running Aces-OH  17:56.10   153

257 Tom Lyons                 12 Notorious XC-IL            17:56.40   154

258 Henry Murakami            12 Centerville Athletic Club  17:56.60   155

259 Dylan Palo                11 Notorious XC-IL            17:56.60   156

260 Scott Tettambel           12 Rock RC-MO                 17:56.80   157

261 Tyler Otterstedt          10 Granville Running Aces-OH  17:57.20   158

262 Austin Szekacs            11 Shawnee XC-OH              17:57.90   159

263 Steve Yates               10 Mason TC-OH                17:58.20   160

264 Andrew Murdoch            12 Sheridan AC-IL             17:58.60   161

265 Tyler Thibodeaux          12 Mishawaka XC Club-IN       17:59.20   162

266 Eli Hinkle                 9 Grove Street-IL            17:59.30   163

267 Patrick Wagner            11 Mishawaka XC Club-IN       18:00.30   164

268 Taro Salinas              11 Windy City Hammers-IL      18:00.40   165

269 Stephen Cho               10 Southeastern XC-IN         18:00.80    --

270 Logan Rowe                11 Southeastern Ohio RC-OH    18:01.30    --

271 Frank Filosa              12 Ghost Striders-IL          18:02.50   166

272 Brennan Koester           10 O'town RC-IL               18:02.60   167

273 Andy Drumm                12 Ghost Striders-IL          18:02.60   168

274 Seth Richardson           12 Carbondale XC Club-IL      18:03.00   169

275 Sean Lamble               12 Wilmette XC Club-IL        18:03.70   170

276 Taylor Fatheree           11 Illinois                   18:04.10    --

277 Peter Rackers             10 St. Louis XC Club-MO       18:04.40   171

278 Ben Austin                12 Limestone XC Club-IL       18:05.10   172

279 Tommy Osika               10 Michigan                   18:06.50    --

280 Chase Hill                10 Belvidere Track Club-IL    18:07.70   173

281 Joey Stimler              10 Mason TC-OH                18:07.70   174

282 Nathan Beltran            12 Windy City Hammers-IL      18:08.10   175

283 Ethan Richter             10 Shermans XC Club-OH        18:08.20   176

284 Logan Pitcher             11 Granville Running Aces-OH  18:09.90   177

285 Blaine Wolf               12 Indiana                    18:10.40    --

286 Eric Ure                  12 Rolling Meadows Distance   18:10.90   178

287 Logan Means               11 Windy City Hammers-IL      18:12.30   179

288 Jeremy Richard            12 Ohio                       18:12.70    --

289 Dylan Gibson              11 Carbondale XC Club-IL      18:13.80   180

290 Gabe Staats               11 Granville Running Aces-OH  18:13.90   181

291 Logan Podbielski          12 Wilmette XC Club-IL        18:14.90   182

292 Grant Cook                12 Michigan                   18:17.00    --

293 Chase Lewark              12 The River Rats             18:17.70   183

294 Jaquan Grier              11 Wilmette XC Club-IL        18:19.20   184

295 David Berry               11 Michigan                   18:19.60    --

296 Jd Lafayette              10 Hampton's Harriers-IL      18:19.80   185

297 Ross Frondorf             11 Ohio                       18:20.30    --

298 Chad McComas              10 Southeastern Ohio RC-OH    18:21.40    --

299 Jp Manzanarez             12 Rolling Meadows Distance   18:22.50   186

300 Patrick Dalton            11 VROOM-IN                   18:23.10   187

301 Turner Kelly               9 Illinois                   18:23.80    --

302 Dan Heneghan              12 VPXC-IL                    18:25.90   188

303 Nolan Ryan                11 Missouri                   18:26.30    --

304 Kevin Hickey              10 VROOM-IN                   18:29.50   189

305 Will Holmes                9 Shawnee XC-OH              18:29.80   190

306 Trevor Kuehr              11 Lake Zurich XC Club-IL     18:30.00   191

307 Ryan Stewart              11 Southeastern Ohio RC-OH    18:30.90    --

308 Clifford Vickrey          12 TBJ Chicago-IL             18:31.20   192

309 Chris Korabik             10 TBJ Chicago-IL             18:31.40   193

310 Jake Cohen                 9 The River Rats             18:32.00   194

311 Kyle Chesser              12 North Cougar XC Club-IN    18:32.00   195

312 Andrew Snyder             12 Liberty XC Club-OH         18:32.90   196

313 Jimmy Barton               9 Centerville Athletic Club  18:33.20   197

314 Greg Murphy               11 Southeastern XC-IN         18:33.90    --

315 Brenton Jennewine         12 Ohio                       18:35.80    --

316 Jeremy Sandusky           12 Shermans XC Club-OH        18:36.60   198

317 Drake Smelser             11 Missouri                   18:36.90    --

318 Jimmie Mallers             9 Ft. Wayne Cadet XC Club-I  18:38.30   199

319 Andy Weber                 9 TBJ Chicago-IL             18:40.70   200

320 Sean Dopler               10 Illinois                   18:40.80    --

321 Andrew Brake              10 XCSWAG-IN                  18:42.40   201

322 Aaron Nanavaty            12 Indiana                    18:43.60    --

323 Tim Hyde                  11 VPXC-IL                    18:44.70   202

324 Cole Considine            12 Belvidere Track Club-IL    18:45.60   203

325 Marcus Loar               12 South Bloomington XC Club  18:47.50   204

326 Josh Huff                 11 Centerville Athletic Club  18:48.80   205

327 Matt Rancilio             11 St. Louis XC Club-MO       18:50.20   206

328 Alex Brouhard             12 Shawnee XC-OH              18:50.80   207

329 Anthony Edwards           11 Shermans XC Club-OH        18:53.20   208

330 Taylor Dugas              10 TBJ Chicago-IL             18:55.50   209

331 Travis Thompson           12 Mt. Carmel Golden Laces-I  18:55.70   210

332 Austin Stewart            11 Indiana                    18:57.80    --

333 Jordan Kempton            12 Ohio                       19:00.10    --

334 Jared Heern               11 Carbondale XC Club-IL      19:00.20   211

335 Isaac Honnegor            12 Lake Zurich XC Club-IL     19:02.00   212

336 Devin Wheeler             11 Shermans XC Club-OH        19:03.30   213

337 Brice Welton              12 Limestone XC Club-IL       19:05.50   214

338 Matt Adair                12 Ft. Wayne Cadet XC Club-I  19:07.20   215

339 Matt Osborne              11 Centerville Athletic Club  19:07.70   216

340 Michael Braun             11 Hampton's Harriers-IL      19:10.00   217

341 Ryan Degelmann            12 Grove Street-IL            19:14.90   218

342 Cody Lennon               12 Carbondale XC Club-IL      19:21.50   219

343 Cam McElheny              10 Carbondale XC Club-IL      19:21.60   220

344 Jon Michael Deisher       12 Mt. Carmel Golden Laces-I  19:25.30   221

345 Dominic Piccinini         11 Wildcat Runners-MO         19:31.20   222

346 John Villasenor           10 Windy City Hammers-IL      19:31.40   223

347 Brenson Zambarrano        11 Shermans XC Club-OH        19:40.80   224

348 Dakota Clark              10 The River Rats             19:42.50   225

349 Eric Hoecker              12 Shawnee XC-OH              20:02.50   226

350 John McFarland            12 Mt. Carmel Golden Laces-I  20:03.00   227

351 Alex Wynn                 12 Shermans XC Club-OH        20:03.00   228

352 Bryce Thompson            11 Mt. Carmel Golden Laces-I  20:03.90   229

353 Trey Zangmeister          11 Granville Running Aces-OH  20:07.30   230

354 Alan Wong                 12 VPXC-IL                    20:09.70   231

355 Ben Dickson                9 Centerville Athletic Club  20:17.00   232

356 Zach Hughes               10 Centerville Athletic Club  20:19.70   233

357 Shane McMullen            12 Limestone XC Club-IL       20:25.70   234

358 Thomas Thornton            9 Limestone XC Club-IL       20:32.50   235

359 Mike Tonner               12 TBJ Chicago-IL             20:35.30   236

360 Lowell Knight             10 The River Rats             20:35.60   237

361 Jamie Brunskill           11 Rolling Meadows Distance   20:55.70   238

362 Alex Gaston               11 Mt. Carmel Golden Laces-I  21:01.30   239

363 Andre Gossweiler          10 XCSWAG-IN                  21:08.10   240

364 Levi Coffer               10 Carbondale XC Club-IL      21:15.90   241

365 Nick Brown                12 XCSWAG-IN                  21:18.00   242

366 Jae Kwon                   9 The River Rats             21:25.90   243

367 Dylan Brown                9 Mt. Carmel Golden Laces-I  21:30.60   244

368 Clark Calderman           11 Mt. Carmel Golden Laces-I  23:05.00   245

369 Steve Roesslein           12 VPXC-IL                    23:12.60   246




                 Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                  

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 

==========================================================================

  1 Columbus Thorn-IN           109     4    7   25   35   38   59   124 

      Total Time: 1:22:22      Average: 16:28.38      1-5 Split: 37

  2 Kroy TC-IL                  154    13   24   34   37   46   55   81  

      Total Time: 1:23:12      Average: 16:38.38      1-5 Split: 32

  3 Palatine XC Club-IL         174    18   22   26   45   63   69   99  

      Total Time: 1:23:15      Average: 16:38.86      1-5 Split: 37

  4 Naperville South XC-IL      207     8   16   40   70   73   129  135 

      Total Time: 1:23:35      Average: 16:42.96      1-5 Split: 54

  5 Rock Bridge XC Club-MO      228    11   32   53   60   72   85   123 

      Total Time: 1:24:02      Average: 16:48.32      1-5 Split: 46

  6 O'town RC-IL                256    15   39   47   64   91   143  167 

      Total Time: 1:24:21      Average: 16:52.20      1-5 Split: 54

  7 Rock RC-MO                  290     2   48   57   90   93   157   -  

      Total Time: 1:24:29      Average: 16:53.72      1-5 Split: 1:18

  8 North Cougar XC Club-IN     320    10   33   36   114  127  148  195 

      Total Time: 1:25:01      Average: 17:00.14      1-5 Split: 1:24

  9 Belvidere Track Club-IL     340     3   21   23   144  149  173  203 

      Total Time: 1:24:48      Average: 16:57.48      1-5 Split: 1:46

 10 Liberty XC Club-OH          396    12   66   77   120  121  126  196 

      Total Time: 1:25:45      Average: 17:08.88      1-5 Split: 1:17

 11 Lake Zurich XC Club-IL      412    14   43   104  109  142  191  212 

      Total Time: 1:26:01      Average: 17:12.10      1-5 Split: 1:27

 12 Mishawaka XC Club-IN        418    31   75   92   98   122  162  164 

      Total Time: 1:26:05      Average: 17:12.96      1-5 Split: 1:01

 13 South Bloomington XC Club   420    30   49   100  108  133  152  204 

      Total Time: 1:26:14      Average: 17:14.76      1-5 Split: 1:07

 14 Hilliard Running Club-OH    423    29   86   94   103  111  113  132 

      Total Time: 1:26:07      Average: 17:13.34      1-5 Split: 60

 15 Wilmette XC Club-IL         428     6   19   102  131  170  182  184 

      Total Time: 1:25:50      Average: 17:09.84      1-5 Split: 1:52

 16 Sheridan AC-IL              432     5   74   112  116  125  161   -  

      Total Time: 1:26:11      Average: 17:14.04      1-5 Split: 1:30

 17 St. Louis XC Club-MO        439    56   65   83   96   139  171  206 

      Total Time: 1:26:20      Average: 17:15.88      1-5 Split: 49

 18 Notorious XC-IL             446    51   76   84   95   140  154  156 

      Total Time: 1:26:23      Average: 17:16.58      1-5 Split: 51

 19 VROOM-IN                    451    41   67   101  106  136  187  189 

      Total Time: 1:26:32      Average: 17:18.24      1-5 Split: 55

 20 Grove Street-IL             478    42   58   87   128  163  218   -  

      Total Time: 1:26:44      Average: 17:20.78      1-5 Split: 1:10

 21 Hampton's Harriers-IL       497    54   61   117  119  146  185  217 

      Total Time: 1:27:02      Average: 17:24.38      1-5 Split: 54

 22 Wildcat Runners-MO          524    78   82   97   130  137  222   -  

      Total Time: 1:27:12      Average: 17:26.36      1-5 Split: 37

 23 Mason TC-OH                 539    79   88   110  115  147  160  174 

      Total Time: 1:27:25      Average: 17:28.86      1-5 Split: 43

 24 Ghost Striders-IL           547     1   89   141  150  166  168   -  

      Total Time: 1:26:58      Average: 17:23.48      1-5 Split: 2:06

 25 Shawnee XC-OH               599    27   105  118  159  190  207  226 

      Total Time: 1:28:06      Average: 17:37.04      1-5 Split: 1:58

 26 Ft. Wayne Cadet XC Club-I   644    44   52   134  199  215   -    -  

      Total Time: 1:29:17      Average: 17:51.34      1-5 Split: 2:17

 27 TBJ Chicago-IL              665     9   71   192  193  200  209  236 

      Total Time: 1:29:06      Average: 17:49.18      1-5 Split: 2:23

 28 Windy City Hammers-IL       804    62   165  175  179  223   -    -  

      Total Time: 1:30:52      Average: 18:10.38      1-5 Split: 2:32

 29 Shermans XC Club-OH         812    17   176  198  208  213  224  228 

      Total Time: 1:31:05      Average: 18:12.94      1-5 Split: 2:40

 30 XCSWAG-IN                   818    28   107  201  240  242   -    -  

      Total Time: 1:35:12      Average: 19:02.38      1-5 Split: 4:46

 31 Centerville Athletic Club   841    68   155  197  205  216  232  233 

      Total Time: 1:31:30      Average: 18:17.88      1-5 Split: 2:05

 32 VPXC-IL                     887    20   188  202  231  246   -    -  

      Total Time: 1:36:58      Average: 19:23.58      1-5 Split: 6:48

 33 Rolling Meadows Distance    898    145  151  178  186  238   -    -  

      Total Time: 1:33:16      Average: 18:39.16      1-5 Split: 3:05

 34 Granville Running Aces-OH   899    153  158  177  181  230   -    -  

      Total Time: 1:32:25      Average: 18:28.88      1-5 Split: 2:12

 35 Limestone XC Club-IL        905    50   172  214  234  235   -    -  

      Total Time: 1:35:05      Average: 19:00.88      1-5 Split: 3:37

 36 Carbondale XC Club-IL       917    138  169  180  211  219  220  241 

      Total Time: 1:32:24      Average: 18:28.76      1-5 Split: 1:37

 37 The River Rats              919    80   183  194  225  237  243   -  

      Total Time: 1:34:18      Average: 18:51.58      1-5 Split: 3:26

 38 Mt. Carmel Golden Laces-I  1126    210  221  227  229  239  244  245 

      Total Time: 1:39:30      Average: 19:53.84      1-5 Split: 2:06