MSHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 11/5/2011               

                       Entries and Resutls by TRXC Timing                        

                               Jefferson City, MO                                

                              Last Completed Event                               

 

Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Class 4

=======================================================================          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          

=======================================================================          

  1 Wilfong, Caleb            SR Rock Bridge           15:54.13    1             

  2 Sheldon, Kolton           SR Lee's Summit North    16:01.17    2             

  3 Cargill, Drew             SR West Plains           16:08.40    3             

  4 Kauppila, Noah            SO Marquette             16:15.68    4             

  5 Belete, Simon             JR Blue Springs          16:17.59    5             

  6 Hall, Shannon             SR Liberty               16:20.08    6             

  7 Cook, Jordan              SR Rock Bridge           16:20.74    7             

  8 Mooneyham, Chris          JR Glendale              16:23.04    8             

  9 Walton, Joe               SR Park Hill             16:25.64                  

 10 Economon, Keaghan         SR Parkview              16:27.93                  

 11 Leighton, Billy           JR Central (C.G.)        16:30.21                  

 12 Sander, Devin             SR Hickman               16:33.12                  

 13 Herriott, Zach            SR Rockhurst             16:34.26    9             

 14 Haik, Spencer             SO Glendale              16:35.09   10             

 15 Sivill, Eric              SR Parkway Central       16:36.21                  

 16 Lambert, Ethan            SR Eureka                16:37.34   11             

 17 Shearman, Steven          SR Parkway West          16:37.99   12             

 18 Stewart, Nicholas         JR McCluer North         16:39.26                  

 19 Migliara, Miles           SR Waynesville           16:39.61                  

 20 Schulte, Evan             SO Rock Bridge           16:41.93   13             

 21 Frazier, Ian              JR Kickapoo              16:43.65                  

 22 Wheaton-Werle, Cory       SR Lee's Summit North    16:44.52   14             

 23 Shuey, Tanner             SR Rockhurst             16:45.69   15             

 24 Legenzoff, Derek          JR Lafayette             16:45.91                  

 25 McLaughlin, Michael       SR St. Louis Un.High     16:45.99   16             

 26 McAnany, Ryan             SR Rockhurst             16:46.07   17             

 27 Keown, Nathan             JR Rock Bridge           16:47.25   18             

 28 Netscher, Cade            SR Eureka                16:47.99   19             

 29 McKinley, Josh            SR F.H.C.                16:51.31                  

 30 Fambrough, Jason          SO Raymore-Peculiar      16:52.24                  

 31 Schloegel, Van            JR Rockhurst             16:54.53   20             

 32 Brown, Justin             SR Truman                16:54.81                  

 33 lopez, larry              JR Fox                   16:58.33                  

 34 Davidson, Ryan            SR Joplin                16:58.85                  

 35 Mitchell, Chris           SR West Plains           16:59.11   21             

 36 Dale, Nick                SR Rock Bridge           17:00.95   22             

 37 Nicholson, Matt           JR St. Louis Un.High     17:01.49   23             

 38 Mastroianni, Kent         SR Jefferson City        17:02.89   24             

 39 Bast, Jake                SR Oakville              17:04.37                  

 40 Byrley, Cameron           SO Parkview              17:04.89                  

 41 Sees, Collin              SR Rock Bridge           17:05.15   25             

 42 Worthington, Daniel       SR Raytown South         17:05.53                  

 43 Melles, Tucker            FR Park Hill South       17:05.92                  

 44 Albarran, Eddie           JR Vianney               17:06.42                  

 45 Mugeche, Stephen          FR Blue Springs          17:06.51   26             

 46 Bachman, Jeff             JR Central (S.J.)        17:07.76                  

 47 Samatar, Liban            JR Oak Park              17:09.32                  

 48 Turner, Wesley            SR Lee's Summit North    17:09.49   27             

 49 Smith, Ryan               SR Rockhurst             17:09.93   28             

 50 Rubbelke, Nathan          SR St. Louis Un.High     17:10.43   29             

 51 Gabrielson, Kyle          SO Liberty               17:10.79   30             

 52 Boys, Nathan              SR West Plains           17:10.95   31             

 53 Beaman, Tyler             SO Eureka                17:11.46   32             

 54 Hernan, Brian             JR Parkway South         17:11.62                  

 55 Cook, Zach                SO Rock Bridge           17:11.63   33             

 56 Roderique, Adam           JR Marquette             17:11.95   34             

 57 Koboldt, Kevin            JR Parkway West          17:11.95   35             

 58 Carter, Chris             JR Parkway West          17:13.31   36             

 59 Alvey, Danny              SR Liberty               17:13.70   37             

 60 Pixler, Zach              SR Liberty               17:13.98   38             

 61 Martini, Nick             SR DeSmet                17:14.08   39             

 62 Jantsch, Kevin            SR Rockhurst             17:14.45   40             

 63 Dodson, Cole              SR Jefferson City        17:15.22   41             

 64 Bryant, Brandon           SR Central (C.G.)        17:15.87                  

 65 Lasker, Dan               SR Marquette             17:16.26   42             

 66 Barnett, James            JR Blue Springs          17:16.73   43             

 67 Medina, Alex              JR West Plains           17:17.25   44             

 68 Silver, Dan               SR Parkway Central       17:18.05                  

 69 Krumrey, Brian            JR Parkway Central       17:18.59                  

 70 Dolan, Grant              FR Marquette             17:18.67   45             

 71 Thomas, Will              SR Lee's Summit North    17:18.75   46             

 72 Shanklin, Brady           SR Kickapoo              17:19.60                  

 73 Laughlin, Tom             JR St. Louis Un.High     17:19.80   47             

 74 Clowes, Austin            SR Lee's Summit West     17:20.04                  

 75 Andrew, Patrick           SO Parkway South         17:20.97                  

 76 Palmer, Micah             JR Raytown South         17:21.90                  

 77 Johnson, Brandon          SR West Plains           17:22.44   48             

 78 Del Rosso, Austin         SO DeSmet                17:22.56   49             

 79 Bewen, Nick               SO Mehlville             17:22.71                  

 80 Skosky, Tommy             JR Lindbergh             17:22.97                  

 81 Archer, Joe               JR St. Louis Un.High     17:23.88   50             

 82 Petersen, Matt            JR Branson               17:24.31                  

 83 Tettambel, Scott          SR Rockhurst             17:27.03   51             

 84 Trusty, Brit              SR Blue Springs          17:27.10   52             

 85 Myers, Brian              SR Parkway Central       17:27.45                  

 86 Miller, Zac               SO Central (S.J.)        17:28.25                  

 87 Thornton, Alex            SR Branson               17:28.60                  

 88 Rubio, Tom                SO St. Louis Un.High     17:30.46   53             

 89 Ignotz, Zach              SR Troy Buchanan         17:30.74                  

 90 O'Connor, Matthew         SR DeSmet                17:32.31   54             

 91 Bachman, Brett            JR Central (S.J.)        17:32.91                  

 92 Perry, Ben                SO Eureka                17:33.23   55             

 93 Ryan, Nolan               JR Ft. Zumwalt East      17:33.52                  

 94 Sesler, Devon             SO Blue Springs          17:34.04   56             

 95 West, Jordan              JR Lafayette             17:34.13                  

 96 Gardner, Nick             SR Liberty               17:34.27   57             

 97 Bremer, Kyle              SR Liberty               17:34.51   58             

 98 Caruthers, Ryan           SR Branson               17:35.20                  

 99 Dubuque, Brett            JR Parkway West          17:35.30   59             

100 McCulloch, Michael        SR Staley                17:35.74                  

101 Albright, Derek           JR Lafayette             17:36.39                  

102 Galanes, Gavin            SO Francis Howell        17:36.91                  

103 Harris, Rashad            JR Ritenour              17:38.63                  

104 Haumann, Kyler            JR Ozark                 17:38.73                  

105 Percy, Tyler              JR Ft. Zumwalt West      17:39.44   60             

106 Prescott, Logan           SR Glendale              17:39.94   61             

107 Denney, Taylor            SR Blue Springs          17:43.79   62             

108 Whitehead, Charles        SR Carthage              17:45.12                  

109 Schmitz, Cameron          SR Eureka                17:46.25   63             

110 Riechman-Bennett, Matt    SO Joplin                17:46.80                  

111 Franck, Peter             SR Holt                  17:46.89                  

112 Sullivan, Collin          JR DeSmet                17:48.22   64             

113 Talbut, Riley             SR Jackson               17:49.64                  

114 Orf, Jeff                 SR Marquette             17:50.11   65             

115 Nyakooko, Pius            SR Jefferson City        17:50.33   66             

116 quick, cyle               SO Fox                   17:50.48                  

117 Green, Brian              SO Lee's Summit North    17:51.21   67             

118 Rogers, Eric              JR Ft. Zumwalt West      17:51.45   68             

119 Parres, Seth              SR Ft. Zumwalt West      17:51.89   69             

120 Zars, Ethan               JR Hickman               17:52.69                  

121 Heim, Steve               SR Ft. Zumwalt West      17:53.11   70             

122 Riggs, Anthony            SR Hazelwood West        17:53.16   71             

123 Theroff, Lucas            SO Jefferson City        17:53.49   72             

124 Staebell, Travis          JR Hazelwood West        17:53.63   73             

125 Puzzo, Dillon             SR West Plains           17:53.83   74             

126 Cogdill, Ty               JR Liberty               17:58.51   75             

127 Moore, Cody               SR Parkway West          17:59.46   76             

128 Esswein, Joe              SR St. Louis Un.High     17:59.71   77             

129 Helt, Jake                JR C.B.C.                17:59.99                  

130 Leightner, Brian          SR Chaminade             18:00.29                  

131 Conley, Steven            JR Hazelwood West        18:00.95   78             

132 Waller, John              SR DeSmet                18:01.37   79             

133 Ruth, Caleb               JR Jefferson City        18:01.40   80             

134 Bogle, Josh               SO Glendale              18:01.47   81             

135 Whiting, Alec             JR Holt                  18:02.94                  

136 Rizzo, Jimmy              JR Webster Groves        18:03.34   82             

137 Jardine, Logan            JR Marquette             18:03.59   83             

138 Carter, Tayler            SO Troy Buchanan         18:03.66                  

139 Woodall, Brendan          JR Troy Buchanan         18:04.67                  

140 Kemner, Ty                JR Blue Springs          18:06.15   84             

141 Andrews, Jordan           SR Lee's Summit          18:06.26                  

142 Mueller, Drew             SR McCluer North         18:07.72                  

143 Williams, Dillon          JR Webster Groves        18:09.90   85             

144 Cole, Brian               SR Webster Groves        18:09.91   86             

145 Ernst, Jeff               JR Eureka                18:11.73   87             

146 Plassmeyer, Stephen       SO DeSmet                18:12.64   88             

147 Kiekhaefer, Paul          JR Jefferson City        18:14.77   89             

148 Berg, Sam                 JR Webster Groves        18:15.08   90             

149 Hall, Zach                JR Lee's Summit North    18:15.79   91             

150 Kuehnle, Andrew           SR Parkway West          18:17.41   92             

151 Bolander, Drew            SR West Plains           18:19.13   93             

152 Somogye, Derek            JR Lee's Summit North    18:19.15   94             

153 Sharp, Clay               SR Webster Groves        18:27.30   95             

154 Lehr, Ryan                SR Marquette             18:29.02   96             

155 Bindner, Joe              SO Ft. Zumwalt East      18:29.37                  

156 Rettenmeier, Steven       JR Eureka                18:31.19   97             

157 Lorenzino, Caleb          SO Glendale              18:31.63   98             

158 Humphries, Jacob          SR Ft. Zumwalt South     18:34.05                  

159 Gilbert, Nick             SO Webster Groves        18:34.51   99             

160 Wagner, Zach              SO Ft. Zumwalt West      18:35.42  100             

161 Callahan, Michael         JR DeSmet                18:36.23  101             

162 Teubner, Glenn            JR Jefferson City        18:39.66  102             

163 Brewer, Jordan            SR Ft. Zumwalt West      18:41.13  103             

164 McMillin, Miles           SO Webster Groves        18:45.69  104             

165 Poppen, Alex              SR Parkway West          18:56.54  105             

166 Njogu, Nelson             SO Hazelwood West        18:58.15  106             

167 Bradford, Connor          JR Ft. Zumwalt West      19:03.30  107             

168 Iuli, Mika                SO Hazelwood West        19:15.03  108             

169 Brown, Brandon            SO Hazelwood West        19:23.98  109             

170 Collins, James            SR Glendale              19:31.06  110             

171 Nyokabi, Brian            SO Hazelwood West        19:44.94  111             

172 Grasser, Artur            JR Glendale              20:39.97  112             

                                                                                 

                                   Team Scores                                   

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

   1 Rock Bridge                  61    1    7   13   18   22   25   33          

      Total Time:  1:22:45.00                                                    

         Average:    16:33.00                                                    

   2 Rockhurst                    89    9   15   17   20   28   40   51          

      Total Time:  1:24:10.48                                                    

         Average:    16:50.10                                                    

   3 West Plains                 147    3   21   31   44   48   74   93          

      Total Time:  1:24:58.15                                                    

         Average:    16:59.63                                                    

   4 Lee's Summit North          156    2   14   27   46   67   91   94          

      Total Time:  1:25:05.14                                                    

         Average:    17:01.03                                                    

   5 St. Louis Un.High           165   16   23   29   47   50   53   77          

      Total Time:  1:25:41.59                                                    

         Average:    17:08.32                                                    

   6 Liberty                     168    6   30   37   38   57   58   75          

      Total Time:  1:25:32.82                                                    

         Average:    17:06.57                                                    

   7 Eureka                      180   11   19   32   55   63   87   97          

      Total Time:  1:25:56.27                                                    

         Average:    17:11.26                                                    

   8 Blue Springs                182    5   26   43   52   56   62   84          

      Total Time:  1:25:41.97                                                    

         Average:    17:08.40                                                    

   9 Marquette                   190    4   34   42   45   65   83   96          

      Total Time:  1:25:52.67                                                    

         Average:    17:10.54                                                    

  10 Parkway West                218   12   35   36   59   76   92  105          

      Total Time:  1:26:38.01                                                    

         Average:    17:19.61                                                    

  11 Glendale                    258    8   10   61   81   98  110  112          

      Total Time:  1:27:11.17                                                    

         Average:    17:26.24                                                    

  12 Jefferson City              283   24   41   66   72   80   89  102          

      Total Time:  1:28:03.33                                                    

         Average:    17:36.67                                                    

  13 DeSmet                      285   39   49   54   64   79   88  101          

      Total Time:  1:27:58.54                                                    

         Average:    17:35.71                                                    

  14 Ft. Zumwalt West            367   60   68   69   70  100  103  107          

      Total Time:  1:29:51.31                                                    

         Average:    17:58.27                                                    

  15 Hazelwood West              436   71   73   78  106  108  109  111          

      Total Time:  1:32:00.92                                                    

         Average:    18:24.19                                                    

  16 Webster Groves              438   82   85   86   90   95   99  104          

      Total Time:  1:31:05.53                                                    

         Average:    18:13.11