2010 performance log Italics: varsity racer; Bold: medalist; Underlined: race champion.
Senior (20) Alumni 11 PR 10 PR 09 PR 08 PR 5 Km TT FPXC Enke Fox Palatine (3mi) Ladue MCC Borgia Clayton District Findley Sect State
Beckemeyer, Zach DNR 18:11.87 NA NA NA 21:18 19:38.70 20:19.04 19:41 DNR 19:46.00 19:20.1 19:24.0 18:11.87 DNR 19:30 DNR
Beckerle, Josh 12:49 18:43.20 18:14 NA NA 20:07 18:43.20 20:18.55 19:25 DNR DNR DNR 20:33.1 DNR DNR 19:05 DNR  
Bossung, Paul 13:13 18:46 18:46 19:49 NA 21:00 19:35.00 20:24.46 19:50 DNR 19:58.50 DNR 19:47.9 19:11.37 DNR 18:46 DNR
Bufe, Sam 13:04 18:55.77 18:15 19:05 19:44 21:01 DNR 20:43.18 19:31 DNR 19:40.80 19:25.0 19:28.4 18:55.77 DNR 19:20 DNR  
Carroll, George 13:12 18:25.07 18:02 20:05 21:51 21:05 DNR 19:38.55 19:00 DNR 18:48.20 18:45.9 DNR 18:25.07 DNR 19:20 DNR
Chura, Brendan DNR 21:03.87 20:41 19:25 19:22 DNR 21:35.30 DNR 21:58 DNR DNR 21:16.1 DNR 21:03.87 DNR 21:22 DNR  
Dodd, Alex DNR 19:20 18:56.1 18:40 19:33.7 21:32 DNR 22:08.61 20:39 DNR DNR 20:09.5 20:12.1 19:37.36 DNR 19:20 DNR
Esswein, Joe 11:13 16:13.80 16:57.0 17:43 17:38.2 18:12 16:13.80 DNR DNR 16:06.9 DNR 17:49.7 17:48.9 DNR 17:50.4 DNR 17:40.54  
Finn, Jacob 15:34 21:08 NA NA NA 23:15 21:37.50 DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR 22:15.8 21:40.64 DNR 21:08 DNR
Fox, Nathan 12:28 17:58.10 17:54 18:09 18:30 19:15 17:58.10 19:13.54 18:19 DNR DNR 18:59.9 18:37.4 DNR DNR 18:01 DNR  
Gaines, Danny DNR 19:08 18:58 19:48 19:47 21:11 19:10.90 20:57.81 19:25 DNR DNR 19:38.4 DNR 19:51.50 DNR 19:08 DNR
Glass, Elliot DNR 22:24 21:52 22:04 21:03 25:32 DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR 24:51.4 DNR 23:06.10 DNR 22:24 DNR  
Griffard, Jim 12:24 18:53 17:31 18:41 18:51 DNR DNR 20:06.20 18:53 DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR 20:26 DNR
Hruz, Matt 12:23 18:24.30 19:40 NA NA 19:26 18:24.30 19:21.85 19:20 DNR 19:02.3 DNF 19:00.3 18:46.19 DNR 18:46 DNR  
McEnery, Brendan 13:52 19:13.56 19:03 21:26 23:05 20:51 20:01.60 21:24.00 20:20 DNR DNR 19:56.3 20:31.3 19:13.56 DNR 19:26 DNR
McLaughlin, Mike 11:24 15:52.5* 16:16.7* 16:55 17:59 16:52 16:35.00 DNR DNR 15:25.1 DNR 16:26.9 DNR DNR DNR DNR 16:56.65  
Moloney, Chip DNR 20:29 NA 21:20 NA DNR DNR 23:33.13 DQ DNR 21:29.30 DQ DNR DNR DNR 20:29 DNR
Pollihan, Michael 12:00 17:28.9* 17:30 18:36 18:48 19:02 17:45.80 DNR DNR 16:58.7 17:57.30 17:59.8 18:01.3 17:51.08 DNR 17:35 DNR  
Rubbelke, Nathan 10:22 16:15.40 16:14.1* 17:03.87 17:32 17:04 16:15.40 DNR DNR 15:54.2 DNR DNR DNR 16:27.55 DNR DNR 16:34.87
Zink-Duda, Joshua 12:17 18:10 18:41 19:25 NA 19:56 18:55.70 20:24.48 18:55 DNR 18:48.60 19:34.3 19:18.2 20:21.92 DNR 18:10 DNR  
Juniors (18) Alumni 11 PR 10 PR 09 PR 5 Km TT FPXC Park C Enke Fox Palatine (3mi) Ladue MCC Borgia District Findley Sect State  
Archer, Joe 11:16 16:40.5* 17:03.9* 18:38 17:20 16:52.20 DNR DNR DNR 16:11.7 16:51.5 17:00.8 DNR 17:51.6 DNR 17:03.91    
Arredondo, David 11:14 16:35.1 17:20.4* NA 17:39 16:50.80 17:29.0 DNR DNR 16:06.4 17:18.7 17:26.8 17:40.9 18:03.6 17:09 DNR  
Bergman, Josh DNR 19:47 20:18 21:48 23:27 20:20.20 DNR 22:05.46 21:07 DNR DNR 20:19.5 20:16.0 DNR 19:47 DNR    
Curran, Brian 12:54 18:15 19:26 21:29 19:41 18:32.30 DNR 20:01.44 19:23 DNR 18:42.0 18:42.5 18:56.6 DNR 18:15 DNR  
Groesch, Alex 11:48 17:12.9* 17:50.9 18:52 19:04 17:51.10 18:09.0 DNR DNR 16:43.2 17:50.3 17:59.3 18:15.5 DNR 17:20 DNR    
Laughlin, Tom 11:03 16:08.8* 16:44.1* NA 17:13 16:17.80 DNR DNR DNR 15:40.9 DNR 16:40.7 DNR DNR DNR 17:14.91  
Martino, Kyle 13:32 20:03.6 20:24.0 NA 22:50 21:08.70 DNR 22:25.02 21:13 DNR 20:51.8 20:03.6 20:08.1 DNR 20:13 DNR    
Moran, Joe 14:21 19:53 18:51 20:12 DNF 22:06.90 DNR 21:51.84 20:00 DNR 20:02.0 DNR 21:00.3 DNR 19:53 DNR  
Nicholson, Matthew 10:48 16:13.4* 17:11.5* 18:37 17:18 16:18.10 DNR DNR DNR 15:45.4 DNR 16:35.3 DNR 17:36.6 DNR 17:02.50    
O'Brien, Joe 15:58 21:00.5 NA NA 23:31 21:50.20 DNR 22:21.53 22:02 DNR 21:34.4 21:08.9 21:00.5 DNR DNR DNR  
Raeber, Matt 13:17 18:07 18:46 19:41 20:44 18:51.00 DNR 20:53.35 19:06 DNR 19:36.6 18:34.4 19:14.3 DNR 18:07 DNR    
Rancilio, Matt 11:54 17:20 18:11.5 18:59 DNF NT 18:11.0 DNR DNR 17:17.2 17:42.2 17:53.7 18:13.2 DNR 17:20 DNR  
Shumate, Parker 11:58 18:26.80 18:50 19:07 DNF 18:26.80 DNR 19:35.64 18:40 DNR 18:48.0 19:32.1 DNR DNR DNR DNR    
Smith, Owen 13:57 20:01.7 22:24 NA 23:26 20:57.20 DNR 22:07.05 21:08 DNR 20:21.2 20:12.6 20:01.7 DNR 20:03 DNR  
Surhe, Brian 13:22 20:18.1 21:31.0 21:50 22:08 21:11.70 DNR 22:19.98 21:46 DNR 21:07.7 20:18.1 20:37.3 DNR 20:19 DNR    
Tahan, Paul 20:20 26:23 NA NA DNR DNR DNR DNF DNR DNR 28:57.7 26:57.8 27:17.0 DNR 26:23 DNR  
Vicini, Joe 13:06 18:39.4 18:38.0 19:20 20:49 19:07.70 DNR DNR 19:12 DNR 18:39.4 18:50.8 18:57.3 DNR 19:01 DNR    
Wottowa, Nick 13:18 18:51 19:34 21:11 21:46 20:00.20 DNR 20:33.66 19:39 DNR 19:28.6 19:12.8 19:49.0 DNR 18:51 DNR  
Sophomores (37) Alumni 11 PR 10 PR 5 Km TT FPXC Park C Enke Warrior Palatine (3mi) Ladue MCC Borgia District Findley Sect State    
Amsler, Jerry 12:01 18:03 19:00 19:17 18:36.30 DNR 19:11.53 18:56 DNR 18:15.3 18:27.7 DNR DNR 18:03 DNR      
Brady, Matt 14:35 19:41 NA 24:23 20:10.00 DNR 22:34.92 21:45 DNR 21:26.4 20:21.5 22:14.6 DNR 19:41 DNR    
Breiner, Jacob 14:14 17:50 NA 20:30 19:14.00 DNR 19:50.34 18:32 DNR 18:18.5 18:29.4 18:42.7 DNR 17:50 DNR      
Brumfield, Joel 13:58 20:26.00 20:28 21:17 20:26.00 DNR 21:19.33 DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR    
Carron, Luke 15:26 19:58 19:47 23:19 21:47.10 DNR 23:19.94 21:40 DNR 21:33.9 20:05.4 20:43.9 DNR 19:58 DNR      
Charles, Peter 13:20 18:59.5 NA 20:49 19:14.00 DNR 20:25.49 19:48 DNR 19:25.0 18:59.5 19:31.8 DNR 19:15 DNR    
Costello, Andrew 13:23 20:09.00 NA 21:54 20:09.00 DNR 22:32.68 21:46 DNR 21:33.4 21:28.3 22:16.7 DNR 21:21 DNR      
Dunne, Colin 16:35 21:58 NA 25:48 22:28.20 DNR 23:52.87 22:59 DNR 22:14.7 22:17.3 22:22.2 DNR 21:58 DNR    
Esswein, John 10:43 16:48.3 16:49.8* 17:30 16:48.30 DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR 17:17.8 17:53.6 18:10.5 16:58 DNR      
Gillam, Reid DNR 19:34 20:09.0 21:49 20:19.20 DNR 21:22.33 19:57 DNR DNR 20:16.2 20:05.5 DNR 19:34 DNR    
Hilmes, Jacob 13:21 18:47 21:06 21:12 19:55.40 DNR 20:58.62 19:56 DNR 19:31.2 19:24.3 19:33.1 DNR 18:47 DNR      
Kasper, David 13:36 19:30 20:59 22:35 19:56.40 DNR 20:56.82 19:45 DNR 19:57.3 19:35.9 20:00.1 DNR 19:30 DNR    
Kasper, Michael 13:06 18:56 NA DNR 19:09.00 DNR 20:49.59 19:27 DNR 19:37.9 DNR 19:$4.2 DNR 18:56 DNR      
Kernell, Will DNR 19:24 19:50 21:10 19:57.00 DNR 22:20.82 20:00 DNR 20:14.9 19:57.6 19:57.0 DNR 19:24 DNR    
Keuss, Brendan DNR 18:35 NA 20:50 19:58.90 DNR 20:24.75 19:45 DNR 19:37.9 19:09.1 19:26.6 DNR 18:35 DNR      
Lally, Tim 14:36 21:09 NA 23:09 21:39.50 DNR 23:24.51 21:19 DNR 21:39.6 21:15.2 21:27.7 DNR 21:09 DNR    
Lauer, John DNR 21:15 NA 28:24 23:52.50 DNR NT 23:21 DNR 22:59.0 22:09.5 22:36.0 DNR 21:15 DNR      
McCarthy, Jack 15:27 22:31 21:28 25:06 22:34.20 DNR DNR 22:31 DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR    
McEnery, Connor 15:59 21:18 20:37 DNR 22:26.40 DNR 24:48.80 22:29 DNR 22:40.3 21:27.9 21:55.2 DNR 21:18 DNR      
McLaughlin,Sean 12:25 18:02.10 18:11 19:18 18:02.10 18:46.0 DNR 18:20 DNR 18:21.1 18:30.1 18:36.9 DNR 18:29 DNR    
Mimlitz, Michael 14:01 19:43 19:49 DNR 20:44.50 DNR 21:27.85 20:58 DNR 20:07.5 20:12.1 20:28.0 DNR 19:43 DNR      
Mulligan, Sean 13:55 19:38 20:54 DNR 20:08.20 DNR 21:10.54 20:08 DNR 19:59.5 19:38.3 20:10.7 DNR 19:38 DNR    
Mungenast, Peter 13:41 19:53 20:13 DNR DNR DNR 21:05.73 21:01 DNR 20:34.7 20:03.0 20:29.0 DNR 19:53 DNR      
Murphy, Greg 13:27 18:43 18:58 20:36 19:26.00 DNR 20:10.93 19:52 DNR 19:23.7 19:00.6 20:05.1 DNR 18:43 DNR    
Obermeyer, Sam 14:46 20:01 20:46 22:49 21:14.40 DNR 23:18.93 21:11 DNR 20:08.9 20:25.8 21:32.6 DNR 20:01 DNR      
Oster, Patrick 13:19 18:53.70 18:10 21:08 18:53.70 DNR 20:49.01 DNR DNR 19:52.8 19:07.7 20:15.6 DNR 19:16 DNR    
Peraud, Alex 14:43 19:43 21:31 22:50 20:54.90 DNR 23:07.45 22:11 DNR 21:20.0 20:38.1 20:52.6 DNR 19:43 DNR      
Phimphavong, Matt 16:31 22:32 24:32.0 25:34 24:21.00 DNR :25:29.13 NT DNR 24:46.9 23:44.3 24:07.5 DNR 22:32 DNR    
Rackers, Peter 11:09 17:00.7* 18:09.0 18:17 17:02.10 18:02.0 DNR DNR 16:31.3 17:31.80 17:37.5 17:52.0 18:27.5 17:19 DNR      
Rieke, Mark 16:17 21:20 NA DNR 23:06.90 DNR NT DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR 21:20 DNR    
Rubio, Tom 11:16 16:25.7* 17:27 17:44 16:53.30 17:08.0 DNR DNR 15:57.3 DNR 16:55.7 DNR 18:20.1 DNR 17:13.72      
Schrock, Michael 15:51 20:00 23:29 DNR 23:18.20 DNR 23:50.45 22:25 DNR 21:33.5 20:48.7 21:15.9 DNR 20:00 DNR    
Sextro, Alex 13:30 19:46.8 NA 21:14 20:08.70 DNR 20:45.17 20:01 DNR 19:46.8 20:07.6 DNR DNR DNR DNR      
Stolz, Don DNR 21:00 NA 22:26 21:01.00 DNR 23:41.67 22:01 DNR 21:50.0 21:41.1 22:18.6 DNR 21:00 DNR    
Swan, Michael 12:13 16:48.6* 17:19 18:32 17:41.80 18:03.0 DNR DNR 16:19.6 DNR 17:55.3 DNR DNR 17:15 DNR      
Szatkowski, David 15:17 19:57 NA 25:33 23:24.00 DNR DNR 22:25 DNR 20:59.4 20:31.3 DNR DNR 19:57 DNR    
Thomas, Matt DNR 18:14 19:13 20:17 19:26.40 DNR 20:26.12 19:46 DNR 18:52.1 18:46.3 19:08.3 DNR 18:14 DNR      
Freshmen (30) Alumni 5K PR 2 Mile TT FPXC(3K) Enke Warrior Ladue MCC Borgia District Findley Sect State        
Blackwell, Tommy 16:40 21:45 15:21 12:55.40 23:58.52 23:16 23:11.20 21:55.7 22:22.2 DNR 21:45 DNR          
Blechle, Ryan 16:43 20:11 14:18 12:06.60 22:41.12 21:53 21:47.30 21:03.1 21:00.7 DNR 20:11 DNR        
Booth, Nick 15:35 19:35 13:15 12:04.60 22:32.04 21:40 20:55.20 20:14.2 21:11.9 DNR 19:35 DNR          
Carroll, Jack DNR 19:49 DNR 12:29.60 22:49.14 22:16 21:31.00 20:44.0 21:09.0 DNR 19:49 DNR        
Cox, Jake DNR 23:15.50 15:58 13:02.70 24:51.89 23:30 23:15.50 DNR DNR DNR 24:39 DNR          
Fleming, Matt 14:42 20:03 13:34 11:54.80 21:43.70 20:23 21:26.30 20:43.0 21:38.4 DNR 20:03 DNR        
Fox, Garrett 12:30 17:52 12:00 10:14.40 19:19.08 18:20 18:28.50 17:50.2 18:09.3 DNR 17:52 DNR          
Gallagher, Jack 12:56 18:08 12:25 10:35.60 19:30.30 19:03 18:18.80 18:52.1 18:39.7 DNR 18:08 DNR        
Grignola, Matias DNR 24:33.27 DNR 12:37.20 24:33.27 23:19 DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR          
Hennessey, Matthew 14:40 17:54 12:47 10:42.50 20:02.64 19:03 18:55.10 18:16.3 18:18.1 DNR 17:54 DNR        
Hof, Andrew 16:41 22:25.3 15:16 13:11.90 25:02.83 23:38 23:35.70 22:25.3 23:54.0 DNR 22:54 DNR          
Hogan, Thomas 14:57 19:41 13:49 12:03.90 22:07.58 20:23 20:41.60 20:41.7 21:21.6 DNR 19:41 DNR        
Jackson, Shayn DNR 17:37.60 11:48 9:52.40 19:06.49 17:42 17:37.60 17:55.4 22:17.0 DNR 18:10 DNR          
James, Ben 19:31 23:49 17:37 15:22.20 27:14.49 25:16 24:14.00 26:20.5 DNR DNR 23:49 DNR        
Kelley, Lewis 16:50 21:27 16:03 13:02.70 24:55.20 23:39 23:39.90 23:24.1 23:04.4 DNR 21:27 DNR          
Kiehl, Jack 17:54 22:57 DNR 13:05.70 24:52.38 23:35 24:01.10 23:04.6 24:14.6 DNR 22:57 DNR        
Kruse, Mason 14:59 19:48 DNR 11:58.70 21:45.21 20:38 20:43.70 20:21.5 20:32.1 DNR 19:48 DNR          
Marty, Jacob 14:52 18:09 13:55 10:59.90 20:38.39 19:17 19:12.80 19:09.1 18:35.4 DNR 18:09 DNR        
Murphy, Kevin DNR 20:41.2 14:07 12:24.20 22:40.25 22:56 22:24.80 20:41.2 22:03.8 DNR 21:24 DNR          
Odendahl, Ian 19:04 21:42 17:37 13:15.40 23:48.01 23:47 DNR 25:35.2 24:35.0 DNR 21:42 DNR        
Perryman, Nick DNR 19:34.0 12:44 10:49.90 20:35.23 19:41 19:45.70 19:34.0 20:01.5 DNR DNR DNR          
Quinlivan, Charles DNR 19:55 15:03 12:52.40 22:15.21 21:34 21:03.00 20:44.7 21:04.4 DNR 19:55 DNR        
Rupp, Michael DNR 18:39 12:22 10:41.10 19:51.56 19:14 19:08.00 18:59.5 19:01.1 DNR 18:39 DNR          
Soto, Peter DNR 19:47 13:34 11:42.40 21:23.44 20:23 21:10.20 20:35.9 20:17.0 DNR 19:47 DNR        
Sullivan, Jack 13:37 17:50 12:07 10:24.40 19:27.12 18:20 18:37.40 18:14.4 18:31.9 DNR 17:50 DNR          
Thompson, Ross DNR 21:00 14:10 12:42.40 23:37.11 22:34 22:55.20 21:40.3 21:48.6 DNR 21:00 DNR        
Venker, Daniel 16:03 21:59 15:45 13:15.40 24:25.65 22:44 22:56.20 22:12.8 22:19.1 DNR 21:59 DNR          
Volmert, Peter 16:04 20:31 13:45 12:02.20 22:23.32 21:31 20:44.80 20:53.3 20:54.3 DNR 20:31 DNR        
Walsh, Michael DNR 19:08 13:08 10:56.40 20:37.92 19:49 DNR 19:40.2 19:22.2 DNR 19:08 DNR          
Welby, Andrew 17:16 21:50.1 15:15 13:09.90 23:44.20 23:19 DNR 21:50.1 23:18.4 DNR 22:22 DNR
Career PR is listed in bold.
The First Capital Invitational was cancelled this year due to extreme heat.
The Forest Park XC Festival took place on September 10 at Central Fields in Forest Park. (Varsity & JV 5K, Frosh 3K) Weather: Cloudy & 60 and calm; ideal conditions.
The Parkway Central Invitational took place on September 13 on the 5K course at Parkway Central High School. Weather: Sunny & Warm, 65.
The Paul Enke Invitational took place on September 17 at Sioux Passage Park. Weather: Cloudy 70.
The Fox Warrior Invitational took place on Tuesday, September 20 at Arnold Park. Weather: Sunny & warm, 75.
The Palatine Invitational took place on September 24 on the 3 mile course at Deer Grove Forest Preserve in Palatine, Illinois. Weather: Sunny & mild, 65.
The Ron Jorgenson Ladue Invitational was held on September 30 on the 5K course at Queeny Park. Weather: Sunny, 70.
The MCC Campionships took place on October 8 at Central Fields in Forest Park.
The Borgia Invitational took place on October 15 on the 5k course at Big Driver in Washington, MO. Weather: Sunny, cool, 60-65F.
The Clayton Invitational took place on October 21, on the 5km course in Shaw Park. Weather: Sunny, 65F.
The District Meet took place on October 22, at Sioux Passage Park. Weather: Sunny, 65F.
The Findley Invitational took place on October 26 at Central Fields in Forest Park. Weather: Cool with showers, 50-55F.
The Sectional 2 Meet was held on October 29 at McNair Park. Weather: Sunny, calm, 50-55F. Good course conditions.
The Missouri State Cross Country Championships will take place on November 5 at the Oak Hills Golf Center in Jefferson City, MO. (5 km).
* The PR is a converted time from the Palatine Invitational 3 mile (4856 M) course.