Borgia Invitational - 2012-10-13                           

@ Big Driver, Washington, MO                              


Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                     

====================================================================

    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts

--------------------------------------------------------------------

  1 ANDREW MOORE          JR STE GENEVIEVE         16:25.80     1   

  2 KIRK SMITH            SR JOHN BURROUGHS        16:30.90     2   

  3 TYLER UHRICH          SR STE GENEVIEVE         16:35.00     3   

  4 AMOS BARTELSMEYER     SR MICDS                 16:48.80     4   

  5 THOMAS GROSS          JR POTOSI                16:56.20     5   

  6 MICHAEL MCCOY         SR HELIAS                17:02.00     6   

  7 JACOB PINKLEY         SR STE GENEVIEVE         17:04.40     7   

  8 TOM LAUGHLIN          SR ST. LOUIS U. HIGH     17:11.20     8   

  9 JACOB REESE           SR POTOSI                17:18.30     9   

 10 AUSTIN KING           FR POTOSI                17:26.80    10   

 11 PETER RACKERS         JR ST. LOUIS U. HIGH     17:31.90    11   

 12 REAGEN DYKHOUSE       SR WESTMINSTER           17:32.20    12   

 13 GARRET FOX            SO ST. LOUIS U. HIGH     17:35.70    13   

 14 AUSTIN SMITH          SO POTOSI                17:39.90    14   

 15 JOSH DAUGETTE         SR STE GENEVIEVE         17:40.40    15   

 16 THOMAS HOGAN          SO ST. LOUIS U. HIGH     17:47.70    16   

 17 MATT LORANG           JR HELIAS                17:49.60    17   

 18 NATE GELBER           SO WHITFIELD             17:51.10    18   

 19 CONNOR CRABTREE       JR ROCK BRIDGE           17:51.80    19   

 20 JACOB MARTY           SO ST. LOUIS U. HIGH     17:55.40    20   

 21 ALAN ADAMS            SR VALLEY PARK           17:55.90    --   

 22 JOHN ESSWEIN          JR ST. LOUIS U. HIGH     17:56.80    21   

 23 JACK GAMBLE           JR JEFFERSON CITY        17:57.00    22   

 24 SETH SCHENCK          JR NEW HAVEN             17:57.20    --   

 25 DAVID ARREDONDO       SR ST. LOUIS U. HIGH     17:58.00    23   

 26 TRISTAN HENSLEY       JR OSAGE                 18:06.20    24   

 27 DREW FLOYD            SR ROCK BRIDGE           18:08.60    25   

 28 SAXON TEUBNER         FR JEFFERSON CITY        18:11.40    26   

 29 KEEGAN WALSH          SO CBC                   18:15.70    --   

 30 WYATT WHITMAN         JR OSAGE                 18:19.00    27   

 31 AUSTIN HALL           JR JEFFERSON CITY        18:21.60    28   

 32 JOSH ZOELLER          JR MICDS                 18:21.60    29   

 33 THOMAS RISTEVSKI      SO MICDS                 18:22.00    30   

 34 ROBBIE WUNDERLICH     JR JOHN BURROUGHS        18:24.50    31   

 35 USAMA AHMAD           SO VALLEY PARK           18:25.40    --   

 36 BOBBY WELDON          SO CBC                   18:25.80    --   

 37 COLLIN CROSSWHITE     SR ROCK BRIDGE           18:27.40    32   

 38 ANDREW O'SULLIVAN    JR PRIORY                18:31.50    33   

 39 JOSH BAUMER           JR ROCK BRIDGE           18:36.30    34   

 40 GRANT SYKUTA          FR ROCK BRIDGE           18:36.30    35   

 41 JAKE ALDEN            SR ROCK BRIDGE           18:37.30    36   

 42 KEVIN TIEMANN         JR VIANNEY               18:38.40    37   

 43 JAKE DRYSDALE         FR PRIORY                18:39.90    38   

 44 CHAD CHAPNICK         JR LADUE                 18:43.10    39   

 45 DOMINICK PATAKY       SO NEW HAVEN             18:43.80    --   

 46 CONRAD HEATH          JR PRINCIPIA             18:45.20    40   

 47 JOSH RIPLEY           SO ROCK BRIDGE           18:46.50    41   

 48 JOEL BREEDLOVE        FR JEFFERSON CITY        18:47.00    42   

 49 ZANE NORTON           SO JOHN BURROUGHS        18:48.10    43   

 50 DAN MARTIN            JR PRIORY                18:50.80    44   

 51 CHRIS CHEVETTA        JR PRIORY                18:51.80    45   

 52 CONNOR PETH           SR VIANNEY               18:52.10    46   

 53 WILL PIERCE           JR JEFFERSON CITY        18:52.40    47   

 54 MATT REID             FR OSAGE                 18:54.70    48   

 55 CHRIS HOLDMEYER       JR ST. FRANCIS BORGIA    19:02.30    49   

 56 BENNY NUNEZ           JR VALLEY PARK           19:04.00    --   

 57 HAMPTON WAGGONER      JR JEFFERSON CITY        19:04.90    50   

 58 GAVIN DODGE           SO WESTMINSTER           19:05.20    51   

 59 BEN COBIN             FR LADUE                 19:07.40    52   

 60 DYLAN LEE             FR JOHN BURROUGHS        19:09.60    53   

 61 COLTEN CONROY         SR ST. FRANCIS BORGIA    19:10.00    54   

 62 BILLY HEINTZMANN      SR HANCOCK               19:10.40    55   

 63 THOMAS ASMAR          SO HELIAS                19:11.00    56   

 64 CASEY KUCHEM          SR ST. FRANCIS BORGIA    19:11.10    57   

 65 RYAN DONLIN           SR PRIORY                19:12.70    58   

 66 QUINTARD PEOPLES      SR HANCOCK               19:15.60    59   

 67 TIM AVERY             JR PRIORY                19:16.70    60   

 68 JON COLGAN            SR OSAGE                 19:17.50    61   

 69 ZACH LEVENS           JR LADUE                 19:18.00    62   

 70 ALEX SANFILIPPO       SO JOHN BURROUGHS        19:21.50    63   

 71 COLLIN MANTLE         JR ST. FRANCIS BORGIA    19:23.40    64   

 72 JARED KLUTKE          SO WHITFIELD             19:24.80    65   

 73 FARAZ AHMAD           SO JOHN BURROUGHS        19:24.80    66   

 74 TRAVIS BRRY           SR OSAGE                 19:25.40    67   

 75 JUSTIN BRITTON        SR CUBA                  19:27.50    68   

 76 CHRISTIAN COLLINS     JR HELIAS                19:29.20    69   

 77 CODY KLEMO            JR WRIGHT CITY           19:29.70    70   

 78 SAM ARCHIE            JR MICDS                 19:30.50    71   

 79 STEVEN SHEARING       JR MICDS                 19:32.90    72   

 80 EVAN AYERS            SO ST. FRANCIS BORGIA    19:33.00    73   

 81 ANTHONY RUSSELL       JR CBC                   19:33.50    --   

 82 CHRISTOPHER DREYER    SO VIANNEY               19:34.30    74   

 83 ANDERS HUDSON         SR LADUE                 19:34.70    75   

 84 MATTHEW MYER          JR MICDS                 19:36.00    76   

 85 AUSTIN MARSH          JR WRIGHT CITY           19:37.10    77   

 86 MATT DREYER           SR VIANNEY               19:37.70    78   

 87 ERIC PRULLAGE         SR HELIAS                19:39.50    79   

 88 TRAVIS OPERLE         SO STE GENEVIEVE         19:43.00    80   

 89 ZACH GRATER           JR NEW HAVEN             19:43.70    --   

 90 AIMUN MALIK           JR MICDS                 19:44.40    81   

 91 ZACH MURRI            JR WRIGHT CITY           19:46.10    82   

 92 ALEC SAHM             SO CBC                   19:48.40    --   

 93 JEREMIAH COOK         FR CUBA                  19:49.20    83   

 94 BRENDEN SOLOMON       SR WESTMINSTER           19:50.40    84   

 95 HENRY BAER            SO WHITFIELD             19:50.70    85   

 96 GRANT GAMM            FR OSAGE                 19:52.00    86   

 97 DAVID AINSWORTH       SO HANCOCK               19:52.80    87   

 98 TOPHER MILLER         SO HANCOCK               19:53.60    88   

 99 KURTIS BRICKEY        SO JEFFERSON CITY        19:55.30    89   

100 BOB BRENNAN-PICKENS   JR LADUE                 19:56.80    90   

101 CHRIS SMITH           FR POTOSI                19:59.80    91   

102 MITCHELL SOELL        FR CHRISTIAN             20:00.20    92   

103 ZACH LAMB             JR JOHN BURROUGHS        20:00.60    93   

104 THEODORE GUHR         FR LADUE                 20:00.90    94   

105 WARREN BIEST          SO LADUE                 20:02.20    95   

106 ZACH HEDLUND          JR CHRISTIAN             20:04.20    96   

107 BRENDAN GIERER        JR WRIGHT CITY           20:04.70    97   

108 DANIEL DOWD           SO CHRISTIAN             20:04.90    98   

109 ANDREW CAMMON         JR PRIORY                20:05.20    99   

110 BRENDEN SNODGRASS     JR CUBA                  20:06.80   100   

111 JOSH SUMNER           SO WESTMINSTER           20:07.20   101   

112 THOMAS MEYER          SO WESTMINSTER           20:07.20   102   

113 CALEB DECLUE          SR AFFTON                20:07.40    --   

114 MATTHEW RUVINOV       FR WHITFIELD             20:11.40   103   

115 DRAKE NORMAN          SR WESTMINSTER           20:12.50   104   

116 COREY FALKNER         JR WESTMINSTER           20:12.70   105   

117 MICAH ROBINSON        FR STE GENEVIEVE         20:18.80   106   

118 VINCENT ALTOMARI      SR HELIAS                20:22.40   107   

119 BROCK GIBSON          SO CHRISTIAN             20:23.20   108   

120 TYREE WRIGHT          JR HANCOCK               20:36.50   109   

121 MATT ROSS             SR PRINCIPIA             20:45.10   110   

122 TYLER WINGERT         SO PRINCIPIA             20:58.00   111   

123 ALEX KEITH            FR OSAGE                 21:00.30   112   

124 ANDREW MCCLURE        JR ST. FRANCIS BORGIA    21:00.60   113   

125 BRYAN O'LEARY        SR VIANNEY               21:05.30   114   

126 A.J. REEVES           SR HANCOCK               21:12.40   115   

127 PIERSON MATT          SO OSAGE                 21:16.20    --   

128 JACKSON BRUENING      JR WRIGHT CITY           21:21.60   116   

129 ANDREW PARSHALL       SO HANCOCK               21:47.40   117   

130 JACKSON HOFFMAN       JR PRINCIPIA             21:57.30   118   

131 AARON KINDER          FR CUBA                  22:00.30   119   

132 KAI BRAADBART         SR WHITFIELD             22:36.50   120   

133 JACOB THOENEN         FR CHRISTIAN             22:49.60   121   

134 MATT CAMPBELL         SR CUBA                  22:53.50   122   

135 JACK AMATO            SO WHITFIELD             23:06.30   123   

136 RAUL MORENO           SR NEW HAVEN             23:19.80    --   

137 LINCOLN GRISWOLD      SO PRINCIPIA             23:49.10   124   

138 DONOVAN CALLAHAN      FR CUBA                  24:05.60   125   




Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores               

====================================================================

    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 

====================================================================

  1 ST. LOUIS U. HIGH      68      8   11   13   16   20   21   23  

      Total Time: 1:28:02      Average: 17:36.38      1-5 Split: 45

  2 STE GENEVIEVE          106     1    3    7   15   80   106   -  

      Total Time: 1:27:29      Average: 17:29.72      1-5 Split: 3:18

  3 POTOSI                 129     5    9   10   14   91    -    -  

      Total Time: 1:29:21      Average: 17:52.20      1-5 Split: 3:04

  4 ROCK BRIDGE            145    19   25   32   34   35   36   41  

      Total Time: 1:31:41      Average: 18:20.08      1-5 Split: 45

  5 JEFFERSON CITY         165    22   26   28   42   47   50   89  

      Total Time: 1:32:10      Average: 18:25.88      1-5 Split: 56

  6 JOHN BURROUGHS         192     2   31   43   53   63   66   93  

      Total Time: 1:32:15      Average: 18:26.92      1-5 Split: 2:51

  7 MICDS                  206     4   29   30   71   72   76   81  

      Total Time: 1:32:36      Average: 18:31.16      1-5 Split: 2:45

  8 PRIORY                 218    33   38   44   45   58   60   99  

      Total Time: 1:34:07      Average: 18:49.34      1-5 Split: 42

  9 OSAGE                  227    24   27   48   61   67   86   112 

      Total Time: 1:34:03      Average: 18:48.56      1-5 Split: 1:20

 10 HELIAS                 227     6   17   56   69   79   107   -  

      Total Time: 1:33:12      Average: 18:38.26      1-5 Split: 2:38

 11 ST. FRANCIS BORGIA     297    49   54   57   64   73   113   -  

      Total Time: 1:36:20      Average: 19:15.96      1-5 Split: 31

 12 LADUE                  318    39   52   62   75   90   94   95  

      Total Time: 1:36:40      Average: 19:20.00      1-5 Split: 1:14

 13 VIANNEY                349    37   46   74   78   114   -    -  

      Total Time: 1:37:48      Average: 19:33.56      1-5 Split: 2:27

 14 WESTMINSTER            350    12   51   84   101  102  104  105 

      Total Time: 1:36:43      Average: 19:20.44      1-5 Split: 2:35

 15 WHITFIELD              391    18   65   85   103  120  123   -  

      Total Time: 1:39:55      Average: 19:58.90      1-5 Split: 4:46

 16 HANCOCK                398    55   59   87   88   109  115  117 

      Total Time: 1:38:49      Average: 19:45.78      1-5 Split: 1:27

 17 WRIGHT CITY            442    70   77   82   97   116   -    -  

      Total Time: 1:40:20      Average: 20:03.84      1-5 Split: 1:52

 18 CUBA                   492    68   83   100  119  122  125   -  

      Total Time: 1:44:18      Average: 20:51.46      1-5 Split: 3:26

 19 PRINCIPIA              503    40   110  111  118  124   -    -  

      Total Time: 1:46:15      Average: 21:14.94      1-5 Split: 5:04

 20 CHRISTIAN              515    92   96   98   108  121   -    -  

      Total Time: 1:43:23      Average: 20:40.42      1-5 Split: 2:50