Hancock Cross Country Invitational - 9/22/2012                  

@ Jefferson Barracks

 

Boys 5k Run CC 4A Varsity

=======================================================================          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          

=======================================================================          

  1 Keown, Nathan             SR Rock Bridge           16:11.11    1             

  2 Schulte, Evan             JR Rock Bridge           16:19.56    2             

  3 West, Jordan              SR Lafayette             16:34.85    3             

  4 Legenzoff, Derek          SR Lafayette             16:46.14    4             

  5 Barrett, Camden           SO West Plains           16:47.52    5             

  6 Cook, Zach                JR Rock Bridge           16:51.70    6             

  7 Koboldt, Kevin            SR Parkway West          16:53.46    7             

  8 Osborne, Andrew           SO Parkway West          16:54.14    8             

  9 lopez, larry              SR Fox                   16:57.76    9             

 10 Medina, Alex              SR West Plains           16:59.22   10             

 11 Carter, Chris             SR Parkway West          17:03.70   11             

 12 Andrews, Trevan           SR West Plains           17:03.73   12             

 13 Neuhaus, Ben              SR Kirkwood              17:03.80   13             

 14 Keller, Quentin           JR West Plains           17:04.08   14             

 15 Gardner, Jonathan         SR Houston High School   17:04.17   15             

 16 Galanes, Gavin            JR Francis Howell        17:04.88   16             

 17 quick, cyle               JR Fox                   17:06.95   17             

 18 Strini, Timmy             SR Houston High School   17:09.88   18             

 19 Quisenberry, Dylan        FR Lafayette             17:09.92   19             

 20 Albarran, Eddie           SR Vianney               17:09.95   20             

 21 Bewen, Nick               JR Mehlville             17:11.40   21             

 22 Teubner, Glenn            SR Jefferson City        17:14.18   22             

 23 Sarajlic, Elvir           JR Oakville              17:15.87   23             

 24 Inman, Jeremy             SO West Plains           17:17.54   24             

 25 hindes, keenen            SR Fox                   17:19.70   25             

 26 Conlin, Sean              SO Ft. Zumwalt East      17:20.49   26             

 27 Theroff, Lucas            JR Jefferson City        17:21.18   27             

 28 Seaton, Josh              JR Houston High School   17:21.98   28             

 29 Williams, Isaiah          FR Poplar Bluff          17:25.50   29             

 30 Rath, Michael             SR Kirkwood              17:28.19   30             

 31 sheppard, dillon          SR Fox                   17:29.98   31             

 32 Harris, Rashad            SR Ritenour              17:33.11                  

 33 Harrington, Lucas         SO Rock Bridge           17:34.30   32             

 34 Perry, Ben                JR Eureka                17:34.89   33             

 35 Davidson, Bailey          JR Poplar Bluff          17:35.36   34             

 36 Wohlschlaeger, Drew       SR Mehlville             17:35.49   35             

 37 Albright, Derek           SR Lafayette             17:37.56   36             

 38 Marsh, Brendan            SR Eureka                17:38.55   37             

 39 Inman, Jordan             SO West Plains           17:40.05   38             

 40 Crabtree, Connor          JR Rock Bridge           17:42.47   39             

 41 White, Dylan              FR West Plains           17:43.62   40             

 42 McElmurry, Josiah         SO Lafayette             17:45.00   41             

 43 Walters, Luke             JR Rock Bridge           17:46.09   42             

 44 Menghini, Travis          SR Rockwood Summit       17:46.60   43             

 45 Fox, James                SO Lafayette             17:48.73   44             

 46 Helt, Jake                SR C.B.C.                17:51.79   45             

 47 Kiekhaefer, Paul          SR Jefferson City        17:52.48   46             

 48 Ruth, Caleb               SR Jefferson City        17:54.34   47             

 49 Pratt, Trey               JR Mehlville             17:57.45   48             

 50 Rancilio, Matt            SR S.L.U.H.              17:59.66   49             

 51 Broyles, Jimmy            JR Vianney               17:59.92   50             

 52 Smith, Brendon            SO Northwest             18:00.21   51             

 53 Bindner, Joe              JR Ft. Zumwalt East      18:00.76   52             

 54 Remund, Trevor            SO Francis Howell        18:00.88   53             

 55 Jacobs, Eil               SO Jefferson City        18:03.49   54             

 56 Hogan, Thomas             SO S.L.U.H.              18:03.56   55             

 57 Southmayd, Austin         SR Francis Howell        18:04.67   56             

 58 Bennett, Andrew           SR Kirkwood              18:06.08   57             

 59 Jadali, Sonny             SR Parkway West          18:06.50   58             

 60 Pelton, Luke              SR Poplar Bluff          18:06.72   59             

 61 Broadbooks, Jerod         SO Eureka                18:07.04   60             

 62 Rogan, Jack               SO Lafayette             18:07.23   61             

 63 Groesch, Alex             SR S.L.U.H.              18:08.98   62             

 64 Duke, Bode                JR Houston High School   18:09.01   63             

 65 Plair, Darryon            JR Soldan                18:09.94   64             

 66 Ryan, Nolan               SR Ft. Zumwalt East      18:13.52   65             

 67 Marty, Jacob              SO S.L.U.H.              18:18.17   66             

 68 weiseman, jake            SR Fox                   18:20.11   67             

 69 Reed, Benjamin            SR Oakville              18:21.34   68             

 70 Anderson, Josh            SR Ft. Zumwalt South     18:21.92   69             

 71 Dubuque, Brett            SR Parkway West          18:23.30   70             

 72 Miller, Carson            JR Ft. Zumwalt South     18:26.94   71             

 73 Floyd, Drew               SR Rock Bridge           18:27.14   72             

 74 Gamble, Jack              JR Jefferson City        18:29.35   73             

 75 Fargo, Greg               SR Kirkwood              18:30.74   74             

 76 Brooks, Evan              SO Ft. Zumwalt South     18:34.08   75             

 77 Beason, Alex              SR Houston High School   18:34.68   76             

 78 Layton, Brandon           SR Ft. Zumwalt East      18:34.86   77             

 79 Berry, Cody               SR Francis Howell        18:34.95   78             

 80 Walsh, Keegan             SO C.B.C.                18:36.52   79             

 81 Naeger, Sam               JR Eureka                18:37.54   80             

 82 Smith, Jacob              JR Poplar Bluff          18:38.64   81             

 83 Jiang, Brian              SO Ladue                 18:38.79   82             

 84 Rhodes, Julian            SO Mehlville             18:39.13   83             

 85 Hooks, Charlie            SO Kirkwood              18:39.19   84             

 86 Morgan, Matt              SO Parkway West          18:39.65   85             

 87 Kitchen, Seth             JR Ft. Zumwalt South     18:40.84   86             

 88 Appelbaum, Danny          SR Parkway West          18:42.46   87             

 89 Johnson, Noah             FR Northwest             18:43.73   88             

 90 Teubner, Saxon            FR Jefferson City        18:45.78   89             

 91 Magee, Thomas             JR Northwest             18:46.90   90             

 92 Barron, John              SR Houston High School   18:48.44   91             

 93 Rettenmeier, Steven       SR Eureka                18:48.55   92             

 94 Rogan, Trevor             SO Kirkwood              18:48.58   93             

 95 Landis, Cody              SR Oakville              18:50.65   94             

 96 Argurieo, Scott           JR Northwest             18:51.02   95             

 97 Foster, Brandon           SR Ft. Zumwalt South     18:51.26   96             

 98 Frisella, JR              JR Oakville              18:51.77   97             

 99 Wetter, Walker            FR Francis Howell        18:54.52   98             

100 Martin, Hunter            JR Houston High School   18:54.56   99             

101 Freitag, Andrew           JR Ft. Zumwalt South     18:55.83  100             

102 Ernst, Jeff               SR Eureka                18:58.62  101             

103 Robinson, Trevon          SR Ritenour              18:58.68                  

104 Song, Luke                JR Ladue                 18:59.13  102             

105 Keena, Mark               JR Poplar Bluff          18:59.98  103             

106 Wright, Logan             FR Central               19:00.02  104             

107 Amsler, Jerry             JR S.L.U.H.              19:00.35  105             

108 Metzing, Dylan            SR Northwest             19:00.91  106             

109 Wyble, Caleb              JR Ft. Zumwalt East      19:01.92  107             

110 Weisman, Cal              SO Ladue                 19:02.55  108             

111 Powers, Brandon           JR Eureka                19:03.65  109             

112 Kitchen, Zach             JR Rockwood Summit       19:03.83  110             

113 Power, Ryan               JR Francis Howell        19:04.22  111             

114 Jozwiakowski, Drew        JR Rockwood Summit       19:05.97  112             

115 gazall, jake              SR Fox                   19:07.55  113             

116 Clark, Nick               SR Ft. Zumwalt East      19:10.03  114             

117 Weldon, Bobby             SO C.B.C.                19:12.70  115             

118 Peth, Connor              SR Vianney               19:15.30  116             

119 Frasca, Andrew            SO Francis Howell        19:16.73  117             

120 Dreyer, Christopher       SO Vianney               19:17.28  118             

121 Stumpf, Sean              SO Oakville              19:18.75  119             

122 Levens, Zach              JR Ladue                 19:20.15  120             

123 Raj, Veijay               SO Ladue                 19:23.54  121             

124 Tiemann, Kevin            JR Vianney               19:25.74  122             

125 Wood, Hezikiah            SR Central               19:25.92  123             

126 Spell, Matt               SR Kirkwood              19:26.32  124             

127 Gilliam, Kendall          JR Soldan                19:29.09  125             

128 Louder, Nathan            JR Ft. Zumwalt East      19:29.32  126             

129 Murphy, Kevin             SO S.L.U.H.              19:30.13  127             

130 Meyer, Sean               JR Vianney               19:30.42  128             

131 Hartmann, Brian           JR Rockwood Summit       19:32.32  129             

132 Cobin, Benjamin           FR Ladue                 19:33.80  130             

133 McMinn, Evan              JR Rockwood Summit       19:37.70  131             

134 gowren, paris             JR Fox                   19:37.75  132             

135 Ross, Malcom              SR Soldan                19:38.26  133             

136 James, Chris              SR Mehlville             19:39.76  134             

137 Dreyer, Matt              SR Vianney               19:40.87  135             

138 Downey, Kyle              JR Mehlville             19:43.65  136             

139 Hudson, Anders            SR Ladue                 19:44.53  137             

140 Heinsman, Tim             SR Central               19:49.28  138             

141 Duncan, Riley             SO Central               19:53.13  139             

142 Russell, Anthony          JR C.B.C.                19:54.56  140             

143 Simpson, Tyler            SR Oakville              19:54.82  141             

144 Fowler, Matt              SR Northwest             19:59.19  142             

145 Popielewski, Nicholas     SR Oakville              20:05.97  143             

146 Welch, Tyron              JR Ritenour              20:09.57                  

147 Grate, Jake               FR Ft. Zumwalt South     20:09.94  144             

148 Ambler, Caleb             FR Central               20:27.82  145             

149 Hinds, Ismail             FR Soldan                20:30.48  146             

150 Cargill, Devin            SO C.B.C.                20:37.18  147             

151 Burkemper, Matt           JR Mehlville             20:41.39  148             

152 Sahm, Alec                SO C.B.C.                20:45.86  149             

153 Carpenter, Clayton        SO Poplar Bluff          20:52.80  150             

154 Carpenter, Colton         SO Poplar Bluff          20:56.33  151             

155 Jackson, Sean             SR Soldan                21:05.14  152             

156 Monia, Clayton            FR Central               21:15.41  153             

157 Rudrappa, Vikas           JR Central               22:59.56  154             

158 Holmes, Leshaun           JR Soldan                24:47.73  155             

                                                                                 

                                   Team Scores                                   

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

   1 West Plains                  65    5   10   12   14   24   38   40          

      Total Time:  1:25:12.09                                                    

         Average:    17:02.42                                                    

   2 Rock Bridge                  80    1    2    6   32   39   42   72          

      Total Time:  1:24:39.14                                                    

         Average:    16:55.83                                                    

   3 Lafayette (Wildwood)        103    3    4   19   36   41   44   61          

      Total Time:  1:25:53.47                                                    

         Average:    17:10.70                                                    

   4 Fox                         149    9   17   25   31   67  113  132          

      Total Time:  1:27:14.50                                                    

         Average:    17:26.90                                                    

   5 Parkway West                154    7    8   11   58   70   85   87          

      Total Time:  1:27:21.10                                                    

         Average:    17:28.22                                                    

   6 Jefferson City              196   22   27   46   47   54   73   89          

      Total Time:  1:28:25.67                                                    

         Average:    17:41.14                                                    

   7 Houston High School         200   15   18   28   63   76   91   99          

      Total Time:  1:28:19.72                                                    

         Average:    17:39.95                                                    

   8 Kirkwood                    258   13   30   57   74   84   93  124          

      Total Time:  1:29:48.00                                                    

         Average:    17:57.60                                                    

   9 Francis Howell              301   16   53   56   78   98  111  117          

      Total Time:  1:30:39.90                                                    

         Average:    18:07.98                                                    

  10 Eureka                      302   33   37   60   80   92  101  109          

      Total Time:  1:30:46.57                                                    

         Average:    18:09.32                                                    

  11 Poplar Bluff                306   29   34   59   81  103  150  151          

      Total Time:  1:30:46.20                                                    

         Average:    18:09.24                                                    

  12 Mehlville                   321   21   35   48   83  134  136  148          

      Total Time:  1:31:03.23                                                    

         Average:    18:12.65                                                    

  13 Ft. Zumwalt East            327   26   52   65   77  107  114  126          

      Total Time:  1:31:11.55                                                    

         Average:    18:14.31                                                    

  14 St. Louis University High   337   49   55   62   66  105  127               

      Total Time:  1:31:30.72                                                    

         Average:    18:18.15                                                    

  15 Ft. Zumwalt South           397   69   71   75   86   96  100  144          

      Total Time:  1:32:55.04                                                    

         Average:    18:35.01                                                    

  16 Oakville                    401   23   68   94   97  119  141  143          

      Total Time:  1:32:38.38                                                    

         Average:    18:31.68                                                    

  17 Vianney                     426   20   50  116  118  122  128  135          

      Total Time:  1:33:08.19                                                    

         Average:    18:37.64                                                    

  18 Northwest (Cedar Hill)      430   51   88   90   95  106  142               

      Total Time:  1:33:22.77                                                    

         Average:    18:40.56                                                    

  19 Rockwood Summit             525   43  110  112  129  131                    

      Total Time:  1:35:06.42                                                    

         Average:    19:01.29                                                    

  20 Christian Brothers Colleg   526   45   79  115  140  147  149               

      Total Time:  1:36:12.75                                                    

         Average:    19:14.55                                                    

  21 Ladue Horton Watkins        533   82  102  108  120  121  130  137          

      Total Time:  1:35:24.16                                                    

         Average:    19:04.84                                                    

  22 Soldan                      620   64  125  133  146  152  155               

      Total Time:  1:38:52.91                                                    

         Average:    19:46.59                                                    

  23 Central (Cape Girardeau)    649  104  123  138  139  145  153  154          

      Total Time:  1:38:36.17                                                    

         Average:    19:43.24