MSHSAA State Cross Country Championships - 11/3/2012               

                       Entries and Results by TRXC Timing                        

                               Jefferson City, MO                                

                              Last Completed Event                               

 

Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Class 4

=======================================================================          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          

=======================================================================          

  1 Belete, Simon             SR Blue Springs           4:56.28    1             

  2 Leighton, Billy           SR Central (C.G.)         4:56.77                  

  3 Mugeche, Stephen          SO Blue Springs           4:57.07    2             

  4 Kauppila, Noah            JR Marquette              4:59.00    3             

  5 Mooneyham, Chris          SR Glendale               4:59.00    4             

  6 Haik, Spencer             JR Glendale               4:59.13    5             

  7 Keown, Nathan             SR Rock Bridge            4:59.18    6             

  8 Roderique, Adam           SR Marquette              4:59.33    7             

  9 Schulte, Evan             JR Rock Bridge            4:59.50    8             

 10 Haumann, Kyler            SR Ozark                  4:59.66                  

 11 Barnett, James            SR Blue Springs           4:59.75    9             

 12 Thompson, William         SO Rockhurst              4:59.90   10             

 13 Frazier, Ian              SR Kickapoo               4:59.93   11             

 14 West, Jordan              SR Lafayette              5:00.15   12             

 15 Hernan, Brian             SR Parkway South          5:00.64                  

 16 Bachman, Jeff             SR Central (S.J.)         5:01.02   13             

 17 Rockhold, Cole            JR Truman                 5:01.99                  

 18 Nicholson, Matt           SR St. Louis Un.High      5:02.05   14             

 19 Del Rosso, Austin         JR DeSmet                 5:02.12   15             

 20 lopez, larry              SR Fox                    5:02.35                  

 21 Riechman-Bennett, Matt    JR Joplin                 5:02.39                  

 22 Fambrough, Jason          JR Raymore-Peculiar       5:02.41   16             

 23 Rizzo, Jimmy              SR Webster Groves         5:02.67   17             

 24 Miller, Zac               JR Central (S.J.)         5:03.09   18             

 25 Stewart, Nicholas         SR McCluer North          5:03.45                  

 26 Samatar, Liban            SR Oak Park               5:04.11                  

 27 Skosky, Tommy             SR Lindbergh              5:04.16                  

 28 Zars, Ethan               SR Hickman                5:04.21                  

 29 Bachman, Brett            SR Central (S.J.)         5:04.91   19             

 30 Rubio, Tom                JR St. Louis Un.High      5:05.02   20             

 31 Sesler, Devon             JR Blue Springs           5:05.13   21             

 32 Legenzoff, Derek          SR Lafayette              5:05.18   22             

 33 Cook, Zach                JR Rock Bridge            5:05.35   23             

 34 Lindsay, Michael          SR Central (S.J.)         5:05.91   24             

 35 Allen, Landon             JR Staley                 5:07.00                  

 36 Ruth, Caleb               SR Jefferson City         5:07.43                  

 37 Oxandale, Sam             JR Kearney                5:07.50                  

 38 Pieper, Kyle              SR Lindbergh              5:07.69                  

 39 Bode, Carson              SO Rockhurst              5:08.24   25             

 40 Conlin, Sean              SO Ft. Zumwalt East       5:08.27   26             

 41 Schloegel, Van            SR Rockhurst              5:08.33   27             

 42 Jackson, Shayn            SO St. Louis Un.High      5:08.40   28             

 43 Green, Brian              JR Lee's Summit North     5:09.01                  

 44 Ganahl, Kevin             SO Marquette              5:09.04   29             

 45 Freeberg, Jerome          SR Holt                   5:09.12                  

 46 Teubner, Glenn            SR Jefferson City         5:09.27                  

 47 Gabrielson, Kyle          JR Liberty                5:09.29                  

 48 Quisenberry, Dylan        FR Lafayette              5:09.36   30             

 49 Laughlin, Tom             SR St. Louis Un.High      5:09.44   31             

 50 Archer, Joe               SR St. Louis Un.High      5:10.24   32             

 51 Hennessey, Matt           SO St. Louis Un.High      5:10.37   33             

 52 Jaggie, Logan             SR Ft. Zumwalt North      5:10.43                  

 53 Galanes, Gavin            JR Francis Howell         5:10.54                  

 54 Hutchens, Drew            JR Ladue                  5:11.00                  

 55 Laughlin, Tristan         SR William Chrisman       5:11.01                  

 56 Petersen, Matt            SR Branson                5:11.05                  

 57 Andrew, Patrick           JR Parkway South          5:11.92                  

 58 Utt, Kainen               SR Park Hill              5:11.94                  

 59 Jeffers, Jack             SO Jackson                5:12.12                  

 60 Williams, Dillon          SR Webster Groves         5:12.13   34             

 61 quick, cyle               JR Fox                    5:12.14                  

 62 Harrington, Lucas         SO Rock Bridge            5:12.31   35             

 63 Trujillo, Chaz            SR Rockhurst              5:12.41   36             

 64 Burch, Jake               SR Farmington             5:12.50                  

 65 Medina, Alex              SR West Plains            5:12.82   37             

 66 Pericich, Daniel          SR Rockhurst              5:13.01   38             

 67 Albarran, Eddie           SR Vianney                5:13.09                  

 68 Andrews, Trevan           SR West Plains            5:13.18   39             

 69 Barrett, Camden           SO West Plains            5:13.23   40             

 70 Staebell, Travis          SR Hazelwood West         5:13.27   41             

 71 Way, Ryan                 JR Republic               5:13.52                  

 72 Cady, Griff               SR Blue Springs South     5:13.55                  

 73 Alvey, Matt               SO Liberty                5:13.59                  

 74 wood, garrett             SR Neosho                 5:13.76                  

 75 Throckmorton, Austin      JR Liberty                5:14.14                  

 76 Johnson, Marcus           SO Nixa                   5:14.23                  

 77 Sarajlic, Elvir           JR Oakville               5:14.24                  

 78 Albright, Derek           SR Lafayette              5:14.27   42             

 79 Taylor, Nicholas          JR McCluer North          5:14.31                  

 80 Southwick, Ben            JR Carthage               5:14.47                  

 81 Krumrey, Brian            SR Parkway Central        5:14.77                  

 82 Bindner, Joe              JR Ft. Zumwalt East       5:14.79   43             

 83 Dean, Kyle                JR Lee's Summit North     5:14.89                  

 84 Herd, Jesse               SO Branson                5:15.01                  

 85 Byrley, Cameron           JR Parkview               5:15.26                  

 86 Whitman, Gus              SO Park Hill South        5:15.27                  

 87 Moll, Quinlan             JR Kickapoo               5:15.66   44             

 88 Sullivan, Jack            SO St. Louis Un.High      5:15.71   45             

 89 Neuhaus, Ben              SR Kirkwood               5:15.84                  

 90 Collins, William          SR West Plains            5:16.12   46             

 91 Berg, Sam                 SR Webster Groves         5:16.25   47             

 92 Wasson, Keaton            SO Raymore-Peculiar       5:16.27   48             

 93 Moss, Kameron             SO West Plains            5:16.58   49             

 94 Davidson, Bailey          JR Poplar Bluff           5:17.08                  

 95 Wild, Brody               SR Raymore-Peculiar       5:17.27   50             

 96 Bewen, Nick               JR Mehlville              5:17.40                  

 97 Harris, Rashad            SR Ritenour               5:17.41                  

 98 Miller, Sam               SR Chaminade              5:17.63                  

 99 Njogu, Nelson             JR Hazelwood West         5:17.69   51             

100 Conley, Steven            SR Hazelwood West         5:17.74   52             

101 Laudeman, Tyler           JR Lafayette              5:17.81   53             

102 Callahan, Michael         SR DeSmet                 5:17.98   54             

103 Chaney, Will              JR Pattonville            5:18.08                  

104 Carter, Chris             SR Parkway West           5:18.19   55             

105 Koboldt, Kevin            SR Parkway West           5:18.27   56             

106 Cordonnier, Jordan        SR Central (S.J.)         5:18.29   57             

107 Coulson, Scott            JR Parkway Central        5:18.39                  

108 Sullivan, Collin          SR DeSmet                 5:18.52   58             

109 Osborne, Andrew           SO Parkway West           5:18.52   59             

110 Lorenzino, Caleb          JR Glendale               5:18.71   60             

111 Davis, Jeffrey            SR Timberland             5:18.95                  

112 Keller, Quentin           JR West Plains            5:19.02   61             

113 Inman, Jeremy             SO West Plains            5:19.41   62             

114 Stockman, Sam             JR Lee's Summit North     5:19.84                  

115 Doherty, Kevin            SR Rockhurst              5:19.91   63             

116 Gibson, Matt              JR Jackson                5:20.10                  

117 McMillin, Miles           JR Webster Groves         5:20.64   64             

118 Smith, Charlie            JR Rockhurst              5:20.68   65             

119 Plassmeyer, Stephen       JR DeSmet                 5:20.79   66             

120 Ryan, Jeremy              SR Camdenton              5:21.32                  

121 Drury, Daniel             JR Timberland             5:21.34                  

122 Cox, Ryan                 SR Kickapoo               5:21.47   67             

123 Kemner, Ty                SR Blue Springs           5:21.64   68             

124 Fox, James                SO Lafayette              5:21.76   69             

125 Bevel, Connor             JR Glendale               5:21.86   70             

126 Rogan, Jack               SO Lafayette              5:21.94   71             

127 Hall, Nathan              FR Kickapoo               5:22.38   72             

128 Miller, Carson            JR Ft. Zumwalt South      5:22.45                  

129 Ryan, Nolan               SR Ft. Zumwalt East       5:22.68   73             

130 Wilkins, Andy             JR Kickapoo               5:22.98   74             

131 Layton, Brandon           SR Ft. Zumwalt East       5:23.34   75             

132 Kackley, Vincent          JR Blue Springs           5:23.48   76             

133 Rodriguez, Nick           SR Marquette              5:23.59   77             

134 Rajasekaran, Prasanna     SR Marquette              5:23.84   78             

135 Southmayd, Austin         SR Francis Howell         5:24.16                  

136 Walters, Luke             JR Rock Bridge            5:24.22   79             

137 Remund, Trevor            SO Francis Howell         5:24.40                  

138 Crabtree, Connor          JR Rock Bridge            5:24.95   80             

139 Brooks, Cole              SO Raymore-Peculiar       5:25.34   81             

140 Jardine, Logan            SR Marquette              5:25.70   82             

141 Chac, Brandon             JR F.H.N.                 5:25.77                  

142 Floyd, Drew               SR Rock Bridge            5:26.29   83             

143 Meyr, Brandon             JR Oakville               5:26.32                  

144 Madsen, Adam              SR Marquette              5:26.34   84             

145 Wingo, Ben                SO Kickapoo               5:26.60   85             

146 luebke, eric              JR Webster Groves         5:27.08   86             

147 Sippy, Jason              JR Kickapoo               5:27.64   87             

148 Dubuque, Brett            SR Parkway West           5:28.37   88             

149 Gilstorf, Jourden         SO Blue Springs           5:28.48   89             

150 Jadali, Sonny             SR Parkway West           5:28.50   90             

151 Barkofske, Matt           JR DeSmet                 5:28.99   91             

152 Taylor, Derek             SR Raymore-Peculiar       5:29.50   92             

153 Callahan, Patrick         SR DeSmet                 5:29.63   93             

154 McGann, Glen              SR DeSmet                 5:29.81   94             

155 Van Dyne, Levi            JR Raymore-Peculiar       5:29.84   95             

156 Edwards, Dalton           FR Glendale               5:30.69   96             

157 Shorba, Josh              JR Central (S.J.)         5:30.84   97             

158 Gilbert, Nick             JR Webster Groves         5:31.12   98             

159 Leonard, Kit              JR Raymore-Peculiar       5:31.21   99             

160 Brown, Brandon            JR Hazelwood West         5:32.66  100             

161 Appelbaum, Danny          SR Parkway West           5:33.65  101             

162 Morse, James              JR Parkway West           5:33.76  102             

163 Clark, Keith              SO Hazelwood West         5:34.41  103             

164 Louder, Nathan            JR Ft. Zumwalt East       5:34.63  104             

165 Stroop, Caleb             SR Hazelwood West         5:34.77  105             

166 Wyble, Caleb              JR Ft. Zumwalt East       5:34.83  106             

167 Iuli, Mika                JR Hazelwood West         5:36.22  107             

168 Clark, Nick               SR Ft. Zumwalt East       5:36.23  108             

169 Bennett, Lucas            FR Webster Groves         5:36.63  109             

170 Grasser, Artur            SR Glendale               5:37.93  110             

171 Cope, Jack                SO Glendale               5:39.19  111             

172 Martinez, Yuri            SR Central (S.J.)         5:44.99  112             

                                                                                 

                                   Team Scores                                   

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

   1 Blue Springs                101    1    2    9   21   68   76   89          

      Total Time:    25:19.87                                                    

         Average:     5:03.98                                                    

   2 St. Louis Un.High           125   14   20   28   31   32   33   45          

      Total Time:    25:35.15                                                    

         Average:     5:07.03                                                    

   3 Central (St. Joseph)        131   13   18   19   24   57   97  112          

      Total Time:    25:33.22                                                    

         Average:     5:06.65                                                    

   4 Rockhurst                   136   10   25   27   36   38   63   65          

      Total Time:    25:41.89                                                    

         Average:     5:08.38                                                    

   5 Rock Bridge                 151    6    8   23   35   79   80   83          

      Total Time:    25:40.56                                                    

         Average:     5:08.12                                                    

   6 Lafayette (Wildwood)        159   12   22   30   42   53   69   71          

      Total Time:    25:46.77                                                    

         Average:     5:09.36                                                    

   7 Marquette                   194    3    7   29   77   78   82   84          

      Total Time:    25:54.80                                                    

         Average:     5:10.96                                                    

   8 West Plains                 211   37   39   40   46   49   61   62          

      Total Time:    26:11.93                                                    

         Average:     5:14.39                                                    

   9 Glendale                    235    4    5   60   70   96  110  111          

      Total Time:    26:09.39                                                    

         Average:     5:13.88                                                    

  10 Webster Groves              248   17   34   47   64   86   98  109          

      Total Time:    26:18.77                                                    

         Average:     5:15.76                                                    

  11 Kickapoo                    268   11   44   67   72   74   85   87          

      Total Time:    26:22.42                                                    

         Average:     5:16.49                                                    

  12 DeSmet                      284   15   54   58   66   91   93   94          

      Total Time:    26:28.40                                                    

         Average:     5:17.68                                                    

  13 Raymore-Peculiar            287   16   48   50   81   92   95   99          

      Total Time:    26:30.79                                                    

         Average:     5:18.16                                                    

  14 Ft. Zumwalt East            321   26   43   73   75  104  106  108          

      Total Time:    26:43.71                                                    

         Average:     5:20.75                                                    

  15 Hazelwood West              347   41   51   52  100  103  105  107          

      Total Time:    26:55.77                                                    

         Average:     5:23.16                                                    

  16 Parkway West                348   55   56   59   88   90  101  102          

      Total Time:    26:51.85                                                    

         Average:     5:22.37