Palatine Invitational - J.V. Boys

Deer Grove East Forest Preserve, Palatine, IL

September 28, 2013

75 degrees, sunny

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS       PLACES OF FINISHERS         AVG. TIME  SPREAD

  1   York                     37    2    3    7   10   15   17   19  16:18.4  0:30.2

  2   St. Xavier (Ky)          55    4    6    9   12   24   27   29  16:23.8  0:38.6

  3   New Trier                74    1   13   18   20   22   46   50  16:29.7  0:46.0

  4   Hersey                  105    5   16   25   28   31   60   69  16:42.1  0:50.5

  5   St. Louis Univ. H S.    142    8   14   30   35   55   58   80  16:57.4  1:12.6

  6   Barrington              154   11   23   32   39   49   52   72  17:00.2  1:00.8

  7   Palatine                205   26   33   38   44   64   90   92  17:16.4  0:54.6

  8   Jones College Prep      269   34   40   51   68   76   89  104  17:34.3  0:49.1

  9*  Lake Zurich             306   37   54   62   74   79   85   91  17:42.8  0:51.2

 10*  Loyola Academy          306   36   42   61   83   84  107  115  17:43.6  1:01.1

 11   St. Ignatius            333   53   57   66   75   82   94   97  17:49.9  0:32.7

 12   Libertyville            374   41   47   71   98  117  119  120  18:03.9  1:44.0

 13   Waubonsie Valley        385   45   56   70   96  118  125  130  18:05.9  1:43.0

 14   Hononegah               403   48   67   81  102  105  114  124  18:10.0  1:19.5

 15   Maine South             420   59   65   95  100  101  111  113  18:14.7  0:57.4

 16   St. Charles North       441   63   86   87   99  106  108  131  18:20.1  1:01.8

 17   Crystal Lake Central    463   21   43  112  140  147            18:58.9  4:42.0

 18   Niles North             518   77   93  103  122  123  132  135  18:46.6  1:23.1

 19   Stevenson               543   73   78  109  138  145  146  150  19:17.3  3:24.1

 20   Fremd                   573   88  110  121  126  128  139  143  19:06.6  1:18.9

 21   Zion Benton             676  127  129  137  141  142  144  151  20:07.7  1:03.6

 22   Maine West              707  116  136  149  152  154  156       21:07.4  3:38.2

 23   Dundee-Crown            723  133  134  148  153  155            21:18.4  2:39.7



        TEAM

 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

    1     1  Tarek Afifi, Jr            15:57.2    New Trier            

    2     2  Jeffrey Nosek, Sr          16:03.2    York                 

    3     3  Julien Cuyeu, Sr           16:05.1    York                 

    4     4  Ben Glover, Jr             16:06.5    St. Xavier (Ky)      

    5     5  Kevin Kovach, Sr           16:13.4    Hersey               

    6     6  Henry Geisler, Jr          16:14.0    St. Xavier (Ky)      

    7     7  Miles Schacht, Jr          16:23.1    York                 

    8     8  Dustan Davidson, So        16:25.1    St. Louis Univ. H S.  

    9     9  Ben Kleine-Kracht, Jr      16:25.2    St. Xavier (Ky)      

   10    10  Connor York, Sr            16:27.3    York                 

   11    11  Pitcher Seagrist, Sr       16:27.7    Barrington           

   12    12  William Mulloy, Jr         16:28.1    St. Xavier (Ky)      

   13    13  Nick Anaclerio, Sr         16:29.2    New Trier            

   14    14  Garret Fox, Jr             16:31.2    St. Louis Univ. H S.  

   15    15  Scott Blaszak, Sr          16:33.4    York                 

   16    16  Brendan Cunningham, Sr     16:34.6    Hersey               

   17    17  Jeremy Damer, Sr           16:35.7    York                 

   18    18  Charlie Maher, Jr          16:36.3    New Trier            

   19    19  Matthew Hogan, Jr          16:40.2    York                 

   20    20  Josh Greenberg, Jr         16:43.0    New Trier            

   21    21  Ryan Bush, Jr              16:43.1    Crystal Lake Central 

   22    22  Charlie Kupets, Sr         16:43.1    New Trier            

   23    23  Adam Phillips, Sr          16:43.2    Barrington           

   24    24  Andrew Garvey, Jr          16:45.1    St. Xavier (Ky)      

   25    25  Josh Plischke, Jr          16:45.5    Hersey               

   26        Drew Douglas, Sr           16:50.5    York                 

   27    26  Dean Roehrborn, Sr         16:51.5    Palatine             

   28    27  Tyler Just, Jr             16:51.6    St. Xavier (Ky)      

   29    28  T J. Paton, Sr             16:53.3    Hersey               

   30    29  Jeremy Burch, Sr           17:00.2    St. Xavier (Ky)      

   31    30  Jacob Marty, Jr            17:00.5    St. Louis Univ. H S.  

   32        Nathan Dale, Jr            17:03.7    York                 

   33    31  Matt Dini, Sr              17:03.8    Hersey               

   34    32  Ben Laning, Jr             17:05.2    Barrington           

   35    33  Jared Much, Jr             17:07.8    Palatine             

   36    34  Daryl Cordova, Jr          17:10.5    Jones College Prep   

   37    35  Xavier Ludwig, Fr          17:12.6    St. Louis Univ. H S.  

   38    36  David Kelley, Jr           17:12.7    Loyola Academy       

   39    37  Matt Reninger, Sr          17:13.4    Lake Zurich          

   40        Patrick Falkenberg, Sr     17:14.7    York                 

   41    38  Patrick Seeberger, Jr      17:15.1    Palatine             

   42    39  Tate Fisher, Jr            17:16.6    Barrington           

   43        Ben Farber, Jr             17:17.7    St. Xavier (Ky)      

   44    40  David Salmi, Jr            17:17.9    Jones College Prep   

   45    41  Tyler Chen, Sr             17:20.1    Libertyville         

   46    42  John Gallagher, Jr         17:21.1    Loyola Academy       

   47    43  Scott Levengood, Sr        17:21.2    Crystal Lake Central 

   48    44  Ryan Kissane, Jr           17:21.3    Palatine             

   49    45  Brendan Lynch, Sr          17:21.4    Waubonsie Valley     

   50        Sam Rivera, Jr             17:22.9    York                 

   51    46  Barr Iserloth, Sr          17:23.4    New Trier            

   52        Sam Olshansky, Sr          17:23.4    St. Xavier (Ky)      

   53    47  Nick Seneczko, Jr          17:24.8    Libertyville         

   54        Alex Albers, Sr            17:25.2    York                 

   55    48  Collin Christensen, Sr     17:26.9    Hononegah            

   56    49  Drew Annett, Jr            17:28.4    Barrington           

   57    50  Peter DeWeirdt, Sr         17:29.5    New Trier            

   58    51  Anthony Morales, Sr        17:31.1    Jones College Prep   

   59    52  Kurtis Monahan, Jr         17:31.9    Barrington           

   60    53  John Lennon, Jr            17:34.0    St. Ignatius         

   61        Julio Gutierrez, Sr        17:34.8    York                 

   62    54  Ryan Obsuszt, Jr           17:37.6    Lake Zurich          

   63    55  Michael Swan, Sr           17:37.7    St. Louis Univ. H S.  

   64    56  Austin Bruner, Jr          17:38.0    Waubonsie Valley     

   65    57  Sean Freeman, Jr           17:38.4    St. Ignatius         

   66    58  Jack Gallagher, Jr         17:39.3    St. Louis Univ. H S.  

   67    59  Billy Gorman, Sr           17:40.1    Maine South          

   68    60  Seth Harden, Jr            17:40.2    Hersey               

   69    61  Zachary Gruber, Jr         17:40.6    Loyola Academy       

   70    62  Mark Charnogorsky, Sr      17:41.2    Lake Zurich          

   71        Brennan Wheatley, Jr       17:41.6    St. Xavier (Ky)      

   72    63  Danny Obernesser, Jr       17:44.7    St. Charles North    

   73    64  Tim Geary, Jr              17:46.1    Palatine             

   74    65  Ben Steffen, Jr            17:48.1    Maine South          

   75    66  Andrew Salinas, Sr         17:51.0    St. Ignatius         

   76    67  Kevin Geerts, Jr           17:52.2    Hononegah            

   77    68  Enrique Sanchez, Sr        17:52.6    Jones College Prep   

   78    69  Tommy Powers, Jr           17:53.3    Hersey               

   79    70  Zach Howerton, Sr          17:53.5    Waubonsie Valley     

   80        Bradley Muno, Jr           17:53.5    York                 

   81    71  Scott Scheuneman, Jr       17:53.6    Libertyville         

   82    72  David Joyce, Sr            17:53.8    Barrington           

   83    73  Ryan Schwartz, Sr          17:56.2    Stevenson            

   84    74  Ryan Wendell, Sr           17:57.0    Lake Zurich          

   85    75  Paddy McCabe, Sr           17:59.3    St. Ignatius         

   86    76  Martin Chappetto, Sr       17:59.5    Jones College Prep   

   87        George Parayil, Sr         18:01.8    York                 

   88    77  Erik Altmayer, Sr          18:02.5    Niles North          

   89    78  Josh Katz, Jr              18:03.8    Stevenson            

   90    79  Dan Abboud, Sr             18:04.6    Lake Zurich          

   91        Matthew Stevenson, Sr      18:05.3    York                 

   92    80  Cade Dernlan, So           18:05.6    St. Louis Univ. H S.  

   93        Greg Schuette, Jr          18:06.3    Barrington           

   94    81  Rodrigo Rosales, Sr        18:06.7    Hononegah            

   95    82  Dante Domenella, Jr        18:06.7    St. Ignatius         

   96        Harrison Wolff, Sr         18:08.1    York                 

   97    83  John Baker, Jr             18:09.8    Loyola Academy       

   98        Alec Bruns, Sr             18:11.8    York                 

   99    84  Charles Eisinger, Sr       18:13.7    Loyola Academy       

  100    85  Jack Herman, Sr            18:14.3    Lake Zurich          

  101    86  Devin Davis, Jr            18:15.8    St. Charles North    

  102    87  Dylan Srocki, Jr           18:16.2    St. Charles North    

  103    88  Aaron Harris, Sr           18:18.7    Fremd                

  104    89  Marquis Dixon, Sr          18:20.0    Jones College Prep   

  105    90  Marco Chilelli, Sr         18:21.0    Palatine             

  106        Sean Prior, Jr             18:21.5    Hersey               

  107        Doug Trandel, Sr           18:21.6    Hersey               

  108    91  Mark Syverson, Sr          18:22.7    Lake Zurich          

  109        Andrew Recinas, Sr         18:22.7    Barrington           

  110    92  James Marketti, Jr         18:23.6    Palatine             

  111        Scott Arnett, Jr           18:23.9    Barrington           

  112    93  Greg Grigoropoulos, Sr     18:26.3    Niles North          

  113    94  Matas Blekys, Sr           18:28.5    St. Ignatius         

  114        Ty Bowyer, Sr              18:29.1    Barrington           

  115    95  Ryan Giblin, Jr            18:30.3    Maine South          

  116    96  Trevor Ferguson, Jr        18:32.1    Waubonsie Valley     

  117        Gabe Flores, Sr            18:32.8    Palatine             

  118        Daniel Stermer, Jr         18:35.2    Barrington           

  119    97  Wil Hughes, Sr             18:35.6    St. Ignatius         

  120        Joey Connelly, Jr          18:36.8    St. Ignatius         

  121    98  Rob Seneczko, Jr           18:36.8    Libertyville         

  122    99  Ryan Naughton, Sr          18:37.2    St. Charles North    

  123   100  Tim Blazek, Sr             18:37.4    Maine South          

  124   101  Danny McNamee, Jr          18:37.4    Maine South          

  125   102  Tyler Ebany, Jr            18:37.7    Hononegah            

  126        Nick Mason, Jr             18:38.4    Cary-Grove           

  127        Nikolas Polite, Jr         18:38.8    St. Ignatius         

  128   103  Ross Schneider, Jr         18:39.2    Niles North          

  129   104  Gustavo Colunga, Sr        18:39.6    Jones College Prep   

  130        Sean Stevens, Sr           18:40.6    St. Ignatius         

  131        Omar Elganzouri, Jr        18:45.6    Barrington           

  132        Eric Czarnota, Jr          18:45.8    Hersey               

  133   105  Todd Rhines, Jr            18:46.4    Hononegah            

  134   106  Alex Bishop, Jr            18:46.5    St. Charles North    

  135        Cameron Scott, Jr          18:49.3    Cary-Grove           

  136        Christian Geiger, Sr       18:50.1    Barrington           

  137   107  Thomas Harrington, Sr      18:50.7    Loyola Academy       

  138        Nick Cogswell, Sr          18:51.0    Barrington           

  139   108  Carter O'Brien, Sr         18:51.5    St. Charles North    

  140   109  Alvin Sheng, Jr            18:52.1    Stevenson            

  141   110  Colin Dincher, Jr          18:52.8    Fremd                

  142   111  Aaron Cortez, Jr           18:53.1    Maine South          

  143   112  Ben Swanson, Jr            18:53.6    Crystal Lake Central 

  144   113  Nick Schulberg, Sr         18:54.6    Maine South          

  145   114  Cole Brandt, Sr            18:55.1    Hononegah            

  146        Branden Key, Jr            18:55.2    Hersey               

  147   115  Michael Krzeczkowski, Jr   18:56.5    Loyola Academy       

  148   116  Ashur Visperas, Jr         18:56.9    Maine West           

  149        Conor Dunham, Sr           19:00.7    St. Ignatius         

  150        Nick Huene, Sr             19:01.1    Hersey               

  151        Will Padilla, Sr           19:02.6    Palatine             

  152   117  Jack Burrows, Jr           19:04.1    Libertyville         

  153   118  Michael Julius, Jr         19:04.4    Waubonsie Valley     

  154        Guillermo Carrillo, Sr     19:04.6    Palatine             

  155   119  Connor McCauley, Sr        19:06.4    Libertyville         

  156        Stephen DiSilvestro, Jr    19:07.7    Loyola Academy       

  157   120  Sam Gold, Jr               19:09.6    Libertyville         

  158        C J. Caner, Jr             19:11.9    McHenry              

  159   121  Hui Tian, Jr               19:14.9    Fremd                

  160        Tom Doherty, Jr            19:15.4    Libertyville         

  161        Joy Kannookaden, Sr        19:17.3    Hersey               

  162        Steven Zarling, Sr         19:17.3    Libertyville         

  163        Jackson Huettl, Jr         19:17.8    Loyola Academy       

  164        Patrick Hogan, Jr          19:18.8    Barrington           

  165   122  Jake Schein, Jr            19:19.5    Niles North          

  166        Zach Sikand, Sr            19:22.7    Libertyville         

  167        Dan Schilling, Jr          19:23.5    Libertyville         

  168        Brentyn Leong, Sr          19:23.7    Hersey               

  169        David Crisler, Sr          19:24.6    Lake Zurich          

  170   123  Theo Ward, Sr              19:25.6    Niles North          

  171   124  Nathan Hegge, Jr           19:26.0    Hononegah            

  172   125  Kevin Horwath, Sr          19:28.1    Waubonsie Valley     

  173   126  Neil Hanna, Sr             19:29.1    Fremd                

  174        Jeff Yokup, Jr             19:35.5    Cary-Grove           

  175        Chandler Kachiroubas, Sr   19:36.1    York                 

  176   127  Jaime Cantu, Jr            19:36.6    Zion Benton          

  177        Josh Riebe, Jr             19:37.1    Maine South          

  178   128  Thomas Souden, Sr          19:37.5    Fremd                

  179   129  Angel Abarca, Jr           19:37.9    Zion Benton          

  180   130  Dean Arbid, Sr             19:43.1    Waubonsie Valley     

  181        Tommy Stotzer, Jr          19:45.2    York                 

  182        Bennett Erickson, Jr       19:45.6    Jones College Prep   

  183        Nick Mandal, Jr            19:46.0    Lake Zurich          

  184        Joshua Steinfels-Saenz, Jr 19:46.8    St. Ignatius         

  185        Daniel Lagoni, Sr          19:46.9    Barrington           

  186        Jake Lichty, Sr            19:48.5    York                 

  187        Dennis Loveland, Sr        19:50.2    Libertyville         

  188   131  Justin Cabrera, Sr         19:51.3    St. Charles North    

  189   132  David Goodwin, Sr          19:53.7    Niles North          

  190        Grant Shelley, Jr          19:56.3    Libertyville         

  191   133  Brian Andersen, Sr         19:56.5    Dundee-Crown         

  192        Tim Fuentes, Sr            19:56.9    Barrington           

  193        Jacob Carlson, Jr          19:58.2    St. Charles North    

  194        Jack Donofrio, Sr          19:58.3    Libertyville         

  195        Ryan Lucas, Jr             19:58.3    Barrington           

  196        Matthew Goodman, Jr        19:59.7    Lake Forest          

  197        Alex Kratcoski, Jr         20:00.5    Libertyville         

  198        Joey Johnson, Jr           20:00.7    Waubonsie Valley     

  199        Aaron Houser, Sr           20:01.0    Libertyville         

  200        Dan Ramlo, Jr              20:01.3    Hononegah            

  201   134  Richard Hernandez, Jr      20:03.0    Dundee-Crown         

  202        Lloyd Fan, Sr              20:05.0    Lake Zurich          

  203   135  Ramon Sebastian, Sr        20:07.1    Niles North          

  204        Evan Kuhel, Jr             20:08.4    Waubonsie Valley     

  205        Chase Ellingson, Jr        20:08.6    Libertyville         

  206        Brody Wilson, Jr           20:08.7    York                 

  207        Brendan Murphy, Sr         20:08.9    Lake Zurich          

  208        Chris Lewis, Sr            20:09.5    Palatine             

  209   136  Liam Higgins, Sr           20:10.1    Maine West           

  210   137  Shemayah Paige, Jr         20:10.4    Zion Benton          

  211        Max Sampson, Sr            20:11.6    Libertyville         

  212        Tom Peterson, Jr           20:13.0    Libertyville         

  213   138  Scott Stone, Sr            20:14.3    Stevenson            

  214        Elliott Cote, Jr           20:15.9    Libertyville         

  215        Thomas Lihosit, Jr         20:16.6    Jones College Prep   

  216        Alex Mowthorpe, Jr         20:20.0    Prairie Ridge        

  217        David Cao, Jr              20:22.8    Libertyville         

  218        Ben Rosplock, Jr           20:26.9    Hononegah            

  219        Jacob Fragoso, Sr          20:28.9    St. Charles North    

  220        Sahil Chaterji, Sr         20:30.1    Barrington           

  221   139  Eric Moca, Sr              20:31.3    Fremd                

  222   140  Nathan Butchley, Jr        20:31.8    Crystal Lake Central 

  223        Kellen Johnson, Jr         20:32.0    Hononegah            

  224   141  David Duarte, Jr           20:33.4    Zion Benton          

  225        Nicholas Todd, Jr          20:34.3    York                 

  226        Ben Kangas, Sr             20:34.4    Hersey               

  227        Sean Ewert, Jr             20:36.8    Lake Forest          

  228        Kamil Przebieracz, Jr      20:37.4    York                 

  229   142  Ryan Jones, Jr             20:40.1    Zion Benton          

  230        Samuel Frost, Sr           20:40.4    Lake Forest          

  231   143  Alex Wang, Jr              20:41.4    Fremd                

  232        Brent Cao, Jr              20:42.7    Libertyville         

  233        Joe Cullum, Jr             20:46.4    Libertyville         

  234        Andres Fonseca, Jr         20:47.4    Jones College Prep   

  235        Kyle Theophilus, Jr        20:47.5    Waubonsie Valley     

  236        Serban Zaha, Sr            20:49.4    Hononegah            

  237        Cory Braxton, Sr           20:49.4    Loyola Academy       

  238        Jack Daffada, Sr           20:50.0    Loyola Academy       

  239        John Wacnik, Jr            20:50.0    Libertyville         

  240        Matt Etherington, Sr       20:53.2    Barrington           

  241        Ryan Tang, Jr              20:54.3    Libertyville         

  242        Micah Ventura, Sr          20:55.9    Loyola Academy       

  243        Luke Swanson, Sr           20:57.6    York                 

  244        Tyler Murphy, Sr           20:57.7    York                 

  245        Ryan Finley, Jr            20:59.3    Lake Zurich          

  246        Mike Gasick, Jr            20:59.6    Libertyville         

  247        Anthony Todd, Jr           21:00.0    York                 

  248        Chris Yendrzejowsky, Sr    21:01.9    Hersey               

  249        Joseph Hidalgo, Jr         21:04.4    St. Ignatius         

  250        Ryan Fitzgerald, Sr        21:05.1    Lake Zurich          

  251        Jack Mitchell, Sr          21:12.3    Barrington           

  252        Thomas Ackerman, Jr        21:14.2    Libertyville         

  253        Cam Cuzmanko, Jr           21:14.3    Libertyville         

  254   144  Zack Weber, Sr             21:15.0    Zion Benton          

  255        Rayan Chatterjee, Sr       21:15.9    Palatine             

  256        Nick Konigseder, Jr        21:15.9    Libertyville         

  257        Kris Mangum, Sr            21:17.5    Barrington           

  258        Spencer Kost, Jr           21:20.2    York                 

  259   145  Andrew Rogalla, Sr         21:20.2    Stevenson            

  260        Vyas Alwar, Sr             21:20.9    Barrington           

  261   146  Larry Blahnik, Sr          21:24.5    Stevenson            

  262   147  Juliano Opiela, Sr         21:25.0    Crystal Lake Central 

  263        David Svehla, Jr           21:27.1    York                 

  264        Michael Buffa, Sr          21:27.6    Hersey               

  265        Kyle Huddleston, Jr        21:28.2    Hononegah            

  266        Daniel Possley, Sr         21:28.7    York                 

  267        Greg Madden, Sr            21:29.1    Hersey               

  268        Robert Heaser, Sr          21:29.3    Lake Zurich          

  269        Ryan Long, Jr              21:34.2    Libertyville         

  270        Brian Luc, Jr              21:35.1    Barrington           

  271        Zach Hennenfent, Sr        21:36.4    Barrington           

  272        Matthew Niewiara, Sr       21:39.0    York                 

  273        Alec Zhang, Jr             21:39.9    Libertyville         

  274        Jason Hill, Jr             21:40.7    Lake Zurich          

  275        Dean Carlson, Jr           21:41.5    Barrington           

  276        James Althoff, Sr          21:42.1    Libertyville         

  277   148  Lee Austen, Sr             21:44.7    Dundee-Crown         

  278        Anthony Brennan, Jr        21:44.7    St. Ignatius         

  279   149  Austin Jablenski, Sr       21:47.0    Maine West           

  280        Peter Zemeske, Jr          21:47.0    Libertyville         

  281   150  Leo Simon, Sr              21:48.2    Stevenson            

  282        Jerry Parng, Jr            21:50.3    Fremd                

  283        Ian Rush, Sr               21:51.0    Libertyville         

  284        David Zhang, Jr            21:52.2    Stevenson            

  285   151  Paris Davis, Jr            21:53.8    Zion Benton          

  286        Matt Mulka, Sr             21:54.6    Lake Zurich          

  287        Matt Groner, Sr            22:00.6    Niles North          

  288        Chris Ting, Jr             22:04.4    St. Charles North    

  289   152  Jake Hill, Jr              22:07.8    Maine West           

  290        Ryan Boone, Jr             22:09.6    St. Charles North    

  291   153  Thomas Rice, Sr            22:11.7    Dundee-Crown         

  292        John Lyons, Jr             22:17.7    Loyola Academy       

  293        Daniel Sima, Sr            22:18.1    Stevenson            

  294        Jess Lipka, Sr             22:20.3    Niles North          

  295        Grant Culp, Jr             22:22.7    Libertyville         

  296        Sam Bearman, Sr            22:24.1    Niles North          

  297        Marshall Mathias, Jr       22:24.2    Barrington           

  298        Marcelo Zuniga, Sr         22:24.8    York                 

  299        Grant Dean, Jr             22:29.4    Libertyville         

  300        Raijin Albino, Sr          22:31.2    Zion Benton          

  301   154  Julian Martin, Sr          22:35.1    Maine West           

  302   155  Martell Thompson, Sr       22:36.1    Dundee-Crown         

  303        Grant Crown, Sr            22:37.6    Niles North          

  304        Nick Hrycyk, Sr            22:46.7    Hersey               

  305        Nick Stratman, Jr          22:51.1    Libertyville         

  306        Billy Geshwinder, Sr       23:05.4    Barrington           

  307        Neal Tierney, Jr           23:06.4    Barrington           

  308        Zac Bolander, Sr           23:08.1    Hononegah            

  309        Colin O'Shea, Jr           23:19.8    Loyola Academy       

  310        Michael Motyl, Jr          23:26.2    Loyola Academy       

  311        Ravi Patel, Sr             23:32.0    Hononegah            

  312        Brian Glatz, Sr            23:32.7    Lake Zurich          

  313        Austin Benner, Jr          23:36.6    Libertyville         

  314        Michael Harris, Jr         23:52.4    Prairie Ridge        

  315        Adam Rubinberg, Jr         24:06.8    Niles North          

  316        Vikram Tammana, Jr         24:07.5    Lake Zurich          

  317   156  Jesse Garcia, Sr           24:07.7    Maine West           

  318        Daniel Novak, Sr           24:08.0    Stevenson            

  319        Edward Esguerra, Jr        24:12.1    Zion Benton          

  320        Brandon Wang, Sr           24:34.0    Barrington           

  321        Tom Dowling, Sr            24:52.5    St. Ignatius         

  322        Josh Tong, Sr              24:52.6    Niles North          

  323        Cullen Kilcoyne, Sr        24:53.6    Palatine             

  324        Drew Yasdick, Sr           25:21.0    York                 

  325        Zach Wilson, Jr            25:27.1    Libertyville         

  326        Jason Voelker, Sr          25:27.6    Libertyville         

  327        Jaedon Trammell, Jr        26:09.6    Lake Zurich          

  328        Ricky Rodriguez, Sr        26:25.9    Libertyville         

  329        Nicholas Leone, Sr         27:37.8    York                 

  330        Nicolas Rebers, Jr         27:37.9    York                 

  331        Dylan Byrne, Sr            27:38.0    York                 

  332        Paul Kresin, Sr            27:38.1    York                 

  333        Sam Honeywell, Jr          27:38.4    York                 

  334        Thomas Lindstrom, Jr       27:38.4    York                 

  335        Peter Hunt, Sr             27:38.5    York                 

  336        Jordan Tait, Jr            27:38.8    York                 

  337        Takato Shigetomi, Jr       27:39.5    York                 

  338        Steve Halka, Jr            27:40.2    York                 

  339        Maxwell Leahy, Jr          27:40.6    York                 

  340        Alec Kramer, Jr            27:41.4    York                 

  341        Andrew Hardy, Sr           31:28.0    York                 

  342        Adam Stallmann, Jr         31:28.9    York                 

  343        Puching Zhang, Sr          31:37.5    Libertyville         

  344        Ricky Warner, Jr           33:19.6    Hononegah            

  345        Greg Matthew, Sr           36:23.8    Libertyville