Class 4 Sectional 2 - 11/2/2013                         

                                 Webster Groves                                  

                         Blackburn Park, Webster Groves                          

 

Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC

=======================================================================          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          

=======================================================================          

  1 Lawson, Tyler             JR Webster Groves        16:24.00    1             

  2 Conlin, Sean              JR Ft. Zumwalt East      16:27.00    2             

  3 Bindner, Joe              SR Ft. Zumwalt East      16:32.00    3             

  4 Rubio, Tom                SR St. Louis Un.High     16:32.00    4             

  5 Hutchens, Andrew          SR Ladue                 16:34.00    5             

  6 Njogu, Nelson             SR Hazelwood West        16:35.00    6             

  7 Galanes, Gavin            SR Francis Howell        16:35.00    7             

  8 Taylor, Nicholas          SR McCluer North         16:39.00                  

  9 Jackson, Shayn            JR St. Louis Un.High     16:41.00    8             

 10 Hennessey, Matt           JR St. Louis Un.High     16:42.00    9             

 11 Sullivan, Jack            JR St. Louis Un.High     16:54.00   10             

 12 Hogan, Thomas             JR St. Louis Un.High     16:56.00   11             

 13 Crowe, Austin             SO Timberland            17:13.00                  

 14 Butler, Joe               SO St. Louis Un.High     17:17.00   12             

 15 Chaney, Will              SR Pattonville           17:17.00                  

 16 Lembeck, Walter           JR F.H.C.                17:19.00                  

 17 Wilson, Lamont            JR Webster Groves        17:21.00   13             

 18 Garner, George            JR Ladue                 17:21.00   14             

 19 Miller, Carson            SR Ft. Zumwalt South     17:21.00                  

 20 Bennett, Lucas            SO Webster Groves        17:22.00   15             

 21 Drury, Daniel             SR Timberland            17:23.00                  

 22 Wetter, Walker            SO Francis Howell        17:25.00   16             

 23 Remund, Trevor            JR Francis Howell        17:25.00   17             

 24 Flynn, Riley              SR Ft. Zumwalt North     17:26.00                  

 25 Neske, Jack               JR Ft. Zumwalt West      17:30.00   18             

 26 Thielbar, Ean             SR F.H.N.                17:30.00   19             

 27 Kirn, Kyle                SO Francis Howell        17:30.00   20             

 28 Carter, Tayler            SR Troy Buchanan         17:30.00                  

 29 Louder, Nathan            SR Ft. Zumwalt East      17:31.00   21             

 30 Fox, Garrett              JR St. Louis Un.High     17:32.00   22             

 31 Criswell, Gregory         JR F.H.N.                17:32.00   23             

 32 Howe, Ryan                SR Ft. Zumwalt West      17:33.00   24             

 33 Chac, Brandon             SR F.H.N.                17:35.00   25             

 34 Stansberry, Alex          JR Ft. Zumwalt West      17:36.00   26             

 35 Powelson, Chase           SO F.H.N.                17:38.00   27             

 36 Fetzer, Davis             SR Francis Howell        17:40.00   28             

 37 Brooks, Evan              JR Ft. Zumwalt South     17:40.00                  

 38 Wyble, Caleb              SR Ft. Zumwalt East      17:41.00   29             

 39 McMillin, Miles           SR Webster Groves        17:42.00   30             

 40 Bries, Timothy            JR F.H.N.                17:43.00   31             

 41 Johnson, Billy            SO Webster Groves        17:48.00   32             

 42 Swanton, Jed              JR Timberland            17:50.00                  

 43 Ritchie, Brendan          SO Ft. Zumwalt West      17:50.00   33             

 44 Minton, Chris             JR McCluer               17:50.00                  

 45 Wagner, Zach              SR Ft. Zumwalt West      17:53.00   34             

 46 MacDonald, Brendan        JR Timberland            17:55.00                  

 47 Fowler, Sean              SO Ft. Zumwalt East      17:59.00   35             

 48 Iuli, Mika                SR Hazelwood West        18:01.00   36             

 49 Howells, Billy            SO Webster Groves        18:02.00   37             

 50 Gilbert, Nick             SR Webster Groves        18:03.00   38             

 51 Decker, Jake              SO Hazelwood West        18:05.00   39             

 52 Biddle, Garrett           JR Francis Howell        18:11.00   40             

 53 Kitchen, Seth             SR Ft. Zumwalt South     18:14.00                  

 54 Jiang, Brian              JR Ladue                 18:22.00   41             

 55 Brown, Brandon            SR Hazelwood West        18:27.00   42             

 56 Rosner, Brandon           SR F.H.N.                18:29.00   43             

 57 Landers, Cameron          SO F.H.N.                18:39.00   44             

 58 Carpenter, Dontrell       SR Hazelwood West        18:39.00   45             

 59 Raj, Veijay               JR Ladue                 18:49.00   46             

 60 Griffin, Ryan             SR Hazelwood Central     18:50.00                  

 61 Cobin, Benjamin           SO Ladue                 18:52.00   47             

 62 Mitchell, Travis          SO Gateway               18:53.00                  

 63 Brennan-Pickens, Robert   SR Ladue                 18:58.00   48             

 64 Hoffmann, Tyler           SO Ft. Zumwalt West      19:02.00   49             

 65 Clark, Keith              JR Hazelwood West        19:03.00   50             

 66 Song, Luke                SR Ladue                 19:03.00   51             

 67 Nyokabi, Brian            SR Hazelwood West        19:08.00   52             

 68 Rodman, Cameron           FR Ft. Zumwalt East      19:09.00   53             

 69 Hughes, Darrion           FR McCluer               19:24.00                  

 70 Knickmeyer, Seth          SR Ft. Zumwalt West      19:25.00   54             

 71 Carr, Josh                FR Ft. Zumwalt East      19:31.00   55             

                                                                                 

                                   Team Scores                                   

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

   1 St. Louis Un.High            42    4    8    9   10   11   12   22          

      Total Time:  1:23:45.00                                                    

         Average:    16:45.00                                                    

   2 Francis Howell               88    7   16   17   20   28   40               

      Total Time:  1:26:35.00                                                    

         Average:    17:19.00                                                    

   3 Ft. Zumwalt East             90    2    3   21   29   35   53   55          

      Total Time:  1:26:10.00                                                    

         Average:    17:14.00                                                    

   4 Webster Groves               91    1   13   15   30   32   37   38          

      Total Time:  1:26:37.00                                                    

         Average:    17:19.40                                                    

   5 Francis Howell North        125   19   23   25   27   31   43   44          

      Total Time:  1:27:58.00                                                    

         Average:    17:35.60                                                    

   6 Ft. Zumwalt West            135   18   24   26   33   34   49   54          

      Total Time:  1:28:22.00                                                    

         Average:    17:40.40                                                    

   7 Ladue Horton Watkins        153    5   14   41   46   47   48   51          

      Total Time:  1:29:58.00                                                    

         Average:    17:59.60                                                    

   8 Hazelwood West              168    6   36   39   42   45   50   52          

      Total Time:  1:29:47.00                                                    

         Average:    17:57.40