Borgia Invitational - October 18, 2014
@ Big Driver, Washington, MO
JV Boys 5000 Meter Run
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cade Dernlan JR St. Louis University 18:48.00 1
2 Jacob Colvis SR St. Louis University 18:59.10 2
3 Brad Gale SO St. Louis University 19:12.10 3
4 Zach Niemeyer FR Christian 19:21.30 --
5 Tommy Blackwell SR St. Louis University 19:24.40 4
6 robert onder SR Priory 19:34.50 5
7 Thomas Leeker SO St. Louis University 19:35.00 6
8 parker dow SR Priory 19:36.10 7
9 Ibrahim Javid SO St. Louis Med./Bio S 19:36.10 --
10 andrew evans SO Priory 19:36.50 8
11 Matt Kaiser SO Jefferson City 19:37.60 9
12 George Tharp SR Jefferson City 19:40.00 10
13 Adam Sherberg JR LADUE HORTON WATKINS 19:51.10 11
14 Matt Fleming SR St. Louis University 19:56.60 12
15 Tyler Maine SO Christian Brothers C 19:59.00 13
16 Theodore Turner JR LADUE HORTON WATKINS 19:59.10 14
17 Steven Grondalski JR Christian Brothers C 20:01.60 15
18 Brady Stockman FR Jefferson City 20:02.60 16
19 Ethan Reed SR Jefferson City 20:05.80 17
20 Jack Pervinich JR Jefferson City 20:14.10 18
21 Jackson Meyer SO Jefferson City 20:18.70 19
22 Dominic Rainwater JR St. Mary's (St. Loui 20:20.60 --
23 Matt Van Giesen SR Christian Brothers C 20:21.30 20
24 Brady Sahm JR Christian Brothers C 20:21.60 21
25 Gage Kramer SO Vianney 20:26.00 22
26 Ryan Blankenship FR New Haven 20:27.30 23
27 Brian Belaska SR Vianney 20:28.40 24
28 Jeff Dodson FR Jefferson City 20:43.90 25
29 Dylan Fischer SO Jefferson City 20:44.10 --
30 Jacob Coriell SO St. Louis University 20:50.20 26
31 ian steiner SR Priory 20:55.10 27
32 Dylan Burr SO Ste. Genevieve 20:56.10 --
33 David Hotard SO Christian Brothers C 20:56.40 28
34 Patrick Cronley JR Vianney 20:57.40 29
35 Tyler Christner SR LADUE HORTON WATKINS 20:59.00 30
36 nolan kemna SO Priory 21:00.90 31
37 Conner Grzovic SO Vianney 21:04.20 32
38 Gage Raithel SR Jefferson City 21:08.00 --
39 Sergio Goodwin JR St. Louis University 21:17.20 --
40 andrew abad JR Priory 21:21.30 33
41 Nick Pomatto SR Whitfield 21:26.30 --
42 Logan Kertz FR Ste. Genevieve 21:27.60 --
43 Jay Gaskin JR LADUE HORTON WATKINS 21:28.20 34
44 Logan Greene JR Jefferson City 21:30.30 --
45 Ben Holtzmann JR Vianney 21:33.00 35
46 John Nichols FR Whitfield 21:33.20 --
47 david dobkowski JR Priory 21:33.40 36
48 james koster JR Priory 21:35.00 --
49 Brian Mayfield SR LADUE HORTON WATKINS 21:35.40 37
50 Caleb McNeil FR Christian 21:36.10 --
51 Ben Spezia SO St. Louis University 21:41.20 --
52 sean buss SR Priory 21:42.20 --
53 Alex White SR Christian 21:43.80 --
54 Patrick Concannon SR LADUE HORTON WATKINS 21:43.90 38
55 aidan cole SO Priory 21:45.10 --
56 Matt Hogg JR Christian Brothers C 21:45.20 39
57 Riley Otten SO New Haven 21:45.80 40
58 Jaxson Ziemann FR Troy Buchanan 21:47.20 41
59 Colin Thierry JR Vianney 21:49.00 42
60 Nathan Wilhelms FR Lutheran (St. Charle 21:57.00 --
61 Brad Mealy JR Jefferson City 21:58.50 --
62 Ryan Deutsch SO LADUE HORTON WATKINS 21:59.90 43
63 Zach Hennes SO St. Louis University 22:04.70 --
64 cesar azrak JR Priory 22:05.60 --
65 Ben Kilper SO Vianney 22:06.40 44
66 Alex Madden SR New Haven 22:06.40 45
67 will jacobs SO MICDS 22:06.90 46
68 Ben James SR St. Louis University 22:07.00 --
69 dylan gill SR Priory 22:08.60 --
70 Nate Eaton SO Vianney 22:08.60 --
71 Dominic Enriquez SO Christian Brothers C 22:09.10 47
72 Jack Golinvaux SO Christian Brothers C 22:09.20 --
73 thomas rosebrough SR Priory 22:10.70 --
74 Jack Connaghan SO St. Louis University 22:11.40 --
75 Forrest Andreison SO Principia 22:13.10 48
76 Tim Moritz SO St. Louis University 22:14.60 --
77 Dan Rooney SO Christian Brothers C 22:15.40 --
78 Jimmy Bricker JR St. Louis University 22:16.70 --
79 Lucas Parshall JR Hancock 22:20.30 --
80 Devin Cargill SR Christian Brothers C 22:22.50 --
81 Alex Majors JR New Haven 22:22.90 49
82 Alex Brewer SR St. Louis University 22:25.90 --
83 Michael Roarty JR Chaminade 22:27.80 50
84 ian banks JR Priory 22:32.60 --
85 Matt Pace SO St. Louis University 22:38.80 --
86 rabia shinawi JR MICDS 22:39.50 51
87 Damion Gale SO New Haven 22:40.60 52
88 Lincoln Griswold JR Principia 22:42.60 53
89 Trenton Almgren-Davis SO Chaminade 22:55.40 54
90 Logan Doering JR Maplewood-Richmond H 22:59.50 --
91 Christian Chellis JR Chaminade 22:59.80 55
92 John Cullen SR Vianney 23:01.40 --
93 Sam Bauer SO Christian Brothers C 23:05.30 --
94 Nick Mennemeyer SR Troy Buchanan 23:05.80 56
95 james ohalloran JR Priory 23:06.00 --
96 Matt Witzofsky SO St. Louis University 23:06.40 --
97 Patrick Naughton SO LADUE HORTON WATKINS 23:09.40 --
98 Thomas Engelmann SO Ste. Genevieve 23:10.60 --
99 Matt Long JR Chaminade 23:11.70 57
100 Lewis Kelley SR St. Louis University 23:13.50 --
101 Sasha Appelhans SO St. Dominic 23:14.10 58
102 Tom Sauer SO Vianney 23:15.30 --
103 william macke SR Priory 23:15.50 --
104 Sam Nelson SO Vianney 23:17.60 --
105 jordan leve FR MICDS 23:18.10 59
106 Ross Whitehead SR Jefferson City 23:18.20 --
107 jamie archie JR MICDS 23:19.10 60
108 thomas weiss JR Priory 23:26.40 --
109 Tyler Hobbs SO Troy Buchanan 23:30.90 61
110 Arlo Frantz-Greene SR LADUE HORTON WATKINS 23:31.70 --
111 Zackery Kottkamp JR Maplewood-Richmond H 23:32.10 --
112 Robbie Cichon JR New Haven 23:36.60 62
113 Evan Woolston FR Principia 23:40.30 63
114 Tripp Miller JR Priory 23:43.30 --
115 connor stokes JR Priory 23:43.40 --
116 pravin sivabalan JR MICDS 23:45.30 64
117 Cameron Spence SO St. Louis University 23:54.30 --
118 Henry Paraino SO Christian Brothers C 24:01.00 --
119 george hamilton JR Priory 24:02.30 --
120 tim thompson JR Priory 24:02.90 --
121 Will Wallis SO St. Dominic 24:03.50 65
122 davis johnston SR MICDS 24:07.80 66
123 Henry Workman FR St. Mary's (St. Loui 24:11.40 --
124 chris hauck FR MICDS 24:13.70 67
125 Jake Bergman SR LADUE HORTON WATKINS 24:15.10 --
126 Simon Li JR Chaminade 24:17.90 68
127 Charles White SR Valley Park 24:18.00 --
128 Max Relling FR St. Dominic 24:22.60 69
129 Connor Osthoff SO Duchesne 24:23.10 --
130 Alex Trovillion SR LADUE HORTON WATKINS 24:31.20 --
131 logan palliser JR Priory 24:32.90 --
132 Gabriel Fugman SO Principia 24:33.50 70
133 Sam Crawley SO Christian Brothers C 24:41.10 --
134 allen buckner FR MICDS 24:43.30 --
135 david holmes JR Priory 24:50.20 --
136 Kody Hopen SO Hancock 24:54.10 --
137 Cody Wedemeier FR Troy Buchanan 24:54.80 71
138 Christian Blaney FR Principia 24:57.90 72
139 julian cheaney FR MICDS 25:09.20 --
140 Brendan O'Hagan JR Principia 25:13.40 73
141 Ike Dean SO Chaminade 25:30.20 74
142 Nick Uxa SR Vianney 25:31.80 --
143 Aaron Wiegand JR Vianney 25:36.00 --
144 joe hanley SR Priory 25:39.90 --
145 urban cornett SR Priory 25:45.20 --
146 Zach Frankel JR Whitfield 25:48.00 --
147 Tony Schlup SO Troy Buchanan 25:48.80 75
148 Clayton Meuret JR Christian Brothers C 25:52.00 --
149 William Kraatz JR Christian Brothers C 25:54.90 --
150 Michael Onder FR Chaminade 26:07.80 76
151 Luke Lebeau FR Lutheran (St. Charle 26:09.60 --
152 David Thomas JR Valley Park 26:14.70 --
153 james orme-rogers SO Priory 26:18.80 --
154 john hastings SO Priory 26:26.00 --
155 paul fonseca JR Priory 26:31.10 --
156 alex hill SR Priory 26:32.40 --
157 Ethan Hemmer FR Troy Buchanan 26:33.30 77
158 matt wennemann SR Priory 26:36.90 --
159 Pranay Peddinti SO LADUE HORTON WATKINS 26:39.20 --
160 nickolai vlassenko SR Priory 26:40.70 --
161 Keshon Duke FR Maplewood-Richmond H 26:44.20 --
162 Dan Steerer SR Priory 26:45.40 --
163 harlan sorkin SO Priory 26:48.40 --
164 Jon Bokel SR Chaminade 26:49.20 --
165 Sammy Keyes JR Principia 27:07.00 78
166 paul civella SO Priory 27:12.40 --
167 Zach Vanelli SR Valley Park 27:26.80 --
168 thomas fonseca FR Priory 27:27.40 --
169 Ashton Suchland FR Troy Buchanan 28:25.10 79
170 Chris Coco FR Chaminade 28:44.10 --
171 James Heintzmann JR Hancock 28:50.40 --
172 michael potter SO Priory 29:12.00 --
173 Ben Niehaus SR Chaminade 29:24.10 --
174 michael emami FR MICDS 29:45.60 --
175 peter hopkins SO Priory 30:17.50 --
176 cartan sumner JR Priory 30:22.40 --
177 chris wetzel SO Priory 31:05.80 --
178 Joe Bell SO St. Dominic 31:07.20 80
179 Keaton Purdy SO St. Dominic 31:11.90 81
180 Mitchell Matthews JR Maplewood-Richmond H 31:12.10 --
181 Ned Stanley SR Chaminade 31:52.10 --
182 markos mcauliffe SR Priory 32:56.90 --
183 mac phillips SO Priory 32:59.20 --
184 James Peanick SO St. Dominic 36:49.30 82
185 blase cornett JR Priory 37:21.20 --
JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 St. Louis University 16 1 2 3 4 6 12 26
Total Time: 1:35:59 Average: 19:11.72 1-5 Split: 47
2 Jefferson City 70 9 10 16 17 18 19 25
Total Time: 1:39:41 Average: 19:56.02 1-5 Split: 37
3 Priory 78 5 7 8 27 31 33 36
Total Time: 1:40:44 Average: 20:08.62 1-5 Split: 1:27
4 Christian Brothers C 97 13 15 20 21 28 39 47
Total Time: 1:41:40 Average: 20:19.98 1-5 Split: 58
5 LADUE HORTON WATKINS 126 11 14 30 34 37 38 43
Total Time: 1:43:53 Average: 20:46.56 1-5 Split: 1:45
6 Vianney 142 22 24 29 32 35 42 44
Total Time: 1:44:29 Average: 20:53.80 1-5 Split: 1:07
7 New Haven 209 23 40 45 49 52 62 -
Total Time: 1:49:23 Average: 21:52.60 1-5 Split: 2:14
8 MICDS 280 46 51 59 60 64 66 67
Total Time: 1:55:09 Average: 23:01.78 1-5 Split: 1:39
9 Chaminade 284 50 54 55 57 68 74 76
Total Time: 1:55:53 Average: 23:10.52 1-5 Split: 1:51
10 Troy Buchanan 304 41 56 61 71 75 77 79
Total Time: 1:59:08 Average: 23:49.50 1-5 Split: 4:02
11 Principia 306 48 53 63 70 72 73 78
Total Time: 1:58:08 Average: 23:37.48 1-5 Split: 2:45
12 St. Dominic 353 58 65 69 80 81 82 -
Total Time: 2:13:60 Average: 26:47.86 1-5 Split: 7:58