Clayton Invitational - 10/24/2014                        

Shaw Park                                    

 

Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsity

=======================================================================          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          

=======================================================================          

  1 Vaira, Tristan            SO O'Fallon              17:45.38    1             

  2 Baker, D'Angelo           JR O'Fallon              17:47.56    2             

  3 Hagemeier, Jared          JR Lafayette             17:51.43    3             

  4 Gilster, Matt             FR O'Fallon              17:55.46    4             

  5 Schultz, John             JR Clayton               17:58.74    5             

  6 Garcia, Edwin             SO Festus                17:59.17    6             

  7 McKinney, Dakota          FR DeSoto                18:04.10    7             

  8 Blenkush, Garrett         FR O'Fallon              18:04.78    8             

  9 Javid, Ibrahim            SO Stl. Med/Bio          18:07.28                  

 10 Fox, James                SR Lafayette             18:14.74    9             

 11 Hornberger, Clayton       SO Lafayette             18:18.73   10             

 12 Csiki-Fejer, Matyas       FR Parkway West          18:18.84   11             

 13 Byrnes, Ryan              JR O'Fallon              18:19.25   12             

 14 Bennett, Kyle             SO Festus                18:19.44   13             

 15 Carter, William           SO Parkway West          18:22.64   14             

 16 Barcom, Chaz              FR C.B.C.                18:23.70   15             

 17 Lofgren, Andrew           FR Parkway West          18:26.51   16             

 18 Shular, Braden            SO Festus                18:34.89   17             

 19 Cargle, Tim               JR O'Fallon              18:35.39   18             

 20 Painter, Michael          SO Clayton               18:41.05   19             

 21 Maine, Tyler              SO C.B.C.                18:42.24   20             

 22 Rainwater, Dominic        JR St. Mary's            18:43.37                  

 23 Brown, Jared              SO Festus                18:43.84   21             

 24 Docherty, Neil            SR Clayton               18:44.52   22             

 25 Carlyon, Chase            SO North County          18:44.84   23             

 26 TJ, Lambert               JR O'Fallon              18:46.02   24             

 27 Grondalski, Steven        JR C.B.C.                18:48.17   25             

 28 Nickel, Bobby             SR Parkway West          18:49.27   26             

 29 Reed, Nathan              FR Lafayette             18:55.14   27             

 30 Coffman, Logan            SO Lafayette             18:55.48   28             

 31 Aalfs, Spencer            JR Parkway West          18:56.72   29             

 32 Woll, Spencer             FR O'Fallon              18:57.68                  

 33 Donovan, Colin            FR DeSmet                18:58.46   30             

 34 Vickraman, Jay            SR Parkway West          19:02.82   31             

 35 Gund, Krai                SO Clayton               19:05.24   32             

 36 Kimuel, Keller            FR Berkeley              19:15.04                  

 37 Kelly, Nick               JR O'Fallon              19:16.30                  

 38 McNiel, Chris             SO DeSmet                19:17.78   33             

 39 Poon, Thomas              SR Ladue                 19:19.79   34             

 40 Sahm, Brady               JR C.B.C.                19:20.07   35             

 41 Burnett, Tyler            FR Lafayette             19:20.44   36             

 42 Arnell, Jeff              SO Parkway West          19:21.56   37             

 43 Ybarra, Hayden            FR O'Fallon              19:21.70                  

 44 Winter, Neil              SO DeSmet                19:24.17   38             

 45 Abotobik, Timmy           FR North County          19:25.67   39             

 46 Sanchez, Patrick          SO DeSmet                19:26.16   40             

 47 Riordan, Nick             FR DeSmet                19:26.22   41             

 48 Dixon, Matthew            FR Parkway West          19:27.08                  

 49 Turner, Theodore          JR Ladue                 19:27.65   42             

 50 Miller, Bryon             JR O'Fallon              19:30.23                  

 51 Hunt, Christian           FR DeSmet                19:30.31   43             

 52 George, Seth              SO Clayton               19:31.48   44             

 53 Reuter, Aaron             SO O'Fallon              19:32.16                  

 54 Ziesmer, James            FR Festus                19:35.12   45             

 55 Christner, Tyler          SR Ladue                 19:35.61   46             

 56 Van Giesen, Matt          SR C.B.C.                19:36.60   47             

 57 Hensen, Andrew            SR St. Charles           19:38.45   48             

 58 Wilhelm, Nick             JR DeSmet                19:40.93   49             

 59 Defrancesco, Nick         SO Lafayette             19:41.92   50             

 60 Haws, Matthew             SR Jefferson (Festus)    19:47.41                  

 61 Cupps, Jacob              JR Parkway West          19:48.88                  

 62 Hoffman, Hugo             SO Clayton               19:48.93   51             

 63 Letendre, Jacob           SO Jefferson (Festus)    19:50.87                  

 64 Scott-Graham, Isaiah      FR St. Charles           19:51.33   52             

 65 Weishaar, Christian       SO DeSmet                19:52.09                  

 66 Hawkenbery, Alex          SR Clayton               19:52.31   53             

 67 Ellison, Darion           JR Parkway West          19:53.38                  

 68 McElmurry, Bridges        SO Lafayette             19:53.96                  

 69 Abalos, Nicholas          SR O'Fallon              19:53.98                  

 70 Tiesling, Zach            JR St. Charles           19:55.57   54             

 71 Missey, Dalton            SO DeSoto                19:56.89   55             

 72 Quinlivan, Charlie        SR S.L.U.H.              19:57.18   56             

 73 Gaskin, Jay               JR Ladue                 19:58.43   57             

 74 Mank, Ryan                FR O'Fallon              20:00.86                  

 75 Mosher, Sam               JR St. Charles           20:01.53   58             

 76 Bonney, Eric              SO Lafayette             20:03.02                  

 77 Shannon, Nolan            FR DeSmet                20:05.27                  

 78 Alverado, Christian       SR St. Charles West      20:06.08   59             

 79 Aden, Grant               SO Parkway West          20:07.39                  

 80 Concannon, Patrick        SR Ladue                 20:07.53   60             

 81 Casey, Phillip            JR O'Fallon              20:08.56                  

 82 Kaufman, Brian            SO DeSoto                20:08.85   61             

 83 Polk, Andrew              JR Clayton               20:09.48                  

 84 Boland, Drew              SR DeSmet                20:11.10                  

 85 Wilcoxen, Dan             SR Festus                20:13.94   62             

 86 Owens, Deacon             SO Lafayette             20:14.32                  

 87 Linhares, Thomas          JR DeSmet                20:16.05                  

 88 Cargill, Devin            SR C.B.C.                20:17.41   63             

 89 Brewer, Alex              SR S.L.U.H.              20:17.56   64             

 90 Butler, Joe               FR Parkway West          20:18.39                  

 91 Bundy, Brock              FR O'Fallon              20:19.20                  

 92 Pfeil, David              FR Parkway West          20:19.81                  

 93 Skitt, Ralph              JR DeSmet                20:19.95                  

 94 McDaniel, Tim             SR St. Charles West      20:20.61   65             

 95 Brown, Michael            JR O'Fallon              20:22.55                  

 96 Stout, Austin             JR O'Fallon              20:23.12                  

 97 Lee, Nicholas             SO Clayton               20:24.05                  

 98 James, Ben                SR S.L.U.H.              20:24.95   66             

 99 de la Paz, Matthew        JR Clayton               20:26.02                  

100 Simpson, Bryce            FR Lafayette             20:27.36                  

101 Kircher, Andrew           SO Valley Park           20:28.68                  

102 Hotard, David             SO C.B.C.                20:28.99   67             

103 Pettus, Jared             SO North County          20:30.86   68             

104 Janson, Jonathon          JR Parkway West          20:31.43                  

105 Sisson, Logan             FR DeSoto                20:32.33   69             

106 Bergman, Jake             SR Ladue                 20:32.78   70             

107 Nichols, John             FR Whitfield             20:35.96                  

108 O'Neill, Jacob            JR O'Fallon              20:36.00                  

109 Vegely, Sean              FR C.B.C.                20:36.81                  

110 Perrett, Spencer          SO Parkway West          20:38.55                  

111 Bayliss, Reid             SO St. Charles           20:38.60   71             

112 Corteville, Austin        FR Parkway West          20:39.06                  

113 Wells, Zach               JR O'Fallon              20:40.91                  

114 Rooney, Dan               SO C.B.C.                20:41.82                  

115 Sullivan, Zach            SO Valley Park           20:42.67                  

116 Martinez, Max             SO DeSmet                20:43.43                  

117 Deutsch, Ryan             SO Ladue                 20:43.63   72             

118 Hachtel, Chad             SR St. Charles West      20:44.10   73             

119 Guillot, Stephen          SO DeSmet                20:46.03                  

120 Golinvaux, Jack           SO C.B.C.                20:48.63                  

121 Cochran, Danny            SR DeSmet                20:51.92                  

122 Mendez, Victor            SR O'Fallon              20:52.13                  

123 Morris, Jack              SR DeSmet                20:53.01                  

124 Callahan, Keegan          FR DeSmet                20:56.77                  

125 Bergantz, Andrew          FR Whitfield             20:57.85                  

126 Weishaar, Will            SR DeSmet                21:00.53                  

127 Curry, Tyee               SO Oak Ridge             21:00.71                  

128 Myers, Eric               SO St. Charles           21:04.29   74             

129 Decker, Noah              SO Festus                21:06.14   75             

130 Kinsella, Dominic         SO DeSmet                21:06.99                  

131 Perez, David              FR Parkway West          21:07.55                  

132 Thomasson, Charlie        FR DeSmet                21:07.75                  

133 Dressel, Chris            SR St. Charles West      21:09.26   76             

134 Kaltenbaugh, Jonathon     SR O'Fallon              21:10.01                  

135 Wang, Michael             SR Parkway West          21:10.46                  

136 Harbour, Brandon          JR O'Fallon              21:10.78                  

137 Pomerantz, Daniel         FR University City       21:11.23                  

138 Lan, Lemuel               JR Clayton               21:13.33                  

139 Hudanick, Jack            FR C.B.C.                21:14.49                  

140 Pomatto, Nick             SR Whitfield             21:17.76                  

141 Sherberg, Adam            JR Ladue                 21:19.82                  

142 Goldberg, Alec            JR Ladue                 21:20.93                  

143 Myers, Alex               FR DeSmet                21:21.55                  

144 Bailey, Grant             JR Ladue                 21:21.74                  

145 Hackmann, Caleb           SO DeSmet                21:23.24                  

146 Bauer, Sam                SO C.B.C.                21:23.44                  

147 Gloriod, Henry            FR DeSmet                21:27.29                  

148 Moffitt, Gunnar           FR O'Fallon              21:27.94                  

149 Yang, Luke                SR Clayton               21:28.86                  

150 Hogg, Matt                JR C.B.C.                21:31.27                  

151 Smith, Andrew             SO DeSmet                21:34.90                  

152 Murillo, Abraham          FR DeSmet                21:36.71                  

153 McMahon, Matt             FR University City       21:44.43                  

154 Rubin, Harry              SO Clayton               21:44.63                  

155 Benfield, Peyton          FR Warrenton             21:44.72                  

156 DiStefano, Derek          JR Parkway West          21:46.76                  

157 Schweich, Thomas          JR Clayton               21:47.10                  

158 Bustos, Aldryn            SO Festus                21:50.82                  

159 Kelley, Lewis             SR S.L.U.H.              21:51.70   77             

160 Wilhelms, Nathan          FR Lutheran (S.C.)       21:51.76                  

161 Ferrenbach, Tj            FR O'Fallon              21:55.64                  

162 Witzofsky, Matt           SO S.L.U.H.              21:56.60   78             

163 Sunarto, Andrew           SO Parkway West          21:58.46                  

164 Miller, Ori               FR Ladue                 21:59.97                  

165 Mitchell, Malik           JR O'Fallon              22:01.34                  

166 Harrison, Cory            FR St. Charles           22:03.73   79             

167 Feldenberg, Oliver        FR Ladue                 22:03.91                  

168 Enriquez, Dominic         SO C.B.C.                22:15.32                  

169 Paraino, Henry            SO C.B.C.                22:15.84                  

170 Valentine, Aaron          FR O'Fallon              22:18.90                  

171 Hollenberg, Alex          FR Jefferson (Festus)    22:19.55                  

172 Spence, Cameron           SO S.L.U.H.              22:25.74   80             

173 Jara, Fernando            SR O'Fallon              22:26.38                  

174 Rolfi, Jonathan           JR C.B.C.                22:26.76                  

175 Whetsel, Chris            SR DeSmet                22:27.39                  

176 Frantz-Greene, Arlo       SR Ladue                 22:27.90                  

177 Kelly, Brandon            FR DeSmet                22:29.67                  

178 Zoellner, Samuel          FR Ladue                 22:31.91                  

179 Frings, Eric              SO Lafayette             22:31.95                  

180 Fuss, Nick                FR Parkway West          22:35.50                  

181 Barkhurst, Kaleb          JR St. Charles West      22:35.68   81             

182 Abbenhaus, Tim            FR DeSmet                22:40.30                  

183 Alu, Sal                  SO DeSmet                22:40.83                  

184 Schaschl, Dylan           SO Lafayette             22:44.38                  

185 Naughton, Patrick         SO Ladue                 22:45.11                  

186 Trantanella, Vincent      JR Clayton               22:45.15                  

187 Islas-Malanco, Alan       SO Lafayette             22:45.76                  

188 Kacich, Jacob             FR C.B.C.                22:46.27                  

189 Barebo, Zach              FR DeSmet                22:46.54                  

190 Jarrell, Brayden          FR North County          22:47.89   82             

191 Crawley, Sam              SO C.B.C.                22:49.66                  

192 Burstein, Ross            JR Clayton               22:53.71                  

193 Meyer, John               SO DeSmet                22:54.24                  

194 Collins, Grant            FR C.B.C.                22:56.12                  

195 Yelenick, Paul            SO St. Mary's            22:56.54                  

196 Nash, Zack                SO DeSoto                22:57.97   83             

197 Donaldson, Connor         SO Clayton               22:59.74                  

198 Sowash, Sam               FR DeSmet                23:00.08                  

199 Doering, Logan            JR Maplewood             23:02.11                  

200 Wang, Albert              JR Clayton               23:02.70                  

201 Kottkamp, Zackery         JR Maplewood             23:04.18                  

202 Yasin, Hussain            FR Parkway West          23:07.42                  

203 Erwin, Jeff               SR Oak Ridge             23:09.18                  

204 Lam, Justin               FR Ladue                 23:10.44                  

205 Nelson, Jonathan          SO DeSmet                23:11.76                  

206 Dierker, Evan             FR Jefferson (Festus)    23:13.49                  

207 Lipinski, Owen            FR C.B.C.                23:15.10                  

208 Roglon, Josh              SR St. Charles           23:21.08                  

209 Anderson, Brent           SO O'Fallon              23:22.60                  

210 Waller, Jacob             FR North County          23:32.08   84             

211 Meuret, Clayton           JR C.B.C.                23:33.57                  

212 Sipe, Kenny               SR St. Charles           23:39.09                  

213 Mueller, Austin           FR DeSmet                23:48.28                  

214 Davis, Nick               FR DeSoto                23:54.30   85             

215 King, Andrew              FR DeSmet                23:58.15                  

216 Goldman, Noah             FR Ladue                 23:58.77                  

217 Collins, Jacob            SR DeSoto                23:59.27   86             

218 Johnson, DJ               FR St. Charles           24:08.72                  

219 Gosser, John              SO Bishop DuBourg        24:14.46                  

220 Schuster, Anthony         FR Ladue                 24:14.75                  

221 Lebeau, Luke              FR Lutheran (S.C.)       24:15.20                  

222 Frankel, Zach             JR Whitfield             24:18.05                  

223 Ramirez, Matt             SO Lafayette             24:35.51                  

224 Hopen, Kody               SO Hancock               24:35.88                  

225 Kjosa, Nicolas            FR O'Fallon              24:40.54                  

226 Duke, Keshon              FR Maplewood             24:43.40                  

227 Gould, Jeff               SR O'Fallon              24:48.95                  

228 Dorries, Josh             SR O'Fallon              24:49.04                  

229 Day, Tyler                SR O'Fallon              24:49.20                  

230 Martinez, Mitchell        FR DeSmet                24:57.61                  

231 Meiners, Thomas           FR C.B.C.                25:13.13                  

232 Patel, Akash              SO St. Charles West      25:25.02   87             

233 Peddinti, Pranay          SO Ladue                 25:49.60                  

234 DeLine, Joe               FR Lafayette             25:52.65                  

235 Gordon, Malik             SO Hancock               25:53.29                  

236 Fox, Grant                FR Lafayette             25:56.30                  

237 Ryal, Taylor              SR O'Fallon              26:04.46                  

238 McNiel, Justin            FR DeSmet                26:06.64                  

239 Abernathy, Sam            SO Hancock               26:12.42                  

240 Bitting, Eliot            FR Clayton               26:16.36                  

241 Harber, Josh              FR St. Charles           26:24.96                  

242 Yesudian, Prem            SO Stl. Med/Bio          26:32.86                  

243 Bateman, Andrew           SR DeSmet                26:35.48                  

244 Kriegsies, Jackson        FR C.B.C.                26:43.74                  

245 Kraatz, William           JR C.B.C.                26:45.32                  

246 Palm, Grant               SO Lafayette             26:52.45                  

247 Rice, Scott               FR C.B.C.                26:56.74                  

248 Vanelli, Zach             SR Valley Park           26:57.14                  

249 Heintzmann, James         JR Hancock               27:00.50                  

250 Docherty, Callum          SO Clayton               27:00.71                  

251 Randall, Shawn            SO Bishop DuBourg        27:02.27                  

252 Castillo, Juan            SR Festus                27:12.12                  

253 Stucki, Nathan            FR Parkway West          27:15.34                  

254 Burraston, Jack           FR Parkway West          27:15.90                  

255 Jenkins, Adam             FR DeSmet                27:17.93                  

256 Haddad, Zander            FR DeSmet                28:05.00                  

257 Young, Payton             FR St. Charles           28:10.13                  

258 Brown, Will               FR DeSmet                28:13.46                  

259 Finnegan, Jack            FR DeSmet                28:27.45                  

260 Michalak, Henry           SO C.B.C.                29:00.49                  

261 Harvell, Jacob            JR Oak Ridge             29:08.70                  

262 Matthews, Mitchell        JR Maplewood             29:20.24                  

263 Hollandsworth, Drew       FR Duchesne              30:19.68                  

264 Lochner, Alex             SR DeSmet                32:38.06                  

265 Mohrmann, Michael         SO Warrenton             34:07.55                  

                                                                                 

                                   Team Scores                                   

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

   1 O'Fallon                     27    1    2    4    8   12   18   24          

      Total Time:  1:29:52.43                                                    

         Average:    17:58.49                                                    

   2 Lafayette                    77    3    9   10   27   28   36   50          

      Total Time:  1:32:15.52                                                    

         Average:    18:27.11                                                    

   3 Parkway West                 96   11   14   16   26   29   31   37          

      Total Time:  1:32:53.98                                                    

         Average:    18:34.80                                                    

   4 Festus                      102    6   13   17   21   45   62   75          

      Total Time:  1:33:12.46                                                    

         Average:    18:38.50                                                    

   5 Clayton                     122    5   19   22   32   44   51   53          

      Total Time:  1:34:01.03                                                    

         Average:    18:48.21                                                    

   6 Christian Brothers Colleg   142   15   20   25   35   47   63   67          

      Total Time:  1:34:50.78                                                    

         Average:    18:58.16                                                    

   7 DeSmet                      182   30   33   38   40   41   43   49          

      Total Time:  1:36:32.79                                                    

         Average:    19:18.56                                                    

   8 Ladue Horton Watkins        239   34   42   46   57   60   70   72          

      Total Time:  1:38:29.01                                                    

         Average:    19:41.81                                                    

   9 DeSoto                      275    7   55   61   69   83   85   86          

      Total Time:  1:41:40.14                                                    

         Average:    20:20.03                                                    

  10 St. Charles                 283   48   52   54   58   71   74   79          

      Total Time:  1:40:05.48                                                    

         Average:    20:01.10                                                    

  11 North County                296   23   39   68   82   84                    

      Total Time:  1:45:01.34                                                    

         Average:    21:00.27                                                    

  12 St. Louis University High   341   56   64   66   77   78   80               

      Total Time:  1:44:27.99                                                    

         Average:    20:53.60                                                    

  13 St. Charles West            354   59   65   73   76   81   87               

      Total Time:  1:44:55.73                                                    

         Average:    20:59.15