Palatine Invitational 

Deer Grove East Forest Preserve

Palatine, Illinois


Saturday, September 26, 2015

70 degrees, sunny
Results by RealTiming Inc.


Varsity Boys (3.0 miles)


PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 York                     88    6   13   16   26   27   42  107  15:16.4  0:31.4

  2 Hinsdale Central         97    1   17   18   28   33   54  100  15:17.3  0:45.6

  3 New Trier               196    7   22   31   65   71   77   97  15:34.3  1:04.7

  4 Maine South             203    9   29   32   66   67  128  161  15:36.4  0:53.3

  5 Prospect                238   30   36   41   55   76   80   99  15:42.7  0:33.4

  6 Lake Zurich             242    3   11   14   43  171  173  196  15:35.2  2:07.4

  7 St. Xavier (KY)         248   20   34   62   64   68   81   87  15:45.1  0:35.4

  8 Stevenson               280    5   52   58   69   96  140  146  15:45.0  1:15.7

  9 Yorkville               282   46   49   51   53   83  110  132  15:49.4  0:23.9

 10 Marmion Academy         321   21   35   61   95  109  159  185  15:52.0  0:51.6

 11 Plainfield South        347   37   60   73   75  102  105  133  15:57.0  0:41.4

 12 McHenry                 357    8   44   86  101  118  160  188  15:53.8  1:24.0

 13 Jones College Prep      369   48   50   56  104  111  150  162  15:58.2  0:34.5

 14 Vernon Hills            398   12   25   85  119  157  180  182  15:59.3  1:38.2

 15 Palatine                407   47   72   78   98  112  121  130  16:03.9  0:35.1

 16 Mountain Brook (AL)     460   59   63   70  129  139  170  189  16:10.6  0:44.7

 17 Saint Ignatius          468    4   89   91  141  143  158  169  16:05.3  1:44.8

 18 Hersey                  478   39   79  103  115  142            16:11.5  0:59.0

 19 Loyola Academy          505   10   82  124  136  153  178  197  16:12.3  1:38.7

 20 Plainfield North        511   74   84   88  131  134  172       16:16.5  0:30.5

 21 Cary-Grove              533   23  108  114  137  151  177  190  16:15.8  1:17.3

 22 Crystal Lake Central    537   15   40   93  194  195            16:35.7  2:42.6

 23 Fenwick                 539   45   57  106  147  184  193  199  16:21.5  1:38.7

 24 Prairie Ridge           542    2   94  144  148  154  165  179  16:13.3  1:58.0

 25 St. Louis Univ. High    558   24  120  122  126  166  174  207  16:20.4  1:28.8

 26 Libertyville            624   19  125  135  164  181  183  192  16:31.6  1:52.0

 27 Dundee-Crown            643   92  113  116  155  167  186  202  16:30.6  0:45.3

 28 Barrington              652   90  123  138  145  156  168  176  16:31.8  0:38.3

 29 Hononegah               677   38  149  152  163  175  187  201  16:35.7  1:30.5

 30 Mundelein               849  117  127  191  206  208            18:24.3  6:05.4

 31 Maine West             1010  198  200  203  204  205            18:24.6  0:41.5



        TEAM

 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

    1        Jon Davis, Sr              14:41.9    Oakwood              

    2     1  Blake Evertsen, Jr         14:45.9    Hinsdale Central     

    3     2  Filip Pajak, Jr            14:48.8    Prairie Ridge        

    4     3  Matt Pereira, Jr           14:51.7    Lake Zurich          

    5     4  Daniel Santino, Sr         14:53.0    Saint Ignatius       

    6     5  Jared Borowsky, Sr         14:56.1    Stevenson            

    7     6  Charlie Kern Jr., So       14:56.4    York                 

    8     7  Josh Derrick, Sr           14:56.9    New Trier            

    9     8  Michael Hahndorf, Sr       15:00.8    McHenry              

   10     9  Reese Jordan, Jr           15:05.4    Maine South          

   11    10  Paolo Tiongson, Jr         15:07.4    Loyola Academy       

   12    11  Brian Griffith, Jr         15:07.9    Lake Zurich          

   13    12  Shane Williamson, Jr       15:10.2    Vernon Hills         

   14    13  Max Denning, Sr            15:14.3    York                 

   15    14  Kyle Griffith, Jr          15:15.4    Lake Zurich          

   16    15  Weston Sterchi, Jr         15:16.3    Crystal Lake Central 

   17    16  Jon May, Sr                15:16.3    York                 

   18    17  Christopher Brenk, Sr      15:19.8    Hinsdale Central     

   19    18  Nathan Hill, Sr            15:21.2    Hinsdale Central     

   20    19  Alex Tam, So               15:24.5    Libertyville         

   21    20  Matthew Thomas, Sr         15:24.8    St. Xavier (KY)      

   22    21  Andrew Burroughs, Sr       15:25.7    Marmion Academy      

   23    22  Warren Blood, Jr           15:25.9    New Trier            

   24    23  Alex Ratkovich, Jr         15:26.0    Cary-Grove           

   25    24  Dustan Davidson, Sr        15:26.1    St. Louis Univ. High (MO) 

   26    25  Tim Krashevsky, Jr         15:26.4    Vernon Hills         

   27    26  Devon Davies, Sr           15:27.1    York                 

   28    27  Robert Tomaska, Sr         15:27.8    York                 

   29    28  Sam Fathizadeh, Jr         15:28.4    Hinsdale Central     

   30    29  Brian Sodaro, Sr           15:28.6    Maine South          

   31    30  Matthew Cozine, Sr         15:30.2    Prospect             

   32    31  Jack Litowitz, Sr          15:31.0    New Trier            

   33    32  Ralph Patejunas, Sr        15:31.4    Maine South          

   34    33  Ryan Doorhy, Jr            15:31.5    Hinsdale Central     

   35    34  Spencer Hayden, Sr         15:32.0    St. Xavier (KY)      

   36    35  Michael Ronzone, So        15:32.7    Marmion Academy      

   37    36  Luke Filipic, Sr           15:32.9    Prospect             

   38    37  John Partee, Sr            15:33.6    Plainfield South     

   39    38  Nick Licari, Sr            15:34.2    Hononegah            

   40    39  Kevin Paton, Sr            15:38.6    Hersey               

   41    40  Cole Barkocy, Jr           15:38.8    Crystal Lake Central 

   42    41  Maxwell Crowninshield, Sr  15:39.1    Prospect             

   43    42  Tommy Devereux, Sr         15:41.6    York                 

   44    43  Patrick Burns, So          15:41.9    Lake Zurich          

   45    44  Tyler Lay, Sr              15:41.9    McHenry              

   46    45  Alex Marks, Jr             15:42.3    Fenwick              

   47    46  Cody Hornyak, Sr           15:42.5    Yorkville            

   48    47  Daniel Trejo, Sr           15:43.2    Palatine             

   49    48  Nico Moreno, Sr            15:43.6    Jones College Prep   

   50    49  Alexx Nauman, Jr           15:45.2    Yorkville            

   51    50  Nikolas Merten, Sr         15:46.2    Jones College Prep   

   52    51  Zack Price, So             15:46.2    Yorkville            

   53    52  Paul Udoni, Jr             15:46.6    Stevenson            

   54    53  Trevor Wills, Sr           15:46.6    Yorkville            

   55    54  Andrew Irvine, Sr          15:47.7    Hinsdale Central     

   56    55  Jack O'Donnell, Jr         15:47.9    Prospect             

   57    56  Jeremy Adams, Jr           15:48.3    Jones College Prep   

   58    57  Jack Darrow, Jr            15:49.4    Fenwick              

   59    58  Brett Lucas, So            15:50.5    Stevenson            

   60    59  Charlie Slaughter, So      15:51.2    Mountain Brook (AL)  

   61    60  Austin Brown, Sr           15:51.4    Plainfield South     

   62    61  Stephen Zimmer, Jr         15:52.7    Marmion Academy      

   63    62  Zach Larkin, Fr            15:53.1    St. Xavier (KY)      

   64    63  Gram Denning, Fr           15:53.5    Mountain Brook (Al)  

   65    64  Ryan Guenthner, Jr         15:55.6    St. Xavier (Ky)      

   66    65  Ted Oh, Sr                 15:56.5    New Trier            

   67    66  Brian Shanahan, Jr         15:58.1    Maine South          

   68    67  Zack Fishman, Sr           15:58.7    Maine South          

   69    68  Patrick Schaefer, So       16:00.1    St. Xavier (KY)      

   70    69  Nikita Smyrnov, So         16:00.2    Stevenson            

   71    70  Drew Williams, Sr          16:01.1    Mountain Brook (Al)  

   72    71  Alex Burck, Sr             16:01.5    New Trier            

   73    72  Koby Theobald, Sr          16:01.6    Palatine             

   74    73  Jake Willison, So          16:02.1    Plainfield South     

   75    74  James Suchy, Jr            16:02.4    Plainfield North     

   76    75  Hunter Dyer, Sr            16:02.9    Plainfield South     

   77    76  Sean Sanaghan, Jr          16:03.5    Prospect             

   78    77  Will Taylor, Sr            16:03.7    New Trier            

   79    78  Ben Kontney, Jr            16:03.8    Palatine             

   80    79  Sam Svienty, Jr            16:04.6    Hersey               

   81    80  Thomas John Terry, So      16:05.2    Prospect             

   82    81  Cooper Marchal, So         16:05.5    St. Xavier (KY)      

   83    82  Matthew Kadus, Jr          16:05.6    Loyola Academy       

   84    83  Thor Hester, Sr            16:06.4    Yorkville            

   85    84  Ben Otstott, So            16:06.5    Plainfield North     

   86    85  Caleb Ju, Sr               16:06.5    Vernon Hills         

   87    86  Maki Mohr, So              16:06.8    McHenry              

   88    87  Joey Schrepferman, So      16:07.2    St. Xavier (KY)      

   89    88  Omar Paramo, So            16:08.8    Plainfield North     

   90    89  Vince Lewis, Sr            16:08.9    Saint Ignatius       

   91    90  Nick Laning, So            16:09.2    Barrington           

   92    91  Joseph Amoruso, Jr         16:09.5    Saint Ignatius       

   93    92  Mark Jensen, Fr            16:09.8    Dundee-Crown         

   94    93  Brandon Tomasello, Jr      16:09.9    Crystal Lake Central 

   95    94  James Lasak, So            16:10.3    Prairie Ridge        

   96    95  Christian Surtz, Sr        16:11.8    Marmion Academy      

   97    96  Adam Butler, Sr            16:11.8    Stevenson            

   98    97  Zach Schreier, Sr          16:12.1    New Trier            

   99    98  Zach Michael, Sr           16:12.6    Palatine             

  100    99  Mackenzie Bach, Sr         16:13.9    Prospect             

  101   100  Ethan Planson, Jr          16:13.9    Hinsdale Central     

  102   101  Jacob DeWitt, Jr           16:14.7    McHenry              

  103   102  Andrew Nunez, Jr           16:14.9    Plainfield South     

  104   103  Dan Gerardi, Sr            16:15.0    Hersey               

  105   104  Ethan Barreto, Sr          16:15.0    Jones College Prep   

  106   105  Andy Bhatia, Sr            16:15.1    Plainfield South     

  107   106  Emmet McEnery, So          16:15.5    Fenwick              

  108   107  Creighton Wolff, Jr        16:15.7    York                 

  109   108  Jack Adams, Jr             16:16.4    Cary-Grove           

  110   109  Andrew Lifka, Jr           16:17.2    Marmion Academy      

  111   110  Jake Firrantello, Sr       16:17.4    Yorkville            

  112   111  Arthur Santoro, Jr         16:18.0    Jones College Prep   

  113   112  Jorge Corona, Fr           16:18.3    Palatine             

  114   113  Logan Hayes, Sr            16:18.5    Dundee-Crown         

  115   114  Kyle Adams, Jr             16:19.2    Cary-Grove           

  116   115  Andrew Hyndman, Jr         16:22.0    Hersey               

  117   116  Anthony Hurgoi, So         16:22.3    Dundee-Crown         

  118   117  Uly Hagedorn, Sr           16:23.6    Mundelein            

  119   118  Andrew Pilat, So           16:24.8    McHenry              

  120   119  Trevor Moyers, Sr          16:25.1    Vernon Hills         

  121   120  Joe Butler, Sr             16:25.3    St. Louis Univ. High (MO) 

  122   121  Nate Izewski, Jr           16:26.0    Palatine             

  123   122  Billy Balossi, Sr          16:26.3    St. Louis Univ. High (MO) 

  124   123  Ryan Ziolkowski, Sr        16:28.5    Barrington           

  125   124  Daniel Pasco, Sr           16:28.6    Loyola Academy       

  126   125  Stephen Richardson, Jr     16:29.2    Libertyville         

  127   126  Joe Laughlin, Jr           16:29.5    St. Louis Univ. High (MO)  

  128   127  Mitchell Alberts, Sr       16:29.6    Mundelein            

  129   128  Ray Sutschek, Sr           16:30.2    Maine South          

  130   129  Hunter Harwell, Fr         16:31.3    Mountain Brook (AL)  

  131   130  Evan Eckels, So            16:31.6    Palatine             

  132   131  Walker Wells, Jr           16:32.2    Plainfield North     

  133   132  Patrick Black, So          16:32.2    Yorkville            

  134   133  Jon Quinones, Sr           16:32.7    Plainfield South     

  135   134  Brenden McGath, Sr         16:32.8    Plainfield North     

  136   135  Will Johnson, Sr           16:33.5    Libertyville         

  137   136  William Shortal, Jr        16:34.0    Loyola Academy       

  138   137  Derek Warren, Fr           16:34.3    Cary-Grove           

  139   138  Scott Williams, Sr         16:34.7    Barrington           

  140   139  John Galloway, So          16:35.9    Mountain Brook (AL)  

  141   140  Caleb Oh, Jr               16:36.5    Stevenson            

  142   141  Christopher Jeske, Sr      16:37.4    Saint Ignatius       

  143   142  Tom Schwaba, Sr            16:37.6    Hersey               

  144   143  Jack Morgan, Sr            16:37.8    Saint Ignatius       

  145   144  Michael Ostrow, Jr         16:38.6    Prairie Ridge        

  146   145  Connor Mahoney, So         16:38.8    Barrington           

  147   146  Jacob Sparreo, So          16:38.9    Stevenson            

  148   147  Joseph Cozzi, Sr           16:39.4    Fenwick              

  149   148  Tyler Figgins, Sr          16:41.9    Prairie Ridge        

  150   149  Ben Welte, Jr              16:41.9    Hononegah            

  151   150  Zach Benes, Jr             16:43.0    Jones College Prep   

  152   151  Tommy Williams, Jr         16:43.2    Cary-Grove           

  153   152  Collyn Bresser, Jr         16:43.9    Hononegah            

  154   153  Scott Berens, Sr           16:46.1    Loyola Academy       

  155   154  David Tulke, Jr            16:46.7    Prairie Ridge        

  156   155  Joseph DeVita, So          16:47.3    Dundee-Crown         

  157   156  Bart Susol, Jr             16:47.5    Barrington           

  158   157  Nick Mohrdieck, Jr         16:48.3    Vernon Hills         

  159   158  Chad Larry, Jr             16:49.5    Saint Ignatius       

  160   159  Jimmy Milder, Jr           16:50.9    Marmion Academy      

  161   160  Cole Overbey, Jr           16:52.1    McHenry              

  162   161  Joe McCarrick, Sr          16:53.5    Maine South          

  163   162  Eric Wong, Jr              16:53.6    Jones College Prep   

  164   163  Kyle Edwards, Jr           16:54.0    Hononegah            

  165   164  Joe Gasick, Jr             16:54.5    Libertyville         

  166   165  Brian Dorn, Jr             16:54.7    Prairie Ridge        

  167   166  Jake Lepak, Sr             16:54.9    St. Louis Univ. High (MO) 

  168   167  Daniel Price, So           16:55.0    Dundee-Crown         

  169   168  Robert Tilly, Jr           16:55.5    Barrington           

  170   169  Paul Tonner, Jr            16:57.2    Saint Ignatius       

  171   170  Griffin Riley, Jr          16:58.4    Mountain Brook (AL)  

  172   171  Jeff Glatz, Jr             16:59.0    Lake Zurich          

  173   172  Gabe Nkpe, Jr              16:59.9    Plainfield North     

  174   173  Nate Quinn, Sr             17:01.6    Lake Zurich          

  175   174  Brad Gale, Jr              17:02.9    St. Louis Univ. High (MO)

  176   175  Nathan Humy, Sr            17:04.6    Hononegah            

  177   176  Stu Todd-Middleditch, Jr   17:07.7    Barrington           

  178   177  Jack Warnecke, So          17:07.8    Cary-Grove           

  179   178  Jack Klemp, Sr             17:09.3    Loyola Academy       

  180   179  Kevin Gilbert, So          17:10.0    Prairie Ridge        

  181   180  Bryan Castellanos, Sr      17:12.7    Vernon Hills         

  182   181  Max Sauers, So             17:16.4    Libertyville         

  183   182  Alex Geier, Sr             17:18.3    Vernon Hills         

  184   183  Gabe Alesna, Sr            17:19.0    Libertyville         

  185   184  Patrick Barnett, Jr        17:20.9    Fenwick              

  186   185  Joshua Ruddy, Sr           17:24.6    Marmion Academy      

  187   186  David Yonamine, Sr         17:31.5    Dundee-Crown         

  188   187  Aaron Leppert, Jr          17:37.0    Hononegah            

  189   188  Dylan Qualls, Fr           17:37.5    McHenry              

  190   189  Spencer Hinson, Jr         17:38.4    Mountain Brook (AL)  

  191   190  Ryan Pinter, Sr            17:39.1    Cary-Grove           

  192   191  Sean Naughton, Jr          17:40.5    Mundelein            

  193   192  Christian Ormson, Jr       17:43.9    Libertyville         

  194   193  Brendan Copp, Jr           17:48.4    Fenwick              

  195   194  Ryan Hillier, Sr           17:54.6    Crystal Lake Central 

  196   195  Justin Jackson, Jr         17:58.8    Crystal Lake Central 

  197   196  Matt Milner, Sr            18:00.2    Lake Zurich          

  198   197  Case Brennan, Jr           18:01.2    Loyola Academy       

  199   198  Charlie Ellsworth, Sr      18:03.2    Maine West           

  200   199  Sean Mcgee, Jr             18:05.5    Fenwick              

  201   200  Angel Maldonado, Sr        18:10.9    Maine West           

  202   201  Chris Cornieux, Jr         18:18.2    Hononegah            

  203   202  Leopold Kesseler, Sr       18:19.6    Dundee-Crown         

  204   203  Mark White, Sr             18:28.7    Maine West           

  205   204  Cesar Soria, Jr            18:35.8    Maine West           

  206   205  Richard Sevcic, Jr         18:44.6    Maine West           

  207   206  Steven Van Belleghem, Jr   18:58.9    Mundelein            

  208   207  William Kelly, Jr          21:46.2    St. Louis Univ. High (MO) 

  209   208  Sergio Morales, Sr         22:29.0    Mundelein