MSHSAA State Cross Country Championships
11/7/2015 - Oak Hills Golf Course
Entries and Results by TRXC Timing
1 Mile Split Time
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nathan Hall SR Kickapoo 4:49.73
2 Austin Hindman JR Lafayette 4:49.89 1
3 Alec Haines SR Lafayette 4:49.89 2
4 Devin Meyrer SR Lafayette 4:49.98 3
5 Clayton Adams JR Kearney 4:50.40
6 Aaron Dugan SR Hillsboro 4:50.70 4
7 Dustan Davidson SR St. Louis Un. High 4:51.49 5
8 Dylan Quisenberry SR Lafayette 4:52.54 6
9 Victor Mugeche SO Blue Springs 4:52.75 7
10 Cody Berry SR Blue Springs 4:53.12 8
11 John Luder JR Rockhurst 4:53.95 9
12 Charles McIntyre JR Parkway Central 4:55.85
13 Bristol Hargis SR Webb City 4:56.86 10
14 Ryan Riddle SO Webb City 4:57.98 11
15 Tyler Musgrave JR Raymore-Peculiar 4:58.57
16 Daniel Toomey JR Rockhurst 4:58.73 12
17 Philip Canfield SR Republic 4:59.04
18 Logan Bohannon JR Ozark 4:59.04
19 Samuel Wilkerson SR Rockhurst 4:59.24 13
20 Griffin Bailey SR Oakville 4:59.36
21 Ryan Parson JR Farmington 4:59.57
22 Nicholas Matteucci SR Parkway South 4:59.61
23 Zachary Balleau SR Eureka 4:59.67
24 Saxon Teubner SR Jefferson City 5:00.01 14
25 Jackson Schwartz JR Jefferson City 5:00.02 15
26 William Crutcher SR Rolla 5:00.12
27 Austin Crowe SR Timberland 5:00.29 16
28 Hunter Lund JR Park Hill 5:00.63
29 Clayton Duchatschek JR Washington 5:01.71
30 Jackson Frazier SR Staley 5:02.11 17
31 David Treece JR Lee's Summit West 5:02.61 18
32 Chris Edwards SR Hickman 5:02.85
33 Nick Warmann SO Marquette 5:03.22 19
34 Thomas Laarman JR Lafayette 5:03.36 20
35 Thomas Penney JR Marquette 5:03.65 21
36 Gray Ryan SR Rockhurst 5:04.56 22
37 Joe Laughlin JR St. Louis Un. High 5:05.20 23
38 Tucker Dahle JR Central (S.J.) 5:05.78
39 Ryan Flood SO Liberty 5:06.05 24
40 Mason Smith JR Blue Springs South 5:06.23
41 Joseph Reed JR DeSmet 5:06.87
42 Tyler King SR Raytown 5:07.01
43 William Rumpf SR Rock Bridge 5:07.05 25
44 Nassim Oufattole SO Lafayette 5:07.09 26
45 Ben Burnett SO Lee's Summit West 5:07.11 27
46 Brendan Ritchie SR Ft. Zumwalt West 5:07.17
47 Reed Sahadevan SR C.B.C. 5:07.36
48 Mitchell Dotson SR Nixa 5:07.43
49 Dylan Goodyear SR Timberland 5:07.47 28
50 Adam Sandstedt JR Rock Bridge 5:07.52 29
51 Tyler O'Connor JR DeSmet 5:07.79
52 Chandler Gibbens FR Hickman 5:07.82
53 Bryan Chac JR F.H.N. 5:08.07
54 Walker Wetter SR Francis Howell 5:08.21
55 Ryan Rigabar SR Lafayette 5:08.22 30
56 Oaklee Hauschild SO Blue Springs 5:08.30 31
57 Grant Miller JR Webb City 5:08.59 32
58 Christopher Allensworth JR Ft. Zumwalt North 5:08.64
59 Victor Encarnacion SR Webb City 5:08.76 33
60 Samuel Pretz SR Staley 5:08.88 34
61 Andrew Bramlett SR Kirkwood 5:08.92
62 William Howells SR Webster Groves 5:08.97 35
63 Billy Balossi SR St. Louis Un. High 5:09.30 36
64 Stephen Naylor SR Marquette 5:09.45 37
65 Jacob McCrackin SO West Plains 5:09.46 38
66 Travis Line SR Battle 5:09.46
67 Ben Stasney SO West Plains 5:09.51 39
68 Joe Butler SR St. Louis Un. High 5:09.62 40
69 Joshua Ingalls SR West Plains 5:09.71 41
70 Peyton Burlingame SR Lee's Summit West 5:09.73 42
71 Jake Oppenborn JR F.H.N. 5:09.80
72 samuel Baumer JR Rock Bridge 5:09.89 43
73 Ryan Hart SR Marquette 5:09.91 44
74 Tadd Capron JR Webb City 5:10.08 45
75 Austin Whitney SR Lee's Summit West 5:10.24 46
76 Ethan Hutchinson SO West Plains 5:10.33 47
77 Jackson Letcher FR Platte County 5:10.40
78 Noah Schloegel JR Rockhurst 5:10.54 48
79 Jacob Ewer FR Kearney 5:10.54
80 Garrit Hicks SR West Plains 5:10.66 49
81 Christian Baker FR Kirkwood 5:10.71
82 Patrick Hetlage FR St. Louis Un. High 5:10.80 50
83 Carsen Walker JR Blue Springs 5:11.07 51
84 Rodney Walton SR Parkway Central 5:11.12
85 Nicholas Wright-Osment JR Rock Bridge 5:11.20 52
86 Quinn Miller SR Rock Bridge 5:11.23 53
87 Cole Biesemeyer SO Jefferson City 5:11.49 54
88 Clay Hensley JR Carthage 5:11.80
89 Tyler Rodvelt SO Staley 5:11.87 55
90 Holden Foreman JR Kirkwood 5:11.93
91 Max Martin JR Liberty 5:12.20 56
92 Adam Palausky SR Rockhurst 5:12.22 57
93 Blake Procell FR Nixa 5:12.29
94 Kevin Koester SO Hillsboro 5:12.98 58
95 Damon Southall SR Liberty 5:13.03 59
96 Anthony Butler SR Liberty 5:13.08 60
97 Clinton Heffner JR McCluer North 5:13.32
98 Ward Mershon SR Staley 5:13.48 61
99 William Bresette SR Rockhurst 5:13.96 62
100 Ryan Winters SO Hazelwood West 5:14.07
101 Grant Sykuta SR Rock Bridge 5:14.34 63
102 Alex Geoghegan SO Lee's Summit West 5:14.65 64
103 Trevor Shanks JR Webb City 5:14.77 65
104 Jake Lepak SR St. Louis Un. High 5:14.87 66
105 Joseph Reed JR Jackson 5:15.65
106 Alex Philipps SR Jackson 5:15.69
107 Matyas Csiki-Fejer SO Parkway West 5:16.07 67
108 Andrew Lofgren SO Parkway West 5:16.10 68
109 Eli Guzman SO Park Hill South 5:16.25
110 William Kelly JR St. Louis Un. High 5:16.28 69
111 Ewan Frick SO Park Hill South 5:16.31
112 Blake Selm SO Parkway West 5:16.46 70
113 Mason Rogers SR Kickapoo 5:16.50
114 Tyler Collins JR Staley 5:16.78 71
115 Landon Dunlap FR Jefferson City 5:17.02 72
116 Preston Burgess JR Parkview 5:17.41
117 Luke Kernell SR Liberty North 5:17.46
118 Logan Stucki SR Parkway West 5:17.61 73
119 Lucas Bennett SR Webster Groves 5:17.83 74
120 Phillip Snowbarger SR Lindbergh 5:17.84
121 Jimmy Dietrich FR Lee's Summit West 5:18.07 75
122 Dalton Edwards SR Glendale 5:18.10
123 Cole Cooper FR Webb City 5:18.84 76
124 Andrew Berndt JR Timberland 5:18.96 77
125 Caleb Boys FR West Plains 5:18.98 78
126 Clark Persinger SR Lee's Summit West 5:19.24 79
127 Dylan Hayes SO West Plains 5:19.43 80
128 Kyle Andersen SO Parkway West 5:19.52 81
129 Thomas Nield FR Jefferson City 5:19.52 82
130 William Fitzpatrick SR Hillsboro 5:19.88 83
131 Hunter Walters SR Staley 5:20.10 84
132 Jonah Loewe SO Blue Springs 5:20.20 85
133 Logan Galczynski SO Hillsboro 5:20.24 86
134 Christian Dugan SO Hillsboro 5:20.32 87
135 Mason Mislan SR Rock Bridge 5:20.45 88
136 Maverick Gray JR Ft. Zumwalt South 5:20.58
137 Jarod Ozee JR Kickapoo 5:20.86
138 Liam Durkin JR Blue Springs South 5:21.19
139 William Johnson SR Webster Groves 5:21.27 89
140 Jace Nielsen FR Timberland 5:21.40 90
141 Brendan Andre SR Webster Groves 5:21.44 91
142 Collin Horn JR Blue Springs South 5:21.45
143 Mark Poindexter JR Raymore-Peculiar 5:21.57
144 Joshua Sabala JR Jefferson City 5:21.94 92
145 Parker Anderson SO Lee's Summit North 5:21.97
146 Eric Jardine SR Marquette 5:22.06 93
147 Patrick Flynn JR Staley 5:22.19 94
148 William Carter JR Parkway West 5:22.26 95
149 Ethan Haller JR Marquette 5:22.27 96
150 Ryan Witt JR Ladue 5:22.54
151 Darryl Gichui SO Liberty 5:22.80 97
152 Courtney Fitch SR Jefferson City 5:23.23 98
153 Vincent Pierce JR Blue Springs 5:23.28 99
154 Logan Bly FR Liberty 5:24.07 100
155 Nathaniel Schoonover SR Timberland 5:24.39 101
156 Morgan Cauveren SO Blue Springs 5:24.48 102
157 Colton Vaughn SO Hillsboro 5:24.49 103
158 Nolan Burroughs SO Liberty 5:25.17 104
159 Isaac Toler JR Raymore-Peculiar 5:25.27
160 Joseph Grasso JR Webster Groves 5:26.29 105
161 Samuel Getz FR Webster Groves 5:27.57 106
162 Nick Fairlamb SR Marquette 5:27.81 107
163 Zane Yates FR Parkway West 5:30.12 108
164 Benjamin Ragan JR Webster Groves 5:31.69 109
165 Alec Siwek JR Hillsboro 5:37.08 110
166 Brett Manegre JR Timberland 5:39.53 111
167 Kyle Berger SR Timberland 5:43.55 112
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Lafayette (Wildwood) 32 1 2 3 6 20 26 30
Total Time: 24:25.66
Average: 4:53.14
2 Rockhurst 104 9 12 13 22 48 57 62
Total Time: 25:07.02
Average: 5:01.41
3 Webb City 131 10 11 32 33 45 65 76
Total Time: 25:22.27
Average: 5:04.46
4 St. Louis Un. High 154 5 23 36 40 50 66 69
Total Time: 25:26.41
Average: 5:05.29
5 Blue Springs 182 7 8 31 51 85 99 102
Total Time: 25:25.44
Average: 5:05.09
6 Lee's Summit West 197 18 27 42 46 64 75 79
Total Time: 25:44.34
Average: 5:08.87
7 Rock Bridge 202 25 29 43 52 53 63 88
Total Time: 25:46.89
Average: 5:09.38
8 West Plains 214 38 39 41 47 49 78 80
Total Time: 25:49.67
Average: 5:09.94
9 Marquette 214 19 21 37 44 93 96 107
Total Time: 25:48.29
Average: 5:09.66
10 Jefferson City 237 14 15 54 72 82 92 98
Total Time: 25:48.06
Average: 5:09.62
11 Staley 238 17 34 55 61 71 84 94
Total Time: 25:53.12
Average: 5:10.63
12 Liberty 296 24 56 59 60 97 100 104
Total Time: 26:07.16
Average: 5:13.44
13 Timberland 312 16 28 77 90 101 111 112
Total Time: 26:12.51
Average: 5:14.51
14 Hillsboro 318 4 58 83 86 87 103 110
Total Time: 26:04.12
Average: 5:12.83
15 Parkway West 359 67 68 70 73 81 95 108
Total Time: 26:25.76
Average: 5:17.16
16 Webster Groves 394 35 74 89 91 105 106 109
Total Time: 26:35.80
Average: 5:19.16