2016 Season Performance Log Career PR is listed in bold. Italics: Varsity race ---- Bold: medalist ---- Underlined: race champion    
2015 Season Performance Log SB = Season Best
2014 Season Performance Log
2017 SLUH XC Performance Log
  SENIORS 2017 SB 2016 SB 2015 SB 2014 SB Alumni Granite City* FPXC 5k T.T. Palatine* Hancock Pkwy West M.C.C. Borgia Clayton District Findley Sectional State NXR
1 Burka, Paul 15:57 16:23 17:42.6 18:46 10:00.9 15:57 16:35.64 DNR 16:19 DNR 16:31.8 17:07.4 DNR DNR 16:25.23 DNR 16:43.40 16:24.87 16:22.3
2 Correnti, Tyler 20:04.52 19:16.5 20:17 N/A 14:02.9 21:02 DNR DNR DNR DNR 21:18.6 21:09.4 21:32.7 20:04.52 DNR 21:08.8 DNR DNR DNR
3 Gunn, Matthew 17:43.94 17:21 18:21 18:17 11:22.3 18:02 19:29.28 18:09.6 18:51 DNR 18:05.0 18:18.7 19:06.0 17:43.94 DNR 18:17.1 DNR DNR DNR
4 Heller, Jack 19:49.9 19:43.4 20:11 20:30 12:53.2 20:16 DNR 19:49.9 DNR 21:28.3 20:27.0 21:15.4 20:52.7 20:19.57 DNR 19:53.0 DNR DNR DNR
5 Himich, Gunnar 19:06.5 18:28.5 18:16 18:20 12:12.2 19:14 DNR 19:06.5 DNR 20.25.5 19:58.5 19:56.5 20:26.4 19:53.44 DNR 20:32.0 DNR DNR DNR
6 Joy, Robert 18:45.78 19:05.5 20:05 N/A 13:03.0 19:14 DNR DNR DNR DNR 19:42.1 20:00.4 20:06.5 18:45.78 DNR 19:04.4 DNR DNR DNR
7 Munsell, Tom 19:00.59 18:58.5 19:48 20:58.4 13:38.4 19:34 20:01.69 19:49.4 DNR DNR 19:47.7 20:17.1 20:24.4 19:00.59 DNR 19:58.5 DNR DNR DNR
8 Stauder, Matthew 19:32.2 20:47.1 21:37.3 22:28 13:02.3 20:16 20:51.16 19:51.2 DNR 21:04.3 20:27.4 DNR 20:59.8 19:51.22 DNR 20:12.5 DNR DNR 19:32.2
9 Swiecicki, Chris 18:58.71 18:54.8 19:59 21:48 12:21.3 DNR 19:11.90 19:21.0 DNR 20.52.8 DNR DNR DNR 18:58.71 DNR 19:38.7 DNR DNR DNR
10 Tajkowski, Declan 18:33.55 18:21 18:30 19:17 13:03.9 18:58 20:01.60 18:52.4 DNR 19:53.0 19:11.9 19:32.8 19:51.2 18:33.55 DNR 19:20.9 DNR DNR DNR
11 Thomas, John 17:33.97 18:08.3 19:13 20:41 12:19.1 18:27 18:32.53 18:11.6 DNR 18:47.2 DNR 19:11.5 18:30.9 17:33.97 DNR 17:56.6 DNR DNR DNR
12 Voras, Andrew 20:00 19:57.8 20:19 20:44 13:16.8 20:00 DNR DNR DNR 22:15.7 21:15.4 21:21.9 22:51.2 20:55.06 DNR 20:50.0 DNR DNR DNR
 
  JUNIORS 2017 SB 2016 SB 2015 SBjhgyygt Alumni Granite City* FPXC 5k T.T. Palatine* Hancock Pkwy West M.C.C. Borgia Clayton District Findley Sectional State NXR
1 Buehring, Jack 17:31.9 18:04 18:34 11:36.8 DNR 19:16.82 17:31.9 18:29 DNR 17:54.2 18:12.3 18:51.7 DNR 17:45.15 17:51.4 DNR DNR DNR
2 Garner, Patrick 25:15.4 N/A N/A DNF DNR 28:41.84 DNR DNR DNR DNR 31:11.3 27:25.7 DNR DNR 25:15.4 DNR DNR DNR
3 Hetlage, Patrick 15:55 16:35 17:41.70 10:21.3 15:55 16:42.52 DNR 16:28 DNR 16:22.4 16:58.5 DNR DNR 16:25.20 DNR 16:35.95 16:58.50 16:34.7
4 Johnson, Max 21:24.1 20:01.2 20:53 14:53.9 22:19 23:15.17 21:24.1 DNR 24:36.1 21:27.5 22:20.1 24:48.1 DNR DNR 21:51.6 DNR DNR DNR
5 Koesterer, Justin 17:53 18:16 N/A 11:21.5 17:53 19:01.70 18:03.0 18:46 DNR 18:41.1 19:07.9 19:07.9 DNR DNR 18:49.3 DNR DNR DNR
6 Marx, John 21:00.9 21:22.9 N/A 13:06.4 DNR 21:18.29 21:00.9 DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNF DNR DNR DNR
7 McIntyre, Sam 21:10.7 20:23.9 19:48.5 16:46.4 23:56 24:39.79 23:26.5 DNR 23:25.6 22:17.7 22:42.6 23:22.5 DNR DNR 21:10.7 DNR DNR DNR
8 Milnor, Reed 16:37 16:54 17:59 10:10.5 DNR 16:50.30 DNR 16:37 DNR 16:49.0 17:04.0 DNR DNR 16:43.76 DNR 16:49.82 17:05.52 16:52.9
9 Nolan, Joey 20:19.5 18:54 19:28 DNR 20:26 23:10.34 21:07.9 DNR 21:59.7 20:19.5 21:09.7 DNR DNR DNR 20:43.0 DNR DNR DNR
10 Perry, Charlie 17:37.8 18:00.1 18:31 10:36.1 18:11 19:51.46 17:37.8 19:13 DNR DNR 19:32.2 20:20.2 DNR DNR 18:15.8 DNR DNR DNR
11 Pitti, Carlo 19:22 20:03.5 19:36 13:17.6 19:22 DNR 19:22.5 DNR 20:52.0 19:49.2 19:41.1 19:52.8 DNR DNR 19:43.1 DNR DNR DNR
12 Pitti, Lucas 19:21 19:39 20:16.7 13:54.2 19:21 19:56.35 20:19.8 DNR 21:37.2 19:32.3 20:36.4 20:59.3 DNR DNR 19:49.0 DNR DNR DNR
13 Poag, Ben 18:51.0 20:19.0 18:44 11:19 DNR 20:28.56 19:23.5 DNR 19:41.3 19:30.2 18:51.0 19:08.0 20:17.25 DNR 20:58.3 DNR DNR DNR
14 Rizzo, Anthony 21:15.7 23:11.88 22:20 15:58.1 21:26 23:13.11 21:15.7 DNR 22:37.0 21:56.7 23:23.5 22:28.4 DNR DNR 22:14.4 DNR DNR DNR
15 Sommers, Jack 18:06.04 19:14.4 N/A DNR DNR 19:04.34 18:14.3 DNR 18:39.6 18:13.8 18:39.8 18:52.4 18:06.04 DNR 18:20.6 DNR DNR DNR
16 Staley, Chris 16:40 18:43 19:31 10:54.9 16:40 DNF DNR 17:20 DNR 18:34.1 17:40.6 DNR DNR DNR DNR 17:20.04 17:45.80 DNR
  SOPHOMORES 2017 SB 2016 SB Alumni O'Fallon* Granite City* FPXC 5k T.T. Palatine* Hancock Pkwy West M.C.C. Borgia Clayton District Findley Sectional State NXR
1 Andrew, Matt 20:15.5 21:15.2 14:50.3 22:02 21:10 22:47.58 22:32.1 DNR 22:44.6 20:58.7 21:25.0 21:38.1 DNR DNR 20:15.5 DNR DNR DNR
2 Booher, Mitchell 17:16 18:18.8 11:28.5 18:02 17:16 18:15.23 DNR 19:09 DNR 18:16.2 19:40.4 DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR DNR
3 Callahan, Joe 17:48.3 19:13.6 12:04.0 18:35 18:29 18:45.55 17:48.3 17:53 DNR 18:15.8 18:35.6 18:45.8 18:12.24 DNR 18:34.3 DNR DNR 18:16.4
4 DeVoll, Bob 21:22 22:22 14:28.0 22:13 21:22 22:49.63 23:01.6 DNR 23:36.7 21:47.1 22:33.1 23:11.5 DNR DNR 21:45.7 DNR DNR DNR
5 Dillon, Peter 18:06.1 20:19.4 12:27.1 18:54 18:18 19:19.60 18:35.7 DNR 19:32.7 18:45.7 19:12.1 19:18.8 DNR DNR 18:44.2 DNR DNR 18:06.1
6 Friedrichs, Matt 19:27 21:15.6 12:47.0 19:40 19:27 20:57.74 19:52.7 DNR 20:18.9 19:36.7 20:52.1 20:32.8 DNR DNR 19:48.6 DNR DNR 19:30.9
7 Galli, James 20:53 20:56.7 14:04.3 22:01 20:53 22:04.41 21:54.7 DNR 22:31.4 21:45.1 22:00.8 23:00.0 DNR DNR 22:03.5 DNR DNR DNR
8 Garcia, Ben 19:33.4 21:51.3 13:13.4 19:41 19:34 20:18.85 20:12.2 DNR 20:25.3 19:43.0 19::47.1 19:33.4 DNR DNR 19:37.7 DNR DNR DNR
9 Gordon, Michael 19:53.8 20:37.4 13:18.6 20:42 20:10 20:58.64 DNR DNR 22:33.9 20:50.3 21:00.1 20:20.7 DNR DNR 19:53.8 DNR DNR DNR
10 Krieger, Ben 18:29 18:46 12:31.5 18:58 18:29 19:05.66 18:54.1 DNR 19:02.4 18:45.8 18:38.1 18:56.9 18:43.96 DNR 18:58.7 DNR DNR DNR
11 LaBarge, Peter 18:58 20:58.2 12:28.3 19:18 18:58 19:48.55 19:37.1 DNR 20:48.6 19:06.3 21:52.2 20:23.1 DNR DNR 19:39.8 DNR DNR DNR
12 Mark, Christian 21:21 22:20.2 15:02.5 23:22 21:21 23:06.27 DNR DNR 22:15.4 DNR 23:56.9 23:26.1 DNR DNR 21:36.5 DNR DNR DNR
13 May, Branden 19:58 21:44 12:33.1 20:58 19:58 22:24.35 22:13.4 DNR 24:50.2 22:39.9 23:43.5 22:36.9 DNR DNR 23:23.8 DNR DNR DNR
14 McLaughlin, Nick 19:38 19:33.1 13:21.0 19:55 19:38 20:51.28 21:24.4 DNR 21:24.5 19:54.6 20:40.0 21:11.1 DNR DNR 19:52.3 DNR DNR DNR
15 Mittendorf, Adam 16:22.3 19:22.3 10:47.1 DNR 16:34 17:44.58 DNR 17:06 DNR 17:25.1 17:23.7 DNR DNR 16:57.00 DNR 16:51.35 17:01.78 16:22.3
16 Moore, Leo 28:11.2 N/A DNR 29:35 28:13 31:49.90 DNF DNR 30:13.5 28:49.0 29:59.0 32:26.0 DNR DNR 28:11.2 DNR DNR DNR
17 Rackers, Lucas 16:51.2 N/A 10:54.0 DNR 17:10 18:04.18 DNR 17:17 DNR 17:25.2 17:33.9 DNR DNR 17:15.39 DNR 17:01.11 17:04.69 16:51.2
18 Scott, Noah 16:34 17:04 10:11.5 DNR 16:34 17:21.87 DNR 17:00 DNR 20:03.8 17:50.5 DNR DNR 17:15.07 DNR 17:07.55 17:37.19 17:02.1
19 Seal, Garrett 17:51.8 20:04.5 12:34.0 DNR 18:46 19:13.01 19:50.9 DNR 19:07.2 18:17.2 18:58.1 19:14.4 DNR DNR 18:28.8 DNR DNR 17:51.8
20 Song, Sirius 19:09.1 19:28.7 DNR DNR 19:18 21:01.19 19:32.4 DNR 20:37.2 20:05.5 19:56.6 20:42.8 DNR DNR 19:09.1 DNR DNR DNR
21 Uhlenbrock, Will 20:11 20:11.5 13:26.9 20:28 20:11 21:13.79 21:23.8 DNR 21:22.1 20:37.3 21:33.3 22:20.9 DNR DNR 21:32.2 DNR DNR DNR
  FRESHMEN 5k PR Alumni O'Fallon* Granite City* FPXC (3k) 5k T.T. Palatine* Hancock Pkwy West M.C.C. Borgia Clayton District Findley Sectional State NXR
1 Apprill-Sokol, Noah 19:36 13:51.8 20:56 19:36 12:06.63 19:40.2 DNR 20:56.3 20:13.1 20:22.5 21:35.2 DNR DNR 20:20.6 DNR DNR DNR
2 Bourneuf, Henry 18:36.8 DNR 19:00 18:49 11:11.33 18:36.8 DNR 19:32.5 19:15.9 20:12.0 20:22.1 DNR DNR 19:36.6 DNR DNR DNR
3 Buescher, Michael 22:46.1 15:04.7 26:06 DNR DNR 23:29.9 DNR 22:46.1 DNR DNR DNF DNR DNR 23:46.8 DNR DNR DNR
4 Byrne, Aidan 20:51.5 14:45.6 23:01 21:05 12:40.50 21:00.6 DNR 21:55.4 20:51.5 22:45.8 21:55.4 DNR DNR 21:01.6 DNR DNR DNR
5 Cler, Aidan 20:13.1 14:45.1 24:06 20:31 11:11.15 21:00.2 DNR 20:53.2 20:13.1 20:55.0 DNR DNR DNR 20:34.2 DNR DNR DNR
6 Gannon, Cole 21:36.2 15:22.8 DNR 22:25 12:52.94 22:26.9 DNR 22:39.6 22:35.4 22:30.4 23:47.4 DNR DNR 21:36.2 DNR DNR DNR
7 Garavaglia, Anthony 23:04 14:52.5 23:04 25:18 15:23.49 24:21.6 DNR DNF 25.46:6 26:52.7 30:12.6 DNR DNR 25:46.4 DNR DNR DNR
8 Hogan, Daniel 17:57.8 12:19.6 18:58 18:25 11:00.73 17:57.8 18:43 DNR 18:25.1 19:08.5 19:27.5 DNR DNR 18:58.0 DNR DNR 18:22.2
9 Jackson, Reid 18:38.0 13:35.6 19:30 19:06 DNR 19:47.5 DNR 19:57.6 19:22.8 20:12.0 20:40.4 DNR DNR 19:53.0 DNR DNR 18:38.0
10 Kramer, Ryan 18:25.1 12:46.7 19:16 19:00 11:00.50 18:49.0 DNR 19:54.8 DNR 20:31.1 20:16.6 DNR DNR 19:22.6 DNR DNR 18:25.1
11 LeGrand, Sandy 20:47.0 DNR 21:57 20:51 12:16.62 20:47.0 DNR 21:10.4 20:50.1 21:01.3 21:49.2 DNR DNR 21:32.5 DNR DNR DNR
12 McIntyre, Henry 21:36.6 16:51.8 24:44 21:38 12:18.71 21:36.6 DNR 22:59.7 23:01.0 21:55.2 23:12.5 DNR DNR 21:57.2 DNR DNR DNR
13 Munsell, Matt 19:23.0 13:38.4 24:41 20:14 11:36.50 19:23.0 DNR 20:30.9 19:56.6 20:38.0 21:04.2 DNR DNR 20:24.1 DNR DNR DNR
14 Murati, Erald 22:17 DNR 24:17 22:17 13:31.80 DNF DNR 24:23.7 22:50.5 23:16.8 25:28.8 DNR DNR 23:43.8 DNR DNR DNR
15 Nolan, Teddy 21:52 DNR 23:20 21:52 13:17.33 23:17.5 DNR 26:13.8 23:39.4 24:02.2 25:12.2 DNR DNR 21:56.7 DNR DNR DNR
16 Rizzo, Bobby 25:08 DNF 25:14 25:08 14:51.67 DNF DNR 27:46.4 25:11.3 27:32.7 26:30.7 DNR DNR 25:16.3 DNR DNR DNR
17 Rutledge, Hayden 19:52.9 DNR 24:07 20:33 DNR 20:55.8 DNR 20:32.7 19:52.9 20:30.3 20:59.5 DNR DNR 20:14.6 DNR DNR DNR
18 Stevens, Robert 21:23.4 DNR 25:13 23:09 13:17.78 23:17.9 DNR 22:22.8 21:28.1 22:30.7 24:17.9 DNR DNR 21:23.4 DNR DNR DNR
19 Stus, Parker 20:27 15:03.1 20:27 21:02 12:16.84 20:56.7 DNR 20:51.1 20:48.1 21:28.1 22:05.4 DNR DNR 21:00.9 DNR DNR DNR
20 Thro, Alex 21:50.8 16:22.7 23:34 22:04 12:52.37 22:53.0 DNR 22:11.8 21:50.8 22:18.1 23:54.5 DNR DNR 22:35.1 DNR DNR DNR
21 Voss, Ethan 22:28.5 DNF 24:49 22:46 13:19.26 23:11.6 DNR 23:37.4 22:28.5 25:18.0 25:14.6 DNR DNR 22:32.7 DNR DNR DNR
* The result is a 5k conversion for a 3 mle race time, using http://www.runfastcoach.com/calc2/index.php
The Alumni Race was a 2.0 mile race held on the SLUH Track. Weather:
The O'Fallon Futures B/C invite was a 3.0 mile race held at OTHS-Milburn Campus in O'Fallon, IL. Weather:
The Granite City Invitational was a 3.0 mile race held at Wilson Park in Granite City, IL. Weather:
The Forest Park XC Festival was held on Aviation Fields in Forest Park. (Varsity & JV 5K, Frosh 3K) Weather: Sunny, warm, breezy. 75-85F. Good course conditions.
The 5K Time Trial was held on the SLUH Track, in place of the Enke Invitational (which was cancelled). Weather: Sunny, warm, humid. 75-80F.
The Palatine Invitational took place on the 3 mile course at Deer Grove Forest Preserve in Palatine, Illinois. Weather: Sunny, Hot, 80-85F.
The Hancock Invitational took place at Jefferson Barracks Park in South St. Louis County. Weather: 75F for V (8:30am) & 80F for JV/C races (9:30/10am)
The Parkway West Invitational took place on the 5K course at Living Word United Methodist Church. Weather: Sunny, breezy, 65-75F Course: firm.
The MCC Championships took place on the Forest Park Aviation Fields Course. Weather: 75F, partly cloudy, wind strong enough to blow over a porta potty. Course conditions: good
The Borgia Invitational took place at Big Driver in Washington, MO. Weather: 60-70F, partly cloudy, increasing winds. Course conditions: Good
The Clayton Invitational took place on the 5km course in Shaw Park in Clayton. Weather: 75-80, partly cloudy, moderate winds. Course: good condition.
The 4A District 3 Meet took place at Koch Park in Florissant. Weather: Pleasant 65, Mostly Cloudy. Course conditions: good.
The Findley JV/C Invitational took place at Jefferson Barracks Park. Weather: Sunny 60-65F, pleasant, low winds. Course conditions: good; course didn't use "Surprise Hill".
The 4A Sectional 2 Meet took place at Parkway Central High School. Weather: Cloudy, 38F, low winds. Course conditions: okay.
The Missouri State XC Championships took place at the Oak Hills Golf Center in Jefferson City, MO. Weather: Mostly cloudy, low winds, 60'. Course in good condition. 
The NXN Regional Meet took place on November 12 at the LaVern Gibson XC Course in Terre Haute, Indiana.