43rd Annual Granite City Invitational

September 03, 2016

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

Open

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name

Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

1324

Lucas Capistrant 

O'Fallon 

16:46.13

5:35/M

11

 

2

2

1137

Jarrett Gary 

Springfield 

17:27.72

5:49/M

12

 

3

3

765

Holden Potter 

Edwardsville 

17:35.68

5:52/M

11

 

4

4

1211

Matt Northcott 

St. Louis University 

17:40.64

5:53/M

12

 

5

5

1352

Ryan Mank 

O'Fallon 

17:42.25

5:54/M

11

 

6

6

738

Raleigh Brazier 

Edwardsville 

17:45.22

5:55/M

11

 

7

7

608

Jack Carnduff 

Chatham (Glenwood) 

17:47.89

5:56/M

12

 

8

8

748

Tyler Farrar 

Edwardsville 

17:48.33

5:56/M

12

 

9

9

842

Luke Worley 

Freeburg 

17:51.53

5:57/M

12

 

10

10

1369

Johnathon Whitaker 

O'Fallon 

17:53.62

5:58/M

12

 

11

11

1170

Jack Connaghan 

St. Louis University 

17:54.61

5:58/M

12

 

12

12

1360

Aaron Reuter 

O'Fallon 

17:55.39

5:58/M

12

 

13

(< 5)

925

Jacob James 

Jacksonville 

18:02.09

6:01/M

11

 

14

13

755

Cameron Johnston 

Edwardsville 

18:02.74

6:01/M

12

 

15

14

1231

Declan Tajkowski 

St. Louis University 

18:07.58

6:02/M

11

 

16

15

769

Luke Raffaelle 

Edwardsville 

18:09.34

6:03/M

12

 

17

16

811

Jared Holliday 

Freeburg 

18:09.50

6:03/M

12

 

18

17

1373

Spencer Woll 

O'Fallon 

18:16.96

6:05/M

11

 

19

18

776

Dean Stuart 

Edwardsville 

18:22.95

6:07/M

11

 

20

19

1214

Chuck Perry 

St. Louis University 

18:25.43

6:08/M

10

 

21

20

1187

Zach Hennes 

St. Louis University 

18:25.87

6:08/M

12

 

22

21

838

Connor Stein 

Freeburg 

18:33.72

6:11/M

12

 

23

22

807

Ben Fiedler 

Freeburg 

18:33.87

6:11/M

11

 

24

23

1230

Christopher Swiecicki 

St. Louis University 

18:34.29

6:11/M

11

 

25

24

1232

John Thomas 

St. Louis University 

18:36.82

6:12/M

11

 

26

25

768

Logan Pursell 

Edwardsville 

18:39.99

6:13/M

11

 

27

(> 7)

774

Thomas Siganga 

Edwardsville 

18:46.91

6:15/M

11

 

28

26

816

Jordan Lee 

Freeburg 

18:47.48

6:16/M

12

 

29

27

983

Darion Taylor 

Mascoutah 

18:48.29

6:16/M

11

 

30

28

620

Jiven Nallamothu 

Chatham (Glenwood) 

18:48.43

6:16/M

11

 

31

29

801

Ian Alberts 

Freeburg 

18:49.10

6:16/M

12

 

32

30

985

Braeden Williams 

Mascoutah 

18:51.28

6:17/M

11

 

33

31

531

Quinten Titchenal 

Belleville (East) 

18:51.36

6:17/M

10

 

34

32

619

Cody Miner 

Chatham (Glenwood) 

18:52.69

6:17/M

12

 

35

33

1346

James Kelly 

O'Fallon 

18:52.78

6:17/M

10

 

36

34

1358

Jonathon Prouhet 

O'Fallon 

18:54.10

6:18/M

11

 

37

35

979

Matthew McNicol 

Mascoutah 

18:58.41

6:19/M

11

 

38

36

1255

Andrew Plantz 

Troy (Triad) 

18:59.53

6:20/M

10

 

39

(> 7)

754

Wyatt Hennig 

Edwardsville 

19:01.97

6:20/M

11

 

40

(> 7)

778

Grant Theide 

Edwardsville 

19:02.14

6:21/M

12

 

41

(> 7)

757

Jason Liu 

Edwardsville 

19:02.25

6:21/M

9 

 

42

37

1147

Devon Swafford 

Springfield 

19:05.39

6:22/M

12

 

43

(> 7)

746

Tyler Duty 

Edwardsville 

19:11.42

6:24/M

10

 

44

(> 7)

1186

Jack Heller 

St. Louis University 

19:12.74

6:24/M

11

 

45

38

530

Danyal Tigue 

Belleville (East) 

19:14.17

6:25/M

12

 

46

39

607

Grant Buennemeyer 

Chatham (Glenwood) 

19:17.93

6:26/M

12

 

47

(> 7)

1191

Travione Johnson 

St. Louis University 

19:18.25

6:26/M

9 

 

48

(> 7)

1169

Kyle Catalano 

St. Louis University 

19:19.16

6:26/M

9 

 

49

(> 7)

1209

Tom Munsell 

St. Louis University 

19:21.96

6:27/M

11

 

50

(> 7)

1168

Joe Callahan 

St. Louis University 

19:24.96

6:28/M

9 

 

51

(> 7)

1192

Robert Joy 

St. Louis University 

19:25.29

6:28/M

11

 

52

(> 7)

1196

Ben Krieger 

St. Louis University 

19:25.82

6:28/M

9 

 

53

(> 7)

780

Nick Trueb 

Edwardsville 

19:32.14

6:31/M

11

 

54

40

627

David Schmitt 

Chatham (Glenwood) 

19:33.18

6:31/M

9 

 

55

41

552

Ian Kern 

Belleville (West) 

19:35.00

6:32/M

12

 

56

(> 7)

1172

Tyler Correnti 

St. Louis University 

19:35.80

6:32/M

11

 

57

42

955

Daniel Jones 

Maryville (Father McGivney Catholic) 

19:35.84

6:32/M

11

 

58

(> 7)

734

Mathew Barton 

Edwardsville 

19:36.49

6:32/M

12

 

59

(> 7)

1171

Jacob Coriell 

St. Louis University 

19:36.89

6:32/M

12

 

60

43

548

Reece Eimer 

Belleville (West) 

19:37.97

6:32/M

11

 

61

44

626

Liam Rudin 

Chatham (Glenwood) 

19:38.20

6:33/M

9 

 

62

(> 7)

1235

Andrew Voras 

St. Louis University 

19:39.02

6:33/M

11

 

63

45

959

Derek Shearer 

Maryville (Father McGivney Catholic) 

19:40.78

6:33/M

12

 

64

(> 7)

783

Jack Viagniaux 

Edwardsville 

19:41.02

6:34/M

12

 

65

(> 7)

737

Kurt Brase 

Edwardsville 

19:41.72

6:34/M

9 

 

66

46

564

James Whithouse 

Belleville (West) 

19:42.66

6:34/M

11

 

67

(> 7)

1205

Nick McLaughlin 

St. Louis University 

19:46.83

6:35/M

9 

 

68

(> 7)

1343

Riley Hinton 

O'Fallon 

19:52.92

6:37/M

10

 

69

47

1253

Bryan Martinez 

Troy (Triad) 

19:56.05

6:39/M

11

 

70

(> 7)

1335

TJ Ferrenbach 

O'Fallon 

19:56.23

6:39/M

11

 

71

(> 7)

1204

Sam McIntyre 

St. Louis University 

19:57.56

6:39/M

10

 

72

48

1128

Ben Brower 

Springfield 

19:57.87

6:39/M

9 

 

73

49

1257

Zach Rose 

Troy (Triad) 

19:59.30

6:40/M

10

 

74

(> 7)

1361

Ethan Reuter 

O'Fallon 

20:00.93

6:40/M

10

 

75

(> 7)

1333

Turner Faulkner 

O'Fallon 

20:03.99

6:41/M

11

 

76

(< 5)

1379

Christian Huet 

O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy) 

20:04.25

6:41/M

11

 

77

50

585

Mitchell Wilke 

Breese (Mater Dei) 

20:05.43

6:42/M

12

 

78

(< 5)

941

Angelo Logan 

Jerseyville (Jersey) 

20:06.53

6:42/M

12

 

79

51

858

Jack Blomme 

Granite City 

20:06.75

6:42/M

11

 

80

52

622

Aaron Peck 

Chatham (Glenwood) 

20:07.08

6:42/M

11

 

81

(> 7)

1224

Jack Sommers 

St. Louis University 

20:13.58

6:44/M

10

 

82

(> 7)

1225

Sirius Song 

St. Louis University 

20:15.31

6:45/M

9 

 

83

(> 7)

1223

Garrett Seal 

St. Louis University 

20:15.84

6:45/M

9 

 

84

53

544

Joe Beussnink 

Belleville (West) 

20:16.46

6:45/M

12

 

85

54

810

Ryan Herrington 

Freeburg 

20:17.17

6:46/M

12

 

86

55

556

Garrett McNally 

Belleville (West) 

20:17.75

6:46/M

11

 

87

(< 5)

656

Adrian Ochoa 

Collinsville 

20:19.13

6:46/M

10

 

88

(> 7)

749

Akbar Fidahussain 

Edwardsville 

20:19.50

6:46/M

11

 

89

(> 7)

761

Andrew Meng 

Edwardsville 

20:19.59

6:46/M

11

 

90

(< 5)

644

Edgar Acevedo 

Collinsville 

20:20.18

6:47/M

11

 

91

56

1258

Jaskson Saffel 

Troy (Triad) 

20:20.73

6:47/M

11

 

92

(> 7)

1338

Grant George 

O'Fallon 

20:20.83

6:47/M

9 

 

93

(> 7)

1330

Eoin Devine 

O'Fallon 

20:20.96

6:47/M

11

 

94

(> 7)

1220

Jack Ruyle 

St. Louis University 

20:21.76

6:47/M

10

 

95

(> 7)

1234

Bryce Van Bree 

St. Louis University 

20:28.07

6:49/M

9 

 

96

(> 7)

1215

Carlo Pitti 

St. Louis University 

20:28.40

6:49/M

10

 

97

(> 7)

806

Nathan Erwin 

Freeburg 

20:31.52

6:50/M

11

 

98

(> 7)

1357

Nick Oulvey 

O'Fallon 

20:32.62

6:51/M

9 

 

99

(> 7)

822

Nathan Mueller 

Freeburg 

20:32.72

6:51/M

12

 

100

(< 5)

1282

Jake Roustio 

Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) 

20:34.96

6:51/M

12

 

101

(> 7)

840

Kevin Wiles 

Freeburg 

20:35.19

6:52/M

12

 

102

(> 7)

839

Sean Walsh 

Freeburg 

20:36.88

6:52/M

11

 

103

57

558

Brendan Preston 

Belleville (West) 

20:37.62

6:52/M

12

 

104

(> 7)

762

Joe Paolucci 

Edwardsville 

20:39.07

6:53/M

11

 

105

58

953

Zachary Brasel 

Maryville (Father McGivney Catholic) 

20:40.90

6:53/M

9 

 

106

(> 7)

1340

Travis Halverson 

O'Fallon 

20:41.25

6:54/M

10

 

107

(> 7)

1364

Jordan Sheldon 

O'Fallon 

20:41.68

6:54/M

10

 

108

59

957

Franklin McClimans 

Maryville (Father McGivney Catholic) 

20:44.96

6:55/M

9 

 

109

(< 5)

665

Gabe Wheeler 

Collinsville 

20:49.91

6:56/M

11

 

110

(> 7)

606

Curtis Bryant 

Chatham (Glenwood) 

20:50.56

6:57/M

10

 

111

(> 7)

1350

Shawn Largent 

O'Fallon 

20:52.69

6:57/M

10

 

112

(> 7)

1332

Eamonn Dixon 

O'Fallon 

20:54.98

6:58/M

10

 

113

60

537

Abdul Fanous 

Belleville (Governor French Academy) 

20:55.80

6:58/M

11

 

114

(> 7)

771

Adam Sarabia 

Edwardsville 

20:59.41

7:00/M

9 

 

115

(> 7)

1174

Peter Dillon 

St. Louis University 

21:01.09

7:00/M

9 

 

116

(< 5)

1390

Jake Hilbing 

Quincy 

21:05.14

7:02/M

12

 

117

(> 7)

1218

Thomas Reilly 

St. Louis University 

21:05.55

7:02/M

9 

 

118

(> 7)

1322

Adrian Bolds 

O'Fallon 

21:06.91

7:02/M

11

 

119

(> 7)

1203

Branden May 

St. Louis University 

21:08.11

7:03/M

9 

 

120

(> 7)

1207

Adam Mittendorf 

St. Louis University 

21:09.75

7:03/M

9 

 

121

(> 7)

781

Austin Turner 

Edwardsville 

21:11.37

7:04/M

12

 

122

(> 7)

1182

Michael Gordon 

St. Louis University 

21:12.22

7:04/M

9 

 

123

(> 7)

1175

Colin Floretta 

St. Louis University 

21:12.87

7:04/M

9 

 

124

61

954

Elijah Burns 

Maryville (Father McGivney Catholic) 

21:14.57

7:05/M

10

 

125

(> 7)

625

Jacob Roach 

Chatham (Glenwood) 

21:17.87

7:06/M

11

 

126

(> 7)

812

Owen Holliday 

Freeburg 

21:18.26

7:06/M

12

 

127

(> 7)

1226

Cameron Spence 

St. Louis University 

21:19.61

7:06/M

12

 

128

62

867

Isaiah Mizell 

Granite City 

21:20.88

7:07/M

11

 

129

63

1260

Ted Tiernan 

Troy (Triad) 

21:21.88

7:07/M

10

 

130

(> 7)

1353

Achton Marable 

O'Fallon 

21:21.90

7:07/M

9 

 

131

(> 7)

1202

John Marx 

St. Louis University 

21:22.14

7:07/M

10

 

132

(> 7)

830

Jacob Rickert 

Freeburg 

21:22.54

7:07/M

9 

 

133

(< 5)

726

Terrance Powell 

East St. Louis 

21:23.26

7:08/M

11

 

134

(> 7)

786

Trevor Welsh 

Edwardsville 

21:24.60

7:08/M

9 

 

135

(> 7)

1317

Marc Allerheiligen 

O'Fallon 

21:28.09

7:09/M

10

 

136

(> 7)

1212

Max Nuccio 

St. Louis University 

21:32.09

7:11/M

10

 

137

(> 7)

743

Andrew Delmore 

Edwardsville 

21:33.77

7:11/M

9 

 

138

64

963

Andrew Akers 

Mascoutah 

21:38.95

7:13/M

11

 

139

65

1141

Steven Ingebrigtsen 

Springfield 

21:39.17

7:13/M

10

 

140

(> 7)

747

Tate Elie 

Edwardsville 

21:40.22

7:13/M

10

 

141

(< 5)

671

Nick Bierman 

Columbia 

21:40.63

7:13/M

10

 

142

(> 7)

802

Alex Berowski 

Freeburg 

21:40.81

7:13/M

12

 

143

(> 7)

1216

Lucas Pitti 

St. Louis University 

21:40.98

7:13/M

10

 

144

(> 7)

815

Jason Lealaimatafao 

Freeburg 

21:41.80

7:14/M

11

 

145

(< 5)

940

Austin Koenig 

Jerseyville (Jersey) 

21:44.84

7:15/M

11

 

146

(< 5)

497

Isaiah Campbell 

Alton 

21:47.33

7:16/M

9 

 

147

(< 5)

676

Sean Jerome 

Columbia 

21:48.89

7:16/M

11

 

148

(> 7)

1233

Will Uhlenbrock 

St. Louis University 

21:51.50

7:17/M

9 

 

149

66

523

Sixx Morrow 

Belleville (East) 

21:51.66

7:17/M

11

 

150

(> 7)

1163

Matt Andrew 

St. Louis University 

21:52.81

7:17/M

9 

 

151

(> 7)

1208

Tim Moritz 

St. Louis University 

21:54.34

7:18/M

12

 

152

67

962

Ethan Abrahamson 

Mascoutah 

21:56.45

7:19/M

11

 

153

(> 7)

1164

Harry Bock 

St. Louis University 

21:57.95

7:19/M

9 

 

154

(> 7)

744

Evan Driscoll 

Edwardsville 

21:58.27

7:19/M

9 

 

155

(> 7)

1197

Peter LaBarge 

St. Louis University 

21:58.37

7:19/M

9 

 

156

68

528

Garrett Stone 

Belleville (East) 

22:00.84

7:20/M

11

 

157

69

584

James Sullivan 

Breese (Mater Dei) 

22:01.25

7:20/M

10

 

158

70

981

Jon Paterline 

Mascoutah 

22:03.58

7:21/M

11

 

159

(> 7)

1180

Daniel Gatewood 

St. Louis University 

22:03.68

7:21/M

9 

 

160

(> 7)

1176

Matt Friedrichs 

St. Louis University 

22:04.05

7:21/M

9 

 

161

71

538

Jasser Fanous 

Belleville (Governor French Academy) 

22:04.36

7:21/M

10

 

162

(> 7)

1320

Weston Blackburn 

O'Fallon 

22:04.56

7:21/M

10

 

163

(< 5)

679

Isaac Kmucha 

Columbia 

22:05.10

7:22/M

10

 

164

(< 5)

1243

Austin Newell 

Trenton (Wesclin) 

22:05.34

7:22/M

11

 

165

(> 7)

613

Juan Dugay 

Chatham (Glenwood) 

22:07.64

7:22/M

9 

 

166

72

587

Chuan Xu 

Breese (Mater Dei) 

22:11.12

7:24/M

9 

 

167

(> 7)

821

Brendan Miller 

Freeburg 

22:12.19

7:24/M

12

 

168

(> 7)

1193

Tyler Kanady 

St. Louis University 

22:13.42

7:24/M

10

 

169

73

1245

Logan Abbett 

Troy (Triad) 

22:15.89

7:25/M

10

 

170

(> 7)

1341

Stephen Hardy 

O'Fallon 

22:22.13

7:27/M

10

 

171

74

1145

Alex Rothschild 

Springfield 

22:22.16

7:27/M

10

 

172

(> 7)

1354

Ian Mitchell 

O'Fallon 

22:25.79

7:28/M

9 

 

173

(> 7)

1173

Bob DeVoll 

St. Louis University 

22:26.17

7:29/M

9 

 

174

(< 5)

935

Isaac Whitaker 

Jacksonville 

22:28.43

7:29/M

9 

 

175

(> 7)

1179

Ben Garcia 

St. Louis University 

22:29.36

7:30/M

9 

 

176

(< 5)

998

Romel Logan 

McCluer North 

22:29.94

7:30/M

9 

 

177

(> 7)

1227

Gavin Sprague 

St. Louis University 

22:32.40

7:31/M

10

 

178

(< 5)

650

Robert Frisbee 

Collinsville 

22:36.43

7:32/M

12

 

179

75

517

Gavin Green 

Belleville (East) 

22:37.47

7:32/M

11

 

180

(> 7)

843

Nick Yeager 

Freeburg 

22:37.80

7:32/M

10

 

181

76

547

Kyle Cook 

Belleville (West) 

22:38.93

7:33/M

9 

 

182

(< 5)

1378

Seth Hodges 

O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy) 

22:39.46

7:33/M

11

 

183

77

1133

Brayden Fafoglia 

Springfield 

22:40.07

7:33/M

9 

 

184

(> 7)

741

Myles Daugherty 

Edwardsville 

22:41.37

7:34/M

11

 

185

78

1129

Sam Brower 

Springfield 

22:42.74

7:34/M

9 

 

186

(> 7)

813

Devin Koeneman 

Freeburg 

22:51.82

7:37/M

10

 

187

79

864

Brandon Kerr 

Granite City 

22:54.14

7:38/M

11

 

188

(> 7)

630

Alack Whiting 

Chatham (Glenwood) 

22:54.94

7:38/M

9 

 

189

(> 7)

1351

Darwin Mah 

O'Fallon 

23:00.13

7:40/M

9 

 

190

(> 7)

824

Logan Nickerson 

Freeburg 

23:03.68

7:41/M

11

 

191

(> 7)

1138

Jaylen Gary 

Springfield 

23:04.99

7:41/M

10

 

192

(> 7)

1130

Devin Calvert 

Springfield 

23:06.13

7:42/M

9 

 

193

(< 5)

1393

Simon Shackleton 

Quincy 

23:06.36

7:42/M

11

 

194

(< 5)

1278

Austion Brimer 

Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) 

23:07.45

7:42/M

10

 

195

(> 7)

1213

Matt Pace 

St. Louis University 

23:08.60

7:43/M

12

 

196

(> 7)

1375

Tyler Young 

O'Fallon 

23:13.70

7:44/M

9 

 

197

80

960

Jarod Silhavy 

Maryville (Father McGivney Catholic) 

23:13.84

7:44/M

12

 

198

(> 7)

785

Alex Welch 

Edwardsville 

23:17.76

7:46/M

10

 

199

(> 7)

773

Ryan Shustrin 

Edwardsville 

23:24.77

7:48/M

11

 

200

(< 5)

907

Jacob Menz 

Highland 

23:27.66

7:49/M

12

 

201

81

873

James Roark 

Granite City 

23:33.17

7:51/M

9 

 

202

82

586

Nick Wolden 

Breese (Mater Dei) 

23:37.53

7:52/M

10

 

203

(> 7)

1146

Jamie South 

Springfield 

23:47.72

7:56/M

9 

 

204

(< 5)

919

Andrew Corbridge 

Jacksonville 

23:51.76

7:57/M

9 

 

205

83

956

Jacob Kraus 

Maryville (Father McGivney Catholic) 

23:57.64

7:59/M

9 

 

206

(> 7)

827

Jack Parker 

Freeburg 

24:01.25

8:00/M

9 

 

207

84

977

Kevin Ladwig 

Mascoutah 

24:07.69

8:02/M

11

 

208

(> 7)

736

Charlie Belobrajdic 

Edwardsville 

24:09.56

8:03/M

9 

 

209

(< 5)

708

Thomas Harris 

East St. Louis 

24:20.94

8:07/M

10

 

210

(< 5)

675

J T Iorio 

Columbia 

24:42.22

8:14/M

10

 

211

(> 7)

971

Ryan Davis 

Mascoutah 

24:50.39

8:17/M

12

 

212

(> 7)

805

Ben Ebel 

Freeburg 

24:50.75

8:17/M

12

 

213

(< 5)

731

Shontez Booth 

East St. Louis 

24:53.05

8:18/M

12

 

214

(> 7)

819

Cody Means 

Freeburg 

25:02.99

8:21/M

9 

 

215

(< 5)

1380

Ray Litchfield 

O'Fallon (First Baptist Academy) 

25:06.17

8:22/M

10

 

216

(> 7)

961

Caleb Tanzyus 

Maryville (Father McGivney Catholic) 

25:06.46

8:22/M

9 

 

217

85

539

Colton Hicks 

Belleville (Governor French Academy) 

25:13.29

8:24/M

11

 

218

86

541

Jason Martin 

Belleville (Governor French Academy) 

25:19.53

8:26/M

 

219

87

579

Colby Litteken 

Breese (Mater Dei) 

25:26.65

8:29/M

9 

 

220

88

514

Joshua Brueggemann 

Belleville (East) 

25:42.96

8:34/M

9 

 

221

(> 7)

958

Mark Mueller 

Maryville (Father McGivney Catholic) 

25:48.10

8:36/M

9 

 

222

(> 7)

779

Blake Thorneberry 

Edwardsville 

25:52.14

8:37/M

9 

 

223

89

542

Noah Phillips 

Belleville (Governor French Academy) 

25:55.73

8:38/M

9 

 

224

(> 7)

835

Tate Shepherd 

Freeburg 

26:15.67

8:45/M

11

 

225

(> 7)

966

Jordan Brown 

Mascoutah 

26:23.51

8:48/M

11

 

226

90

876

Jordan Smith 

Granite City 

26:44.94

8:55/M

11

 

227

(< 5)

990

Mike Brown 

McCluer North 

26:52.88

8:57/M

11

 

228

(> 7)

831

Ryan Schenewerk 

Freeburg 

27:06.08

9:02/M

12

 

229

91

859

Logan Gilmore 

Granite City 

28:02.19

9:21/M

9 

 

230

(> 7)

808

Colin Gray 

Freeburg 

28:31.19

9:30/M

10

 

231

(< 5)

1279

Trent Klabough 

Wood River (East Alton-W.R.) 

30:17.88

10:06/M

9 

 

232

(> 7)

978

Josef Latham 

Mascoutah 

31:05.81

10:22/M

12

 

233

92

860

Aarion Grandberry 

Granite City 

32:41.28

10:54/M

10

 

234

(> 7)

834

Ian Seliner 

Freeburg 

34:34.62

11:31/M

10

 

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

Open

 

 

Team - Edwardsville

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 45

Team Score (times): 1:29:21.31

Ave Time:17:52.26

 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

765

Holden Potter 

11 

3 

3 

17:35.68

17:35.68

0:00.00

2

738

Raleigh Brazier 

11 

6 

9 

17:45.22

35:20.90

0:09.54

3

748

Tyler Farrar 

12 

8 

17 

17:48.33

53:09.23

0:12.65

4

755

Cameron Johnston 

12 

13 

30 

18:02.74

1:11:11.97

0:27.06

5

769

Luke Raffaelle 

12 

15 

45 

18:09.34

1:29:21.31

0:33.66

6

776

Dean Stuart 

11 

(18) 

(63)

18:22.95

1:47:44.26

0:47.27

7

768

Logan Pursell 

11 

(25) 

(88)

18:39.99

2:06:24.25

1:04.31

8

774

Thomas Siganga 

11 

More Than 7

 

18:46.91

2:25:11.16

1:11.23

9

754

Wyatt Hennig 

11 

More Than 7

 

19:01.97

2:44:13.13

1:26.29

10

778

Grant Theide 

12 

More Than 7

 

19:02.14

3:03:15.27

1:26.46

11

757

Jason Liu 

9 

More Than 7

 

19:02.25

3:22:17.52

1:26.57

12

746

Tyler Duty 

10 

More Than 7

 

19:11.42

3:41:28.94

1:35.74

13

780

Nick Trueb 

11 

More Than 7

 

19:32.14

4:01:01.08

1:56.46

14

734

Mathew Barton 

12 

More Than 7

 

19:36.49

4:20:37.57

2:00.81

15

783

Jack Viagniaux 

12 

More Than 7

 

19:41.02

4:40:18.59

2:05.34

16

737

Kurt Brase 

9 

More Than 7

 

19:41.72

5:00:00.31

2:06.04

17

749

Akbar Fidahussain 

11 

More Than 7

 

20:19.50

5:20:19.81

2:43.82

18

761

Andrew Meng 

11 

More Than 7

 

20:19.59

5:40:39.40

2:43.91

19

762

Joe Paolucci 

11 

More Than 7

 

20:39.07

6:01:18.47

3:03.39

20

771

Adam Sarabia 

9 

More Than 7

 

20:59.41

6:22:17.88

3:23.73

21

781

Austin Turner 

12 

More Than 7

 

21:11.37

6:43:29.25

3:35.69

22

786

Trevor Welsh 

9 

More Than 7

 

21:24.60

7:04:53.85

3:48.92

23

743

Andrew Delmore 

9 

More Than 7

 

21:33.77

7:26:27.62

3:58.09

24

747

Tate Elie 

10 

More Than 7

 

21:40.22

7:48:07.84

4:04.54

25

744

Evan Driscoll 

9 

More Than 7

 

21:58.27

8:10:06.11

4:22.59

26

741

Myles Daugherty 

11 

More Than 7

 

22:41.37

8:32:47.48

5:05.69

27

785

Alex Welch 

10 

More Than 7

 

23:17.76

8:56:05.24

5:42.08

28

773

Ryan Shustrin 

11 

More Than 7

 

23:24.77

9:19:30.01

5:49.09

29

736

Charlie Belobrajdic 

9 

More Than 7

 

24:09.56

9:43:39.57

6:33.88

30

779

Blake Thorneberry 

9 

More Than 7

 

25:52.14

10:09:31.71

8:16.46

 

Team - O'Fallon

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 45

Team Score (times): 1:28:34.35

Ave Time:17:42.87

 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1324

Lucas Capistrant 

11 

1 

1 

16:46.13

16:46.13

0:00.00

2

1352

Ryan Mank 

11 

5 

6 

17:42.25

34:28.38

0:56.12

3

1369

Johnathon Whitaker 

12 

10 

16 

17:53.62

52:22.00

1:07.49

4

1360

Aaron Reuter 

12 

12 

28 

17:55.39

1:10:17.39

1:09.26

5

1373

Spencer Woll 

11 

17 

45 

18:16.96

1:28:34.35

1:30.83

6

1346

James Kelly 

10 

(33) 

(78)

18:52.78

1:47:27.13

2:06.65

7

1358

Jonathon Prouhet 

11 

(34) 

(112)

18:54.10

2:06:21.23

2:07.97

8

1343

Riley Hinton 

10 

More Than 7

 

19:52.92

2:26:14.15

3:06.79

9

1335

TJ Ferrenbach 

11 

More Than 7

 

19:56.23

2:46:10.38

3:10.10

10

1361

Ethan Reuter 

10 

More Than 7

 

20:00.93

3:06:11.31

3:14.80

11

1333

Turner Faulkner 

11 

More Than 7

 

20:03.99

3:26:15.30

3:17.86

12

1338

Grant George 

9 

More Than 7

 

20:20.83

3:46:36.13

3:34.70

13

1330

Eoin Devine 

11 

More Than 7

 

20:20.96

4:06:57.09

3:34.83

14

1357

Nick Oulvey 

9 

More Than 7

 

20:32.62

4:27:29.71

3:46.49

15

1340

Travis Halverson 

10 

More Than 7

 

20:41.25

4:48:10.96

3:55.12

16

1364

Jordan Sheldon 

10 

More Than 7

 

20:41.68

5:08:52.64

3:55.55

17

1350

Shawn Largent 

10 

More Than 7

 

20:52.69

5:29:45.33

4:06.56

18

1332

Eamonn Dixon 

10 

More Than 7

 

20:54.98

5:50:40.31

4:08.85

19

1322

Adrian Bolds 

11 

More Than 7

 

21:06.91

6:11:47.22

4:20.78

20

1353

Achton Marable 

9 

More Than 7

 

21:21.90

6:33:09.12

4:35.77

21

1317

Marc Allerheiligen 

10 

More Than 7

 

21:28.09

6:54:37.21

4:41.96

22

1320

Weston Blackburn 

10 

More Than 7

 

22:04.56

7:16:41.77

5:18.43

23

1341

Stephen Hardy 

10 

More Than 7

 

22:22.13

7:39:03.90

5:36.00

24

1354

Ian Mitchell 

9 

More Than 7

 

22:25.79

8:01:29.69

5:39.66

25

1351

Darwin Mah 

9 

More Than 7

 

23:00.13

8:24:29.82

6:14.00

26

1375

Tyler Young 

9 

More Than 7

 

23:13.70

8:47:43.52

6:27.57

 

Team - St. Louis University

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 68

Team Score (times): 1:30:34.13

Ave Time:18:06.83

 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1211

Matt Northcott 

12 

4 

4 

17:40.64

17:40.64

0:00.00

2

1170

Jack Connaghan 

12 

11 

15 

17:54.61

35:35.25

0:13.97

3

1231

Declan Tajkowski 

11 

14 

29 

18:07.58

53:42.83

0:26.94

4

1214

Chuck Perry 

10 

19 

48 

18:25.43

1:12:08.26

0:44.79

5

1187

Zach Hennes 

12 

20 

68 

18:25.87

1:30:34.13

0:45.23

6

1230

Christopher Swiecicki 

11 

(23) 

(91)

18:34.29

1:49:08.42

0:53.65

7

1232

John Thomas 

11 

(24) 

(115)

18:36.82

2:07:45.24

0:56.18

8

1186

Jack Heller 

11 

More Than 7

 

19:12.74

2:26:57.98

1:32.10

9

1191

Travione Johnson 

9 

More Than 7

 

19:18.25

2:46:16.23

1:37.61

10

1169

Kyle Catalano 

9 

More Than 7

 

19:19.16

3:05:35.39

1:38.52

11

1209

Tom Munsell 

11 

More Than 7

 

19:21.96

3:24:57.35

1:41.32

12

1168

Joe Callahan 

9 

More Than 7

 

19:24.96

3:44:22.31

1:44.32

13

1192

Robert Joy 

11 

More Than 7

 

19:25.29

4:03:47.60

1:44.65

14

1196

Ben Krieger 

9 

More Than 7

 

19:25.82

4:23:13.42

1:45.18

15

1172

Tyler Correnti 

11 

More Than 7

 

19:35.80

4:42:49.22

1:55.16

16

1171

Jacob Coriell 

12 

More Than 7

 

19:36.89

5:02:26.11

1:56.25

17

1235

Andrew Voras 

11 

More Than 7

 

19:39.02

5:22:05.13

1:58.38

18

1205

Nick McLaughlin 

9 

More Than 7

 

19:46.83

5:41:51.96

2:06.19

19

1204

Samuel McIntyre 

10 

More Than 7

 

19:57.56

6:01:49.52

2:16.92

20

1224

Jack Sommers 

10 

More Than 7

 

20:13.58

6:22:03.10

2:32.94

21

1225

Sirius Song 

9 

More Than 7

 

20:15.31

6:42:18.41

2:34.67

22

1223

Garrett Seal 

9 

More Than 7

 

20:15.84

7:02:34.25

2:35.20

23

1220

Jack Ruyle 

10 

More Than 7

 

20:21.76

7:22:56.01

2:41.12

24

1234

Bryce Van Bree 

9 

More Than 7

 

20:28.07

7:43:24.08

2:47.43

25

1215

Carlo Pitti 

10 

More Than 7

 

20:28.40

8:03:52.48

2:47.76

26

1174

Peter Dillon 

9 

More Than 7

 

21:01.09

8:24:53.57

3:20.45

27

1218

Thomas Reilly 

9 

More Than 7

 

21:05.55

8:45:59.12

3:24.91

28

1203

Branden May 

9 

More Than 7

 

21:08.11

9:07:07.23

3:27.47

29

1207

Adam Mittendorf 

9 

More Than 7

 

21:09.75

9:28:16.98

3:29.11

30

1182

Michael Gordon 

9 

More Than 7

 

21:12.22

9:49:29.20

3:31.58

31

1175

Colin Floretta 

9 

More Than 7

 

21:12.87

10:10:42.07

3:32.23

32

1226

Cameron Spence 

12 

More Than 7

 

21:19.61

10:32:01.68

3:38.97

33

1202

John Marx 

10 

More Than 7

 

21:22.14

10:53:23.82

3:41.50

34

1212

Max Nuccio 

10 

More Than 7

 

21:32.09

11:14:55.91

3:51.45

35

1216

Lucas Pitti 

10 

More Than 7

 

21:40.98

11:36:36.89

4:00.34

36

1233

Will Uhlenbrock 

9 

More Than 7

 

21:51.50

11:58:28.39

4:10.86

37

1163

Matt Andrew 

9 

More Than 7

 

21:52.81

12:20:21.20

4:12.17

38

1208

Tim Moritz 

12 

More Than 7

 

21:54.34

12:42:15.54

4:13.70

39

1164

Harry Bock 

9 

More Than 7

 

21:57.95

13:04:13.49

4:17.31

40

1197

Peter LaBarge 

9 

More Than 7

 

21:58.37

13:26:11.86

4:17.73

41

1180

Daniel Gatewood 

9 

More Than 7

 

22:03.68

13:48:15.54

4:23.04

42

1176

Matt Friedrichs 

9 

More Than 7

 

22:04.05

14:10:19.59

4:23.41

43

1193

Tyler Kanady 

10 

More Than 7

 

22:13.42

14:32:33.01

4:32.78

44

1173

Bob DeVoll 

9 

More Than 7

 

22:26.17

14:54:59.18

4:45.53

45

1179

Ben Garcia 

9 

More Than 7

 

22:29.36

15:17:28.54

4:48.72

46

1227

Gavin Sprague 

10 

More Than 7

 

22:32.40

15:40:00.94

4:51.76

47

1213

Matt Pace 

12 

More Than 7

 

23:08.60

16:03:09.54

5:27.96

 

Team - Freeburg

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 94

Team Score (times): 1:31:56.10

Ave Time:18:23.22

 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

842

Luke Worley 

12 

9 

9 

17:51.53

17:51.53

0:00.00

2

811

Jared Holliday 

12 

16 

25 

18:09.50

36:01.03

0:17.97

3

838

Connor Stein 

12 

21 

46 

18:33.72

54:34.75

0:42.19

4

807

Ben Fiedler 

11 

22 

68 

18:33.87

1:13:08.62

0:42.34

5

816

Jordan Lee 

12 

26 

94 

18:47.48

1:31:56.10

0:55.95

6

801

Ian Alberts 

12 

(29) 

(123)

18:49.10

1:50:45.20

0:57.57

7

810

Ryan Herrington 

12 

(54) 

(177)

20:17.17

2:11:02.37

2:25.64

8

806

Nathan Erwin 

11 

More Than 7

 

20:31.52

2:31:33.89

2:39.99

9

822

Nathan Mueller 

12 

More Than 7

 

20:32.72

2:52:06.61

2:41.19

10

840

Kevin Wiles 

12 

More Than 7

 

20:35.19

3:12:41.80

2:43.66

11

839

Sean Walsh 

11 

More Than 7

 

20:36.88

3:33:18.68