M.C.C. Championships
Forest Park - Central Fields - St. Louis, MO

Saturday, October 8, 2016

 

Race #3 - Freshman Boys 

Final Team Results

Final Standings

Score

Scoring Order

Total

Avg.

Spread

1

St. Louis University

20

1-2-4-6-7(8)(10)

1:35:30

19:06

1:05.5

2

DeSmet Jesuit

55

5-9-12-13-16(17)(18)

1:40:11

20:03

1:57.7

3

Christian Brothers College

75

3-11-15-22-24(25)(28)

1:45:37

21:08

4:21.8

4

Chaminade College Prep

97

14-19-20-21-23(26)(27)

1:49:23

21:53

3:00.2


Individual Results

Athlete

Yr.

#

Team

Score

Time

Avg. Mile

1

BOOHER, Mitchell

FR

3746

St. Louis University

1

18:25.2

5:55.4

2

KRIEGER, Ben

FR

3954

St. Louis University

2

18:50.2

6:03.4

3

STEWART, Callum

FR

981

Christian Brothers College

3

19:01.4

6:07.0

4

CALLAHAN, Joe

FR

3749

St. Louis University

4

19:13.6

6:10.9

5

ABBENHAUS, Nick

FR

1006

DeSmet Jesuit

5

19:15.7

6:11.6

6

CATALANO, Kyle

FR

3750

St. Louis University

6

19:30.3

6:16.3

7

JOHNSON, Travione

FR

3878

St. Louis University

7

19:30.7

6:16.4

8

MITTENDORF, Adam

FR

3980

St. Louis University

8

19:33.1

6:17.2

9

HACKMANN, Joab

FR

1160

DeSmet Jesuit

9

19:35.3

6:17.9

10

MCLAUGHLIN, Nick

FR

3966

St. Louis University

10

19:40.6

6:19.6

11

DONOVAN, Patrick

FR

669

Christian Brothers College

11

19:47.0

6:21.7

12

SONG, Sirius

FR

3998

St. Louis University

--

20:00.9

6:26.1

13

JANSEN, Luke

FR

1177

DeSmet Jesuit

12

20:01.6

6:26.3

14

WUNDERLICH, Matt

FR

2076

DeSmet Jesuit

13

20:04.9

6:27.4

15

SEAL, Garrett

FR

3996

St. Louis University

--

20:07.7

6:28.3

16

UHLENBROCK, Will

FR

4126

St. Louis University

--

20:11.5

6:29.5

17

WOJCIECHOWSKI, Brecken

FR

553

Chaminade College Prep

14

20:19.1

6:32.0

18

GORDON, Michael

FR

3763

St. Louis University

--

20:37.4

6:37.9

19

DILLON, Peter

FR

3755

St. Louis University

--

20:38.1

6:38.1

20

REILLY, Thomas

FR

3991

St. Louis University

--

20:38.6

6:38.3

21

VAN BREE, Bryce

FR

4142

St. Louis University

--

20:51.0

6:42.2

22

CASO, Thomas

FR

626

Christian Brothers College

15

20:56.1

6:43.9

23

GALLI, James

FR

3759

St. Louis University

--

20:56.7

6:44.1

24

LABARGE, Peter

FR

3955

St. Louis University

--

20:58.2

6:44.5

25

HEARD, Jacob

FR

3766

St. Louis University

--

21:01.7

6:45.7

26

MADIGAN, Owen

FR

1184

DeSmet Jesuit

16

21:13.3

6:49.4

27

FLORETTA, Colin

FR

3756

St. Louis University

--

21:13.6

6:49.5

28

FRIEDRICHS, Matt

FR

3757

St. Louis University

--

21:15.6

6:50.1

29

GATEWOOD, Daniel

FR

3761

St. Louis University

--

21:17.0

6:50.6

30

BOCK, Harry

FR

3745

St. Louis University

--

21:21.2

6:52.0

31

GOMRIC, J.T.

FR

3762

St. Louis University

--

21:23.0

6:52.5

32

DENKLAU, Nathan

FR

1144

DeSmet Jesuit

17

21:30.8

6:55.0

33

JANSEN, Cole

FR

1176

DeSmet Jesuit

18

21:32.6

6:55.6

34

SCHULTZ, Sam

FR

460

Chaminade College Prep

19

21:34.8

6:56.3

35

SELNESS, Andrew

FR

525

Chaminade College Prep

20

21:43.2

6:59.0

36

GARCIA, Ben

FR

3760

St. Louis University

--

21:51.3

7:01.6

37

SOWASH, Ed

FR

1385

DeSmet Jesuit

--

22:07.7

7:06.9

38

ANDREW, Matt

FR

3744

St. Louis University

--

22:16.5

7:09.7

39

MARK, Christian

FR

3961

St. Louis University

--

22:20.1

7:10.9

40

MARTIN, Dan

FR

307

Chaminade College Prep

21

22:26.2

7:12.8

41

ESKER, Deon

FR

726

Christian Brothers College

22

22:29.5

7:13.9

42

BENTELE, Alex

FR

1140

DeSmet Jesuit

--

22:31.4

7:14.5

43

MERTENS, Adam

FR

1189

DeSmet Jesuit

--

22:32.3

7:14.8

44

DEVOLL, Bob

FR

3754

St. Louis University

--

22:48.2

7:19.9

45

GALLOWAY, Joseph

FR

2112

St. John Vianney

--

22:50.7

7:20.7

46

HASHBARGER, Brad

FR

1172

DeSmet Jesuit

--

23:01.5

7:24.2

47

WETZLER, Alec

FR

2006

DeSmet Jesuit

--

23:18.6

7:29.7

48

CUNNANE, Brendan

FR

97

Chaminade College Prep

23

23:19.3

7:29.9

49

MICHALEK, Harry

FR

881

Christian Brothers College

24

23:23.2

7:31.2

50

GRAHAM, Zach

FR

1154

DeSmet Jesuit

--

23:23.8

7:31.4

51

GIANINO, Sam

FR

1149

DeSmet Jesuit

--

23:26.7

7:32.3

52

MURRAY, Alex

FR

932

Christian Brothers College

25

23:40.6

7:36.8

53

MEYER, Alex

FR

336

Chaminade College Prep

26

23:50.1

7:39.8

54

ROONEY, Michael

FR

410

Chaminade College Prep

27

24:00.4

7:43.1

55

MEYER, Eric

FR

372

Chaminade College Prep

--

24:01.5

7:43.5

56

BURTON, Jack

FR

1141

DeSmet Jesuit

--

24:07.5

7:45.4

57

MAY, Branden

FR

3963

St. Louis University

--

24:11.9

7:46.8

58

UNNERSTALL, Nathaniel

FR

991

Christian Brothers College

28

24:42.1

7:56.5

59

HOOD, Jack

FR

820

Christian Brothers College

--

25:11.0

8:05.8

60

CLARK, Billy

FR

1143

DeSmet Jesuit

--

25:27.1

8:11.0

61

GORE-BELL, J'Quon

FR

733

Christian Brothers College

--

25:30.7

8:12.2

62

HEUMANN, Christian

FR

2125

St. John Vianney

--

26:25.9

8:29.9

63

ALU, Jake

FR

1073

DeSmet Jesuit

--

27:16.8

8:46.3

64

GILLESPIE, Bob

FR

1150

DeSmet Jesuit

--

27:21.7

8:47.9

65

DWYER, Sam

FR

1146

DeSmet Jesuit

--

27:40.8

8:54.0

66

MONTGOMERY, Elijah

FR

1191

DeSmet Jesuit

--

27:42.1

8:54.4

67

SIMMONS, Charles

FR

3738

St. John Vianney

--

29:44.9

9:33.9

68

KENNEDY, Ryland

FR

1180

DeSmet Jesuit

--

29:56.7

9:37.7