MSHSAA State Cross Country Championships

11/5/2016 - Oak Hills Golf Course             

Entries and Results by TRXC Timing                        


Scoring at 1 Mile

                         

 

Event 4  Boys 1600 M. Run CC Class 4 C-4

=======================================================================          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          

=======================================================================          

  1 Hindman, Austin           SR Lafayette              4:51.00    1             

  2 Mugeche, Victor           JR Blue Springs           4:51.00    2             

  3 Luder, John               SR Rockhurst              4:51.20    3             

  4 Adams, Clayton            SR Kearney                4:51.70                  

  5 Burnett, Ben              JR Lee's Summit West      4:52.40    4             

  6 Stasney, Ben              JR West Plains            4:52.70    5             

  7 Miller, Luke              SR Glendale               4:52.70                  

  8 McCrackin, Jacob          JR West Plains            4:53.00    6             

  9 McIntyre, Charles         SR Parkway Central        4:53.00                  

 10 Riddle, Ryan              JR Webb City              4:53.10    7             

 11 Hauschild, Oaklee         JR Blue Springs           4:53.80    8             

 12 Duchatschek, Clayton      SR Washington             4:55.90                  

 13 Schwartz, Jackson         SR Jefferson City         4:56.20    9             

 14 Toomey, Daniel            SR Rockhurst              4:56.70   10             

 15 Parson, Ryan              SR Farmington             4:56.80                  

 16 Laarman, Thomas           SR Lafayette              4:57.80   11             

 17 Flood, Ryan               JR Liberty                4:58.10                  

 18 Gibbens, Chandler         SO Hickman                4:58.20                  

 19 Letcher, Jackson          SO Platte County          4:58.50                  

 20 Heffner, Clinton          SR McCluer North          4:58.70                  

 21 Bohannon, Logan           SR Ozark                  4:59.20                  

 22 Dooley, Keifer            SO Branson                4:59.20                  

 23 Buffington, Ean           JR Jackson                4:59.30                  

 24 Baumer, samuel            SR Rock Bridge            4:59.40   12             

 25 Treece, David             SR Lee's Summit West      4:59.70   13             

 26 Reis, Matt                JR Lee's Summit North     4:59.70   14             

 27 Dahle, Tucker             SR Central (S.J.)         4:59.70   15             

 28 Capron, Tadd              SR Webb City              4:59.80   16             

 29 Reis, Drew                JR Lee's Summit North     5:00.20   17             

 30 Laughlin, Joe             SR S.L.U.H.               5:00.50   18             

 31 Seitzer, Thomas           SO Rockhurst              5:00.70   19             

 32 Hetlage, Patrick          SO S.L.U.H.               5:00.80   20             

 33 Nield, Thomas             SO Jefferson City         5:01.10   21             

 34 Musgrave, Tyler           SR Raymore-Peculiar       5:01.30                  

 35 Hunn, Alexander           SO C.B.C.                 5:01.60                  

 36 Warmann, Nick             JR Marquette              5:01.90   22             

 37 Hutchinson, Ethan         JR West Plains            5:01.90   23             

 38 Burka, Paul               JR S.L.U.H.               5:02.00   24             

 39 Allensworth, Christopher  SR Ft. Zumwalt North      5:02.10                  

 40 Sandstedt, Adam           SR Rock Bridge            5:02.30   25             

 41 Csiki-Fejer, Matyas       JR Parkway West           5:02.40   26             

 42 Wright, Nick              SR Rock Bridge            5:02.40   27             

 43 Rottinghaus, Kylan        JR Rock Bridge            5:02.40   28             

 44 Gaffney, Elias            SR Rock Bridge            5:02.60   29             

 45 Campbell, Peter           JR Rockhurst              5:02.60   30             

 46 Baze, Tristan             SR Ft. Zumwalt West       5:02.80                  

 47 Penney, Thomas            SR Marquette              5:03.40   31             

 48 Horn, Collin              SR Blue Springs South     5:03.70                  

 49 Thornton, Brett           SR Branson                5:03.80                  

 50 Glass, Andrew             SR Rock Bridge            5:03.90   32             

 51 Guzman, Eli               JR Park Hill South        5:04.10                  

 52 Wheeler, Preston          SO Staley                 5:04.20                  

 53 Rodvelt, Tyler            JR Staley                 5:04.20                  

 54 Procell, Blake            SO Nixa                   5:04.20                  

 55 Anderson, Carter          SR Lindbergh              5:04.40   33             

 56 Martin, Max               SR Liberty                5:04.90                  

 57 Biesemeyer, Cole          JR Jefferson City         5:05.10   34             

 58 Bishnupuri, Pratyay       SR Lindbergh              5:05.20   35             

 59 Baker, Christian          SO Kirkwood               5:05.40                  

 60 Bode, Ryan                SR Parkway South          5:05.40                  

 61 Selm, Blake               JR Parkway West           5:05.70   36             

 62 Lofgren, Andrew           JR Parkway West           5:05.80   37             

 63 Dietrich, Jimmy           SO Lee's Summit West      5:05.80   38             

 64 Davis, Brett              JR Parkway South          5:06.30                  

 65 Crews, Brenden            JR Kickapoo               5:06.60                  

 66 Driemeyer, Billy          SO Lindbergh              5:06.70   39             

 67 Vaughn, Colton            JR Hillsboro              5:06.80                  

 68 Kelly, William            SR S.L.U.H.               5:06.90   40             

 69 Connor, Andrew            JR Rockhurst              5:06.90   41             

 70 Andersen, Kyle            JR Parkway West           5:07.00   42             

 71 Mcclain, Gabriel          SO Blue Springs           5:07.00   43             

 72 Eidson, Jacob             JR Lee's Summit North     5:07.10   44             

 73 Chac, Bryan               SR F.H.N.                 5:07.30                  

 74 Ozee, Jarod               SR Kickapoo               5:07.60                  

 75 Gray, Mason               FR Lee's Summit West      5:07.70   45             

 76 Reed, Joseph              SR DeSmet                 5:07.70                  

 77 Starchman, Trenton        JR Carthage               5:07.80   46             

 78 Briody, Brendan           SR Park Hill South        5:08.00                  

 79 Burgess, Preston          SR Parkview               5:08.00                  

 80 Hensley, Clay             SR Carthage               5:08.20   47             

 81 Miller, Grant             SR Webb City              5:08.40   48             

 82 Hendricks, Justin         SR Rock Bridge            5:08.50   49             

 83 Whitehead, Clayton        SO Carthage               5:08.70   50             

 84 Koester, Kevin            JR Hillsboro              5:08.90                  

 85 Ondr, Nicholas            SO Glendale               5:08.90                  

 86 Brown, Harrison           SO Lafayette              5:09.30   51             

 87 Rouse, David              JR Park Hill South        5:09.30                  

 88 Oufattole, Nassim         JR Lafayette              5:09.50   52             

 89 Bossing, Tyler            SR Kickapoo               5:09.50                  

 90 Loewe, Jonah              JR Blue Springs           5:09.60   53             

 91 Molengraft, Stephen       SR Eureka                 5:09.90                  

 92 Oltjen, William           SR Rockhurst              5:10.20   54             

 93 Saathoff, Isaac           SO Hickman                5:10.20                  

 94 Schaff, Branden           SR Rockhurst              5:10.50   55             

 95 Ewen, Jacob               SO Kirkwood               5:10.80                  

 96 Geoghegan, Alex           JR Lee's Summit West      5:10.80   56             

 97 Adrian, Evan              JR Kirkwood               5:11.40                  

 98 Yates, Zane               SO Parkway West           5:11.50   57             

 99 Ewer, Jacob               SO Kearney                5:11.50                  

100 Milnor, Reed              SO S.L.U.H.               5:11.60   58             

101 Reed, Nathan              JR Lafayette              5:12.00   59             

102 Bena, Brendan             SR Jefferson City         5:12.10   60             

103 Schulte, Dawson           FR Jefferson City         5:12.40   61             

104 Grover, Zachary           JR Blue Springs South     5:12.40                  

105 Dunlap, Landon            SO Jefferson City         5:12.90   62             

106 Krause, Benjamin          SO Jefferson City         5:13.00   63             

107 Cooper, Cole              SO Webb City              5:13.10   64             

108 Shanks, Trevor            SR Webb City              5:13.20   65             

109 Aligab, Cerow             JR Parkway West           5:13.20   66             

110 Beard, Alex               SO Smith-Cotton           5:14.20                  

111 Callahan, Devin           SR Ladue                  5:14.70                  

112 Allison, Luke             SR Hillsboro              5:14.80                  

113 Kingsland, Connor         JR Lindbergh              5:15.10   67             

114 Leeker, Thomas            SR S.L.U.H.               5:15.10   68             

115 Oppenborn, Jake           SR F.H.N.                 5:15.30                  

116 Daniels, Benjamin         SR Nixa                   5:15.60                  

117 Atteberry, Michael        SO Lafayette              5:15.70   69             

118 Witt, Ryan                SR Ladue                  5:16.00                  

119 VanBecelaere, Joshua      JR Webb City              5:16.20   70             

120 Crosby, Coleman           SR Lee's Summit North     5:16.50   71             

121 Winters, Ryan             JR Hazelwood West         5:16.50                  

122 Hoefferle, Ryan           JR Marquette              5:16.60   72             

123 Walters, Mason            SO Marquette              5:16.90   73             

124 Haller, Ethan             SR Marquette              5:17.00   74             

125 Hammer, Caleb             JR Lee's Summit North     5:17.10   75             

126 Cauveren, Morgan          JR Blue Springs           5:17.20   76             

127 Gatti, Jack               SO Lee's Summit North     5:17.30   77             

128 Redes, Armani             SO Blue Springs           5:17.50   78             

129 Skeeters, Joshua          JR Ft. Zumwalt South      5:17.60                  

130 Carroll, Will             FR Lee's Summit West      5:17.80   79             

131 Gray, Maverick            SR Ft. Zumwalt South      5:17.90                  

132 Pratt, Zander             SR Lee's Summit West      5:17.90   80             

133 Smith, Ethan              SR Parkview               5:18.10                  

134 Hull, Jace                JR Parkview               5:18.10                  

135 Stokes, Michael           SR Marquette              5:18.40   81             

136 Small, Boston             JR Central (S.J.)         5:18.50   82             

137 Anderson, Parker          JR Lee's Summit North     5:18.80   83             

138 Carter, William           SR Parkway West           5:18.90   84             

139 Keener, Myles             JR Central (S.J.)         5:19.00   85             

140 Weik, Sam                 SO Lindbergh              5:19.00   86             

141 Bahr, Jacob               SR Central (S.J.)         5:19.20   87             

142 Hardy, Braxton            SO Central (S.J.)         5:19.30   88             

143 Pfleiderer, Alec          SR Central (S.J.)         5:19.90   89             

144 Mccandless, Mitch         SR Marquette              5:20.10   90             

145 Hamadziripi, Sean         SR Hazelwood West         5:20.40                  

146 Gossow, Benjamin          JR Webster Groves         5:21.10   91             

147 Thompkins, Micah          SR Pattonville            5:21.30                  

148 Maurer, Blake             SO Carthage               5:21.40   92             

149 Lara, Marlon              SO Carthage               5:21.80   93             

150 Rojas, Rafael             JR Carthage               5:21.80   94             

151 Pierce, Vincent           SR Blue Springs           5:22.00   95             

152 Ragan, Benjamin           SR Webster Groves         5:22.60   96             

153 Golder, David             JR Lafayette              5:22.60   97             

154 Berndt, Andrew            SR Timberland             5:22.90                  

155 Nielsen, Jace             SO Timberland             5:22.90                  

156 Adams, Reilly             SO Lindbergh              5:23.50   98             

157 Hayes, Dylan              JR West Plains            5:23.80   99             

158 Welch, Daniel             SR Webster Groves         5:23.90  100             

159 Scott, Noah               FR S.L.U.H.               5:23.90  101             

160 Willoughby, Benjamin      SO Central (S.J.)         5:24.10  102             

161 Getz, Samuel              SO Webster Groves         5:24.10  103             

162 Lee, Patrick              FR Webster Groves         5:24.80  104             

163 Spikereit, Haddon         FR Webb City              5:24.80  105             

164 Teeter, Charles           FR Webster Groves         5:24.80  106             

165 Dick, Nolan               JR Raymore-Peculiar       5:25.00                  

166 Smith, Sterling           SO Webster Groves         5:25.10  107             

167 Wada, Yuto                SO Hazelwood West         5:26.00                  

168 Sanders, Colby            SO West Plains            5:27.40  108             

169 Boys, Caleb               SO West Plains            5:27.40  109             

170 Malin, Michael            JR Lindbergh              5:29.00  110             

171 Cook, Eli                 FR West Plains            5:30.60  111             

172 Talamantez, Noah          FR Carthage               5:40.60  112             

                                                                                 

                                   Team Scores                                   

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

   1 Rockhurst                   103    3   10   19   30   41   54   55          

      Total Time:    24:58.10                                                    

         Average:     4:59.62                                                    

   2 Rock Bridge                 121   12   25   27   28   29   32   49          

      Total Time:    25:09.10                                                    

         Average:     5:01.82                                                    

   3 Lee's Summit West           156    4   13   38   45   56   79   80          

      Total Time:    25:16.40                                                    

         Average:     5:03.28                                                    

   4 S.L.U.H.                    160   18   20   24   40   58   68  101          

      Total Time:    25:21.80                                                    

         Average:     5:04.36                                                    

   5 Lafayette (Wildwood)        174    1   11   51   52   59   69   97          

      Total Time:    25:19.60                                                    

         Average:     5:03.92                                                    

   6 Blue Springs                182    2    8   43   53   76   78   95          

      Total Time:    25:18.60                                                    

         Average:     5:03.72                                                    

   7 Jefferson City              185    9   21   34   60   61   62   63          

      Total Time:    25:26.90                                                    

         Average:     5:05.38                                                    

   8 Parkway West                198   26   36   37   42   57   66   84          

      Total Time:    25:32.40                                                    

         Average:     5:06.48                                                    

   9 Webb City                   200    7   16   48   64   65   70  105          

      Total Time:    25:27.60                                                    

         Average:     5:05.52                                                    

  10 Lee's Summit North          221   14   17   44   71   75   77   83          

      Total Time:    25:40.60                                                    

         Average:     5:08.12                                                    

  11 West Plains                 241    5    6   23   99  108  109  111          

      Total Time:    25:38.80                                                    

         Average:     5:07.76                                                    

  12 Lindbergh                   260   33   35   39   67   86   98  110          

      Total Time:    25:50.40                                                    

         Average:     5:10.08                                                    

  13 Marquette                   272   22   31   72   73   74   81   90          

      Total Time:    25:55.80                                                    

         Average:     5:11.16                                                    

  14 Carthage                    328   46   47   50   92   93   94  112          

      Total Time:    26:07.90                                                    

         Average:     5:13.58                                                    

  15 Central (St. Joseph)        357   15   82   85   87   88   89  102          

      Total Time:    26:15.70                                                    

         Average:     5:15.14                                                    

  16 Webster Groves              494   91   96  100  103  104  106  107          

      Total Time:    26:56.50                                                    

         Average:     5:23.30