MSHSAA State Cross Country Championships

11/5/2016 - Oak Hills Golf Course             

Entries and Results by TRXC Timing                        


Scoring at 3 Mile

                        


Event 4  Boys 4800 Meter Run CC Class 4 C-4

=======================================================================          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          

=======================================================================          

  1 Hindman, Austin           SR Lafayette             14:55.30    1             

  2 Mugeche, Victor           JR Blue Springs          15:06.30    2             

  3 Adams, Clayton            SR Kearney               15:11.10                  

  4 Luder, John               SR Rockhurst             15:12.80    3             

  5 Miller, Luke              SR Glendale              15:25.00                  

  6 Laarman, Thomas           SR Lafayette             15:25.40    4             

  7 McIntyre, Charles         SR Parkway Central       15:26.00                  

  8 Laughlin, Joe             SR S.L.U.H.              15:26.20    5             

  9 Hauschild, Oaklee         JR Blue Springs          15:27.00    6             

 10 Stasney, Ben              JR West Plains           15:27.00    7             

 11 Schwartz, Jackson         SR Jefferson City        15:29.40    8             

 12 Sandstedt, Adam           SR Rock Bridge           15:31.90    9             

 13 Burnett, Ben              JR Lee's Summit West     15:32.70   10             

 14 Flood, Ryan               JR Liberty               15:32.90                  

 15 Riddle, Ryan              JR Webb City             15:34.30   11             

 16 Baumer, samuel            SR Rock Bridge           15:35.10   12             

 17 McCrackin, Jacob          JR West Plains           15:35.80   13             

 18 Duchatschek, Clayton      SR Washington            15:36.20                  

 19 Warmann, Nick             JR Marquette             15:36.50   14             

 20 Heffner, Clinton          SR McCluer North         15:37.00                  

 21 Bohannon, Logan           SR Ozark                 15:38.70                  

 22 Toomey, Daniel            SR Rockhurst             15:39.00   15             

 23 Treece, David             SR Lee's Summit West     15:39.30   16             

 24 Starchman, Trenton        JR Carthage              15:40.80   17             

 25 Musgrave, Tyler           SR Raymore-Peculiar      15:41.40                  

 26 Parson, Ryan              SR Farmington            15:42.80                  

 27 Burgess, Preston          SR Parkview              15:44.60                  

 28 Selm, Blake               JR Parkway West          15:44.70   18             

 29 Koester, Kevin            JR Hillsboro             15:47.10                  

 30 Hutchinson, Ethan         JR West Plains           15:47.30   19             

 31 Lofgren, Andrew           JR Parkway West          15:49.10   20             

 32 Capron, Tadd              SR Webb City             15:49.20   21             

 33 Seitzer, Thomas           SO Rockhurst             15:49.40   22             

 34 Anderson, Carter          SR Lindbergh             15:50.80   23             

 35 Horn, Collin              SR Blue Springs South    15:51.60                  

 36 Csiki-Fejer, Matyas       JR Parkway West          15:52.00   24             

 37 Reis, Matt                JR Lee's Summit North    15:53.00   25             

 38 Oufattole, Nassim         JR Lafayette             15:53.90   26             

 39 Letcher, Jackson          SO Platte County         15:55.40                  

 40 Reis, Drew                JR Lee's Summit North    15:55.70   27             

 41 Rottinghaus, Kylan        JR Rock Bridge           15:56.00   28             

 42 Wright, Nick              SR Rock Bridge           15:57.20   29             

 43 Gibbens, Chandler         SO Hickman               15:57.20                  

 44 Rodvelt, Tyler            JR Staley                15:57.60                  

 45 Dahle, Tucker             SR Central (S.J.)        15:57.70   30             

 46 Martin, Max               SR Liberty               15:58.40                  

 47 Buffington, Ean           JR Jackson               16:00.60                  

 48 Thornton, Brett           SR Branson               16:01.20                  

 49 Andersen, Kyle            JR Parkway West          16:01.70   31             

 50 Crews, Brenden            JR Kickapoo              16:03.00                  

 51 Procell, Blake            SO Nixa                  16:04.00                  

 52 Mcclain, Gabriel          SO Blue Springs          16:04.40   32             

 53 Oltjen, William           SR Rockhurst             16:04.80   33             

 54 Brown, Harrison           SO Lafayette             16:05.30   34             

 55 Burka, Paul               JR S.L.U.H.              16:05.50   35             

 56 Ewen, Jacob               SO Kirkwood              16:05.80                  

 57 Guzman, Eli               JR Park Hill South       16:05.90                  

 58 Gaffney, Elias            SR Rock Bridge           16:06.00   36             

 59 Miller, Grant             SR Webb City             16:06.10   37             

 60 Nield, Thomas             SO Jefferson City        16:07.40   38             

 61 Hunn, Alexander           SO C.B.C.                16:07.40                  

 62 Schaff, Branden           SR Rockhurst             16:08.50   39             

 63 Penney, Thomas            SR Marquette             16:08.60   40             

 64 Connor, Andrew            JR Rockhurst             16:08.90   41             

 65 Dietrich, Jimmy           SO Lee's Summit West     16:11.40   42             

 66 Driemeyer, Billy          SO Lindbergh             16:11.80   43             

 67 Hetlage, Patrick          SO S.L.U.H.              16:12.10   44             

 68 Eidson, Jacob             JR Lee's Summit North    16:12.40   45             

 69 Ewer, Jacob               SO Kearney               16:12.70                  

 70 Daniels, Benjamin         SR Nixa                  16:14.00                  

 71 Loewe, Jonah              JR Blue Springs          16:14.10   46             

 72 Hensley, Clay             SR Carthage              16:14.50   47             

 73 Chac, Bryan               SR F.H.N.                16:14.50                  

 74 Allensworth, Christopher  SR Ft. Zumwalt North     16:14.90                  

 75 Callahan, Devin           SR Ladue                 16:16.30                  

 76 Molengraft, Stephen       SR Eureka                16:17.30                  

 77 Biesemeyer, Cole          JR Jefferson City        16:17.80   48             

 78 Gray, Mason               FR Lee's Summit West     16:19.10   49             

 79 Baker, Christian          SO Kirkwood              16:19.80                  

 80 Wheeler, Preston          SO Staley                16:22.10                  

 81 Allison, Luke             SR Hillsboro             16:22.30                  

 82 Hull, Jace                JR Parkview              16:22.70                  

 83 Vaughn, Colton            JR Hillsboro             16:23.10                  

 84 Davis, Brett              JR Parkway South         16:23.50                  

 85 Grover, Zachary           JR Blue Springs South    16:23.60                  

 86 Campbell, Peter           JR Rockhurst             16:24.20   50             

 87 Golder, David             JR Lafayette             16:24.50   51             

 88 Winters, Ryan             JR Hazelwood West        16:25.10                  

 89 Ozee, Jarod               SR Kickapoo              16:25.50                  

 90 Reed, Joseph              SR DeSmet                16:25.70                  

 91 Hendricks, Justin         SR Rock Bridge           16:26.00   52             

 92 Schulte, Dawson           FR Jefferson City        16:26.10   53             

 93 Berndt, Andrew            SR Timberland            16:26.10                  

 94 Atteberry, Michael        SO Lafayette             16:27.30   54             

 95 Rouse, David              JR Park Hill South       16:27.70                  

 96 Dooley, Keifer            SO Branson               16:29.80                  

 97 Briody, Brendan           SR Park Hill South       16:30.30                  

 98 Yates, Zane               SO Parkway West          16:31.00   55             

 99 Glass, Andrew             SR Rock Bridge           16:31.00   56             

100 Reed, Nathan              JR Lafayette             16:31.30   57             

101 Geoghegan, Alex           JR Lee's Summit West     16:31.50   58             

102 Skeeters, Joshua          JR Ft. Zumwalt South     16:32.20                  

103 Gray, Maverick            SR Ft. Zumwalt South     16:33.00                  

104 Haller, Ethan             SR Marquette             16:33.30   59             

105 Small, Boston             JR Central (S.J.)        16:33.40   60             

106 Kelly, William            SR S.L.U.H.              16:33.80   61             

107 Cooper, Cole              SO Webb City             16:34.40   62             

108 Smith, Ethan              SR Parkview              16:34.50                  

109 Adrian, Evan              JR Kirkwood              16:34.60                  

110 Bishnupuri, Pratyay       SR Lindbergh             16:35.30   63             

111 Whitehead, Clayton        SO Carthage              16:35.80   64             

112 Gossow, Benjamin          JR Webster Groves        16:36.20   65             

113 Beard, Alex               SO Smith-Cotton          16:37.20                  

114 Cauveren, Morgan          JR Blue Springs          16:37.50   66             

115 Kingsland, Connor         JR Lindbergh             16:37.60   67             

116 Weik, Sam                 SO Lindbergh             16:38.70   68             

117 Bossing, Tyler            SR Kickapoo              16:39.30                  

118 Baze, Tristan             SR Ft. Zumwalt West      16:40.70                  

119 Walters, Mason            SO Marquette             16:41.90   69             

120 Saathoff, Isaac           SO Hickman               16:42.00                  

121 Dunlap, Landon            SO Jefferson City        16:42.90   70             

122 Shanks, Trevor            SR Webb City             16:43.90   71             

123 Pfleiderer, Alec          SR Central (S.J.)        16:45.90   72             

124 Milnor, Reed              SO S.L.U.H.              16:46.70   73             

125 Krause, Benjamin          SO Jefferson City        16:47.20   74             

126 Bode, Ryan                SR Parkway South         16:47.40                  

127 Hayes, Dylan              JR West Plains           16:50.30   75             

128 Bahr, Jacob               SR Central (S.J.)        16:50.50   76             

129 Pratt, Zander             SR Lee's Summit West     16:51.80   77             

130 Crosby, Coleman           SR Lee's Summit North    16:51.90   78             

131 Adams, Reilly             SO Lindbergh             16:52.50   79             

132 Gatti, Jack               SO Lee's Summit North    16:53.20   80             

133 Lara, Marlon              SO Carthage              16:53.30   81             

134 Hardy, Braxton            SO Central (S.J.)        16:54.40   82             

135 Wada, Yuto                SO Hazelwood West        16:54.60                  

136 Teeter, Charles           FR Webster Groves        16:54.80   83             

137 Hamadziripi, Sean         SR Hazelwood West        16:55.30                  

138 Redes, Armani             SO Blue Springs          16:55.70   84             

139 Ondr, Nicholas            SO Glendale              16:55.70                  

140 Leeker, Thomas            SR S.L.U.H.              16:56.50   85             

141 Carter, William           SR Parkway West          16:56.90   86             

142 Hoefferle, Ryan           JR Marquette             16:57.50   87             

143 Pierce, Vincent           SR Blue Springs          16:57.60   88             

144 Bena, Brendan             SR Jefferson City        16:58.50   89             

145 Spikereit, Haddon         FR Webb City             16:58.60   90             

146 Thompkins, Micah          SR Pattonville           16:59.20                  

147 Witt, Ryan                SR Ladue                 17:01.90                  

148 Welch, Daniel             SR Webster Groves        17:02.30   91             

149 Carroll, Will             FR Lee's Summit West     17:03.30   92             

150 Ragan, Benjamin           SR Webster Groves        17:04.40   93             

151 Smith, Sterling           SO Webster Groves        17:05.30   94             

152 Oppenborn, Jake           SR F.H.N.                17:07.00                  

153 Lee, Patrick              FR Webster Groves        17:07.30   95             

154 Maurer, Blake             SO Carthage              17:07.60   96             

155 Nielsen, Jace             SO Timberland            17:08.10                  

156 Mccandless, Mitch         SR Marquette             17:09.50   97             

157 Hammer, Caleb             JR Lee's Summit North    17:11.20   98             

158 Getz, Samuel              SO Webster Groves        17:13.90   99             

159 Aligab, Cerow             JR Parkway West          17:19.80  100             

160 Willoughby, Benjamin      SO Central (S.J.)        17:21.70  101             

161 Stokes, Michael           SR Marquette             17:23.00  102             

162 Sanders, Colby            SO West Plains           17:27.00  103             

163 Rojas, Rafael             JR Carthage              17:29.00  104             

164 Scott, Noah               FR S.L.U.H.              17:29.60  105             

165 Anderson, Parker          JR Lee's Summit North    17:31.30  106             

166 Malin, Michael            JR Lindbergh             17:39.80  107             

167 Dick, Nolan               JR Raymore-Peculiar      17:45.00                  

168 VanBecelaere, Joshua      JR Webb City             17:46.10  108             

169 Keener, Myles             JR Central (S.J.)        17:47.20  109             

170 Cook, Eli                 FR West Plains           17:52.60  110             

171 Boys, Caleb               SO West Plains           18:20.10  111             

172 Talamantez, Noah          FR Carthage              19:21.60  112             

                                                                                 

                                   Team Scores                                   

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

   1 Rockhurst                   112    3   15   22   33   39   41   50          

      Total Time:  1:18:54.50                                                    

         Average:    15:46.90                                                    

   2 Rock Bridge                 114    9   12   28   29   36   52   56          

      Total Time:  1:19:06.20                                                    

         Average:    15:49.24                                                    

   3 Lafayette (Wildwood)        116    1    4   26   34   51   54   57          

      Total Time:  1:18:44.40                                                    

         Average:    15:44.88                                                    

   4 Parkway West                148   18   20   24   31   55   86  100          

      Total Time:  1:19:58.50                                                    

         Average:    15:59.70                                                    

   5 Blue Springs                152    2    6   32   46   66   84   88          

      Total Time:  1:19:29.30                                                    

         Average:    15:53.86                                                    

   6 Lee's Summit West           175   10   16   42   49   58   77   92          

      Total Time:  1:20:14.00                                                    

         Average:    16:02.80                                                    

   7 Webb City                   202   11   21   37   62   71   90  108          

      Total Time:  1:20:47.90                                                    

         Average:    16:09.58                                                    

   8 Jefferson City              217    8   38   48   53   70   74   89          

      Total Time:  1:21:03.60                                                    

         Average:    16:12.72                                                    

   9 West Plains                 217    7   13   19   75  103  110  111          

      Total Time:  1:21:07.40                                                    

         Average:    16:13.48                                                    

  10 S.L.U.H.                    218    5   35   44   61   73   85  105          

      Total Time:  1:21:04.30                                                    

         Average:    16:12.86                                                    

  11 Lee's Summit North          255   25   27   45   78   80   98  106          

      Total Time:  1:21:46.20                                                    

         Average:    16:21.24                                                    

  12 Lindbergh                   264   23   43   63   67   68   79  107          

      Total Time:  1:21:54.20                                                    

         Average:    16:22.84                                                    

  13 Marquette                   269   14   40   59   69   87   97  102          

      Total Time:  1:21:57.80                                                    

         Average:    16:23.56                                                    

  14 Carthage                    305   17   47   64   81   96  104  112          

      Total Time:  1:22:32.00                                                    

         Average:    16:30.40                                                    

  15 Central (St. Joseph)        320   30   60   72   76   82  101  109          

      Total Time:  1:23:01.90                                                    

         Average:    16:36.38                                                    

  16 Webster Groves              426   65   83   91   93   94   95   99          

      Total Time:  1:24:43.00                                                    

         Average:    16:56.60