TRXC Timing, LLC. - Contractor License                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager

                        Clayton Invitational - 10/18/2018                        

                       Entries and Results by TRXC Timing                        

                                    Shaw Park                                    

                              Last Completed Event                               

 

Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity

=======================================================================          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          

=======================================================================          

  1 Stewart, Malik            JR Maplewood             17:19.59    1             

  2 Gelzer, George            JR Clayton               17:24.50    2             

  3 Perry, Charlie            SR S.L.U.H.              17:28.78    3             

  4 Rosas linhard, Emilio     JR Clayton               17:32.93    4             

  5 Meyers, Jacob             FR Festus                17:34.71    5             

  6 Booher, Mitchell          JR S.L.U.H.              17:37.07    6             

  7 Buehring, Jack            SR S.L.U.H.              17:52.96    7             

  8 Stahl, Philip             SR Clayton               17:56.56    8             

  9 Jackson, Reid             SO S.L.U.H.              17:57.67    9             

 10 Lind, Caleb               FR Lutheran (S.C.)       17:59.40   10             

 11 Garrett, Terrico          SR University City       18:05.89                  

 12 Fruend, Travis            SO Lutheran (S.C.)       18:06.89   11             

 13 Guilak, Justin            SR Clayton               18:07.05   12             

 14 Minner, Jacob             JR Affton                18:07.22   13             

 15 Gore, Zach                SO Whitfield             18:09.14   14             

 16 Hogan, Daniel             SO S.L.U.H.              18:11.09   15             

 17 Webb, Tristin             SO North County          18:12.96   16             

 18 Mantych, Max              SR S.L.U.H.              18:13.22   17             

 19 Schamburg, Tanner         JR Oak Ridge             18:15.19   18             

 20 Radford, Wyatt            SO DeSoto                18:16.65   19             

 21 Shelton, Dylan            SO DeSoto                18:16.79   20             

 22 Patel, Milan              SO Clayton               18:18.72   21             

 23 Litton, Austin            FR St. Charles West      18:18.94   22             

 24 McMullen, Noah            FR Lutheran (S.C.)       18:21.51   23             

 25 Hayward, Isaiah           SR Clayton               18:23.02   24             

 26 Brooks, Chris             JR DeSoto                18:27.49   25             

 27 Cavness, Jace             SO The Fulton School     18:29.92   26             

 28 James, Ethan              FR Festus                18:31.21   27             

 29 Marshall, Philip          SO Oak Ridge             18:32.26   28             

 30 Willis, Peyton            FR Festus                18:33.84   29             

 31 Wang, Andrew              SR Clayton               18:35.18   30             

 32 Pittmann, Anthony         FR Festus                18:35.97   31             

 33 Kaempfe, William          FR DeSoto                18:36.13   32             

 34 Kaufman, Harley           JR Lutheran (S.C.)       18:36.70   33             

 35 Hudson, Brody             SO Lutheran (S.C.)       18:37.92   34             

 36 Southard, Zachary         SO St. Charles West      18:38.37   35             

 37 Borseth, Jordan           SO North County          18:39.49   36             

 38 Keith, Mason              SO Oak Ridge             18:46.16   37             

 39 Masa, Samuel              FR Lutheran (S.C.)       18:48.95   38             

 40 Gardner, Jared            SR DeSoto                18:49.00   39             

 41 Sallis, Danny             SO Whitfield             18:50.65   40             

 42 Blassingame, Jacob        FR St. Charles West      18:51.85   41             

 43 Sears, Carson             SR Valley Park           18:57.07                  

 44 Mills, Cameron            SR Affton                19:02.01   42             

 45 Hamer, Emanuel            FR C.B.C.                19:05.31                  

 46 Poag, Ben                 SR S.L.U.H.              19:06.17   43             

 47 Caldwell, Jared           SR Orchard Farm          19:07.27   44             

 48 Gosser, Patrick           SR Bishop DuBourg        19:08.57   45             

 49 Winkler, Brandon          SR St. Charles West      19:11.04   46             

 50 Schwierjohn, Ian          SO Orchard Farm          19:14.51   47             

 51 Unnerstall, Samuel        FR C.B.C.                19:17.23                  

 52 Schueddig, Matt           JR Whitfield             19:25.11   48             

 53 Clark, Dylan              SR Hancock               19:26.61                  

 54 Harness, Ryan             JR Festus                19:32.11   49             

 55 Case, Evan                FR Bayless               19:33.78                  

 56 Hartman, Connor           FR Festus                19:34.44   50             

 57 Cresswell, Kyle           JR North County          19:34.63   51             

 58 Janavicius, Samuel        SR Affton                19:35.71   52             

 59 LeGrand, Zachary          JR Oak Ridge             19:36.94   53             

 60 Lantz, Josiah             SO Arcadia Valley        19:37.48   54             

 61 Khotsyphom, Ben           JR Bishop DuBourg        19:37.57   55             

 62 Helle, Joshua             JR Maplewood             19:37.94   56             

 63 Bess, Lee                 SR North County          19:38.68   57             

 64 Coroama, David            FR North County          19:40.38   58             

 65 Chipps, Jeremiah          FR Jefferson (Festus)    19:43.23   59             

 66 Kranawetter, Drew         SR Oak Ridge             19:43.92   60             

 67 Glass, Bradley            SO Jefferson (Festus)    19:47.00   61             

 68 Moore, Isaak              JR Oak Ridge             19:47.76   62             

 69 Hahs, Bryce               JR Oak Ridge             19:50.92   63             

 70 Smith, Cody               SR DeSoto                19:53.76   64             

 71 Doyle, Thomas             SO The Fulton School     19:53.84   65             

 72 Knapp, Gavin              JR Affton                19:54.61   66             

 73 Mueller, Dominic          FR Arcadia Valley        19:54.90   67             

 74 Hutchison, Jacob          FR Whitfield             19:55.25   68             

 75 Moller, Tanner            SO Valley Park           20:00.00                  

 76 Bishop, Adam              SO St. Pius X (Festus)   20:00.17                  

 77 Wolk, Nathan              FR Festus                20:00.83   69             

 78 Walgate, Logan            SO Lutheran (S.C.)       20:01.53   70             

 79 Parker, Kristopher        SR Grandview             20:03.35                  

 80 Jones, Eli                JR Arcadia Valley        20:06.33   71             

 81 Bauer, Mathew             SR Orchard Farm          20:13.05   72             

 82 Barrale, Brennan          FR Grandview             20:13.17                  

 83 Strange, Christopher      FR Arcadia Valley        20:13.31   73             

 84 Thomeczek, Devin          SR DeSoto                20:15.07   74             

 85 Rhoades, Charles          JR Winfield              20:18.33   75             

 86 Hawkins, Nicholas         JR North County          20:26.09   76             

 87 Hutchison, Caleb          FR Whitfield             20:26.97   77             

 88 Handshy, William          SO St. Charles West      20:28.22   78             

 89 Teer, Joshua              SO Valley Park           20:30.93                  

 90 Amelunke, Cyrus           FR Arcadia Valley        20:31.34   79             

 91 Gosnell, Collin           SR Jefferson (Festus)    20:34.29   80             

 92 Hueter, Jackson           FR Jefferson (Festus)    20:35.71   81             

 93 Padberg, Alexander        SO St. Mary's            20:38.21                  

 94 Dwiggins, Blake           SO Winfield              20:41.43   82             

 95 Mace, Brandon             FR St. Charles West      20:42.20   83             

 96 Vines, Dyllan             SO St. Charles           20:46.50   84             

 97 Duff, Matthew             SR The Fulton School     20:49.09   85             

 98 Albright, Julian          SR University City       20:49.68                  

 99 Fuller, Eliot             JR University City       20:49.87                  

100 Vanleuven, Charles        SR Affton                20:50.00   86             

101 Doran, William            SR C.B.C.                20:50.78                  

102 Mancuso, Dominic          SR Maplewood             20:50.92   87             

103 Chandu, Aditya            SO Metro                 20:51.02   88             

104 Dettmer, Caden            FR Arcadia Valley        20:51.69   89             

105 Martin, Benjamin          SO Orchard Farm          21:00.28   90             

106 Fuido, James              SR Bishop DuBourg        21:03.70   91             

107 Coaley, Christopher       FR Jefferson (Festus)    21:05.29   92             

108 Mujanovic, Jaelyn         FR Affton                21:13.48   93             

109 Grawer, Micah             FR Maplewood             21:17.92   94             

110 Carter, Jaylon            SO Maplewood             21:20.30   95             

111 Stark, Christian          SO Jefferson (Festus)    21:20.58   96             

112 Ehlen, Jeff               SO Grandview             21:22.61                  

113 Schutte, Gunner           JR Winfield              21:26.06   97             

114 Spurgeon, Walter          SR C.B.C.                21:28.47                  

115 Snyder, Colin             JR Orchard Farm          21:31.47   98             

116 Kazmierski, Lucas         SO Whitfield             21:38.41   99             

117 Dunne, James              FR The Fulton School     21:50.76  100             

118 Cox, JA Shon              SO University City       21:51.35                  

119 Clark, Joshua             JR Maplewood             21:54.87  101             

120 Kramer, Justin            SO St. Pius X (Festus)   21:55.86                  

121 Glass, Matthew            SO Jefferson (Festus)    21:59.64  102             

122 Westermayer, Conner       SR Affton                22:12.18  103             

123 Klusmeyer, Brendan        JR Orchard Farm          22:12.90  104             

124 Wheeler, Tyler            SR Bishop DuBourg        22:29.15  105             

125 Spruiel, Solomon          JR St. Mary's            22:33.10                  

126 Hahn, Max                 SO The Fulton School     22:38.49  106             

127 Dickson, Jahi             SO Metro                 22:52.89  107             

128 Pound, Justin             JR Hancock               22:55.87                  

129 Kelley, Maclean           SO Metro                 22:59.07  108             

130 Gosser, Timothy           FR Bishop DuBourg        23:00.69  109             

131 Knoph, Lucas              SO St. Charles           23:09.51  110             

132 Southern, Joshua          SO Arcadia Valley        23:09.77  111             

133 Brown, Chase              SR St. Charles           23:11.76  112             

134 Knight, Elijah            SO St. Charles           23:15.45  113             

135 Nowak, Andrew             SO Bishop DuBourg        23:16.72  114             

136 Morris, Aubrey            FR Bishop DuBourg        23:16.95  115             

137 Nguyen, Nhat              JR St. Mary's            23:18.12                  

138 Lawson, Tyler             JR Winfield              23:19.88  116             

139 Irwin, William            SO Winfield              23:24.11  117             

140 Duncan, Samuel            SO Metro                 23:47.29  118             

141 Ellis, Brendan            FR Hancock               23:57.53                  

142 Sidwell, Will             JR Grandview             23:59.88                  

143 Lakey, Michael            SR Metro                 24:03.57  119             

144 Masters, Noah             JR Hancock               24:26.43                  

145 Duncan, Benjamin          SR Metro                 25:01.07  120             

146 Colbert, Caleb            FR St. Charles           27:17.61  121             

147 Gilkison, Isaac           JR St. Charles           27:24.26  122             

148 Herweck, Cooper           FR St. Charles           28:05.71  123             

                                                                                 

                                   Team Scores                                   

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

   1 St. Louis University High    40    3    6    7    9   15   17   43          

      Total Time:  1:29:07.57                                                    

         Average:    17:49.52                                                    

   2 Clayton                      47    2    4    8   12   21   24   30          

      Total Time:  1:29:19.76                                                    

         Average:    17:51.96                                                    

   3 Lutheran (St. Charles)      111   10   11   23   33   34   38   70          

      Total Time:  1:31:42.42                                                    

         Average:    18:20.49                                                    

   4 DeSoto                      135   19   20   25   32   39   64   74          

      Total Time:  1:32:26.06                                                    

         Average:    18:29.22                                                    

   5 Festus                      141    5   27   29   31   49   50   69          

      Total Time:  1:32:47.84                                                    

         Average:    18:33.57                                                    

   6 Oak Ridge                   196   18   28   37   53   60   62   63          

      Total Time:  1:34:54.47                                                    

         Average:    18:58.90                                                    

   7 North County                218   16   36   51   57   58   76               

      Total Time:  1:35:46.14                                                    

         Average:    19:09.23                                                    

   8 St. Charles West            222   22   35   41   46   78   83               

      Total Time:  1:35:28.42                                                    

         Average:    19:05.69                                                    

   9 Whitfield                   247   14   40   48   68   77   99               

      Total Time:  1:36:47.12                                                    

         Average:    19:21.43                                                    

  10 Affton                      259   13   42   52   66   86   93  103          

      Total Time:  1:37:29.55                                                    

         Average:    19:29.91                                                    

  11 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.     333    1   56   87   94   95  101               

      Total Time:  1:40:26.67                                                    

         Average:    20:05.34                                                    

  12 Arcadia Valley              344   54   67   71   73   79   89  111          

      Total Time:  1:40:23.36                                                    

         Average:    20:04.68                                                    

  13 Orchard Farm                351   44   47   72   90   98  104               

      Total Time:  1:41:06.58                                                    

         Average:    20:13.32                                                    

  14 Jefferson (Festus)          373   59   61   80   81   92   96  102          

      Total Time:  1:41:45.52                                                    

         Average:    20:21.11                                                    

  15 The Fulton School           382   26   65   85  100  106                    

      Total Time:  1:43:42.11                                                    

         Average:    20:44.42                                                    

  16 Bishop DuBourg              405   45   55   91  105  109  114  115          

      Total Time:  1:45:19.68                                                    

         Average:    21:03.94                                                    

  17 Winfield                    487   75   82   97  116  117                    

      Total Time:  1:49:09.81                                                    

         Average:    21:49.97                                                    

  18 Metro                       540   88  107  108  118  119  120               

      Total Time:  1:54:33.84                                                    

         Average:    22:54.77                                                    

  19 St. Charles                 540   84  110  112  113  121  122  123          

      Total Time:  1:57:40.83                                                    

         Average:    23:32.17