Licensed to St. Louis Univ. High School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2018 01:39 PM
                            SLUH JV #1 - 3/21/2018                             
                                     SLUH                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Louis University High  'A'                               9:25.6h  
  2 Christian Brothers College  'A'                              9:47.7h  
  3 DeSmet  'A'                                                  9:53.8h  
  4 St. Louis University High  'B'                              10:02.0h  
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clay, Cameron                St. Louis Un                      17.8h  
  2 Engel, Nicholas              DeSmet                            18.8h  
 
Event 3  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Timothy               Christian Br                      11.5h   2 
  2 Marshall, Jordan             Christian Br                      11.6h   1 
  2 Summers, Terrance            Christian Br                      11.6h   3 
  4 Miller, Jeremiah             Christian Br                      11.8h   3 
  4 Fotouhi, John                DeSmet                            11.8h   1 
  4 Hayes, Noah                  St. Louis Un                      11.8h   1 
  4 Grant, Anthony               DeSmet                            11.8h   1 
  8 Snider, Darez                DeSmet                            12.0h   1 
  8 Bischof, Nathaniel           St. Louis Un                      12.0h   1 
 10 Duda, James                  St. Louis Un                      12.1h   2 
 11 Goodman, Connor              DeSmet                            12.2h   2 
 11 Tillman jr., James           St. Louis Un                      12.2h   2 
 13 Salcedo, Hans                St. Louis Un                      12.4h   1 
 13 McCain, Richard              St. Louis Un                      12.4h   1 
 15 Le blanc, Beau               Christian Br                      12.5h   2 
 16 Love, Amanuel                Christian Br                      12.7h   3 
 16 Byrne, Aidan                 St. Louis Un                      12.7h   2 
 16 Dwyer, Samuel                DeSmet                            12.7h   3 
 19 Heienickle, Aaron            Christian Br                      12.8h   2 
 20 Stevens, Robert              St. Louis Un                      13.0h   4 
 21 Devoll, Robert               St. Louis Un                      13.2h   2 
 22 Stephens, Robert             DeSmet                            13.6h   3 
 22 Franklin, Cody               Christian Br                      13.6h   3 
 24 Stevens, David               DeSmet                            14.1h   3 
 25 Polt, Alexander              DeSmet                            14.3h   4 
 26 Adewunmi, Max                Christian Br                      14.8h   4 
 27 Becher, Ethan                DeSmet                            16.1h   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. Louis University High  'A'                               1:43.1h  
 -- St. Louis University High  'B'                                    DQ  
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kramer, Ryan                 St. Louis Un                    5:18.2h   1 
  2 Freund, Andrew               DeSmet                          5:22.0h   2 
  3 Huber, Matthew               DeSmet                          5:35.9h   2 
  4 Friedrichs, Matthew          St. Louis Un                    5:50.1h   2 
  5 LeGrand, Sanford             St. Louis Un                    5:51.2h   2 
  6 Thro, Alexander              St. Louis Un                    5:51.7h   2 
  7 Hess, Louis                  DeSmet                          5:59.1h   2 
  8 Weishaar, Daniel             DeSmet                          6:00.3h   2 
  9 Niebruegge, Connor           DeSmet                          6:01.3h   1 
 10 Reynolds, Emmett             Christian Br                    6:08.6h   1 
 11 Stus, Parker                 St. Louis Un                    6:09.9h   1 
 12 Garavaglia, Anthony          St. Louis Un                    6:25.2h   1 
 13 Spence, Carter               St. Louis Un                    6:34.5h   1 
 14 Ramirez, Alex                Christian Br                    6:43.4h   1 
 15 Alu, Jacob                   DeSmet                          7:35.9h   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. Louis University High  'A'                                 50.0h  
  2 St. Louis University High  'B'                                 50.1h  
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clay, Cameron                St. Louis Un                      46.7h  
  2 Engel, Nicholas              DeSmet                            51.0h  
 
Event 9  Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nicholson, William           DeSmet                          2:15.9h   1 
  2 Song, Yunlong                St. Louis Un                    2:16.2h   1 
  3 James, Matthew               DeSmet                          2:18.1h   1 
  4 Venneman, Jack               DeSmet                          2:21.5h   1 
  5 Mosquera, Joseph             DeSmet                          2:24.0h   1 
  6 Mosquera, Alexander          DeSmet                          2:25.3h   1 
  7 Martin, Timothy              Christian Br                    2:26.2h   1 
  8 Kacich, Jacob                Christian Br                    2:27.8h   1 
  9 Gordon, Michael              St. Louis Un                    2:29.2h   2 
 10 Murray, Alex                 Christian Br                    2:29.7h   2 
 11 Garcia, Benjamin             St. Louis Un                    2:33.9h   2 
 12 Abbenhaus, Nicholas          DeSmet                          2:36.3h   2 
 13 Jansen, Cole                 DeSmet                          2:36.8h   2 
 14 Mock, Samuel                 Christian Br                    2:37.4h   2 
 15 Murphy, Joseph               Christian Br                    2:48.7h   2 
 16 Magill, Caymen               Christian Br                    2:50.0h   2 
 17 Stus, Parker                 St. Louis Un                    2:51.5h   3 
 18 Spence, Carter               St. Louis Un                    3:13.6h   3 
 
Event 10  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Smith, Timothy               Christian Br                      24.0h   1 
  2 Marshall, Jordan             Christian Br                      24.3h   1 
  3 Duda, James                  St. Louis Un                      24.4h   1 
  4 Grant, Anthony               DeSmet                            24.6h   1 
  5 Summers, Terrance            Christian Br                      24.7h   2 
  5 Fotouhi, John                DeSmet                            24.7h   1 
  7 Snider, Darez                DeSmet                            25.3h   3 
  8 Tillman jr., James           St. Louis Un                      25.4h   1 
  8 Bischof, Nathaniel           St. Louis Un                      25.4h   1 
 10 Goodman, Connor              DeSmet                            25.9h   2 
 11 Miller, Jeremiah             Christian Br                      26.1h   3 
 12 Salcedo, Hans                St. Louis Un                      26.6h   3 
 12 Williams, Julian             Christian Br                      26.6h   2 
 14 Stevens, Robert              St. Louis Un                      26.9h   1 
 15 Le blanc, Beau               Christian Br                      27.0h   2 
 15 Byrne, Aidan                 St. Louis Un                      27.0h   2 
 17 Stephens, Robert             DeSmet                            27.1h   3 
 18 Love, Amanuel                Christian Br                      27.2h   3 
 19 Dwyer, Samuel                DeSmet                            27.8h   2 
 20 Devoll, Robert               St. Louis Un                      27.9h   2 
 21 Polt, Alexander              DeSmet                            30.2h   3 
 22 Adewunmi, Max                Christian Br                      31.2h   3 
 23 Stevens, David               DeSmet                            31.3h   2 
 24 Becher, Ethan                DeSmet                            34.6h   3 
 
Event 11  Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Callum              Christian Br                   10:33.3h   1 
  2 Staley, Christopher          St. Louis Un                   10:41.3h   1 
  3 Moffatt, Joseph              DeSmet                         10:45.9h   1 
  4 Callahan, Joseph             St. Louis Un                   10:59.2h   1 
  5 Dillon, Peter                St. Louis Un                   10:59.4h   1 
  6 Herrick, Nicholas            Christian Br                   11:05.8h   1 
  7 Rutledge, Hayden             St. Louis Un                   11:15.6h   1 
  8 Jackson, Reid                St. Louis Un                   11:28.7h   1 
  9 Husmann, Daniel              DeSmet                         11:41.8h   2 
 10 Donovan, Patrick             Christian Br                   11:48.5h   2 
 11 Wunderlich, Matthew          DeSmet                         11:49.0h   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christian Brothers College  'A'                              4:21.8h  
  2 Christian Brothers College  'B'                              4:27.4h  
  3 St. Louis University High  'A'                               4:36.0h  
 
Event 13  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harter, Brendan              DeSmet                          5-06.00  
  2 Goodin, Reed                 St. Louis Un                    5-04.00  
  3 Jones, Trevor                St. Louis Un                    5-02.00  
 -- Kilgore, Charles             St. Louis Un                         NH  
 
Event 14  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pitti, Carlo                 St. Louis Un                    9-06.00  
  2 Pitti, Lucas                 St. Louis Un                    8-06.00  
  3 McEnery, Kyle                St. Louis Un                    7-06.00  
 -- Kanady, Tyler                St. Louis Un                         NH  
 -- Rutledge, Hayden             St. Louis Un                         NH  
 
Event 15  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hayes, Noah                  St. Louis Un                   17-09.50  
  2 Grant, Anthony               DeSmet                         17-09.00  
  3 Fotouhi, John                DeSmet                         17-08.00  
  4 Elliott, Solomon             St. Louis Un                   17-07.00  
  5 Jones, Trevor                St. Louis Un                   17-04.50  
  6 Goodin, Reed                 St. Louis Un                   17-00.00  
  7 Gordon, Michael              St. Louis Un                   15-05.00  
  8 White, Jalen                 St. Louis Un                   14-09.00  
  9 Voss, Ethan                  St. Louis Un                   14-02.00  
 10 Nolan, Michael               St. Louis Un                   14-01.00  
 -- Kilgore, Charles             St. Louis Un                         ND  
 -- Brown, Terron                St. Louis Un                         ND  
 
Event 16  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hayes, Noah                  St. Louis Un                   38-07.00  
  2 Jones, Trevor                St. Louis Un                   36-09.00  
  3 Elliott, Solomon             St. Louis Un                   36-03.00  
  4 Nolan, Michael               St. Louis Un                   32-00.00  
  5 Voss, Ethan                  St. Louis Un                   31-04.50  
  6 Gordon, Michael              St. Louis Un                   29-07.00  
 
Event 17  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moten, Macarthur             Christian Br                  104-09.50  
  2 Sippel, Nathan               Vianney                          103-00  
  3 Bishop, Andrew               Vianney                           97-04  
  4 St. louis, Daniel            Vianney                           94-11  
  5 Olson, Joshua                DeSmet                            92-09  
  6 Fitzgerald, John             Vianney                           91-11  
  7 Bossert, Carl                Vianney                           88-07  
  8 Springer, Charles            Vianney                           81-08  
  9 Naeger, Vladimir             Vianney                           81-04  
 10 Boemer, Michael              Vianney                           78-08  
 11 Lansing, Joseph              St. Louis Un                   74-08.50  
 12 Barber, Devabnte             Christian Br                   72-00.50  
 13 Webert, Samuel               Christian Br                      68-06  
 14 Nelson, Britt                St. Louis Un                      65-00  
 15 Patritti, Michael            St. Louis Un                      61-11  
 16 Merrifield, Samuel           Christian Br                      60-00  
 17 Chiteshe, Kasuba             Christian Br                      57-11  
 18 Davis, Demoriay              Christian Br                   56-01.50  
 
Event 18  Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Trevor                St. Louis Un                     138-01  
  2 Webert, Samuel               Christian Br                      83-03  
  3 Lipinski, Cale               Christian Br                      65-03  
 
Event 19  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. louis, Daniel            Vianney                        36-05.00  
  2 Bishop, Andrew               Vianney                        35-08.00  
  3 Bossert, Carl                Vianney                        34-05.00  
  4 Merriweather, Ryan           Vianney                        34-03.00  
  5 Boemer, Michael              Vianney                        33-07.00  
  6 Springer, Charles            Vianney                        32-11.00  
  7 Martinez, Mitchell           DeSmet                         32-08.00  
  8 Webert, Samuel               Christian Br                   32-04.00  
  9 Lansing, Joseph              St. Louis Un                   31-04.00  
 10 Olson, Joshua                DeSmet                         30-09.50  
 11 Moten, Macarthur             Christian Br                   29-09.00  
 12 Nelson, Britt                St. Louis Un                   29-07.00  
 13 Patritti, Michael            St. Louis Un                   29-01.50  
 14 Majors, Christian            Christian Br                   29-01.00  
 15 Ryan, Jack                   DeSmet                         28-03.50  
 16 Sippel, Nathan               Vianney                        28-02.00  
 17 Naeger, Vladimir             Vianney                        27-07.50  
 18 Denklau, Nathaniel           DeSmet                         26-06.50  
 19 Ryan, William                DeSmet                         25-10.50  
 20 Chiteshe, Kasuba             Christian Br                   22-10.50  
 21 Fitzgerald, John             Vianney                        20-05.00  
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jansen, Luke                 DeSmet                            56.8h  
  2 Elliott, Solomon             St. Louis Un                    1:00.0h  
  3 Heienickle, Aaron            Christian Br                    1:03.7h  
  4 Paulus, Trevor               Christian Br                    1:09.0h