Licensed to St. Louis Univ. High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2018 06:56 PM
                            SLUH JV/C #3 - 5/1/2018                            
                       St. Louis University High School                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Engel, Nicholas              DeSmet                            19.40  
  2 Flenoid, Gregory             Marquette                         20.80  
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Love, Alexander              Marquette                         13.01   1 
  2 Floretta, Colin              St. Louis Un                      13.10   1 
  3 Devoll, Robert               St. Louis Un                      13.20   1 
  4 Mapp, Micah                  Marquette                         13.21   1 
  5 Mullen, Race                 Marquette                         13.40   1 
  6 Dodd, Dewayne                Marquette                         13.80   2 
  7 Stephens, Robert             DeSmet                            14.60   1 
  8 Khanna, Praneet              Marquette                         15.20   1 
  9 Adewunmi, Max                Christian Br                      15.53   2 
 10 Lepper, Christian            Marquette                         16.40   1 
 11 Becher, Ethan                DeSmet                            16.80   2 
 
Event 3  Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Durer, Frederick             Marquette                       5:10.90   1 
  2 Rogers, Caleb                Marquette                       5:17.50   1 
  3 Madsen, Jonathan             Marquette                       5:22.60   1 
  4 Maloney, Keaton              Marquette                       5:32.30   1 
  5 Haas, Brayden                Marquette                       5:34.50   1 
  6 Graessle, Quinn              Marquette                       5:40.60   1 
  7 Kafoury, Christian           Marquette                       5:45.40   1 
  8 Reynolds, Emmett             Christian Br                    6:07.30   1 
  9 Slavik, Nicholas             Marquette                       6:38.50   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Engel, Nicholas              DeSmet                            50.40  
  2 Flenoid, Gregory             Marquette                         51.70  
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mcniel, Justin               DeSmet                          2:24.00  
  2 Dreher, Benjamin             Marquette                       2:28.20  
  3 Friedrichs, Matthew          St. Louis Un                    2:32.50  
  4 Labarge, Peter               St. Louis Un                    2:34.10  
  5 Lachance, Jack               Christian Br                    2:50.40  
  6 Poag, Benjamin               St. Louis Un                    2:55.00  
 
Event 7  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Floretta, Colin              St. Louis Un                      26.40   1 
  2 Devoll, Robert               St. Louis Un                      27.00   1 
  3 Mullen, Race                 Marquette                         27.90   1 
  4 Stephens, Robert             DeSmet                            28.00   1 
  5 Mapp, Micah                  Marquette                         28.10   1 
  6 Dodson, James                DeSmet                            28.30   1 
  7 Khanna, Praneet              Marquette                         31.10   1 
  8 Lepper, Christian            Marquette                         33.40   2 
  9 Adewunmi, Max                Christian Br                      33.50   1 
 10 Becher, Ethan                DeSmet                            34.90   2 
 
Event 9  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Goodin, Reed                 St. Louis Un                    5-10.00  
 
Event 10  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McEnery, Kyle                St. Louis Un                    9-06.00  
  2 Rhodes, Andrew               Marquette                       7-06.00  
 
Event 11  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Goodin, Reed                 St. Louis Un                   18-03.00  
  2 Akpan, Emmanuel              St. Louis Un                   17-01.00  
  3 Brown, Terron                St. Louis Un                   13-03.50  
  4 Valencia, Luca               St. Louis Un                   12-08.00  
 
Event 12  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Akpan, Emmanuel              St. Louis Un                   36-04.50  
  2 Valencia, Luca               St. Louis Un                   31-02.00  
 
Event 13  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kormanek, Chase              St. Louis Un                      86-03  
  2 Mcginty, Jonathon            Marquette                         76-00  
  3 Florida, Logan               St. Louis Un                   73-06.50  
  4 Lansing, Joseph              St. Louis Un                      70-09  
  5 Oitker, Andrew               Marquette                         67-02  
  6 Thomas, Jackson              Marquette                         66-09  
  7 Mcateer, Alexander           Marquette                         60-06  
 
Event 15  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mcginty, Jonathon            Marquette                      38-09.00  
  2 Kormanek, Chase              St. Louis Un                   36-08.00  
  3 Mcateer, Alexander           Marquette                      32-00.00  
  4 Thomas, Jackson              Marquette                      27-07.00  
  5 Florida, Logan               St. Louis Un                   27-03.00  
  6 Oitker, Andrew               Marquette                      24-05.00