Licensed to St. Louis Univ. High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2019 06:26 PM
                            SLUH JV/C #3 - 5/7/2019                            
                       St. Louis University High School                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dolson, Samuel               Marquette                         18.3h  
  2 Rutledge, Hayden             St. Louis Un                      20.4h  
  3 Polt, Alexander              DeSmet                            23.3h  
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Summers, Terrance            Christian Br                      11.4h   2 
  2 Salcedo, Hans                St. Louis Un                      11.5h   1 
  3 Schonhorst, Blair            Christian Br                      11.6h   1 
  4 Tillman jr., James           St. Louis Un                      11.8h   1 
  5 Meehan, Joseph               St. Louis Un                      11.8h   1 
  6 Flenoid, Malique             Marquette                         11.9h   1 
  7 Le blanc, Beau               Christian Br                      11.9h   3 
  8 Johnson, Justus              Christian Br                      12.0h   2 
  9 Love, Amanuel                Christian Br                      12.0h   3 
 10 Floretta, Colin              St. Louis Un                      12.2h   2 
 11 Orlandini, Renzo             Marquette                         12.2h   2 
 12 Saadi, James                 St. Louis Un                      12.2h   1 
 13 Rush, Arneze                 Marquette                         12.3h   2 
 14 Brooks, Dante                Marquette                         12.3h   4 
 15 Nava, David                  Marquette                         12.4h   3 
 16 Long, Justin                 Marquette                         12.5h   3 
 17 Burns, Andrew                St. Louis Un                      12.7h   3 
 18 Stevens, David               DeSmet                            12.8h   1 
 19 Hartrich, Joseph             DeSmet                            13.0h   3 
 20 Peugnet, Luis                DeSmet                            13.0h   1 
 20 Pleus, Ryan                  DeSmet                            13.0h   3 
 22 Schilligo-Wheeler, Chris     DeSmet                            13.5h   2 
 22 Yearson, Valentin            St. Louis Un                      13.5h   2 
 24 Ahmed, Zohaib                Marquette                         13.7h   4 
 25 Sreedharan, Tanish           St. Louis Un                      14.3h   2 
 
Event 3  Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Scott, Noah                  St. Louis Un                    4:33.8h   1 
  2 Mittendorf, Adam             St. Louis Un                    4:42.9h   1 
  3 Milnor, Matthew              St. Louis Un                    4:44.0h   1 
  4 Jackson, Reid                St. Louis Un                    4:44.5h   1 
  5 Dillon, Peter                St. Louis Un                    4:49.6h   1 
  6 Kramer, Ryan                 St. Louis Un                    4:49.8h   1 
  7 Wagner, William              St. Louis Un                    4:50.7h   1 
  8 Durer, Frederick             Marquette                       4:52.6h   1 
  9 Thoele, Braden               Marquette                       4:53.0h   2 
 10 Rogers, Caleb                Marquette                       4:54.9h   2 
 11 Mosquera, Joseph             DeSmet                          4:55.2h   2 
 12 Huber, Matthew               DeSmet                          4:55.7h   2 
 13 James, Adam                  Marquette                       5:02.0h   2 
 14 Mosquera, Alexander          DeSmet                          5:02.7h   2 
 15 LeGrand, Sanford             St. Louis Un                    5:06.0h   2 
 16 Pohl, Connor                 DeSmet                          5:06.9h   2 
 17 Sanfilippo, Graham           St. Louis Un                    5:12.2h   3 
 18 Unnerstall, Samuel           Christian Br                    5:13.8h   3 
 19 Malinov, Malin               Marquette                       5:14.2h   3 
 20 Wagner, Luke                 St. Louis Un                    5:18.4h   3 
 21 Murray, Alex                 Christian Br                    5:19.4h   3 
 22 Rasure, William              DeSmet                          5:20.0h   3 
 23 Altamirano, Daniel           Marquette                       5:21.6h   3 
 24 Hamer, Emanuel               Christian Br                    5:22.1h   4 
 25 Labarge, Peter               St. Louis Un                    5:24.0h   3 
 26 Husmann, Daniel              DeSmet                          5:24.6h   4 
 27 Andrew, Matthew              St. Louis Un                    5:25.9h   4 
 28 Werremeyer, John             St. Louis Un                    5:31.7h   4 
 29 Buescher, Michael            St. Louis Un                    5:31.9h   4 
 30 Gray, Theodore               St. Louis Un                    5:33.3h   4 
 31 James, Peter                 St. Louis Un                    5:39.1h   4 
 32 Bryan, Colin                 St. Louis Un                    5:39.4h   4 
 33 Thro, Alexander              St. Louis Un                    5:39.7h   5 
 34 Pierson, Luke                St. Louis Un                    5:44.8h   5 
 35 Van Bree, Bryce              St. Louis Un                    5:45.5h   5 
 36 Voelker, Ryan                DeSmet                          5:46.4h   5 
 37 Mancell, Michael             Marquette                       5:48.2h   5 
 38 Galli, James                 St. Louis Un                    5:48.6h   5 
 39 Powell, Dylan                Marquette                       6:09.8h   5 
 
Event 4  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pashea, Baker                St. Louis Un                      54.3h  
  2 Wilson, Darrion              Christian Br                      57.7h  
  3 Powitzky, Thomas             Marquette                         58.1h  
  4 Terry, Karl                  DeSmet                          1:02.7h  
  5 Peugnet, Luis                DeSmet                          1:03.4h  
  6 Wu, Tong(Eric)               St. Louis Un                    1:03.9h  
  7 Nesser, Joseph               St. Louis Un                    1:06.2h  
 
Event 5  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dolson, Samuel               Marquette                         45.8h  
  2 Gregg, ?                     Marquette                         47.4h  
  3 Rutledge, Hayden             St. Louis Un                      48.7h  
 
Event 6  Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 LaBarge, Joseph              St. Louis Un                    2:19.7h   1 
  2 Jansen, Cole                 DeSmet                          2:20.4h   1 
  3 Fahland, Jacob               DeSmet                          2:25.6h   1 
  4 Weishaar, Daniel             DeSmet                          2:26.2h   1 
  5 Wunderlich, Matthew          DeSmet                          2:27.4h   1 
  6 Hess, Louis                  DeSmet                          2:27.8h   1 
  7 Kellogg, Sean                St. Louis Un                    2:30.5h   1 
  8 Martinez, Lylian             Marquette                       2:34.8h   1 
  9 Williams, Joshua             DeSmet                          2:40.0h   2 
 10 Arens, Taggart               St. Louis Un                    2:40.2h   2 
 
Event 7  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Meehan, Joseph               St. Louis Un                      24.0h   2 
  2 Tillman jr., James           St. Louis Un                      24.5h   1 
  3 Chalmers, ?                  Christian Br                      24.6h   1 
  4 Johnson, Justus              Christian Br                      24.9h   1 
  5 Saadi, James                 St. Louis Un                      24.9h   2 
  6 Floretta, Colin              St. Louis Un                      24.9h   1 
  7 Le blanc, Beau               Christian Br                      25.3h   2 
  8 Long, Justin                 Marquette                         25.4h   2 
  9 Nava, Steven                 Marquette                         25.8h   1 
 10 Stevens, David               DeSmet                            26.0h   1 
 11 Hartrich, Joseph             DeSmet                            26.7h   2 
 12 Love, Amanuel                Christian Br                      26.9h   2 
 13 Haddock, Eduardo             DeSmet                            26.9h   3 
 14 Yearson, Valentin            St. Louis Un                      27.5h   3 
 15 Polt, Alexander              DeSmet                            27.9h   2 
 16 Sreedharan, Tanish           St. Louis Un                      29.6h   1 
 17 Pleus, Ryan                  DeSmet                            29.6h   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brawley, Grant               St. Louis Un                   10:21.7h  
  2 Hogan, John                  St. Louis Un                   10:32.4h  
  3 Alford, Francis              St. Louis Un                   11:16.1h  
  4 Glass, Justin                St. Louis Un                   11:24.6h  
  5 Apprill-Sokol, Noah          St. Louis Un                   11:56.1h  
  6 Mittendorf, Alex             St. Louis Un                   12:36.1h  
 
Event 9  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marquette  'A'                                               3:49.2h  
  2 Marquette  'B'                                               3:58.3h  
  3 St. Louis University High  'A'                               4:04.2h  
  4 St. Louis University High  'B'                               4:08.0h  
 
Event 10  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mancell, Michael             Marquette                       4-10.00  
  2 Wagner, John                 Christian Br                   J4-10.00  
 -- Reichardt, Nathan            Marquette                            NH  
 
Event 11  Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McEnery, Kyle                St. Louis Un                   10-06.00  
  2 Kean, Samuel                 St. Louis Un                   10-00.00  
  3 Rizzo, Anthony               St. Louis Un                    9-06.00  
  4 Rush, Arneze                 Marquette                      J9-06.00  
  5 Manalang, Gabriel            St. Louis Un                    9-00.00  
  6 Marx, John                   St. Louis Un                   J9-00.00  
  7 Becher, Ethan                DeSmet                          8-06.00  
  8 Kanady, Tyler                St. Louis Un                   J8-06.00  
  9 Frasca, Dominic              Marquette                      J8-06.00  
 10 Manalang, Maximilian         St. Louis Un                    8-00.00  
 11 Rutledge, Hayden             St. Louis Un                   J8-00.00  
 12 Bowser, Cole                 Marquette                      J8-00.00  
 13 Haddock, Eduardo             DeSmet                          7-06.00  
 14 Harmon, Tanner               Marquette                      J7-06.00  
 15 Keifer, Joshua               Marquette                      J7-06.00  
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 White, Jalen                 St. Louis Un                   18-01.00  
  2 Summers, Terrance            Christian Br                   17-07.50  
  3 Harris, Andrew               St. Louis Un                   16-08.00  
  4 Johnson, Justus              Christian Br                   15-10.50  
  5 Adewunmi, Max                Christian Br                   15-05.00  
  6 Valencia, Luca               St. Louis Un                   15-00.00  
 
Event 13  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 White, Jalen                 St. Louis Un                   36-02.00  
  2 Stephens, Robert             DeSmet                         36-00.00  
  3 Harris, Andrew               St. Louis Un                   34-11.00  
  4 Johnson, Justus              Christian Br                   31-09.00  
 
Event 14  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Henry, Timothy               Christian Br                      97-05  
  2 Woodley, Tyron               DeSmet                         95-07.50  
  3 Majors, Christian            Christian Br                   94-10.50  
  4 Webert, Samuel               Christian Br                   73-02.50  
  5 Zarrick, Christian           St. Louis Un                   71-02.50  
  6 Talken, Gabriel              DeSmet                         70-02.50  
  7 Hall, Shermar                Marquette                      67-02.50  
  8 See, Micah                   St. Louis Un                      66-10  
  9 Roby, George                 St. Louis Un                      65-00  
 10 Stevens, David               DeSmet                         63-10.50  
 11 Metter, Richard              DeSmet                         62-08.50  
 12 Kayira, Reese                Marquette                      62-05.50  
 13 Barfield, Errion             Marquette                      61-07.50  
 14 Logan, Jerome                Christian Br                      60-11  
 15 Mitchell, Charles            Marquette                         53-06  
 
Event 15  Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hall, Shermar                Marquette                        114-10  
  2 Gordon, Michael              St. Louis Un                     111-00  
  3 Renaud, Andrew               St. Louis Un                     110-00  
  4 Kandlbinder, Bradley         St. Louis Un                     109-09  
  5 Van Rens, Sean               Marquette                        109-06  
  6 Reichardt, Nathan            Marquette                        107-09  
  7 Florida, Logan               St. Louis Un                     103-06  
  8 Webert, Samuel               Christian Br                      94-01  
  9 Talken, Gabriel              DeSmet                            90-04  
 10 Stevens, David               DeSmet                            81-08  
 11 Thompson, Joseph             Marquette                         79-11  
 12 Penn, Michael                Marquette                         61-06  
 
Event 16  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Woodley, Tyron               DeSmet                         36-10.00  
  2 Majors, Christian            Christian Br                   35-08.25  
  3 Webert, Samuel               Christian Br                   34-02.25  
  4 Henry, Timothy               Christian Br                   32-06.00  
  5 Hall, Shermar                Marquette                      31-03.50  
  6 Logan, Jerome                Christian Br                   29-06.25  
  7 Stevens, David               DeSmet                         29-05.00  
  8 Kayira, Reese                Marquette                      28-10.00  
  9 Barfield, Errion             Marquette                      28-09.00  
 10 See, Micah                   St. Louis Un                   28-04.00  
 11 Talken, Gabriel              DeSmet                         27-03.75  
 12 Metter, Richard              DeSmet                         26-06.00  
 13 Roby, George                 St. Louis Un                   25-08.00  
 14 Mitchell, Charles            Marquette                      24-11.50  
 15 Zarrick, Christian           St. Louis Un                   24-04.00